Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football All-District 2-2A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.PlayerCLSchool
Coaching StaffCoachScott FunkeSmyer
Defensive MVPJose MataSr.Bovina
MVPEthan RamirezSr.Smyer
NewcomerR J MedranoJr.Ropesville Ropes
Offensive MVPWilliam RauchSr.Smyer


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
H-Back/FB/TECallen CannonSr.Sudan
H-Back/FB/TEDarian DelarosaSo.Bovina
H-Back/FB/TEFrank HernandezSr.Smyer
KKaden CasarezSr.Ropesville Ropes
OLIsaiah CharlesSr.Smyer
OLGabriel CisnerosJr.Sudan
OLConnor MarmolejoJr.Smyer
OLJace RichardsonSr.Ropesville Ropes
OLAbram RodriguezJr.Sudan
OLLogan VillegasSr.Smyer
QBCole EmerySr.Bovina
RBAndrew GuevaraSr.Bovina
RBRustin PenrodSr.Sudan
RBKash StarkeySr.New Home
WRCaleb NorthcuttJr.Smyer
WRRanden ReepSr.Ropesville Ropes
WRTristan TruhlickaSr.New Home
WRLane WilsonSr.Sudan


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
H-Back/FB/TEE J BuchananSr.Smyer
H-Back/FB/TEBeto DiazSr.Sudan
H-Back/FB/TEHunter WatkinsSo.New Home
KAngel LaraJr.Bovina
OLGareth AmblerSr.Smyer
OLChristian AnettJr.Bovina
OLKaden CasarezSr.Ropesville Ropes
OLCaul ErwinSr.New Home
OLIsrael HerdiaSr.Bovina
OLCaleb RiojasSr.New Home
OLBen SteeleJr.Smyer
QBTyler GilliamSo.Ropesville Ropes
RBAustin KeysSr.New Home
RBTrevor RusselSr.Ropesville Ropes
WRGarison BohlerSr.Sudan
WRJustin DurrettSr.Smyer
WRSpencer KeysJr.New Home
WRBronson PutmanJr.Ropesville Ropes
WREthaniel VillegasSr.Smyer


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
DBRyan BundyJr.New Home
DBBrandon BurrissJr.Smyer
DBJustin DurrettSr.Smyer
DBSpencer KeysJr.New Home
DBLane WilsonSr.Sudan
DLE J BuchananSr.Smyer
DLGabriel CisnerosJr.Sudan
DLDavid DelarosaSr.Bovina
DLBeto DiazSr.Sudan
DLConnor MarmolejoJr.Smyer
DLJarren TurpinSr.Ropesville Ropes
DLTrevor WilsonSr.New Home
ILBDarian DelarosaSo.Bovina
ILBJace RichardsonSr.Ropesville Ropes
ILBBen SteeleSo.Smyer
OLBKaden BryanJr.Ropesville Ropes
OLBRustin PenrodSr.Smyer
OLBDavis RacklerSr.Smyer
OLBAlec VasquezJr.New Home
PAngel LaraJr.Bovina


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
DBMichael LimonJr.Sudan
DBKeaton PearsonSo.New Home
DBBronson PutmanJr.Ropesville Ropes
DBAnthony RodriguezJr.Sudan
DLJeremiah CastilloFr.Sudan
DLJaden ConleyFr.Sudan
DLJayden PearceJr.Smyer
DLCaleb RiojasSr.New Home
DLDrake WyattJr.Ropesville Ropes
ILBJosh CeveraSo.Sudan
ILBDaniel EstradaJr.New Home
ILBGilbert GilSr.Smyer
ILBNathan GuevaraSo.Bovina
OLBCallen CannonSr.Sudan
OLBAndrew GuevaraSr.Bovina
PGabeJr.Smyer


FIRST TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
Bode BoxSr.Sudan
Brenn EdwardsSr.Ropesville Ropes
Kagen HaywoodJr.Smyer
Marco OrtizSr.Bovina
Bode StewartSr.New Home


HONORABLE MENTION
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
DLKyan CollinsJr.Ropesville Ropes
DLKash StarkeySr.New Home
LBDrew CarrSo.Sudan
LBAustin KeysSr.New Home
OLAbel DeLaCruzSr.Bovina
OLLouis HerreraSr.Ropesville Ropes
OLEthan HollinsheadJr.New Home
OLEric MunozJr.Sudan
OLJaxxon ZantJr.New Home
TEJordie BellarJr.Sudan
WRRyan BundyJr.New Home