Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football All-District 8-2A Division I


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.PlayerCLSchool
Defensive Lineman MVPDLJulius WilliamsSr.Italy
Defensive MVPDLJacob KimmonsSr.Italy
Defensive NewcomerDLKaimana Nakoa-SafechuckJr.Italy
Defensive NewcomerOL/DLRemington RegionFr.Axtell
Kicker MVPKJesus LunaJr.Italy
MVPRBDa'Mariyea HamiltonSr.Dawson
Offensive Lineman MVPOLEthan DemossSr.Kerens
Offensive Lineman MVPOLLevi ElkinsDawson
Offensive Lineman MVPOLRocklin GinnettSr.Italy
Offensive MVPQBJayden SaxonJr.Italy
Offensive MVPRBTrajon ButlerSo.Marlin
Offensive NewcomerQBBrayden MayFr.Kerens
Punter MVPPJason LujanoSr.Marlin
Utility MVPDamarya BaxterJr.Kerens


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
FB6Colt HornJr.Italy
FB13Dustin WilsonAxtell
OL50Hunter BoatrightJr.Dawson
OL75Omar De La HoyaSr.Italy
OL50Bryce DeBordeSr.Italy
OL74Caleb DeMossSo.Kerens
OL60Ethan EscamillaSr.Italy
OL72Kardon JohnsonSr.Marlin
OL56Issac KellySr.Marlin
RB2Jaiden BarrJr.Italy
RB2Ja'Mariyea HamiltonSr.Dawson
RB5Ty HarrisJr.Marlin
RB88Austin JenkinsSr.Cayuga
RB4Jayme WooleyAxtell
TE4Bodey MartinezSr.Dawson
TE24Matthew TuckerSr.Kerens
WR2Jaylene CumbySr.Kerens
WR11Tydae MayesSr.Marlin


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
KTristan RoblesJr.Marlin
OL65Bryce BallardSo.Italy
OL56Patrick CrabtreeSo.Kerens
OL70Josh EnciniaSr.Dawson
OL53Kenneth HayesFr.Marlin
OL77Chris JonesSo.Kerens
OL66Trelynn LindsayJr.Kerens
OL56Isaiah SanchezJr.Marlin
OL55Seth SpringerSr.Dawson
OL60Ke'Untre ThomasJr.Marlin
RB21Josh BrownSr.Kerens
UT13Ty CashJr.Italy
UT9Chase HearrellSo.Cayuga
WR10Kort HolleySr.Italy


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
DB2Jaylene CumbySr.Kerens
DB5Ty HarrisJr.Marlin
DB2Koby HollingsworthAxtell
DB7Reece JanekSr.Italy
DB11Isaiah JohnsonJr.Dawson
DE40Daniel TorresSr.Cayuga
DL50Hunter BoatrightJr.Dawson
DL1Benjamin BrooksSo.Kerens
DL72Kardon JohnsonSr.Marlin
DL54Drake LemireSr.Italy
LB31Trevor BennerAxtell
LB15Jason BurlesonSr.Kerens
LB4Bodey MartinezSr.Dawson
LB52Tremayne RichardsonJr.Marlin


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
DB2Trajon ButlerSo.Marlin
DB8Jordan DavisAxtell
DB20Jack DriverAxtell
DB12Jaylon HarrisJr.Kerens
DBCade OnstottSo.Dawson
DB12Kris ParkerJr.Marlin
DB3Jalyn WallaceSo.Italy
DL56Eddie GuerraJr.Dawson
DL55Doreon JordanJr.Kerens
DL3Austin MooreAxtell
DL10Keshwan ThomasJr.Marlin
DL75Khajamarrey WilsonSo.Marlin
LB9Andrew CelisSr.Italy
LB8Jay'lon HernandezJr.Italy
LB14Gabe MartinezJr.Italy
LB45Payton McCormackSo.Dawson
LB20Izick SmithJr.Kerens
LB10Logan VaughanSr.Cayuga
LB13Dustin WilsonAxtell
LB4Jayme WooleyAxtell
LB54Nic WoolvertonSo.Cayuga


HONORABLE MENTION
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
22Andrew AmaroAxtell
31Trevor BennerAxtell
Anthony ChambersSr.Italy
Evan CunninghamJr.Italy
60Bradley FrillouAxtell
Jayden GloverSr.Italy
Micah GloverSo.Italy
Chase HylesJr.Italy
Creighton HylesSr.Italy
50Luke LeathersAxtell
Derik RidlehuberFr.Italy
Dartanyun ThomasJr.Italy
Dylan WilsonSr.Italy
DL79Cooper BellSr.Cayuga
DL62Alex FullerSr.Kerens
DL5Austin GreeneSo.Kerens
DL32Kristian RobertsJr.Cayuga
DL55Seth SpringerSr.Dawson
OL56Eddie GuerraJr.Dawson
OL77Jacob IngramSo.Cayuga
QB11Isaiah JohnsonJr.Dawson
RB66BJ ScruggsSr.Cayuga
TE22Zane MongerJr.Dawson
TE12Kirby MurraySr.Cayuga
WR/DB8Bryn DavisSo.Kerens
WR/DL3Jarod BrackensJr.Kerens
WR/LB13Jacorey AgnewFr.Kerens


ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
Andrew AmaroSr.Axtell
Bo BarrettSo.Cayuga
Trevor BennerSr.Axtell
Jason BurlesonSr.Kerens
Bryn DavisSo.Kerens
Jack DriverSr.Axtell
Peyton DyessJr.Cayuga
Chase HearrellSo.Cayuga
Koby HollingsworthSr.Axtell
Jacob IngramSo.Cayuga
Chris JonesJr.Kerens
Billy KelleySr.Cayuga
Braxton KillionSo.Cayuga
Kirby MurraySr.Cayuga
Toby MurraySr.Cayuga
Kristian RobertsJr.Cayuga
Adrian SolisFr.Kerens
Daniel TorresSr.Cayuga
Logan VaughanSr.Cayuga