Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Class:
Region:
Division:
Round:
Draw & Results
(All Times Central)

6A
Bi-District
Region I
Northwest Nelson def. Euless Trinity3-0
EP Eastlake def. Frenship2-1 SO (4-1)
Keller def. Hurst Bell2-0
San Angelo Central def. EP Montwood2-0
Arlington Martin def. Irving MacArthur7-1
Lewisville Hebron def. Allen2-1 OT
Richardson Pearce def. Arlington Lamar6-0
Lewisville Marcus def. McKinney Boyd2-1
Odessa Permian def. EP Americas3-0
Southlake Carroll def. FW Paschal3-0
EP Franklin def. Midland Lee2-0
Northwest Eaton def. North Crowley6-0
Lewisville Flower Mound def. Denton Guyer2-1
South Grand Prairie def. Richardson Lake Highlands2-0
Prosper def. Coppell3-1
Arlington def. Irving Nimitz3-1

Region II
Belton def. Duncanville1-0
Garland Sachse def. Rockwall-Heath4-0
Mansfield Lake Ridge def. Killeen11-0
Garland Rowlett def. Tyler Legacy4-2 OT
Klein Cain def. Houston Bridgeland1-0
Conroe The Woodlands College Park def. Houston Aldine6-0
Tomball Memorial def. Houston Cypress Ranch2-1 OT
Conroe Grand Oaks def. Aldine Davis6-1
Rockwall def. Garland Naaman Forest1-0
Mansfield def. Temple7-1
Mesquite Horn def. Wylie1-0 SO
Waxahachie def. Bryan5-1
Conroe Oak Ridge def. Houston MacArthur5-4 OT
Tomball def. Houston Langham Creek6-0
Conroe The Woodlands def. Spring7-0
Houston Cypress Woods def. Klein Collins3-1 OT

Region III
Fort Bend Ridge Point def. Katy Cinco Ranch3-0
Houston Cy-Fair def. Houston Heights3-0
Katy Seven Lakes def. Fort Bend Elkins7-0
Houston Cypress Creek def. Houston Lamar2-0
Houston Clear Lake def. Alvin Shadow Creek8-0
Humble Kingwood def. Pasadena Dobie4-0
Pearland def. League City Clear Falls1-0 SO (4-2)
Beaumont West Brook def. Pasadena Memorial3-0
Houston Stratford def. Houston Bellaire4-1
Katy Tompkins def. Richmond George Ranch1-0
Houston Memorial def. Houston Westside9-0
Katy def. Fort Bend Clements4-3 SO
Deer Park def. Humble Summer Creek3-1
Clute Brazoswood def. Alvin2-1
Humble Atascocita def. Channelview8-0
League City Clear Creek def. Pearland Dawson2-0

Region IV
SA Reagan def. New Braunfels8-1
Austin Vandegrift def. Austin Bowie5-0
SA Johnson def. Spring Branch Smithson Valley2-1 SO (3-2)
Round Rock Westwood def. Austin Westlake2-1
Harlingen def. Edinburg North2-1
SA Brennan def. Laredo United4-0
Edinburg Vela def. Harlingen South4-1
SA Taft def. Del Rio2-1
Austin Lake Travis def. Round Rock McNeil4-1
Cibolo Steele def. SA Madison2-1 SO (3-2)
Round Rock def. Austin7-1
SA Clark def. Schertz Clemens8-0
Laredo Alexander def. SA Jay1-0
Los Fresnos def. Edinburg5-2
SA O'Connor def. Laredo Nixon9-0
Donna North def. La Joya Juarez-Lincoln4-2

Area
Region I
Northwest Nelson def. EP Eastlake4-0
Keller def. San Angelo Central1-0
Lewisville Hebron def. Arlington Martin3-2
Lewisville Marcus def. Richardson Pearce3-0
Southlake Carroll def. Odessa Permian5-0
Northwest Eaton def. EP Franklin3-0
Lewisville Flower Mound def. South Grand Prairie2-1
Prosper def. Arlington5-1

