Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Year:Region:  Division:
1A
 
All times central

UIL SIX-MAN STANDINGS
DISTRICT 1-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
McLean 0-0-0 4-1-00.800202120
Turkey Valley 0-0-0 3-2-00.600224167
Claude 0-0-0 2-3-00.400215226
Happy 0-0-0 2-3-00.400197200
White Deer 0-0-0 1-4-00.200119222

LAST WEEK
Groom 80, Claude 34
Spur 75, White Deer 51
McLean 22, Lefors 0
Happy 62, Kress 12
Jayton 53, Turkey Valley 40

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Sterling City 58, Happy 8
Claude 54, Darrouzett 2
Friday
Earth Springlake-Earth 47, White Deer 0
Groom 84, McLean 50
Nazareth 30, Turkey Valley 28

DISTRICT 2-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Earth Springlake-Earth 0-0-0 4-1-00.800292160
Nazareth 0-0-0 3-2-00.600144202
Kress 0-0-0 1-3-00.250140198
Lorenzo 0-0-0 0-3-00.00044144
Petersburg 0-0-0 0-5-00.000133322

LAST WEEK
Happy 62, Kress 12
Earth Springlake-Earth 75, O'Donnell 28
Paducah 59, Nazareth 14
Whiteface 64, Petersburg 34
Anton vs Lorenzo, Lorenzo, Hornet Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

THIS WEEK
Friday
Earth Springlake-Earth 47, White Deer 0
Nazareth 30, Turkey Valley 28
Jayton 74, Petersburg 34
Ackerly Sands 53, Lorenzo 8
Matador Motley County 60, Kress 8

DISTRICT 3-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Spur 0-0-0 4-1-00.800290185
Paducah 0-0-0 3-2-00.600242113
Knox City 0-0-0 1-4-00.200178253
Crowell 0-0-0 0-4-00.000115200
Vernon Northside 0-0-0 0-5-00.00070282

LAST WEEK
Spur 75, White Deer 51
Benjamin 64, Vernon Northside 14
Ira 62, Knox City 52
Paducah 59, Nazareth 14
Matador Motley County 48, Crowell 0

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Follett 38, Paducah 29
Friday
Paducah vs Afton Patton Springs, Afton Patton Springs, Ralph Marshall Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Bowie Gold-Burg 56, Vernon Northside 6
Knox City 58, Bryson 12
Spur 62, O'Donnell 28

DISTRICT 4-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Whiteface 0-0-0 4-1-00.800293160
Meadow 0-0-0 1-4-00.200138270
Wellman-Union 0-0-0 0-4-00.00014205
Gail Borden 0-0-0 0-5-00.00068289
O'Donnell 0-0-0 0-5-00.000114335

LAST WEEK
Sterling City 52, Gail Borden 0
Amherst 62, Wellman-Union 14
Earth Springlake-Earth 75, O'Donnell 28
Whiteface 64, Petersburg 34
Lamesa Klondike 45, Meadow 0

THIS WEEK
Friday
Grandfalls-Royalty 49, Wellman-Union 0
Anton 83, Whiteface 37
Water Valley 62, Gail Borden 22
Spur 62, O'Donnell 28
Meadow 52, Lenorah Grady 46

DISTRICT 5-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Fort Davis 0-0-0 3-1-00.750126103
Imperial Buena Vista 0-0-0 3-2-00.600299246
Van Horn 0-0-0 3-2-00.600230205
Marfa 0-0-0 1-2-00.33383118

LAST WEEK
Imperial Buena Vista 52, Sierra Blanca 7
Balmorhea 66, Marfa 16
Midland Permian Basin Co-op vs Fort Davis, Fort Davis, Bart Coan Field, canceled
Van Horn 48, Sanderson 30

THIS WEEK
Friday
Fort Davis 26, Sanderson 24
Lamesa Klondike 83, Imperial Buena Vista 38
Garden City 83, Van Horn 38

DISTRICT 6-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Rankin 0-0-0 4-0-01.000265155
Garden City 0-0-0 3-2-00.600231148
Midland TLC 0-0-0 2-3-00.400162175
Lenorah Grady 0-0-0 1-4-00.200171228

