Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Boys Soccer All-District 27-6A


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Defender MVPD17Cameron HawkSr.Cibolo Steele
Forward MVPF7Dalin BurrisSr.Schertz Clemens
Goalkeeper MVPGK24Micah JenkinsSr.Spring Branch Smithson Valley
Midfielder MVPMF17Dylan NavarijoSr.New Braunfels


FIRST TEAM
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
D11Dayton AmayaJr.Spring Branch Smithson Valley
D3Gabriel CarrenoSr.San Antonio Wagner
D22Kassen DilworthSo.Schertz Clemens
D22Rhett FisherSr.New Braunfels
F10Caleb CallahanSr.Schertz Clemens
F4Camren DrakeJr.Cibolo Steele
F10Juan HuertaSr.South San Antonio
GK99Luke BreuSr.Schertz Clemens
GK1Torin MarrouSr.New Braunfels
MF13Colton AdkinsSr.Spring Branch Smithson Valley
MF10Alex FranzJr.Spring Branch Smithson Valley
MF11Christopher PattersonSr.Cibolo Steele
MF7Kevin PimentelSo.San Antonio East Central


SECOND TEAM
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
D4Nick GonzalesSr.New Braunfels
D11Jesus VelasquezSo.South San Antonio
F26Karsten GuniaSr.Schertz Clemens
F3Christian RodgersSr.New Braunfels
MF8Jax AdkinsSo.Spring Branch Smithson Valley
MF9Enrique CarreonJr.San Antonio East Central
MF14Marcos GarciaSr.San Antonio Wagner
MF16Cristian GoveaJr.Schertz Clemens
MF13Cade MarlerJr.Cibolo Steele
MF13Brett MinyardSr.Schertz Clemens
MF12Michael PattersonSo.Cibolo Steele
MF4Daniel RamirezJr.South San Antonio
MF3Devin YochamSr.Spring Branch Smithson Valley


HONORABLE MENTION
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
D7Cameron BarronSo.South San Antonio
D6Blake ComptonSr.Cibolo Steele
D18Colton EastonSo.Cibolo Steele
D8Jeremiah MallonSan Antonio East Central
D19Teag MaplesSr.Spring Branch Smithson Valley
D3Luis MataSr.South San Antonio
D5Hayden SharpSr.Schertz Clemens
D19Timothy VazquezJr.San Antonio Wagner
D12Max WalshJr.Schertz Clemens
D4J D WorleySo.Spring Branch Smithson Valley
F14Jordan BeltranSr.New Braunfels
F6Jorge CruzJr.New Braunfels
F6Treshawn JohnsonJr.San Antonio East Central
F1Angel RomeroSr.South San Antonio
MF10Josh BilbreySr.New Braunfels
MF10Luis CastroSr.San Antonio Wagner
MF11Shai CharlesSr.Schertz Clemens
MF19Adreas GutierrezFr.Cibolo Steele
MF10Bryan HernandezJr.San Antonio East Central
MF20Danny McKeagueJr.Spring Branch Smithson Valley
MF6Ru RehSr.San Antonio Wagner