Region II
Belton def. Garland Sachse2-1 SO (6-5)
Mansfield Lake Ridge def. Garland Rowlett10-0
Klein Cain def. Conroe The Woodlands College Park2-1 SO (4-3)
Tomball Memorial def. Conroe Grand Oaks3-0
Mansfield def. Rockwall2-1 OT
Waxahachie def. Mesquite Horn1-0
Tomball def. Conroe Oak Ridge3-0
Conroe The Woodlands def. Houston Cypress Woods5-0

Region III
Houston Cy-Fair def. Fort Bend Ridge Point3-1
Katy Seven Lakes def. Houston Cypress Creek4-0
Houston Clear Lake def. Humble Kingwood1-0
Beaumont West Brook def. Pearland1-0
Houston Stratford def. Katy Tompkins2-0
Houston Memorial def. Katy8-0
Clute Brazoswood def. Deer Park2-1 OT
League City Clear Creek def. Humble Atascocita2-1 SO (5-3)

Region IV
Austin Vandegrift def. SA Reagan6-1
Round Rock Westwood def. SA Johnson2-1
SA Brennan def. Harlingen4-0
Edinburg Vela def. SA Taft4-3
Austin Lake Travis def. Cibolo Steele2-0
Round Rock def. SA Clark3-0
Los Fresnos def. Laredo Alexander1-0
Donna North def. SA O'Connor2-1 SO (3-0)

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Keller def. Northwest Nelson2-0
Lewisville Marcus def. Lewisville Hebron1-0
Northwest Eaton def. Southlake Carroll4-1
Lewisville Flower Mound def. Prosper3-1 OT

Region II
Mansfield Lake Ridge def. Belton2-1 SO (5-4)
Tomball Memorial def. Klein Cain2-1
Mansfield def. Waxahachie2-1
Conroe The Woodlands def. Tomball5-0

Region III
Houston Cy-Fair def. Katy Seven Lakes1-0
Beaumont West Brook def. Houston Clear Lake1-0 SO (4-2)
Houston Memorial def. Houston Stratford5-1
League City Clear Creek def. Clute Brazoswood1-0

Region IV
Austin Vandegrift def. Round Rock Westwood2-1
SA Brennan def. Edinburg Vela2-0
Round Rock def. Austin Lake Travis1-0 OT
Los Fresnos def. Donna North6-1

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Lewisville Marcus def. Keller3-0
Lewisville Flower Mound def. Northwest Eaton5-0

Region II
Mansfield Lake Ridge def. Tomball Memorial4-2 OT
Conroe The Woodlands def. Mansfield3-2 SO (7-6)

Region III
Houston Cy-Fair def. Beaumont West Brook2-0
Houston Memorial def. League City Clear Creek3-0

Region IV
Austin Vandegrift def. SA Brennan4-0
Round Rock def. Los Fresnos4-1

Regional Finals
Region I
Lewisville Flower Mound def. Lewisville Marcus3-0

Region II
Conroe The Woodlands def. Mansfield Lake Ridge1-0

Region III
Houston Memorial def. Houston Cy-Fair2-0

Region IV
Austin Vandegrift def. Round Rock4-2

State Semifinals
Lewisville Flower Mound def. Conroe The Woodlands4-0
Austin Vandegrift def. Houston Memorial3-0

State Finals
Lewisville Flower Mound def. Austin Vandegrift2-1

5A
Bi-District
Region I
Lubbock Coronado def. Amarillo Tascosa9-0
Canutillo def. EP Chapin2-1 SO (4-2)
Amarillo def. Lubbock-Cooper4-0
EP Bel Air def. EP Andress2-0
Burleson Centennial def. Saginaw10-0
Aledo def. North Richland Hills Birdville2-1
Burleson def. FW Trimble Tech2-1
Colleyville Heritage def. Wichita Falls4-0
El Paso def. EP Del Valle2-0
Abilene Wylie def. Canyon Randall1-0
EP Jefferson def. EP El Dorado1-0
Lubbock Monterey def. Amarillo Caprock
Grapevine def. Granbury3-0
Mansfield Legacy def. FW South Hills4-1
Wichita Falls Rider def. Lake Dallas3-1
Mansfield Timberview def. FW Arlington Heights4-0

