Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

<< Back to full schedule & years
Filter by Event:
2020-2021 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs

Class 5A Meet, Individual Results
Feb 27, 2021, San Antonio Blossom Activity Center, Josh Davis Natatorium


200-yard Medley Relay
PlaceSchool / AthletesPrelimFinal
1Georgetown 1:31.79
1) Jeremy Kelly (Fr.) 2) Landon Alarcon (Jr.)
3) Danny Pineiro (Sr.) 4) Corby Furrer (Sr.)
2Humble Kingwood Park 1:34.32
1) Chris Rosser (So.) 2) Carter Bennett (Jr.)
3) Logan Rushing (Sr.) 4) Frankie Zelasko (Sr.)
3Frisco Wakeland 1:34.39
1) Jonathan Michaels (So.) 2) Alex Udrys (Jr.)
3) Conor McKenna (Jr.) 4) Aidan Tenkhoff (So.)
4Angleton 1:35.07
1) Abel Black (Jr.) 2) Ryan Fojtik (Jr.)
3) Aaron Black (Jr.) 4) Flynn Andrews (Sr.)
5Texarkana Texas 1:36.58
1) Eli S Likins (Fr.) 2) Logan Diggs (Sr.)
3) John David Cass (Sr.) 4) Evan Likins (Jr.)
6SA Alamo Heights 1:36.80
1) Connor Foote (Jr.) 2) Mitchell Patterson (Jr.)
3) Cameron Chan (Jr.) 4) Jake Borawski (Sr.)
7Richmond Foster 1:37.35
1) Angelo Zaina (Sr.) 2) Lex Pham (Sr.)
3) Mitchell Imrie (Sr.) 4) Kyle Den Herder (So.)
8Lubbock 1:37.67
1) Caed Barron (So.) 2) Nolan Maples (Jr.)
3) Garth Thomas (Jr.) 4) River Paulk (Fr.)
Consolation
9Austin McCallum 1:38.73
1) Kyle Larson (Sr.) 2) Izak Zaplatar (Sr.)
3) Luke Gordon (So.) 4) Jack Hester (Sr.)
10Frisco Reedy 1:38.97
1) Aryan Kodial (Jr.) 2) Markkus Tong (So.)
3) Cannon Carone (Jr.) 4) Alex Lenfers (Fr.)
11CC Tuloso-Midway 1:39.38
1) Roger Revilla (Jr.) 2) Aidan Vargas (Sr.)
3) Tomas Betancour (So.) 4) Luca Nisimblat (Jr.)
12McKinney North 1:40.22
1) Barret Smith (Jr.) 2) Dylan Nguyen (Sr.)
3) Beaudy Wollack (Sr.) 4) Joshua Martin (Sr.)
13Prosper Rock Hill 1:40.58
1) Ethan Hogan (Jr.) 2) Saxon Boring (Sr.)
3) Julian Pala (So.) 4) Carson Kieffer (Jr.)
14Cleburne 1:42.21
1) Parker Pritchard (So.) 2) Ryan Head (Sr.)
3) Jaxon Coates (Sr.) 4) Matthew Harman (Sr.)
15Friendswood 1:42.31
1) Tony Laurito (Fr.) 2) Marshall Odom (Fr.)
3) Bubba Sisung (Jr.) 4) Ethan Long (Jr.)
Andrews DQ
1) Brian Abney (Jr.) 2) Darin Powers (So.)
3) Javan Tellez (Sr.) 4) Cash Coats (Sr.)


200-yard Freestyle
PlaceAthleteClassTeamPrelimFinal
1Corby FurrerSr.Georgetown 1:38.11
2Jasper DavisSr.Austin Anderson 1:40.53
3Conor McKennaJr.Frisco Wakeland 1:40.67
4Andrew GuziecSr.Frisco Memorial 1:41.61
5Aaron BlackJr.Angleton 1:42.83
6Jonathan MichaelsSo.Frisco Wakeland 1:43.21
7Danny PineiroSr.Georgetown 1:43.84
8Blake GibsonSo.Grapevine 1:45.97
Consolation
9Grant ClossonSo.Dallas Wilson 1:43.79
10Brendan DeberghSr.Frisco Wakeland 1:44.58
11Kaden SimsJr.Diana New Diana 1:45.41
12Jacob WhitakerJr.Montgomery Lake Creek 1:46.11
13Ryder RossSo.Mansfield Timberview 1:46.32
14Jones LambertFr.Lubbock 1:46.79
15Jaxson ChambersJr.Midlothian Heritage 1:46.93
16Nilton Dos SantosJr.McAllen 1:46.97


