Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football All-District 5-2A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Coaching StaffCoachRussell LucasHamlin
Defensive Lineman MVPDL3Manuel De La CruzSr.Hamlin
Defensive Lineman MVPDL54Coby RendonJr.Ralls
Defensive MVPLB56Trenon PritchardSr.Hamlin
MVPOL/DL55Ethan ByerlySr.Hamlin
NewcomerLB22Colten SpaldingSo.Hamlin
Offensive Lineman MVPOL67Miguel LaraSr.Lockney
Offensive MVPQB13Braydin WarnerSr.Hamlin


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
70Caleb CookSr.LockneyOL
56David DiazJr.RoscoeOL
51Christian GonzalezSr.LockneyOL
65Kayden LaminackSr.RallsOL
72Benson LarsenJr.HamlinOL
62Antonio PerezSr.HamlinOL
54Coby RendonJr.RallsOL
22Ryno GarciaJr.RallsQB
8Nathan CenicerosJr.LockneyRB
2Bryson JonesSr.RallsRB
23Anson RendonSr.LockneyRB
25Jackson SepedaSr.HamlinRB
8Abraham Van GundySr.RallsRB
5A J RamirezSr.HamlinTE
5Antonio AguayoJr.RoscoeWR
6Cutter MartinSr.HamlinWR
2Trevion WilliamsSr.HamlinWR


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
65Britt JustissJr.RoscoeOL
50Chris MorenoJr.LockneyOL
58Fabian MunozJr.CrosbytonOL
63Luke OvalleJr.RallsOL
50Marcus SalazarSr.RallsOL
74Nicholas WalkerSo.HamlinOL
4Eric MarquezJr.CrosbytonRB
44Ben NjengaJr.RallsRB
22Ian RodriguezFr.LockneyRB
24Michael SalazarSr.RallsTE
3Sebastian PerezSr.LockneyWR
7Ray VillanuevaSr.HamlinWR


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
25Josh CienfuegosSr.LockneyDB
2Bryson JonesSr.RallsDB
6Cutter MartinSr.HamlinDB
44Ben NjengaJr.RallsDB
23Anson RendonSr.LockneyDB
13Braydin WarnerSr.HamlinDB
51Christian GonzalezSr.LockneyDL
65Kayden LaminackSr.RallsDL
67Miguel LaraSr.LockneyDL
62Antonio PerezSr.HamlinDL
8Nathan CenicerosJr.LockneyILB
50Marcus SalazarSr.RallsILB
25Jackson SepedaSr.HamlinILB
5A J RamirezSr.HamlinOLB
9Austin RodriguezJr.LockneyOLB
8Abraham Van GundySr.RallsOLB
QB/DB/LB2A J PesinaJr.CrosbytonUtility
QB/S7Pablo MoralesJr.LockneyUtility
RB/DL20Sergio SalinasJr.RallsUtility
RB/LB44Kolten HopeSr.RoscoeUtility
WR/DB/PR10Austin CastilloSr.HamlinUtility


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
6Ariel De la CerdaJr.RallsDB
22Ryno GarciaJr.RallsDB
25Zachary JordanSr.RoscoeDB
11Exzander MarquezJr.CrosbytonDB
11Zeke MurphySr.RoscoeDB
2Trevion WilliamsSr.HamlinDB
70Caleb CookSr.LockneyDL
51Reese KiserJr.RoscoeDL
54Andre LaraJr.CrosbytonDL
20Jake GonzalesJr.RoscoeILB
58Fabian MunozJr.CrosbytonILB
24Michael SalazarSr.RallsILB
8Jacob GonzalezFr.CrosbytonOLB
3Toby RiosJr.RallsOLB
5Ashton UrrutiaSr.LockneyOLB