Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Class:
Region:
Division:
Round:
Draw & Results
(All Times Central)

6A
Bi-District
Region I
Keller def. Haltom City Haltom3-0
EP Montwood def. San Angelo Central2-1 OT
Keller Central def. Hurst Bell4-2
EP Coronado def. Frenship5-3
Grand Prairie def. Richardson Lake Highlands5-1
Allen def. Lewisville Flower Mound4-1
Richardson Pearce def. Arlington Houston3-0
Prosper def. Coppell3-1
EP Pebble Hills def. Midland2-1 SO (5-4)
Northwest Nelson def. FW Paschal3-0
EP Eastlake def. Odessa5-0
Southlake Carroll def. Euless Trinity5-0
Denton Guyer def. Lewisville Marcus1-0
Dallas Jesuit def. Arlington Bowie1-0 SO
McKinney Boyd def. Plano2-0
Irving def. South Grand Prairie4-1

Region II
Waxahachie def. Belton1-0
Rockwall-Heath def. Garland Rowlett1-0
Duncanville def. Killeen Ellison4-1
North Mesquite def. North Garland2-1 OT
Houston Langham Creek def. Tomball Memorial2-1 SO (3-1)
Houston Eisenhower def. Conroe2-0
Klein Forest def. Houston Cypress Lakes5-0
Conroe Oak Ridge def. Houston Aldine1-0
Tyler Legacy def. Garland3-2 SO (4-3)
Mansfield Lake Ridge def. Temple3-2
Garland Sachse def. Mesquite2-0
Bryan def. Mansfield4-3 OT
Houston MacArthur def. Conroe The Woodlands College Park3-1
Houston Cypress Springs def. Klein Cain2-0
Conroe The Woodlands def. Houston Nimitz2-1 OT
Houston Bridgeland def. Tomball4-1

Region III
Katy Tompkins def. Fort Bend Ridge Point2-1
Houston Cy-Fair def. Houston Westside2-0
Katy Seven Lakes def. Richmond George Ranch5-2
Houston Cypress Ridge def. Houston Bellaire4-2
League City Clear Springs def. Pearland1-0 OT
Humble def. Pasadena3-1
Houston Strake Jesuit def. League City Clear Creek5-3
Channelview def. Humble Atascocita3-0
Houston Lamar def. Houston Memorial2-1 OT
Katy Cinco Ranch def. Fort Bend Austin1-0
Houston Jersey Village def. Houston Heights4-0
Fort Bend Dulles def. Katy Taylor1-0 OT
Humble Kingwood def. Pasadena Dobie1-0
Alief Elsik def. Dickinson1-0
Galena Park North Shore def. Deer Park6-4 OT
Alvin Shadow Creek def. Clute Brazoswood2-0

Region IV
SA LEE def. Cibolo Steele6-0
Austin Vandegrift def. Austin Westlake2-1
Schertz Clemens def. SA Johnson4-0
Austin Bowie def. Cedar Park Vista Ridge3-2 SO (5-3)
Los Fresnos def. Mission2-1 SO (4-2)
Laredo Alexander def. SA Warren5-1
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln def. Donna North3-2
Del Rio def. SA Stevens4-2
Austin Lake Travis def. Round Rock Stony Point4-2
Spring Branch Smithson Valley def. SA Churchill1-0 SO (4-3)
Round Rock Westwood def. Del Valle1-0
New Braunfels def. SA Reagan3-2 SO
Laredo United def. SA O'Connor1-0
Edinburg def. Brownsville Hanna3-1
SA Harlan def. Laredo United South3-2
Harlingen South def. Edinburg North2-1 OT

Area
Region I
Keller def. EP Montwood2-1
Keller Central def. EP Coronado5-2
Allen def. Grand Prairie5-1
Prosper def. Richardson Pearce3-1 OT
Northwest Nelson def. EP Pebble Hills1-0
EP Eastlake def. Southlake Carroll4-1
Dallas Jesuit def. Denton Guyer1-0
McKinney Boyd def. Irving2-0

