Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football All-District 6-2A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Coaching StaffCoachJason ColeQuanah
Defensive MVPNG50Hunter ColeySr.Quanah
Lineman MVPDT74Joseph TrepanierSr.Seymour
MVPQB9Landin LeijaSr.Quanah
NewcomerQB/S10Keegan GilbreathFr.Seymour
Offensive MVPQB15Ty BatesJr.Archer City
Pride Award20Kelton CarverSr.Munday
Pride AwardMichael GarzaSo.Quanah
Pride Award2Carter HilbersSr.Archer City
Pride Award12Jonathan MelchorJr.Olney
Pride Award56Joseph WigginsJr.Electra
Pride Award22Jake WildenSr.Seymour


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C56Hector HernandezSr.Olney
C78Zane MossSr.Quanah
G56Zane MyracleSr.Archer City
G62Dillon SandlinSr.Olney
G55Michael StricklandJr.Seymour
G55D'Angelo TepazanoSr.Quanah
OT50Hunter ColeySr.Quanah
OT56Troy ConnorSr.Quanah
OT61Breden HulseJr.Archer City
OT50Hudson WilliamsJr.Archer City
P84Bryce CoteJr.Electra
P9Landin LeijaSr.Quanah
QB21Gatlin GuyFr.Olney
RB5Brian HernandezSr.Olney
RB42Jakobe McGaryJr.Quanah
TE11Oscar FloresSr.Olney
TE44Caden GilbreathSr.Seymour
WR1Joseph CarmichaelSr.Quanah
WR81Gage GillispieJr.Archer City
WR1Callen MccaslandSr.Archer City
WR13Bradin ThomasSr.Quanah
WR5Brennan ThomasSo.Quanah


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C62Nathan BelcherFr.Seymour
C72Logan KingSo.Archer City
G66Trevor PattersonJr.Electra
G50Callan PetersSo.Seymour
G62Evan WalkerSr.Quanah
OT75Gabe EasterSr.Electra
OT50Aiden PhillipsSr.Olney
QB3Christopher GarciaSo.Munday
RB33Braydon GarciaJr.Quanah
RB7Layne PlumleySo.Seymour
WR11Justin BrowningSr.Archer City
WR14Jaron HoneaJr.Quanah
WR5John MachtolffJr.Archer City
WR9Grant WrightSr.Seymour


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB1Joseph CarmichaelSr.Quanah
CB14Jaron HoneaJr.Quanah
CB5John MachtolffJr.Archer City
DE33Braydon GarciaJr.Quanah
DE33Luke HaehnSr.Archer City
DL67Luis MarquezJr.Olney
DL50Callan PetersSo.Seymour
DL55D'Angelo TepazanoSr.Quanah
DL50Hudson WilliamsJr.Archer City
ILB21Layne BriggsSr.Archer City
ILB56Troy ConnorSr.Quanah
ILB44Caden GilbreathSr.Seymour
K50Hunter ColeySr.Quanah
K5John MachtolffJr.Archer City
OLB15Ty BatesJr.Archer City
OLB3Aby MarquezSo.Olney
OLB7Andrew MezaJr.Quanah
S12Christian HernandezJr.Munday
S1Callen MccaslandSr.Archer City
S5Brennan ThomasSo.Quanah


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB88Jordan DixonSr.Seymour
CB10Carter HinsonSr.Olney
DE7Elijah JacksonFr.Archer City
DE75Justin TidwellJr.Munday
DL5Jesse BustamanteJr.Electra
DL51Landon CoatsSr.Quanah
DL56Zane MyracleSr.Archer City
DL52Logan WilldenSo.Seymour
ILB11Justin BrowningSr.Archer City
ILB53John Mark CookeSo.Munday
ILB5Brian HernandezSr.Olney
ILB7Layne PlumleySo.Seymour
K56Marcus RobersonFr.Seymour
OLB3Korby KimbroSr.Electra
OLB2Kaden SnyderSr.Quanah
OLB9Grant WrightSr.Seymour
S4Tyler AllbrittonSo.Seymour
S10Hayden HilbersJr.Archer City
S13Bradin ThomasSr.Quanah


