Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football (Six-man) All-District 15-1A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Coaching StaffAssistantDaron BarrowBrookesmith
Coaching StaffCoachScott EdmonsonBrookesmith
Defensive MVP9Jonathan WilloughbySr.Brookesmith
Newcomer21Tristan SlaytonJr.Brookesmith
Offensive MVP22Avery WillifordJr.Brookesmith


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C32Hayden RogersJr.Blanket
FB9Jonathan WilloughbySr.Brookesmith
K17Mario MoralesSr.Blanket
QB12Hayden BrawleySr.Sidney
RB6Hector CastanedaSr.Blanket
RB10Brayden DaySo.Blanket
Special Teams33Mike LindequeJr.Sidney
Spread Back88Jordan ScherigerSr.Sidney
Spread Center22Joshua RuckerSr.Sidney
TE12Tyler SimpsonSr.Blanket
TE26Cameron SpellsJr.Sidney
Utility Back20Ethan FosterSr.Rising Star
WR5Ethan CroftFr.Valera Panther Creek
WR8Randall WilliamsSr.Brookesmith


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C21Tristan SlaytonJr.Brookesmith
FB22Tristin BellameJr.Rising Star
QB7Jake BellSo.Rising Star
RB15Damron CarrilloSo.Blanket
RB31Jaxson RuckerJr.Sidney
Special Teams3Clayton AdameSr.Brookesmith
Spread Back35Landon CheathamFr.Sidney
Spread Center4Daythan MorrisFr.Rising Star
TE31Connor HurdJr.Brookesmith
TE17Mario MoralesSr.Blanket
TE10Ryan WhiteJr.Valera Panther Creek
Utility Back1Zack FergusonFr.Brookesmith
WR22Brady FurrySr.Blanket
WR14Levi RobertsonSo.Rising Star
WR11Cory ScantlingSr.Sidney


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB6Hector CastanedaSr.Blanket
CB21Tristan SlaytonJr.Brookesmith
DL20Ethan FosterSr.Rising Star
DL12Tyler SimpsonSr.Blanket
DL8Randall WilliamsSr.Brookesmith
LB88Jordan ScherigerSr.Sidney
LB22Avery WillifordJr.Brookesmith
NG10Brayden DaySo.Blanket
P2Jayson KinnardSr.Sidney
S1Zack FergusonFr.Brookesmith
S22Brady FurrySr.Blanket
UT22Joshua RuckerSr.Sidney


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB1Anthony AvilasJr.Valera Panther Creek
CB7Jake BellSo.Rising Star
CB33Mike LindequeJr.Sidney
DL32Hayden RogersJr.Blanket
DL31Jaxson RuckerJr.Sidney
DL26Cameron SpellsJr.Sidney
LB15Damron CarrilloSo.Blanket
LBLevi RobertsonSo.Rising Star
NG31Connor HurdJr.Brookesmith
P1Anthony AvilasJr.Valera Panther Creek
S35Landon CheathamFr.Sidney
S13Carlos MoralesJr.Blanket
UT11Cory ScantlingSr.Sidney