Region II
Rockwall-Heath def. Waxahachie2-0
Duncanville def. North Mesquite2-1
Houston Langham Creek def. Houston Eisenhower4-0
Klein Forest def. Conroe Oak Ridge3-2 SO (5-4)
Mansfield Lake Ridge def. Tyler Legacy2-1
Garland Sachse def. Bryan3-2
Houston MacArthur def. Houston Cypress Springs2-0
Houston Bridgeland def. Conroe The Woodlands1-0

Region III
Katy Tompkins def. Houston Cy-Fair4-2
Katy Seven Lakes def. Houston Cypress Ridge2-0
Humble def. League City Clear Springs3-0
Channelview def. Houston Strake Jesuit3-2 SO (4-3)
Katy Cinco Ranch def. Houston Lamar3-1
Houston Jersey Village def. Fort Bend Dulles4-0
Alief Elsik def. Humble Kingwood1-0
Galena Park North Shore def. Alvin Shadow Creek3-2

Region IV
SA LEE def. Austin Vandegrift4-1
Schertz Clemens def. Austin Bowie2-0
Laredo Alexander def. Los Fresnos2-1
Del Rio def. La Joya Juarez-Lincoln3-0
Austin Lake Travis def. Spring Branch Smithson Valley6-0
Round Rock Westwood def. New Braunfels2-1
Laredo United def. Edinburg3-0
SA Harlan def. Harlingen South3-1

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Keller def. Keller Central2-0
Allen def. Prosper3-1
EP Eastlake def. Northwest Nelson6-2
Dallas Jesuit def. McKinney Boyd1-0 SO

Region II
Rockwall-Heath def. Duncanville1-0
Klein Forest def. Houston Langham Creek2-0
Garland Sachse def. Mansfield Lake Ridge1-0
Houston Bridgeland def. Houston MacArthur3-1

Region III
Katy Tompkins def. Katy Seven Lakes1-0
Humble def. Channelview2-1
Houston Jersey Village def. Katy Cinco Ranch5-1
Alief Elsik def. Galena Park North Shore4-2

Region IV
SA LEE def. Schertz Clemens3-1
Laredo Alexander def. Del Rio4-0
Austin Lake Travis def. Round Rock Westwood1-0
SA Harlan def. Laredo United2-0

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Allen def. Keller2-1 SO (5-3)
EP Eastlake def. Dallas Jesuit4-1

Region II
Rockwall-Heath def. Klein Forest2-0
Houston Bridgeland def. Garland Sachse4-3 SO

Region III
Katy Tompkins def. Humble3-1 OT
Houston Jersey Village def. Alief Elsik2-1

Region IV
SA LEE def. Laredo Alexander4-1
Austin Lake Travis def. SA Harlan2-1

Regional Finals
Region I
Allen def. EP Eastlake3-2

Region II
Rockwall-Heath def. Houston Bridgeland2-1 SO (4-1)

Region III
Houston Jersey Village def. Katy Tompkins2-1 SO (5-4)

Region IV
SA LEE def. Austin Lake Travis2-1 SO (4-3)

State Semifinals
Rockwall-Heath def. Allen1-0 SO (3-1)
SA LEE def. Houston Jersey Village2-0

State Finals
SA LEE def. Rockwall-Heath2-0

5A
Bi-District
Region I
Lubbock Monterey def. Amarillo Caprock3-0
EP Chapin def. EP Parkland5-1
Amarillo def. Lubbock4-1
EP Del Valle def. EP Andress3-0
FW Trimble Tech def. Mansfield Summit1-0 SO
North Richland Hills Birdville def. Wichita Falls Rider1-0
FW South Hills def. Crowley4-2
Grapevine def. White Settlement Brewer2-1
EP Bel Air def. EP Burges6-1
Amarillo Palo Duro def. Abilene Cooper3-1
EP Bowie def. Canutillo2-1
Canyon Randall def. Lubbock-Cooper2-1
Colleyville Heritage def. Aledo5-4 SO
FW Wyatt def. Burleson3-2
Wichita Falls def. Denton Ryan4-1
FW Arlington Heights def. Mansfield Legacy3-2 SO (5-4)

