Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football (Six-man) All-District 12-1A Division I


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Coaching StaffCoachTerry CrawfordAbbott
Newcomer18Hunter LoweryFr.Coolidge
Offensive MVP8Kadyn JohnsonSr.Abbott


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
FB14Kyle GerikJr.Abbott
K6Kane KlausJr.Abbott
QB8Karsyn JohnsonSo.Abbott
RB3K T AdamsSo.Coolidge
RB1Blakelin DayJr.Aquilla
Special Teams2Robert MunozJr.Abbott
Spread Back15Kennon ReddenJr.Penelope
Spread Center23Dominique AlfordFr.Aquilla
TE18Jose HerreraJr.Penelope
TE6Kane KlausJr.Abbott
Tight Center50Rodrick BusbeeSr.Coolidge
UT2Cole KutcherovskySr.Coolidge
WR12Keaton PustejovskyJr.Abbott
WR1Zacharee SvacinaJr.Penelope


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
FB3Julias MorenoSr.Penelope
K18Jose HerreraJr.Penelope
QB5Alexis MartinezJr.Coolidge
RB2Robert MunozJr.Abbott
RB8Alex RiveraJr.Coolidge
Special Teams13Dakota ThomasSo.Coolidge
Spread Center21Levi McDadeSr.Coolidge
TE32Will KazadaSo.Abbott
TE18Hunter LoweryFr.Coolidge
Tight Center1Matthew AdcockSr.Abbott
Tight Center4Kolton ReddenSo.Penelope
UT23Dominique AlfordFr.Aquilla
WR10Cadden KaddellSr.Coolidge
WR9Clayton WolfJr.Abbott


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB3K T AdamsSo.Coolidge
CB12Keaton PustejovskyJr.Abbott
DL18Jose HerreraJr.Penelope
DL8Kadyn JohnsonSr.Abbott
DL8Alex RiveraJr.Coolidge
LB32Will KazadaSo.Abbott
LB2Cole KutcherovskySr.Coolidge
NG50Rodrick BusbeeSr.Coolidge
S7Karsyn JohnsonSo.Abbott
S5Alexis MartinezJr.Coolidge
UT2Robert MunozJr.Abbott
DL6Kane KlausJr.AbbottDefensive MVP


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB23Dominique AlfordFr.Aquilla
CB14Kyle GerikJr.Abbott
DL1Blakelin DayJr.Aquilla
DL18Hunter LoweryFr.Coolidge
DL30Isaiah SingletonSo.Abbott
LB1Bradin DayJr.Aquilla
LB4Luis PerezJr.Penelope
NG11Kolton ReddenSo.Penelope
S14Isaiah GarciaSr.Penelope
S12Tyler MillerFr.Coolidge
UT11Logan BrooksSo.Aquilla
UT8Ubaldo CastilloFr.Penelope