Region II
Dallas Sunset def. Carrollton Creekview2-1 SO (3-1)
Frisco Wakeland def. Lewisville The Colony2-0
Dallas Wilson def. Dallas Samuell6-0
Frisco Reedy def. Lucas Lovejoy2-1 SO (5-4)
Jacksonville def. Longview Pine Tree3-0
Forney def. Cleburne2-0
Longview def. Huntsville10-1
Joshua def. Mesquite Poteet6-0
Wylie East def. Frisco1-0
Carrollton Turner def. Dallas Adamson6-1
Frisco Memorial def. McKinney North1-0 SO (3-2)
Dallas White def. Dallas Molina1-0
Midlothian def. Royse City3-0
Hallsville def. Whitehouse2-0
Dallas Highland Park def. Red Oak1-0 OT
Mount Pleasant def. Lufkin1-0

Region III
Humble Kingwood Park def. Waller7-2
Austin Anderson def. Pflugerville Weiss2-1
Magnolia def. Montgomery Lake Creek5-1
Pflugerville Hendrickson def. Austin Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders4-1
Richmond Foster def. Houston Wisdom12-0
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill def. Santa Fe4-1
Angleton def. Houston Waltrip4-0
Manvel def. Nederland5-2
Pflugerville def. Austin LASA4-1
College Station def. New Caney Porter2-0
Austin McCallum def. Bastrop3-0
College Station A&M Consolidated def. Montgomery5-0
Friendswood def. Crosby6-0
Fort Bend Kempner def. Houston Sharpstown6-1
Port Neches-Groves def. Texas City2-1
Fulshear def. Houston Milby9-0

Region IV
SA Southwest def. SA Edison7-0
Cedar Park def. SA Alamo Heights1-0
Floresville def. SA Jefferson3-1
Boerne Champion def. Georgetown2-0
McAllen Memorial def. Brownsville Porter3-2
CC Veterans Memorial def. La Joya Palmview6-0
McAllen def. Edcouch-Elsa2-0
Victoria West def. Laredo Martin1-0
Dripping Springs def. Leander Rouse4-0
SA Harlandale def. SA Brackenridge6-0
Liberty Hill def. New Braunfels Canyon3-0
Castroville Medina Valley def. SA Burbank4-0
CC Flour Bluff def. Mission Veterans Memorial2-1
Mission Sharyland def. Brownsville Veterans Memorial1-0
Gregory-Portland def. Roma7-0
McAllen Rowe def. Brownsville Lopez2-1 OT

Area
Region I
Lubbock Coronado def. Canutillo4-1
Amarillo def. EP Bel Air4-0
Burleson Centennial def. Aledo4-2
Colleyville Heritage def. Burleson4-3 OT
Abilene Wylie def. El Paso2-0
Lubbock Monterey def. EP Jefferson2-0
Grapevine def. Mansfield Legacy7-2
Wichita Falls Rider def. Mansfield Timberview3-2

Region II
Frisco Wakeland def. Dallas Sunset4-0
Frisco Reedy def. Dallas Wilson3-1
Forney def. Jacksonville4-0
Joshua def. Longview1-0 SO (8-7)
Carrollton Turnerdef.(by forfeit) Wylie East1-0
Frisco Memorial def. Dallas White4-1
Midlothian def. Hallsville3-1
Dallas Highland Park def. Mount Pleasant5-0

Region III
Austin Anderson def. Humble Kingwood Park1-0 OT
Magnolia def. Pflugerville Hendrickson2-1
Richmond Foster def. Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill4-0
Manvel def. Angleton2-1
Pflugerville def. College Station4-1
College Station A&M Consolidated def. Austin McCallum5-0
Friendswood def. Fort Bend Kempner2-1 SO (4-3)
Port Neches-Groves def. Fulshear2-1

