Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football (Six-man) All-District 10-1A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Coaching StaffAssistantXavier BrownLadonia Fannindel
Coaching StaffAssistantErik PeveyLadonia Fannindel
Coaching StaffCoachGabe LaneLadonia Fannindel
Defensive MVP1Dayton DunbarSr.Ladonia Fannindel
MVP5Contreal JudkinsJr.Ladonia Fannindel
Newcomer4Jayon GraceFr.Bowie Gold-Burg
Offensive MVP9Jaquadrian ScottJr.Ladonia Fannindel


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C30Brandon DillehaySr.Ladonia Fannindel
FB4Kemonte CubaFr.Ladonia Fannindel
K3Julius StephensonJr.Trinidad
QBJabari DowdySo.Ladonia Fannindel
RB2Kani GraceJr.Bowie Gold-Burg
RB1Damajeigh HamptonSr.Trinidad
Special Teams16Stephen OlsenSr.Ladonia Fannindel
Spread Back5Brayden DickeySr.Trinidad
Spread Center26Montez ShofnerSo.Trinidad
TE50Tahj McGeeSo.Ladonia Fannindel
TE13Jawaylon ShawSr.Ladonia Fannindel
Utility Back1Dayton DunbarSr.Ladonia Fannindel
WR7Will HodgesJr.Bowie Gold-Burg
WR14Clayton PierceSr.Trinidad


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
FB14Clayton PierceSr.Trinidad
K7Will HodgesJr.Bowie Gold-Burg
QB2Braxton OsteenJr.Forestburg
RB4Jayon GraceFr.Bowie Gold-Burg
RB14Jeremiah PerezFr.Forestburg
Special Teams32Kaden AndersonJr.Trinidad
Spread Back21Jayden MeekFr.Forestburg
Spread Center36Hayden BerrySr.Forestburg
TE27Toby ChildressSr.Ladonia Fannindel
TE34Kolton WhitakerJr.Bowie Gold-Burg
Tight Center52Kobi FletcherJr.Trinidad
Utility Back5Levi BalthropSr.Forestburg
WR3Mathew FathereeSr.Bowie Gold-Burg
WR7Edgar LopezFr.Ladonia Fannindel


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB11Kazion DuganFr.Ladonia Fannindel
CB3Mathew FathereeSr.Bowie Gold-Burg
DL2Jabari DowdySo.Ladonia Fannindel
DL13Jawaylon ShawSr.Ladonia Fannindel
DL9Luke SkinnerSr.Bowie Gold-Burg
LB14Jeremiah PerezFr.Forestburg
LB14Clayton PierceSr.Trinidad
NG55Colton ClarkJr.Trinidad
NG3Christopher JordanSr.Ladonia Fannindel
P2Braxton OsteenJr.Forestburg
S4Kemonte CubaFr.Ladonia Fannindel
S5Brayden DickeySr.Trinidad
UT9Jaquadrian ScottJr.Ladonia Fannindel


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB7Will HodgesJr.Bowie Gold-Burg
CB25Nathan PayneFr.Forestburg
DL2Kani GraceJr.Bowie Gold-Burg
DL22Ivan LopezJr.Ladonia Fannindel
DL40Jack QuinnJr.Trinidad
LB4Jayon GraceFr.Bowie Gold-Burg
NG23Richard JuarezSo.Ladonia Fannindel
S1James StokesSr.Forestburg
S8Ro'Kwon WomackSo.Trinidad
UT2Braxton OsteenJr.Forestburg
UT34Kolton WhitakerJr.Bowie Gold-Burg


HONORABLE MENTION
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
44Caleb BradleySr.Forestburg
9Lance DavisSr.Trinidad
10Lucas MorelandFr.Ladonia Fannindel
12Jackson RaineySo.Forestburg
25Ashton SmithFr.Ladonia Fannindel