Region II
Dallas Kimball def. Dallas Jefferson1-0
Frisco def. Wylie East3-0
Dallas White def. Dallas Seagoville4-0
Frisco Centennial def. Lucas Lovejoy3-0
Sulphur Springs def. Whitehouse2-1
Red Oak def. West Mesquite4-3
Longview def. Tyler4-0
Joshua def. North Forney2-0
Lewisville The Colony def. Frisco Liberty2-1 SO (4-2)
Carrollton Turner def. Dallas South Oak Cliff1-0
Frisco Wakeland def. Prosper Rock Hill3-1
Dallas Adamson def. Dallas Adams3-2 OT
Midlothian def. Forney2-1
Nacogdoches def. Mount Pleasant1-0
Corsicana def. Dallas Highland Park1-0 SO (4-1)
Lufkin def. Longview Pine Tree7-1

Region III
Humble Kingwood Park def. College Station8-1
Austin Northeast def. Pflugerville2-1
Katy Paetow def. New Caney3-2
Pflugerville Weiss def. Austin McCallum4-0
Richmond Foster def. Houston Waltrip8-2
Nederland def. Manvel2-0
Houston Sharpstown def. Rosenberg Terry3-2
Crosby def. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial3-1
Pflugerville Hendrickson def. Lockhart5-1
Magnolia West def. Conroe Caney Creek1-0
Austin Anderson def. Bastrop Cedar Creek4-3
New Caney Porter def. Magnolia5-0
Friendswood def. Port Neches-Groves3-1
Fulshear def. Houston Wisdom3-2 OT
Galena Park def. Galveston Ball2-0
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated def. Houston Milby2-1

Region IV
SA Southwest def. SA Brackenridge3-0
Georgetown East View def. SA Alamo Heights3-0
SA Lanier def. Castroville Medina Valley2-0
Cedar Park def. New Braunfels Canyon3-2
Brownsville Veterans Memorial def. McAllen Memorial3-0
CC Flour Bluff def. La Joya Palmview3-2 SO (4-3)
Pharr Valley View def. Weslaco East3-1
Rio Grande City def. CC Veterans Memorial4-1
Dripping Springs def. Leander Rouse2-1
SA Jefferson def. SA McCollum3-1
Leander def. Boerne Champion1-0
SA Edison def. SA Harlandale3-1
CC Ray def. Roma5-1
Mission Sharyland def. Brownsville Lopez4-3 OT
Victoria East def. Laredo Martin5-0
Brownsville Porter def. PSJA Memorial4-1

Area
Region I
Lubbock Monterey def. EP Chapin4-2
EP Del Valle def. Amarillo2-1 OT
FW Trimble Tech def. North Richland Hills Birdville2-0
Grapevine def. FW South Hills4-0
Amarillo Palo Duro def. EP Bel Air2-1
EP Bowie def. Canyon Randall5-0
Colleyville Heritage def. FW Wyatt4-0
Wichita Falls def. FW Arlington Heights4-0

Region II
Frisco def. Dallas Kimball3-1
Frisco Centennial def. Dallas White6-3
Sulphur Springs def. Red Oak4-2
Longview def. Joshua2-0
Carrollton Turner def. Lewisville The Colony3-2
Frisco Wakeland def. Dallas Adamson7-0
Nacogdoches def. Midlothian1-0
Lufkin def. Corsicana4-2

Region III
Humble Kingwood Park def. Austin Northeast8-2
Pflugerville Weiss def. Katy Paetow1-0
Richmond Foster def. Nederland2-1
Houston Sharpstown def. Crosby4-2
Pflugerville Hendrickson def. Magnolia West4-1
Austin Anderson def. New Caney Porter3-1
Friendswood def. Fulshear3-1
Galena Park def. Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated2-1

Region IV
SA Southwest def. Georgetown East View2-1 SO (4-3)
Cedar Park def. SA Lanier4-0
Brownsville Veterans Memorial def. CC Flour Bluff2-0
Pharr Valley View def. Rio Grande City4-2
Dripping Springs def. SA Jefferson5-1
Leander def. SA Edison2-1
Mission Sharyland def. CC Ray5-0
Brownsville Porter def. Victoria East3-0