Region IV
Cedar Park def. SA Southwest7-0
Boerne Champion def. Floresville11-0
CC Veterans Memorial def. McAllen Memorial2-1 SO (4-3)
McAllen def. Victoria West7-1
Dripping Springs def. SA Harlandale6-0
Liberty Hill def. Castroville Medina Valley8-0
CC Flour Bluff def. Mission Sharyland1-0
Gregory-Portland def. McAllen Rowe3-0

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Amarillo def. Lubbock Coronado2-1
Burleson Centennial def. Colleyville Heritage1-0
Abilene Wylie def. Lubbock Monterey1-0
Grapevine def. Wichita Falls Rider2-1 OT

Region II
Frisco Wakeland def. Frisco Reedy2-1
Forney def. Joshua3-2
Frisco Memorial def. Carrollton Turner4-0
Dallas Highland Park def. Midlothian2-0

Region III
Magnolia def. Austin Anderson3-0
Richmond Foster def. Manvel2-0
College Station A&M Consolidated def. Pflugerville4-3
Friendswood def. Port Neches-Groves1-0 SO (6-5)

Region IV
Cedar Park def. Boerne Champion2-0
McAllen def. CC Veterans Memorial
Dripping Springs def. Liberty Hill2-0
Gregory-Portland def. CC Flour Bluff1-0

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Amarillo def. Burleson Centennial3-0
Grapevine def. Abilene Wylie3-1

Region II
Frisco Wakeland def. Forney6-0
Dallas Highland Park def. Frisco Memorial2-1 SO (5-3)

Region III
Magnolia def. Richmond Foster4-0
Friendswood def. College Station A&M Consolidated2-0

Region IV
Cedar Park def. McAllen4-0
Dripping Springs def. Gregory-Portland2-0

Regional Finals
Region I
Grapevine def. Amarillo3-1

Region II
Frisco Wakeland def. Dallas Highland Park2-1 OT

Region III
Friendswood def. Magnolia1-0

Region IV
Dripping Springs def. Cedar Park2-0

State Semifinals
Frisco Wakeland def. Grapevine3-2
Dripping Springs def. Friendswood1-0

State Finals
Dripping Springs def. Frisco Wakeland2-1

4A
Bi-District
Region I
Stephenville def. Sweetwater8-0
Dumas def. Clint Mountain View3-1
San Angelo Lake View def. Graham3-2
Canyon def. EP Riverside7-0
Midlothian Heritage def. FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis12-0
Carrollton Ranchview def. Gainesville3-2
FW Benbrook def. Godley5-0
FW Castleberry def. Decatur3-0
Pampa def. Clint11-0
Mineral Wells def. Lubbock Estacado3-2
San Elizario def. Borger13-1
Brownwood def. Snyder10-0
Argyle def. Burkburnett7-0
Alvarado def. FW Carter-Riverside8-0
Bridgeport def. Lake Worth5-0
Waxahachie Life def. FW Western Hills11-1

Region II
Anna def. Mabank1-0
Dallas Pinkston def. Dallas Faith Family3-0
Melissa def. Athens4-0
Gladewater Sabine def. Palestine2-1
Paris North Lamar def. Tyler Chapel Hill1-0 SO (3-2)
Henderson def. Diboll12-0
Lindale def. Paris2-1
Celina def. Ferris18-0
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins def. Arlington Summit International5-3
Caddo Mills def. Terrell3-0
Texarkana Pleasant Grove def. Van9-0
Kilgore def. Lufkin Hudson6-0
Bullard def. Pittsburg8-0
Livingston def. Longview Spring Hill2-1

Region III
Bellville def. Smithville5-0
Robinson def. Gatesville1-0
Giddings def. Columbus11-0
Lake Belton def. China Spring3-0
Bay City def. Houston North Forest11-0
Vidor def. Liberty4-0
Freeport Brazosport def. Houston Furr3-0
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville def. Hamshire-Fannett3-0
Salado def. Mexia2-0
La Grange def. Navasota4-0
Lorena def. Burnet1-0
Cameron Yoe def. Sealy2-0
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson def. Huffman Hargrave2-1 OT
Sweeny def. Houston Washington6-0
Lumberton def. Splendora9-0
West Columbia Columbia def. Houston Scarborough13-0