LAST WEEK
Rankin 79, Leakey 34
Lenorah Grady 62, Bronte 12
Midland TLC 51, Abilene TLC 6
Garden City 50, Eden 0

THIS WEEK
Friday
Rankin vs Calvert, 7:30 p.m.
Midland TLC 60, Trent 31
Garden City 83, Van Horn 38
Meadow 52, Lenorah Grady 46

DISTRICT 7-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Hermleigh 0-0-0 5-0-01.00029132
Rotan 0-0-0 5-0-01.00026028
Ira 0-0-0 3-1-00.750206174
Roby 0-0-0 3-1-00.750229110
Aspermont 0-0-0 2-3-00.400117163

LAST WEEK
Rotan 51, Veribest 0
Rule vs Roby, Roby, Lion Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Hermleigh 50, Robert Lee 0
Ira 62, Knox City 52
Aspermont 58, Lueders-Avoca 12

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Aspermont 45, Abilene TLC 0
Friday
Benjamin 63, Roby 50
Ira 66, Roscoe Highland 46
Rotan 55, Robert Lee 6
Hermleigh 69, Wilson 0

DISTRICT 8-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Sterling City 0-0-0 4-1-00.800330192
Roscoe Highland 0-0-0 3-2-00.600229236
Westbrook 0-0-0 2-3-00.400221175
Bronte 0-0-0 1-4-00.20068209
Robert Lee 0-0-0 1-4-00.20064248

LAST WEEK
Lenorah Grady 62, Bronte 12
Water Valley 55, Westbrook 34
Roscoe Highland 62, Loraine 48
Sterling City 52, Gail Borden 0
Hermleigh 50, Robert Lee 0

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Sterling City 58, Happy 8
Friday
Strawn 68, Westbrook 52
Mertzon Irion County 53, Bronte 6
Ira 66, Roscoe Highland 46
Rotan 55, Robert Lee 6

DISTRICT 9-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Newcastle 0-0-0 3-1-00.750229182
Saint Jo 0-0-0 2-2-00.500209172
Perrin-Whitt 0-0-0 2-3-00.400175224
Bryson 0-0-0 1-4-00.20094224

LAST WEEK
Saint Jo 59, Campbell 8
Perrin-Whitt 40, Covington 21
Newcastle vs Woodson, Woodson, Cowboy Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Bryson 76, Forestburg 26

THIS WEEK
Friday
Jonesboro 64, Saint Jo 50
Newcastle 68, Ranger 20
Throckmorton 78, Perrin-Whitt 41
Forestburg vs Saint Jo, Saint Jo, Panther Stadium, canceled
Knox City 58, Bryson 12

DISTRICT 10-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Campbell 0-0-0 2-3-00.400153208
Gilmer Union Hill 0-0-0 2-3-00.400175191
Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 0-0-0 1-1-00.5006658
Savoy 0-0-0 1-2-00.33333135
Fruitvale 0-0-0 1-3-00.250116149

LAST WEEK
Longview Christian Heritage 58, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 12
Plano Coram Deo 76, Gilmer Union Hill 27
Saint Jo 59, Campbell 8
Savoy vs Wichita Falls Wichita Christian, Wichita Falls Boys & Girls Club, Stadium, 7 p.m.
Bluff Dale 50, Fruitvale 48

THIS WEEK
Friday
Gilmer Union Hill 56, Chester 6
Ladonia Fannindel 62, Savoy 0
Carrollton Prince of Peace 52, Campbell 6
Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 54, Trinidad 0
Fruitvale 60, Longview East Texas Christian 14

DISTRICT 11-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Bynum 0-0-0 4-1-00.800215126
Avalon 0-0-0 2-3-00.400197203
Covington 0-0-0 1-3-00.250105174
Milford 0-0-0 1-3-00.25070183
Blum 0-0-0 1-4-00.20090249

LAST WEEK
Jonesboro 45, Blum 0
Perrin-Whitt 40, Covington 21
Milford 32, Penelope 28
Bynum 52, Trinidad 6
Avalon 62, Walnut Springs 14