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
EP Del Valle def. Lubbock Monterey2-1
Grapevine def. FW Trimble Tech3-1
Amarillo Palo Duro def. EP Bowie4-3
Colleyville Heritage def. Wichita Falls2-1 OT

Region II
Frisco def. Frisco Centennial2-0
Longview def. Sulphur Springs3-1 OT
Frisco Wakeland def. Carrollton Turner SO
Nacogdoches def. Lufkin2-1 OT

Region III
Humble Kingwood Park def. Pflugerville Weiss6-0
Richmond Foster def. Houston Sharpstown6-5 SO (3-1)
Pflugerville Hendrickson def. Austin Anderson5-2
Friendswood def. Galena Park2-0

Region IV
SA Southwest def. Cedar Park1-0
Pharr Valley View def. Brownsville Veterans Memorial2-1
Dripping Springs def. Leander3-2
Brownsville Porter def. Mission Sharyland7-1

Regional Semifinals
Region I
EP Del Valle def. Grapevine4-1
Colleyville Heritage def. Amarillo Palo Duro3-1

Region II
Longview def. Frisco3-2
Frisco Wakeland def. Nacogdoches2-0

Region III
Humble Kingwood Park def. Richmond Foster4-1
Pflugerville Hendrickson def. Friendswood5-4 OT

Region IV
Pharr Valley View def. SA Southwest5-2
Brownsville Porter def. Dripping Springs1-0

Regional Finals
Region I
EP Del Valle def. Colleyville Heritage2-0

Region II
Frisco Wakeland def. Longview1-0

Region III
Humble Kingwood Park def. Pflugerville Hendrickson6-2

Region IV
Pharr Valley View def. Brownsville Porter2-1 OT

State Semifinals
Frisco Wakeland def. EP Del Valle4-2
Humble Kingwood Park def. Pharr Valley View5-4

State Finals
Frisco Wakeland def. Humble Kingwood Park3-2

4A
Bi-District
Region I
Stephenville def. Sweetwater7-0
Dumas def. Clint4-3 SO
Snyder def. Brownwood5-1
San Elizario def. Pampa2-1 OT
Midlothian Heritage def. FW Western Hills7-0
Wichita Falls Hirschi def. Carrollton Ranchview4-0
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis def. Alvarado1-0
Argyle def. Bridgeport3-2
Borger def. Clint Mountain View4-2
Graham def. San Angelo Lake View1-0
EP Riverside def. Canyon9-1
Mineral Wells def. Lubbock Estacado7-1
FW Castleberry def. Decatur2-0
Dallas Life Oak Cliff def. FW Carter-Riverside3-1
Gainesville def. Lake Worth3-0
FW Benbrook def. Waxahachie Life3-0

Region II
Terrell def. Melissa2-0
Dallas Williams Prep def. Dallas Madison4-0
Nevada Community def. Dallas A+5-0
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins def. Arlington Summit International9-1
Palestine def. Carthage2-0
Lindale def. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill4-0
Kilgore def. Diboll7-0
Pittsburg def. Bullard2-1 SO (3-1)
Celina def. Sunnyvale3-1
Dallas Faith Family def. Dallas Pinkston4-2
Athens def. Anna3-1
Paris def. Tyler Cumberland Academy6-1
Henderson def. Crockett2-0
Tyler Chapel Hill def. Texarkana Pleasant Grove3-0
Center def. Livingston4-3 OT

Region III
Brookshire Royal def. Rockdale5-0
China Spring def. Little River Academy3-0
Giddings def. Columbus3-2 SO (3-2)
Robinson def. Lampasas1-0 SO (3-2)
Freeport Brazosport def. Houston Washington4-0
Winnie East Chambers def. Jasper3-2 SO (5-4)
Stafford def. Houston Scarborough1-0
Huffman Hargrave def. Silsbee4-3 OT
Salado def. Mexia4-1
Bellville def. La Grange5-0
Waco La Vega def. Jarrell6-0
Sealy def. Smithville5-2
Splendora def. Bridge City7-0
Houston Furr def. Sweeny3-2
Liberty def. Lumberton2-1 SO (5-3)
West Columbia Columbia def. Houston North Forest11-1