200-yard Individual Medley
PlaceAthleteClassTeamPrelimFinal
1Jeremy KellyFr.Georgetown 1:48.32
2Zach BannSr.Leander Rouse 1:50.94
3Landon AlarconJr.Georgetown 1:52.08
4Tristan RichertSr.Magnolia West 1:53.05
5Mark EberhardSr.Henderson 1:53.52
6Tony LauritoFr.Friendswood 1:54.12
7Michael MitsynskyySr.Frisco Heritage 1:55.57
8Carter BennettJr.Humble Kingwood Park 1:57.44
Consolation
9Brayden GoeldnerJr.El Paso 1:54.79
10Abel BlackJr.Angleton 1:54.94
11Quinn MauckSr.Dripping Springs 1:56.20
12Izak ZaplatarSr.Austin McCallum 1:57.27
13Kaleb IkbalJr.Lewisville The Colony 1:57.31
14Gustavo OttSr.Magnolia 1:58.74
15Dayan Rodriguez VallejoJr.McAllen Memorial 2:00.63
16Grant GhormleySr.Grapevine 2:05.05


50-yard Freestyle
PlaceAthleteClassTeamPrelimFinal
1Jake LitchfieldSr.Fulshear 20.48
2Jon VanZandtJr.Frisco 20.56
3Adrian AguirreSr.El Paso 20.96
4Dereck MontgomerySr.Rosenberg Terry 21.00
5Tate BladonJr.Frisco Wakeland 21.02
6River PaulkFr.Lubbock 21.28
7Frankie ZelaskoSr.Humble Kingwood Park 21.33
8Jack HesterSr.Austin McCallum 21.50
Consolation
9Aleksei MasonJr.Boerne Champion 21.71
10Travis GulledgeFr.Frisco Centennial 21.74
11John David CassSr.Texarkana Texas 21.75
12Chris RosserSo.Humble Kingwood Park 21.91
13Issac VelasquezJr.PSJA Southwest 22.11
14Matthew HarmanSr.Cleburne 22.19
14Eion McGrathSr.SA Cole 22.19
16Jeremiah ThomasJr.Abilene Cooper 22.31


One-Meter Diving
PlaceAthleteClassTeamPrelimFinal
1Benedict NguyenJr.Mansfield Summit 551.65
2Rhett HensleySr.Lubbock Coronado 545.05
3Allen BottegoSr.La Porte 536.20
4Pierce BrookeSo.Cedar Park 493.70
5Luke SitzFr.Prosper Rock Hill 474.75
6Carter WoodJr.Lufkin 411.95
7Wil WawrzynskiSo.Mansfield Legacy 410.70
8Dash WolfordSo.Dallas Highland Park 404.00
9Adrian JimenezJr.Lubbock Monterey 392.35
10Christian RangelSo.SA Edison 354.25
11Jake BiglerFr.Magnolia 344.50
12Deacon ColbertFr.Prosper Rock Hill 312.40
13Kaleb VelazquezSo.Katy Paetow 310.50
14Alex RodriguezMcAllen 296.05
15Alexander PisarekSr.CC Ray 258.85
16Tanner LukeSr.Victoria West 230.80


100-yard Butterfly
PlaceAthleteClassTeamPrelimFinal
1Conor McKennaJr.Frisco Wakeland 48.71
2Thomas WuJr.Cedar Park 49.34
3John David CassSr.Texarkana Texas 49.91
4Jacob WhitakerJr.Montgomery Lake Creek 50.14
5Danny PineiroSr.Georgetown 50.68
6Michael MitsynskyySr.Frisco Heritage 50.71
7Mitchell ImrieSr.Richmond Foster 51.06
8Logan RushingSr.Humble Kingwood Park 51.52
Consolation
9Alvin JungSr.Austin LASA 51.45
10Ryder RossSo.Mansfield Timberview 51.51
11Nicholas RennhackSr.Colleyville Heritage 51.69
12Nilton Dos SantosJr.McAllen 51.94
13Angelo ZainaSr.Richmond Foster 52.48
14Ryan SharpSo.Mount Pleasant 52.73
15Daniel D'SouzaSr.Granbury 52.86
16Garth ThomasJr.Lubbock 52.95


100-yard Freestyle
PlaceAthleteClassTeamPrelimFinal
1Connor FooteJr.SA Alamo Heights 44.38
2Corby FurrerSr.Georgetown 44.64
3Jon VanZandtJr.Frisco 45.14
4Jasper DavisSr.Austin Anderson 46.47
5River PaulkFr.Lubbock 46.74
6Jake LitchfieldSr.Fulshear 46.75
7Tate BladonJr.Frisco Wakeland 47.00
8Blake GibsonSo.Grapevine 47.33
Consolation
9Jack HesterSr.Austin McCallum 47.01
10Dereck MontgomerySr.Rosenberg Terry 47.03
11Grant ClossonSo.Dallas Wilson 47.51
12Kaleb IkbalJr.Lewisville The Colony 47.53
13Jacob RatkovichSo.Magnolia West 48.14
14Issac VelasquezJr.PSJA Southwest 48.19
15Nathan VigilSr.Lubbock Coronado 48.34
16Miles MurraySr.McKinney North 49.57