THIS WEEK
Thursday
May 77, Blum 14
Friday
Plano Coram Deo 46, Bynum 6
Jonesboro vs Milford, Milford, Horton Field, canceled
Mount Calm vs Bynum, Bynum, Bulldog Field, canceled
Coolidge 54, Avalon 41
Saturday
Covington vs Walnut Springs, Walnut Springs, Katy Field, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 12-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Abbott 0-0-0 5-0-01.00027126
Coolidge 0-0-0 3-2-00.600215250
Aquilla 0-0-0 1-3-00.250122152
Penelope 0-0-0 1-3-00.250102156

LAST WEEK
Abbott 50, Bellville Faith 0
Bryan Allen Academy vs Aquilla, canceled
Milford 32, Penelope 28
Coolidge 67, Oakwood 44

THIS WEEK
Friday
Evant 62, Penelope 16
Aquilla 40, Dallas UME 27
Abbott 59, Keene 8
Coolidge 54, Avalon 41

DISTRICT 13-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
May 0-0-0 5-0-01.000360122
Santa Anna 0-0-0 4-0-01.00026066
Baird 0-0-0 3-0-01.00012439
Gorman 0-0-0 3-1-00.750181118
Lingleville 0-0-0 3-1-00.75020694

LAST WEEK
Strawn 60, Gorman 15
Santa Anna 60, Brookesmith 12
Lingleville 58, Morgan 8
Baird 53, Chillicothe 0
May 63, Evant 6

THIS WEEK
Thursday
May 77, Blum 14
Friday
Gorman 65, Gustine 16
Lingleville 48, Moran 0

DISTRICT 14-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Water Valley 0-0-0 5-0-01.00028264
Mertzon Irion County 0-0-0 4-1-00.800301120
Eden 0-0-0 3-1-00.750166157
Veribest 0-0-0 3-2-00.600131145
Paint Rock 0-0-0 2-2-00.500132139

LAST WEEK
Rotan 51, Veribest 0
Trent 59, Paint Rock 38
Water Valley 55, Westbrook 34
Mertzon Irion County 61, Grandfalls-Royalty 6
Garden City 50, Eden 0

THIS WEEK
Friday
Eden 76, Morgan 28
Paint Rock 35, Zephyr 14
Veribest 76, Valera Panther Creek 40
Water Valley 62, Gail Borden 22
Mertzon Irion County 53, Bronte 6

DISTRICT 15-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Jonesboro 0-0-0 5-0-01.00028184
Lometa 0-0-0 4-0-01.000267104
Evant 0-0-0 4-1-00.800243140
Zephyr 0-0-0 0-5-00.00063213

LAST WEEK
Jonesboro 45, Blum 0
Blanket 61, Zephyr 0
Lometa 60, Cranfills Gap 26
May 63, Evant 6

THIS WEEK
Friday
Jonesboro 64, Saint Jo 50
Paint Rock 35, Zephyr 14
Evant 62, Penelope 16
Lometa 69, Rochelle 20
Jonesboro vs Milford, Milford, Horton Field, canceled

DISTRICT 16-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
McDade 0-0-0 2-1-00.66711648
Prairie Lea 0-0-0 2-3-00.400140167
Leakey 0-0-0 1-2-00.333139179
Medina 0-0-0 1-2-00.333198191
Barksdale Nueces Canyon 0-0-0 0-4-00.00058241

LAST WEEK
San Antonio Town East Christian 44, Prairie Lea 7
Calvert vs Barksdale Nueces Canyon, Camp Wood Northcutt Stadium, canceled
Richland Springs 70, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 22
Rankin 79, Leakey 34
Rochelle 93, Medina 74
Round Rock Concordia vs McDade, McDade, Stadium
Prairie Lea 50, San Antonio Atonement 13