Region IV
Port Lavaca Calhoun def. Uvalde10-1
Taylor def. Wimberley1-0
Pleasanton def. Palacios3-2 OT
Fredericksburg def. Austin Achieve Northeast1-0
Brownsville IDEA Riverview def. Monte Alto4-3
Alice def. Edinburg Quest6-0
Hidalgo def. La Feria8-2
Rio Grande City Grulla def. CC Miller3-1
Boerne def. Austin Eastside Memorial4-1
Gonzales def. La Vernia6-0
Austin IDEA Montopolis def. Fischer Canyon Lake2-1
Somerset def. Rockport-Fulton3-1
Pharr Vanguard def. CC Calallen3-1
Pharr IDEA def. Brownsville Frontier10-0
CC London def. Zapata6-0
Brownsville Jubilee def. Weslaco IDEA Pike9-0

Area
Region I
Stephenville def. Dumas2-0
San Elizario def. Snyder3-2 SO (4-3)
Midlothian Heritage def. Wichita Falls Hirschi1-0
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis def. Argyle3-2 SO (5-4)
Borger def. Graham2-1
Mineral Wells def. EP Riverside2-0
FW Castleberry def. Dallas Life Oak Cliff3-2 OT
Gainesville def. FW Benbrook3-0

Region II
Terrell def. Dallas Williams Prep3-2
Nevada Community def. Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins5-1
Palestine def. Lindale3-2 OT
Pittsburg def. Kilgore1-0 SO (5-4)
Celina def. North Dallas3-0
Athens def. Dallas Faith Family5-2
Paris def. Henderson5-1
Tyler Chapel Hill def. Center2-0

Region III
Brookshire Royal def. China Spring3-0
Giddings def. Robinson3-1
Winnie East Chambers def. Freeport Brazosport1-0 OT
Huffman Hargrave def. Stafford2-1
Salado def. Bellville4-2
Sealy def. Waco La Vega2-1
Splendora def. Houston Furr3-2
West Columbia Columbia def. Liberty3-2 OT

Region IV
Taylor def. Port Lavaca Calhoun4-0
Fredericksburg def. Pleasanton4-2
Brownsville IDEA Riverview def. Alice5-2
Hidalgo def. Rio Grande City Grulla2-1
Boerne def. Gonzales3-1
Austin IDEA Montopolis def. Somerset4-0
Pharr IDEA def. Pharr Vanguard2-0
CC London def. Brownsville Jubilee2-1

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Stephenville def. San Elizario4-3 SO (5-4)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis def. Midlothian Heritage4-1
Mineral Wells def. Borger6-2 OT
FW Castleberry def. Gainesville2-1 SO (4-2)

Region II
Nevada Community def. Terrell2-1 OT
Palestine def. Pittsburg1-0
Celina def. Athens2-1
Paris def. Tyler Chapel Hill1-0 SO (3-1)

Region III
Brookshire Royal def. Giddings2-0
Huffman Hargrave def. Winnie East Chambers1-0
Sealy def. Salado3-1
Splendora def. West Columbia Columbia4-1

Region IV
Taylor def. Fredericksburg2-1
Hidalgo def. Brownsville IDEA Riverview4-2
Boerne def. Austin IDEA Montopolis2-1
CC London def. Pharr IDEA3-1

Regional Semifinals
Region I
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis def. Stephenville2-1
Mineral Wells def. FW Castleberry3-2

Region II
Palestine def. Nevada Community1-0
Celina def. Paris3-2

Region III
Huffman Hargrave def. Brookshire Royal2-1
Splendora def. Sealy3-2

Region IV
Hidalgo def. Taylor4-3
Boerne def. CC London2-1

Regional Finals
Region I
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis def. Mineral Wells2-1 OT

Region II
Celina def. Palestine1-0 SO (3-2)

Region III
Huffman Hargrave def. Splendora1-0 OT

Region IV
Boerne def. Hidalgo7-0

State Semifinals
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis def. Celina4-2
Boerne def. Huffman Hargrave2-0

State Finals
Boerne def. FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis3-1