Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 TSWA Football All-State 6A


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
CoachCoachTodd DodgeAustin Westlake
Defensive MVPDLCooper LanzSr.6-4250Denton Guyer
Offensive MVPQBCade KlubnikJr.6-3185Austin Westlake


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
All-PurposeJoseph Manjack IVSr.6-4200Tomball Memorial
CBryce FosterSr.6-6325Katy Taylor
FBNathan LivingstonJr.6-1194Houston Cypress Park
GJaeden RobertsSr.6-5370Galena Park North Shore
GCaleb RodkeySr.6-5335Fort Bend Ridge Point
KMichael MayfieldSr.5-11170Denton Guyer
OTSavion ByrdSr.6-7315Duncanville
OTKameron DewberryJr.6-4316Humble Atascocita
QBCade KlubnikJr.6-3185Austin Westlake
RBOwen AllenSo.6-1190Southlake Carroll
RBJaydon BlueJr.5-11205Klein Cain
RBOllie GordonJr.6-2205Euless Trinity
TELanden KingSr.6-5226Humble Atascocita
WRShadrach BanksSr.6-1225Galena Park North Shore
WRBrady BoydSr.6-2185Southlake Carroll


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
All-PurposeMichael BoudoinSr.6-4195Buda Hays
CBill KatsigiannisSr.6-1250Katy
FBSherman SmithSr.5-7182Katy Tompkins
GJack GullettSr.6-5260Austin Vandegrift
GJason IwabuchiSr.5-11205Buda Hays
KColby SessumsSr.6-1170Northwest Eaton
OTGabe BlairSr.6-3305Denton Guyer
OTHayden ConnerSr.6-5335Katy Taylor
OTConner RobertsonJr.6-4300Austin Westlake
QBDematrius DavisSr.6-1195Galena Park North Shore
RBJalen DavisSr.5-10190Katy
RBSeth DavisSo.5-6160Katy
RBJerrell WimblySo.6-1210Houston King
TECameron HarpoleSr.6-4220Prosper
WRRoderick Daniels JrSr.5-9160Duncanville
WRLandon SampsonJr.6-1175Southlake Carroll


THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
All-PurposeAhmonte WatkinsSr.5-11171Klein Forest
CDylan AndersonSr.6-3260Southlake Carroll
FBJosiah GarciaSr.5-6165San Antonio Marshall
GJudge NilandSr.6-4253Austin Lake Travis
GNeto UmeozuluJr.6-4300Allen
KGrant NickelSr.5-11155Conroe Grand Oaks
OTRonnie GarzaSr.6-6295Edinburg Vela
OTHunter SmithSr.6-5302Rockwall-Heath
QBKaidon SalterSr.6-2190Cedar Hill
RBPreston LandisSr.5-11193Rockwall-Heath
RBDamien MartinezJr.6-1220Lewisville
RBIsrael MorganSr.5-9180Round Rock
RBRichard Rodriguez JrJr.5-11185Tomball Memorial
TER J MarylandJr.6-4210Southlake Carroll
TEBrennan RayJr.6-2220Rockwall
WRJerand BradleySr.6-5205DeSoto
WRJay FairJr.5-11178Rockwall-Heath


HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
All-PurposeDe'Andre ExfordSr.5-7190Killeen Shoemaker
All-PurposeJeshari HoustonSr.6-1180Abilene
All-PurposeJace WashingtonSr.6-4205Haltom City Haltom
All-PurposeCarter WhitefieldJr.6-1215McKinney Boyd
CYonas DanielJr.6-1280Northwest Eaton
CMatthew LeeSr.6-2285Austin Vandegrift
CRobert RigsbySr.6-3310Converse Judson
CJacob TracySr.5-11250Austin Lake Travis
FBReed BaumannSr.5-11235Tomball Memorial
FBPrince BortenSr.5-9180Houston Cy-Fair
FBJathan CaldwellSr.6-3205Dickinson
FBPablo TovarSr.6-1185Laredo Nixon
GHeston EdwardsSr.6-5300Northwest Eaton
GDakari FantroyJr.6-1265Duncanville
GAngel LopezSr.6-2280San Antonio Brandeis
GBrayden McMullenSr.6-3285Round Rock
GJacob PaezSr.Edinburg North
KCarter BrownJr.6-1185Pearland Dawson
KNathan EllisorSr.6-1161Austin Lake Travis
KCharlie FournierSr.6-1162Austin Vandegrift
KAustin HosierSr.5-9175Spring Branch Smithson Valley
KCaleb MendezSr.5-11180Pearland
OTJackson AndrewsSr.6-4280Schertz Clemens
OTErick CadeSr.6-6315Denton Braswell
OTD J CampbellJr.6-4320Arlington Bowie
OTLogan Cluff-AmperseSr.6-9330Rockwall
OTHarrison DonovanSr.6-1265Austin
OTHunter ErbJr.6-6315Northwest Eaton
OTHayden MannSr.6-2268Harlingen
OTDamian MartinezSr.6-3290Laredo United South
OTDrew MossSr.6-4251Richardson
OTEthan SchlundtSr.6-5295Tomball
OTDaymeonn VercherJr.6-4315Laredo United South
QBGeneral BootySr.6-3194Allen
QBKyle BrownSr.6-1185Cedar Park Vista Ridge
QBBishop DavenportJr.6-2180Spring
QBKyron DronesSr.6-3210Alvin Shadow Creek
QBBraedyn LockeJr.6-1180Rockwall
QBJalen MilroeSr.6-2190Katy Tompkins
QBGarrett NussmeierSr.6-2180Lewisville Marcus
QBTy ReasonerSr.6-1180San Antonio Johnson
QBMikey SerranoSr.6-1195Midland Lee
QBConner WeigmanJr.6-3205Houston Bridgeland
RBBrian BenavidesSr.5-7170Laredo United South
RBAaron DumasSr.5-9190El Paso Americas
RBJesse HernandezSr.5-7180Weslaco
RBSamari HowardJr.5-7170Temple
RBKeith JacksonSr.6-1205Fort Bend Ridge Point
RBJordan JohnsonSr.5-9165Allen
RBL J JohnsonSr.5-10170Houston Cy-Fair
RBDe'Anthony LewisSr.6-1185Converse Judson
RBAlton McCaskillSr.6-1185Conroe Oak Ridge
RBJamarion MillerJr.5-10190Tyler Legacy
RBZane MinorsSr.5-11188Austin Westlake
RBHarold PerkinsJr.6-2200Houston Cypress Park
RBB J PhillipsJr.6-1215Denton Guyer
RBNoelle WhiteheadJr.5-6140Richardson Lake Highlands
RBMakhilyn YoungJr.5-10180Midland Lee
TEDylan AdamsSr.6-5235Richardson Pearce
TEXzavior KautaiSr.6-2220Euless Trinity
TELance MasonJr.6-3221Rockwall-Heath
WRNick AndersonSr.5-11175Austin
WRMonaray BaldwinSr.5-10170Killeen Shoemaker
WRQuinllion Canada JrSr.6-2160McAllen
WRDylan GoffneySr.6-1195Houston Bridgeland
WRShane JohnsonSr.6-2185San Antonio Johnson
WRTeddy KnoxSr.5-11165Conroe The Woodlands
WRJalen LeifesteSr.5-10170San Angelo Central
WRJohn Paul RichardsonSr.6-1180Fort Bend Ridge Point
WRCam SmithSr.6-1180Denton Braswell
WRJalin SpellsSr.6-2190San Antonio Brennan
WRShy Stephens-DearySr.5-11160Odessa Permian
WRIsaiah StevensSr.6-3190Lewisville
WRMichael SturdivantSr.6-1165Lewisville Marcus
WRJaedon WilsonSr.6-2170DeSoto


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
DBWill AgnewSr.6-1205Buda Hays
DBDenver HarrisJr.6-1180Galena Park North Shore
DBColby HuerterSr.6-1185Katy Tompkins
DBKelekolio LintonSr.5-11180Pearland
DLStone EbySr.6-4250Lewisville Flower Mound
DLWill EvansSr.6-5245Houston King
DLCooper LanzSr.6-4250Denton Guyer
DLByron MurphySr.6-2305DeSoto
KRLenard LemonsSr.5-11170Arlington Martin
LBGrady BrewerSr.6-1233Rockwall-Heath
LBTyson HatnotSr.6-1175Buda Hays
LBDylan HazenSr.6-1220Conroe The Woodlands College Park
LBAidan SianoSr.6-1220Prosper
PScott StanfordJr.6-1185Katy Seven Lakes


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
DBDeuce HarmonSr.5-10185Denton Guyer
DBCaleb McGaritySr.5-7155San Antonio Brennan
DBLucas MireurSr.6-1180Austin Westlake
DBIsaiah NwokobiaJr.5-10170Dallas Skyline
DBTrevor WoodsSr.6-2180Katy Taylor
DLCharles Esters IIISr.6-4245Cedar Hill
DLCaleb LewisSr.6-2218Cibolo Steele
DLShemar TurnerSr.6-4285DeSoto
DLCal Varner IIISr.6-4215Katy
KRTerran LimuelJr.5-9160Odessa Permian
LBBarrett BakerJr.6-2195Southlake Carroll
LBKendrick BlackshireSr.6-2250Duncanville
LBMorice BlackwellSr.6-2205Arlington Martin
LBTerrence Cooks IISr.6-3208Alvin Shadow Creek
PCooper HicksSr.5-11170Arlington


THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
DBRobert FitzgeraldSr.5-11205Dallas Jesuit
DBMarquan PopeJr.6-1200Denton Guyer
DBJohnny Smith-RiderSr.5-9180Haltom City Haltom
DBHunter WashingtonSr.6-1175Katy
DLJosh GonzalezSr.6-3295San Antonio Stevens
DLOghenemine ImarahSr.Houston Bridgeland
DLLandyn WatsonSr.6-3230Hutto
DLPryce YatesSr.6-4245San Antonio Reagan
KREmon AllenSr.5-9170Cedar Park Vista Ridge
LBMatteo BianchiSr.6-4210McKinney Boyd
LBShepherd BowlingSr.6-1210Katy
LBJosiah CarrilloSr.5-8185San Antonio Roosevelt
LBBrock HaywardJr.6-1225Northwest Eaton
LBJack JanisSr.6-2220Tyler Legacy
LBWesley SmithJr.6-1205Midland Lee
PConnor DaileySr.5-9175McKinney Boyd


HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
DBAnthony AmbrizJr.5-7150Brownsville Hanna
DBLogan ArnoldSr.5-11175Austin Vandegrift
DBKayden BazeJr.6-1185Odessa Permian
DBDonovan DreightonSr.6-2200San Antonio Brennan
DBChristian EspinozaSr.5-11165Lewisville Marcus
DBJaylen LaneSr.6-1180Alvin Shadow Creek
DBAshton Levells-MitchellSr.6-1165DeSoto
DBBryce McMorrisSr.6-1175Houston Bridgeland
DBJalen RaineySr.6-3190San Antonio Brandeis
DBBen RobertsJr.6-4195Northwest Eaton
DBJorge RodriguezSr.5-10175Laredo United South
DBSavonte Sanford-PaigeSr.6-3205Killeen Harker Heights
DBJacob SchaefferJr.6-1185Euless Trinity
DBKolbey TaylorSr.6-4185Pasadena Memorial
DBBlake ThompsonSr.6-1175Fort Bend Elkins
DBRichard ToneySr.5-11175Arlington
DBCruz UntzSr.5-8170Cibolo Steele
DLJarra AndersonSo.6-1236Houston Cypress Park
DLTreviance BronsonSr.6-4290Katy Taylor
DLCicero CastonSr.6-3194Weatherford
DLDion DanielsSr.6-4265Tyler Legacy
DLLuke DoddsSr.6-4230Round Rock
DLOla FakailoatongaJr.5-10240Euless Trinity
DLBeto GarciaJr.5-10225Brownsville Hanna
DLJayden GraySr.6-3245Northwest Eaton
DLJosh GreenSr.6-1225San Antonio Brandeis
DLTucker HarrisonJr.6-1170Austin Vandegrift
DLNathan HuertaJr.6-1250Harlingen
DLGarfield LawrenceSr.6-4240Tyler Legacy
DLDante LopezSr.6-1258Mission
DLTrey MooreSr.6-3245Spring Branch Smithson Valley
DLDrew MossSr.6-4251Richardson
DLAdonte WilkersonSr.6-1215San Antonio Roosevelt
KRRobert FitzgeraldSr.5-11205Dallas Jesuit
KRC J GuidrySr.5-10160Alvin Shadow Creek
KRMichael TaaffeSr.6-1175Austin Westlake
LBLuis BalderasJr.5-8180Mission
LBHunter BlanchetteSr.6-2185Fort Bend Austin
LBJustin CappadonaSr.Edinburg North
LBTy CaseyJr.5-11185San Angelo Central
LBJordan CrookJr.6-1220Duncanville
LBGage ElderSr.6-1215Rockwall
LBAano FiloialiiSr.Katy Taylor
LBRichard FloresSr.6-1220San Antonio Marshall
LBDawson HuntSr.6-3215Rockwall
LBTrevell JohnsonJr.6-1205Arlington Martin
LBTy JohnsonSr.6-1195Dallas Skyline
LBMason JolleySr.6-2210Prosper
LBMicah LopezSr.6-1210Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
LBLD MartinSr.6-1206Euless Trinity
LBMarsel McDuffieSr.6-2220South Grand Prairie
LBNick MorrisSr.6-3225Austin Westlake
LBFrank OsagiedeSr.6-1212Fort Bend Ridge Point
LBK C OssaiSr.6-2222Conroe Oak Ridge
LBSteven PowersJr.6-1200El Paso Franklin
LBByron RobertsonSr.6-1190Alvin Shadow Creek
LBAustin SkoglundSr.6-2215Austin Vandegrift
LBJoe SniffinSr.6-1212Belton
LBEthan WesloskiJr.6-2220McKinney Boyd
LBTaurean YorkSo.5-11205Temple
LBEthan ZamoraSr.6-1195Weslaco
LBEzvyn ZunigaSr.5-11195Harlingen
PNick HernandezSr.6-1185San Antonio Reagan
PCaden McNeeseSr.5-10170Allen
PGrant NickelSr.5-11155Conroe Grand Oaks
PBen ScottSr.5-11180Austin Vandegrift