Region IV
Rockport-Fulton def. Somerset
Fredericksburg def. Taylor5-0
Uvalde def. Yoakum7-0
Wimberley def. Austin IDEA Montopolis7-1
Brownsville Jubilee def. Lyford10-0
Kingsville Academy def. Rio Grande City Grulla4-0
Hidalgo def. Rio Hondo2-1
CC London def. Pharr Vanguard3-1
Boerne def. Manor New Technology9-0
La Vernia def. Gonzales9-0
Fischer Canyon Lake def. Georgetown Gateway3-1
Pleasanton def. Beeville Jones1-0 SO (3-1)
CC Tuloso-Midway def. Edinburg Quest4-0
Port Isabel def. Donna IDEA4-0
CC Calallen def. Edinburg IDEA13-0
La Feria def. Raymondville4-1

Area
Region I
Stephenville def. Dumas9-0
Canyon def. San Angelo Lake View5-0
Midlothian Heritage def. Carrollton Ranchview8-0
FW Benbrook def. FW Castleberry1-0
Pampa def. Mineral Wells3-2
San Elizario def. Brownwood8-0
Argyle def. Alvarado4-1
Waxahachie Life def. Bridgeport5-3

Region II
Anna def. Dallas Pinkston11-0
Melissa def. Dallas Roosevelt15-0
Paris North Lamar def. Gladewater Sabine2-1
Henderson def. Lindale5-1
Celina def. North Dallas13-0
Caddo Mills def. Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins9-0
Kilgore def. Texarkana Pleasant Grove1-0
Bullard def. Livingston3-1

Region III
Bellville def. Robinson3-0
Lake Belton def. Giddings2-1
Bay City def. Vidor3-1
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville def. Freeport Brazosport3-1 OT
Salado def. La Grange3-1
Lorena def. Cameron Yoe2-1
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson def. Sweeny2-0
Lumberton def. West Columbia Columbia5-0

Region IV
Fredericksburg def. Rockport-Fulton3-0
Wimberley def. Uvalde3-2
Kingsville Academy def. Brownsville Jubilee3-2
CC London def. Hidalgo3-0
Boerne def. La Vernia5-0
Fischer Canyon Lake def. Pleasanton2-1
CC Tuloso-Midway def. Port Isabel4-1
CC Calallen def. La Feria13-0

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Stephenville def. Canyon2-1
Midlothian Heritage def. FW Benbrook6-0
San Elizario def. Pampa3-0
Argyle def. Waxahachie Life5-2

Region II
Melissa def. Anna1-0
Henderson def. Paris North Lamar7-1
Celina def. Caddo Mills12-0
Bullard def. Kilgore1-0

Region III
Lake Belton def. Bellville5-1
Bay City def. Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville3-2
Salado def. Lorena2-1
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson def. Lumberton1-0 SO (2-1)

Region IV
Wimberley def. Fredericksburg2-1
CC London def. Kingsville Academy3-0
Boerne def. Fischer Canyon Lake6-1
CC Calallen def. CC Tuloso-Midway4-0

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Midlothian Heritage def. Stephenville2-1
Argyle def. San Elizario5-0

Region II
Henderson def. Melissa3-2
Celina def. Bullard7-0

Region III
Bay City def. Lake Belton3-2
Salado def. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson2-1

Region IV
Wimberley def. CC London5-0
CC Calallen def. Boerne1-0 OT

Regional Finals
Region I
Midlothian Heritage def. Argyle1-0

Region II
Celina def. Henderson4-1

Region III
Salado def. Bay City1-0

Region IV
CC Calallen def. Wimberley4-3

State Semifinals
Midlothian Heritage def. Celina1-0
CC Calallen def. Salado3-2

State Finals
Midlothian Heritage def. CC Calallen6-0