500-yard Freestyle
PlaceAthleteClassTeamPrelimFinal
1Andrew GuziecSr.Frisco Memorial 4:33.65
2Gustavo OttSr.Magnolia 4:39.88
3Anthony PaculbaJr.Carrollton Creekview 4:40.86
4Jones LambertFr.Lubbock 4:44.84
5Brendan DeberghSr.Frisco Wakeland 4:46.40
6Flynn AndrewsSr.Angleton 4:46.66
7Aryan KodialJr.Frisco Reedy 4:49.65
8Andrew JefferySr.Boerne Champion 4:52.96
Consolation
9Julian PalaSo.Prosper Rock Hill 4:48.27
10Marcos OteroSo.El Paso 4:51.00
11Quentin SumnerJr.Leander 4:51.62
12Octavio Conde de FrankenbergJr.Austin LASA 4:51.80
13Jacob RiveraSr.Decatur 4:53.89
14Jaxon CoatesSr.Cleburne 4:54.35
15Ryan FojtikJr.Angleton 4:55.93
16Grayson WhiteSr.CC Flour Bluff 5:02.28


200-yard Freestyle Relay
PlaceSchool / AthletesPrelimFinal
1Humble Kingwood Park 1:25.92
1) Logan Rushing (Sr.) 2) Frankie Zelasko (Sr.)
3) Zach Twomey (Sr.) 4) Chris Rosser (So.)
2Frisco Wakeland 1:26.58
1) Tate Bladon (Jr.) 2) Matthew Beard (Jr.)
3) Aidan Tenkhoff (So.) 4) Brendan Debergh (Sr.)
3Austin Anderson 1:26.71
1) Chase Hays (So.) 2) Dylan England (Fr.)
3) Thomas Woodley (Jr.) 4) Jasper Davis (Sr.)
4El Paso 1:27.36
1) Sebastian Corral (Sr.) 2) Jason Tafoya (Sr.)
3) Brayden Goeldner (Jr.) 4) Adrian Aguirre (Sr.)
5CC Tuloso-Midway 1:28.65
1) Tomas Betancour (So.) 2) Taylor Dear (Jr.)
3) Luca Nisimblat (Jr.) 4) Aidan Vargas (Sr.)
6Boerne Champion 1:28.67
1) Gabe Hawkins (Jr.) 2) Kaden Taylor (Sr.)
3) Andrew Jeffery (Sr.) 4) Aleksei Mason (Jr.)
7Grapevine 1:29.21
1) Gavin Carey (Sr.) 2) Jared Fletcher (Sr.)
3) Ethan Sparks (So.) 4) Blake Gibson (So.)
8SA Alamo Heights 1:31.24
1) Jake Borawski (Sr.) 2) Derek Montoya (So.)
3) Gray Woodson (Jr.) 4) Cameron Chan (Jr.)
Consolation
9Frisco 1:28.38
1) Adam Miled (Sr.) 2) Matthew Waterman (Sr.)
3) Gabriel Serrano (Sr.) 4) Jon VanZandt (Jr.)
10Andrews 1:29.24
1) Javan Tellez (Sr.) 2) Cash Coats (Sr.)
3) Landyn Brewer (So.) 4) Tucker Walker (So.)
11Granbury 1:29.74
1) Matthew Walters (Jr.) 2) Brady Willmeth (Sr.)
3) Jaden Bradshaw (Sr.) 4) Daniel D'Souza (Sr.)
12McKinney North 1:29.99
1) Joshua Martin (Sr.) 2) Mohammed Hassan (Sr.)
3) Beaudy Wollack (Sr.) 4) Miles Murray (Sr.)
12Nacogdoches 1:29.99
1) Alister Jackson (So.) 2) Tread Woodard (Jr.)
3) Daniel Chandler (Jr.) 4) Zach Fickes (Sr.)
14Richmond Foster 1:30.51
1) Kyle Den Herder (So.) 2) Angelo Zaina (Sr.)
3) Lex Pham (Sr.) 4) Mitchell Imrie (Sr.)


