Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football All-District 11-4A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLHTWTSchool
CoachCoachCornel ThompsonWest Orange-Stark
Defensive MVP9Tyrone BrownSr.6-1205West Orange-Stark
Defensive Newcomer15Jailon BrownSo.6-1175West Orange-Stark
MVP73Ayden BellSr.6-3275Silsbee
Offensive MVP8Jerrell TerrellSr.6-3180West Orange-Stark
Offensive Newcomer6D'onte ZenoFr.5-7155Hamshire-Fannett


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLHTWTSchool
C50Cody CaldwellSr.6-2240Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson
FB10Quincy Kelly JrSr.5-10180Silsbee
K18Angel IbarraSr.5-6150West Orange-Stark
Kick Returner14Artavious SamuelSr.6-1175West Orange-Stark
OL50Blake BriggsSr.6-0280Hamshire-Fannett
OL59Demetrius HunterJr.6-3285West Orange-Stark
OL75Hunter NorwoodJr.6-2270Orangefield
OL62Wyatt TulleySr.5-11235Liberty
QB5Jai'den PorterSr.6-2200Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson
RB29Antonius ArlineSr.5-8165Silsbee
RB32Hunter AshworthJr.5-11230Orangefield
RB4Elijah GalesJr.5-9170West Orange-Stark
RB3Kheagian HeckamanJr.6-1205Hamshire-Fannett
TE88Devin FregiaSr.6-4245Liberty
WR1Sam DickersonSr.5-11170Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson
WR82J T FielderJr.6-0180Bridge City
WR4Austin RichardsonSr.6-2160Bridge City
WR6Jalen ThompsonSr.6-3180West Orange-Stark
WR4Evan ViatorSr.5-10155Hamshire-Fannett


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLHTWTSchool
C58Leo RodriguezJr.5-9225Silsbee
FB19Jayson Ziegler Jr.Jr.6-0190West Orange-Stark
K19Diego GonzalezSr.5-11165Silsbee
Kick Returner26Raymond BaltripSr.5-9150Silsbee
OL60Caden FerrellSo.6-1280Hamshire-Fannett
OL64Shaun HallmanSo.6-8265Bridge City
OL51Bryson JordanJr.6-1215West Orange-Stark
OL65Grant MetsSr.6-0190Orangefield
OL55Zach TillmanSr.6-3285Silsbee
QB3Ethan OcegueraJr.6-2180Bridge City
RB22JimSharon BeardenSo.5-10205Bridge City
RB44Terrick PetersonSr.6-0240Liberty
RB25Jamaal ShawSo.6-1175West Orange-Stark
TE44Austin SamahaSr.6-3240Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson
WR26Raymond BaltripSr.5-9150Silsbee
WR7Jordan DensonJr.6-1205Hamshire-Fannett
WR7Jacob DominguezSr.5-9165West Orange-Stark
WR11Colin DorseyJr.5-10145Hamshire-Fannett
WR4Shan GilderSr.6-0185Silsbee
WR2Vincent HarrisSr.5-8160Liberty


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLHTWTSchool
CB9Mason GoudeauJr.6-1165Liberty
CB5Patrick MickeySr.5-8160West Orange-Stark
CB14Artavious SamuelSr.6-1175West Orange-Stark
CB18Tyler WashingtonSr.5-10165Orangefield
DL32Hunter AshworthJr.5-11230Orangefield
DL38Caleb BuseSr.6-0210Silsbee
DL44Carmello JonesJr.6-1195West Orange-Stark
DL60Floyd MoutonSr.5-9205West Orange-Stark
ILB42Kaiden BerrySr.6-0230West Orange-Stark
ILB10Quincy Kelly JrSr.5-10180Silsbee
ILB48Mario WilliamsSr.5-10170Liberty
OLB9Brayden BabineauxJr.5-8185Orangefield
OLB43Dontrey McClainJr.5-11170West Orange-Stark
OLB52Kadin StoneJr.5-9185Silsbee
OLB6Jalen ThompsonSr.6-2190West Orange-Stark
P19Diego GonzalezSr.5-11165Silsbee
Punt Returner14Keiron JoinerSr.5-8155Liberty
S4Dwight DavisJr.5-8160Orangefield
S21Jasachin HarrisSr.5-10175West Orange-Stark
S13Jadon JonesJr.6-0170West Orange-Stark


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLHTWTSchool
CB15Gavin GarrettJr.6-0140Bridge City
CB2Kevin MartinSo.5-10175Silsbee
CB9Garrett PicouSr.5-7140Hamshire-Fannett
DL51Bryson JordanJr.6-1215West Orange-Stark
DL65Grant MetsSr.6-0190Orangefield
DL6Matthew PorcheSr.5-9190Liberty
DL54Reggie TwineSr.5-10240Hamshire-Fannett
ILB16Harrison GauthierJr.5-10185Bridge City
ILB20McCoy MarzeJr.5-7170Orangefield
ILB20Luke McCulloughSo.5-11175Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson
ILB40Jayron WilliamsSo.6-1225Silsbee
OLB12Josh ChandlerSr.6-1180Liberty
OLB4Elijah GalesJr.5-9170West Orange-Stark
OLB17Brendan WaltersJr.5-9150Hamshire-Fannett
P3Ethan OcegueraJr.6-2180Bridge City
Punt Returner14Artavious SamuelSr.6-1175West Orange-Stark
S2Vincent HarrisSr.5-8160Liberty
S5Rueben HattonSr.5-6150Silsbee
S15Izaak OgleSr.6-2190Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson
S4Evan ViatorSr.5-10155Hamshire-Fannett