THIS WEEK
Friday
Leakey 60, Fredericksburg Heritage 50
Barksdale Nueces Canyon vs Bulverde Bracken Christian, Bulverde Bracken Christian, Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Buckholts vs Prairie Lea, Prairie Lea, Indian Field, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Harmony vs McDade, McDade, Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 1-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Follett 0-0-0 5-0-01.00025061
Hedley 0-0-0 5-0-01.00025389
Miami 0-0-0 2-3-00.400161222
Lefors 0-0-0 0-3-00.00032145
Darrouzett 0-0-0 0-5-00.00022271

LAST WEEK
Lubbock All Saints 46, Darrouzett 0
Follett 56, Wildorado School 6
Miami 52, Amarillo San Jacinto 36
McLean 22, Lefors 0
Hedley 39, Hart 0

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Miami 81, Silverton 31
Follett 38, Paducah 29
Claude 54, Darrouzett 2
Hedley 72, Lazbuddie 40

DISTRICT 2-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Groom 0-0-0 4-1-00.800274193
Wildorado School 0-0-0 3-1-00.75014964
Silverton 0-0-0 2-3-00.400171219
Hart 0-0-0 0-4-00.00012160

LAST WEEK
Follett 56, Wildorado School 6
Silverton 57, Lazbuddie 34
Groom 80, Claude 34
Hedley 39, Hart 0

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Miami 81, Silverton 31
Friday
Groom 84, McLean 50
Wildorado School 39, Amherst 8
Whitharral 54, Hart 0

DISTRICT 3-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Anton 0-0-0 4-0-01.00023951
Whitharral 0-0-0 4-1-00.800306180
Amherst 0-0-0 2-2-00.50015297
Cotton Center 0-0-0 1-3-00.250113198
Lazbuddie 0-0-0 1-4-00.200167263

LAST WEEK
Silverton 57, Lazbuddie 34
Guthrie 54, Cotton Center 6
Whitharral 54, Ackerly Sands 8
Amherst 62, Wellman-Union 14
Anton vs Lorenzo, Lorenzo, Hornet Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Hedley 72, Lazbuddie 40
Friday
Wildorado School 39, Amherst 8
Anton 83, Whiteface 37
Loop 80, Cotton Center 34
Whitharral 54, Hart 0

DISTRICT 4-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Lamesa Klondike 0-0-0 5-0-01.00030460
Loop 0-0-0 5-0-01.000313141
Ackerly Sands 0-0-0 2-3-00.400199244
Welch Dawson 0-0-0 0-2-00.000698
Wilson 0-0-0 0-5-00.0008280

LAST WEEK
Welch Dawson vs Loop JV, Loop, Longhorn Field, 7 p.m.
Loop 90, Afton Patton Springs 57
Whitharral 54, Ackerly Sands 8
Lamesa Klondike 45, Meadow 0

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Whitharral JV 53, Welch Dawson 6
Lubbock Kingdom Prep 46, Wilson 0
Wellman-Union JV vs Welch Dawson, Welch Dawson, McCauley Field, canceled
Friday
Loop 80, Cotton Center 34
Lamesa Klondike 83, Imperial Buena Vista 38
Hermleigh 69, Wilson 0
Ackerly Sands 53, Lorenzo 8

DISTRICT 5-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Balmorhea 0-0-0 3-1-00.750261121
Grandfalls-Royalty 0-0-0 3-2-00.600184155
Sanderson 0-0-0 2-3-00.400186193
Dell City 0-0-0 0-2-00.00012102
Sierra Blanca 0-0-0 0-2-00.0002188

LAST WEEK
Imperial Buena Vista 52, Sierra Blanca 7
Balmorhea 66, Marfa 16
Mertzon Irion County 61, Grandfalls-Royalty 6
Van Horn 48, Sanderson 30

THIS WEEK
Friday
Grandfalls-Royalty 49, Wellman-Union 0
Fort Davis 26, Sanderson 24

DISTRICT 6-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Loraine 0-0-0 3-2-00.600274203
Trent 0-0-0 2-3-00.400167276
Olfen 0-0-0 0-3-00.00019170
Abilene TLC 0-0-0 0-4-00.00046203
Blackwell 0-0-0 0-4-00.000100192