HONORABLE MENTION
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
DB1David CharoFr.Seymour
DB4Mason McConnellSr.Electra
DE47Morgen WilkSr.Olney
DL56Marcus RobersonFr.Seymour
DT51Haydon CarterJr.Olney
G70Adrian SilvasSr.Quanah
ILB44Kline MayoFr.Archer City
ILB42Jakobe McGaryJr.Quanah
ILB52Cason NorthamSo.Quanah
ILB33Keon TaylorSo.Munday
OG70Donavan ValdezSr.Olney
OL51Jaxon BowmanSo.Munday
OL66Trevor PattersonJr.Electra
OL54Spencer TownerSr.Archer City
OL68Tyler TuckerSr.Electra
OT52Cooper LaneSo.Olney
QB8Cyler SosaFr.Olney
RB32Jadyn WalkupSr.Electra
RB8Bryson WilsonSo.Munday
WR7Andrew MezaJr.Quanah


ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
4Tyler AllbrittonSo.Seymour
62Chris AllenSo.Archer City
15Ty BatesJr.Archer City
62Nathan BelcherFr.Seymour
51Jaxon BowmanSo.Munday
21Layne BriggsSr.Archer City
31Layken CagleFr.Archer City
12Colton CanadaJr.Archer City
1Joseph CarmichaelSr.Quanah
1David CharoFr.Seymour
50Hunter ColeySr.Quanah
Louren ConnerArcher City
56Troy ConnerSr.Quanah
15Jailen DixonSr.Electra
88Jordan DixonSr.Seymour
8Nate DounagheyFr.Electra
75Gabe EasterSr.Electra
33Braydon GarciaJr.Quanah
3Christopher GarciaSo.Munday
17Michael GarzaSo.Quanah
44Caden GilbreathSr.Seymour
10Keegan GilbreathFr.Seymour
81Gage GillispieJr.Archer City
Emma GrayArcher City
21Gatlin GuyFr.Olney
33Luke HaehnSr.Archer City
Delaini HannaArcher City
Haylee HavensArcher City
56Hector HernandezSr.Olney
52Trace HernandezSr.Electra
2Carter HilbersSr.Archer City
10Carter HinsonSr.Olney
82Jaron HoneaJr.Quanah
61Breden HulseJr.Archer City
7Elijah JacksonFr.Archer City
15Joe JassoJr.Munday
21Korby KimbroSr.Electra
72Logan KingSo.Archer City
7Mikus KorpfsJr.Munday
21Cade LandersJr.Seymour
34Gavin LandersSo.Quanah
9Landin LeijaSr.Quanah
30Lane LewisJr.Archer City
20Emilio LongoriaSr.Electra
5John MachtolffJr.Archer City
Kayli MahlerArcher City
13Homero MartinezJr.Munday
1Callen MccaslandSr.Archer City
4Mason McConnellSr.Electra
11Lance McMahenFr.Electra
7Andrew MezaJr.Quanah
78Zane MossSr.Quanah
61Jeremiah MurphyFr.Electra
66Trevor PattersonJr.Electra
50Callan PetersSo.Seymour
7Layne PlumleySo.Seymour
72Corbin RogersJr.Munday
80Jason SanchezSo.Quanah
50Miguel SanchezJr.Electra
56Kayton ShahanFr.Munday
8Devin SnyderJr.Quanah
67Easton SnyderJr.Quanah
2Kaden SnyderSr.Quanah
55Michael StricklandJr.Seymour
55D'Angelo TepazanoSr.Quanah
13Bradin ThomasSr.Quanah
5Brennan ThomasSo.Quanah
75Justin TidwellJr.Munday
74Joseph TrepanierSr.Seymour
4Chance WarrenFr.Archer City
56Joseph WigginsJr.Electra
68Dane WildenJr.Quanah
22Jake WildenSr.Seymour
52Logan WilldenSo.Seymour
50Hudson WilliamsJr.Archer City
9Grant WrightSr.Seymour
TrainerJessie ColeSr.Quanah
TrainerZoey CostilowJr.Quanah
TrainerDakota HallJr.Quanah