100-yard Backstroke
PlaceAthleteClassTeamPrelimFinal
1Connor FooteJr.SA Alamo Heights 48.42
2Jeremy KellyFr.Georgetown 49.52
3Zach BannSr.Leander Rouse 50.13
4Abel BlackJr.Angleton 51.02
5Jack BerubeSo.Dallas Wilson 51.07
6Tony LauritoFr.Friendswood 51.25
7Nicholas RennhackSr.Colleyville Heritage 51.44
8Ethan HoganJr.Prosper Rock Hill 51.64
Consolation
9Adrian AguirreSr.El Paso 51.13
10Aaron BlackJr.Angleton 51.21
11Jonathan MichaelsSo.Frisco Wakeland 52.04
12Quinn MauckSr.Dripping Springs 52.97
13Ryan SharpSo.Mount Pleasant 53.31
14Angelo ZainaSr.Richmond Foster 53.84
15Barret SmithJr.McKinney North 54.89
16Monty CortezJr.CC Tuloso-Midway 59.22


100-yard Breaststroke
PlaceAthleteClassTeamPrelimFinal
1Thomas WuJr.Cedar Park 56.29
2Matthew HarmanSr.Cleburne 56.46
3Brayden GoeldnerJr.El Paso 56.70
4Carter BennettJr.Humble Kingwood Park 57.45
5Mitchell ImrieSr.Richmond Foster 57.62
6Alex UdrysJr.Frisco Wakeland 58.08
7Izak ZaplatarSr.Austin McCallum 58.10
8Landon AlarconJr.Georgetown 58.23
Consolation
9Cannon CaroneJr.Frisco Reedy 58.62
10Grant HuFr.Lucas Lovejoy 58.82
11Travis GulledgeFr.Frisco Centennial 59.39
12Isaac LuttrellSr.Cedar Park 59.68
13Marcos OteroSo.El Paso 59.79
14Gage GarnerSr.El Campo 59.97
15Aidan VargasSr.CC Tuloso-Midway 1:00.39
16Joshko LippJr.Longview 1:01.28


400-yard Freestyle Relay
PlaceSchool / AthletesPrelimFinal
1Georgetown 3:04.27
1) Jeremy Kelly (Fr.) 2) Landon Alarcon (Jr.)
3) Danny Pineiro (Sr.) 4) Corby Furrer (Sr.)
2Frisco Wakeland 3:09.43
1) Tate Bladon (Jr.) 2) Jonathan Michaels (So.)
3) Brendan Debergh (Sr.) 4) Conor McKenna (Jr.)
3Humble Kingwood Park 3:10.23
1) Logan Rushing (Sr.) 2) Carter Bennett (Jr.)
3) Chris Rosser (So.) 4) Frankie Zelasko (Sr.)
4Angleton 3:11.33
1) Abel Black (Jr.) 2) Ryan Fojtik (Jr.)
3) Flynn Andrews (Sr.) 4) Aaron Black (Jr.)
5Austin Anderson 3:12.12
1) Chase Hays (So.) 2) Dylan England (Fr.)
3) Thomas Woodley (Jr.) 4) Jasper Davis (Sr.)
6Texarkana Texas 3:12.63
1) John David Cass (Sr.) 2) Evan Likins (Jr.)
3) Logan Diggs (Sr.) 4) Eli S Likins (Fr.)
7Lubbock 3:12.87
1) Jones Lambert (Fr.) 2) Garth Thomas (Jr.)
3) Caed Barron (So.) 4) River Paulk (Fr.)
8Grapevine 3:13.49
1) Gavin Carey (Sr.) 2) Grant Ghormley (Sr.)
3) Ethan Sparks (So.) 4) Blake Gibson (So.)
Consolation
9Frisco 3:15.07
1) Adam Miled (Sr.) 2) Matthew Waterman (Sr.)
3) Gabriel Serrano (Sr.) 4) Jon VanZandt (Jr.)
10Magnolia West 3:15.63
1) Johnathan Ratkovich (Jr.) 2) Justin Flores (Jr.)
3) Jacob Ratkovich (So.) 4) Tristan Richert (Sr.)
11Nacogdoches 3:15.96
1) Alister Jackson (So.) 2) Tread Woodard (Jr.)
3) William Hinson (So.) 4) Zach Fickes (Sr.)
12Frisco Memorial 3:17.57
1) Andrew Guziec (Sr.) 2) Xander Santos (Sr.)
3) Yusef Ezzedine (Sr.) 4) Logan Langley (Sr.)
13Frisco Reedy 3:17.94
1) Aryan Kodial (Jr.) 2) Alex Lenfers (Fr.)
3) Sidney Johnston (Fr.) 4) Cannon Carone (Jr.)
14Magnolia 3:18.00
1) Nick Moylan (Fr.) 2) Gustavo Ott (Sr.)
3) Nathan Scott (Jr.) 4) McKinley Mouton (Sr.)
15Dripping Springs 3:19.40
1) Joseph Parsons (Jr.) 2) Colin O'Connor (So.)
3) Gage Hembree (So.) 4) Quinn Mauck (Sr.)
16McAllen 3:23.39
1) Ethan Lizzotte (Fr.) 2) Nyles Dos Santos (Fr.)
3) Travis Wilkins (So.) 4) Nilton Dos Santos (Jr.)