LAST WEEK
Valera Panther Creek 59, Olfen 7
Trent 59, Paint Rock 38
Throckmorton 40, Blackwell 32
Roscoe Highland 62, Loraine 48
Midland TLC 51, Abilene TLC 6

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Santa Anna JV 61, Olfen 12
Aspermont 45, Abilene TLC 0
Friday
Loraine 60, Lueders-Avoca 14
Midland TLC 60, Trent 31
Saturday
Brookesmith vs Blackwell, Blackwell, Hornet Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 7-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Jayton 0-0-0 5-0-01.000274104
Matador Motley County 0-0-0 5-0-01.00028880
Guthrie 0-0-0 3-1-00.75014270
Afton Patton Springs 0-0-0 1-3-00.250167259
Southland 0-0-0 1-3-00.25078193

LAST WEEK
Guthrie 54, Cotton Center 6
Lubbock Christ The King 53, Southland 22
Loop 90, Afton Patton Springs 57
Jayton 53, Turkey Valley 40
Matador Motley County 48, Crowell 0

THIS WEEK
Friday
Paducah vs Afton Patton Springs, Afton Patton Springs, Ralph Marshall Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Guthrie 51, Chillicothe 6
Jayton 74, Petersburg 34
Matador Motley County 60, Kress 8

DISTRICT 8-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Benjamin 0-0-0 5-0-01.000299130
Rule 0-0-0 3-0-01.00019874
Chillicothe 0-0-0 1-4-00.20069223
Harrold 0-0-0 0-2-00.0000112

LAST WEEK
Rule vs Roby, Roby, Lion Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Baird 53, Chillicothe 0
Benjamin 64, Vernon Northside 14

THIS WEEK
Friday
Haskell Paint Creek 60, Harrold 0
Benjamin 63, Roby 50
Woodson vs Rule, Rule, Bobcat Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Guthrie 51, Chillicothe 6

DISTRICT 9-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Throckmorton 0-0-0 5-0-01.00026885
Haskell Paint Creek 0-0-0 3-0-01.00014414
Woodson 0-0-0 1-1-00.5007270
Lueders-Avoca 0-0-0 0-3-00.00026168
Moran 0-0-0 0-4-00.00012207

LAST WEEK
Newcastle vs Woodson, Woodson, Cowboy Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Mullin vs Moran, Moran, Bulldog Field, 7:30 p.m.
Throckmorton 40, Blackwell 32
Aspermont 58, Lueders-Avoca 12
Lohn vs Haskell Paint Creek, Haskell Paint Creek, Pirate Field, 7:30 p.m.

THIS WEEK
Friday
Haskell Paint Creek 60, Harrold 0
Throckmorton 78, Perrin-Whitt 41
Woodson vs Rule, Rule, Bobcat Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Loraine 60, Lueders-Avoca 14
Lingleville 48, Moran 0

DISTRICT 10-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Bowie Gold-Burg 0-0-0 4-1-00.800247126
Ladonia Fannindel 0-0-0 3-1-00.75017175
Forestburg 0-0-0 0-3-00.00026174
Trinidad 0-0-0 0-5-00.0006241

LAST WEEK
Abilene Christian 35, Ladonia Fannindel 31
Bowie Gold-Burg 65, Ranger 20
Bryson 76, Forestburg 26
Bynum 52, Trinidad 6

THIS WEEK
Friday
Ladonia Fannindel 62, Savoy 0
Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 54, Trinidad 0
Forestburg vs Saint Jo, Saint Jo, Panther Stadium, canceled
Bowie Gold-Burg 56, Vernon Northside 6

DISTRICT 11-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Strawn 0-0-0 5-0-01.000322122
Bluff Dale 0-0-0 3-1-00.750140122
Gordon 0-0-0 3-1-00.750230119
Stephenville Three Way 0-0-0 3-2-00.600194189
Gustine 0-0-0 0-5-00.000135293

LAST WEEK
Strawn 60, Gorman 15
Gordon 78, Sidney 12
Stephenville Three Way 49, Rising Star 18
Cherokee 66, Gustine 18
Bluff Dale 50, Fruitvale 48

