Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football All-District 13-4A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Coaching StaffCoachCasey DacusNavasota
Defensive MVPLB18Chris SandersSr.Smithville
Defensive NewcomerLB21Andrew FaskeSo.La Grange
Lineman MVPDL68Jusiah SampletonSo.Giddings
MVPRB/LB20B J ZochSr.Giddings
Offensive MVPQB1Ja'mar JessieJr.Navasota
Offensive NewcomerWR10Tycen WilliamsSo.Cuero


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C50Andreu RodriguezSr.Giddings
FB26Jackson HardwickSr.Cuero
G74Ryan GomezSr.Gonzales
G56Miguel MurilloJr.Giddings
OT68Sammy MallardSr.Navasota
OT77Joseph MuellerSr.La Grange
OT55Mason RosserSr.Giddings
QB10Holden JatzlauJr.Giddings
RB3Christian AdkinsSr.Smithville
RB5Darius RandleSr.Navasota
RB26D J TaylorSr.La Grange
TE11Jessie DeLaTorreJr.Giddings
WR4Xavier DurhamJr.Cuero
WR4Charles HodgeJr.Smithville
WR1Bravion RodgersSo.La Grange


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C56Christian AlmaguerSr.Gonzales
C72Tyler CyrJr.Smithville
FB44Alex SantosJr.Navasota
G75Curtis BurlesonSo.Smithville
G66Dorian JonesJr.Smithville
G61Nic PazSr.Navasota
OT75Coby PruettSr.Gonzales
OT52Mason UtechtSr.Smithville
OT55Kyle WeghorstSo.Cuero
QB12Jerry RossettJr.Cuero
QB8Blake SegelJr.Smithville
RB5Armante ChaseSr.Smithville
RB8Breck ElebyJr.Cuero
RB22Cody GillSr.Giddings
TE9A J ArroyoJr.Cuero
WR14Braden BarfieldJr.Gonzales
WR10Terrell HendersonSmithville
WR3LeBron JohnsonJr.Cuero
WR4John LeeJr.Navasota
WR2Xavier SteptoeJr.Navasota


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB21Deveryck MathisSr.Cuero
CB1Bravion RodgersSo.La Grange
CB2Connor ShirockySr.Smithville
DE24Ian FlowersSr.Smithville
DE77Joseph MuellerSr.La Grange
DS54Clayton SchroederSr.Giddings
DT65Charles DerouenSr.Cuero
DT52Bryce MooreSr.Giddings
DT75Coby PruettSr.Gonzales
ILB6Joel CastanedaSr.Navasota
ILB25Hector GranadosJr.Giddings
ILB6Kalan MalandrakisSr.Cuero
K88Miguel AlvaradoSr.Navasota
OLB40Lucas DebordSr.Cuero
OLB7Tyson HancockSo.Smithville
OLB8Ryder ImhoffJr.La Grange
OLB3Aaron NicholsSr.Navasota
P30Jared CookJr.Gonzales
P9Derrick RobersonSo.Smithville
Return Specialist8Breck ElebyJr.Cuero
Return Specialist9Jakobe WilkersonSo.La Grange
S11Jerald AdamsSr.Navasota
S4Charles HodgeJr.Smithville
S7J D NotaroSr.Cuero


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB6Dana BakerJr.La Grange
CB44Justice BelvinJr.Cuero
CB5Armante ChaseSr.Smithville
CB27Deontray ScottSo.Navasota
DE19Beau FournetSr.Cuero
DE99Cole JohnsonSr.Smithville
DE28Gabriel RamosSr.Giddings
DS56Jayden NicholsSr.Cuero
DT50Phillip MatochaSr.La Grange
DT54Clayton SchroederSr.Giddings
DT52Mason UtechtSr.Smithville
ILB20Sean BurksSo.Cuero
ILB16Chrishaun HaywoodSo.Smithville
ILB6Cesar MatamorosJr.Gonzales
K15Jose LeyvaSo.Giddings
OLB5Elias CorpusSr.Giddings
OLB50Gabriel MaldonadoJr.Smithville
P24Anthony MedinaSr.Giddings
Return Specialist10Terrell HendersonSr.Smithville
Return Specialist4John LeeJr.Navasota
S1R J CardwellSr.Smithville
S4Xavier DurhamJr.Cuero
S9Bryson KleinertSr.Giddings