THIS WEEK
Friday
Strawn 68, Westbrook 52
Stephenville Three Way 48, Sidney 46
Gorman 65, Gustine 16
Bluff Dale 50, Iredell 0

DISTRICT 12-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Walnut Springs 0-0-0 2-2-00.500161149
Cranfills Gap 0-0-0 2-3-00.400213188
Iredell 0-0-0 1-2-00.33353103
Kopperl 0-0-0 0-2-00.00032137
Morgan 0-0-0 0-4-00.000111232

LAST WEEK
Iredell 53, Buckholts 8
Oglesby 70, Kopperl 6
Lometa 60, Cranfills Gap 26
Lingleville 58, Morgan 8
Avalon 62, Walnut Springs 14

THIS WEEK
Friday
Cherokee 60, Cranfills Gap 35
Eden 76, Morgan 28
Bluff Dale 50, Iredell 0
Saturday
Covington vs Walnut Springs, Walnut Springs, Katy Field, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 13-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Oakwood 0-0-0 3-1-00.750219143
Calvert 0-0-0 1-0-01.0003228
Chester 0-0-0 1-3-00.25050183
Apple Springs 0-0-0 0-3-00.00033144

LAST WEEK
Huntsville Alpha Omega JV 36, Apple Springs 13
Calvert vs Barksdale Nueces Canyon, Camp Wood Northcutt Stadium, canceled
Baytown Christian 56, Chester 0
Coolidge 67, Oakwood 44

THIS WEEK
Friday
Beaumont Legacy Christian vs Calvert, 6 p.m.
Plano Coram Deo vs Oakwood, canceled
Oakwood 81, Bryan Allen Academy 52
Gilmer Union Hill 56, Chester 6
Rankin vs Calvert, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 14-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Oglesby 0-0-0 5-0-01.00030281
Mount Calm 0-0-0 3-1-00.75014097
Buckholts 0-0-0 1-3-00.25088183
Dime Box 0-0-0 0-0-0

LAST WEEK
Mount Calm 29, Aquilla JV 7
Iredell 53, Buckholts 8
Oglesby 70, Kopperl 6

THIS WEEK
Friday
Oglesby 92, Waco Eagle Christian 6
Buckholts vs Prairie Lea, Prairie Lea, Indian Field, 7:30 p.m.
Mount Calm vs Bynum, Bynum, Bulldog Field, canceled

DISTRICT 15-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Blanket 0-0-0 4-1-00.800231117
Rising Star 0-0-0 3-2-00.600201179
Valera Panther Creek 0-0-0 2-2-00.500158161
Sidney 0-0-0 1-4-00.200115238
Brookesmith 0-0-0 0-3-00.00018118

LAST WEEK
Valera Panther Creek 59, Olfen 7
Gordon 78, Sidney 12
Santa Anna 60, Brookesmith 12
Blanket 61, Zephyr 0
Stephenville Three Way 49, Rising Star 18

THIS WEEK
Friday
Blanket 66, Gholson 0
Veribest 76, Valera Panther Creek 40
Rising Star 54, Lohn 7
Stephenville Three Way 48, Sidney 46
Saturday
Brookesmith vs Blackwell, Blackwell, Hornet Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 16-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Mullin 0-0-0 3-0-01.00016020
Richland Springs 0-0-0 3-1-00.750289228
Rochelle 0-0-0 3-1-00.750236213
Cherokee 0-0-0 2-2-00.500196194
Lohn 0-0-0 0-3-00.00072170

LAST WEEK
Richland Springs 70, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 22
Rochelle 93, Medina 74
Cherokee 66, Gustine 18
Mullin vs Moran, Moran, Bulldog Field, 7:30 p.m.
Lohn vs Haskell Paint Creek, Haskell Paint Creek, Pirate Field, 7:30 p.m.

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Mullin 58, Jonesboro JV 14
Friday
Cherokee 60, Cranfills Gap 35
Richland Springs 119, Fort Worth Covenant Classical 112
Rising Star 54, Lohn 7
Lometa 69, Rochelle 20