Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2016-2017 TABC Girls Basketball All-State 5A


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.PlayerCLSchool
3-Point Champion115Natalie SanchezEl Paso Burges
Coach of the YearJoe LombardCanyon
Dean Weese Outstanding CoachCoachJeff WilliamsAmarillo
Free-Throws Champion186Kiara PesinaSan Antonio Highlands
MVPChennedy CarterMansfield Timberview
Student AssistantAriana BirdsallNorth Richland Hills Birdville
Student AssistantKaty BrandenburgGeorgetown
Student AssistantAnabel ContrerasLaredo Cigarroa
Student AssistantLayna DavidLivingston
Student AssistantAlexys MumfordTemple
Student AssistantShelby WalkerBryan


FIRST TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLHTSchool
Audrey WarrenJr.Fort Worth Boswell
FMallory AdamsJr.6-0Frisco Lone Star
FBryn GerlichJr.Colleyville Heritage
GHayle CampbellSo.5-6Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
GChennedy CarterSr.5-9Mansfield Timberview
GJordan HamiltonSr.5-8Frisco Liberty
GAngel HaydenSr.Canyon
GRebecca LescaySr.5-8Frisco Liberty
GMeredith MarcumJr.5-4Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
GJordyn OliverSo.5-10Prosper
GTaelour PruittJr.5-7Crowley
GNatalie SanchezSr.El Paso Burges
GA J StarksSr.5-10College Station A&M Consolidated
PCharli CollierJr.6-5Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
PDee DaySr.6-1Georgetown
PMia HeideJr.6-3Austin
PMaya McMillanJr.6-3Marble Falls
PMercedes PerryJr.5-10Beaumont Ozen
PSidney TinnerSr.Amarillo
PJade WilliamsSr.6-4Lewisville The Colony


ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
Hannah AdrionAledo
Armani AndersonCorpus Christi Flour Bluff
Alicia ArgilSan Antonio Highlands
Cortney ArnoldLake Dallas
Emily AstonDripping Springs
Rachel BehrensBoerne Champion
Rachelle BenavidesCorpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Kylee BieriMagnolia
Bre BoltJacksonville
Codi BradstreetCanyon
Jessica BrewerCorpus Christi Flour Bluff
Ashley BrisenoMission Sharyland Pioneer
Kendyl BrooksJoshua
Hannah BrownHallsville
Jordan BrownSan Antonio Highlands
Lauren BurkCanyon Randall
Breeona CannonAzle
Aisha CantuBrownsville Veterans Memorial
Ashlynn CarrRosenberg Terry
Camryn CaruthersNorth Richland Hills Birdville
Alysha CedilloLaredo Nixon
Alexis ChatmanLewisville The Colony
Cody ChisumLubbock-Cooper
Sarah ChretienJoshua
Breasia ClayborneRosenberg Terry
Brianna ClickMidlothian
Katie DaltonMagnolia
Mya DavisPlainview
Daniela DiazBrownsville Veterans Memorial
Kityana DiazAmarillo Palo Duro
Amela DizdarevicPlainview
Jaclyn DobsonMont Belvieu Barbers Hill
Lillie DouglasLubbock-Cooper
Alexis DoveFort Worth Boswell
Hailey DunbarCorpus Christi Flour Bluff
Ashton EdwardsBryan
Taylor ElliottGeorgetown
Alexis EscobalHereford
Taylor FarmerBrenham
Baylee FeltsCorpus Christi Flour Bluff
Taeana FisherAmarillo Palo Duro
Kenley FrazierLubbock-Cooper
Alex GarciaAlice
Lydia GarciaCollege Station A&M Consolidated
Taryn GarzaPlainview
Giselle GonzalesRosenberg Terry
Brielle GroveLake Dallas
Alejandra GutierrezLaredo Nixon
Ashley HaileyTomball
Peyton HallDripping Springs
Sara HanaCollege Station A&M Consolidated
Elyse HaneyBoerne Champion
Rochelle HarmonBeaumont Ozen
Danielle HarrellCorpus Christi Flour Bluff
Emily HarrellFort Worth Boswell
Hannah HarrellFort Worth Boswell
Laci HawthorneFort Worth Boswell
Hannah HendricksLeander Rouse
Kennley HensleeLubbock-Cooper
Jessi HerboldSeguin
Lexi HernandezCanyon
Molly HeygoodGrapevine
Brynlee HillLubbock-Cooper
Emma HillDallas Highland Park
Coretta HopkinsManvel
Cameron HuddlestonAledo
Raenett HughesCollege Station
Chelsea HunterLubbock Monterey
Noelle HurryBoerne Champion
Tatum JacksonMont Belvieu Barbers Hill
Emily KeilmanBoerne Champion
Kelsey KelleyLubbock-Cooper
Jordan KempCanyon Randall
Kaylie KingMagnolia
Hannah KnightFloresville
Kayla KonarikMont Belvieu Barbers Hill
Alana KovarCollege Station A&M Consolidated
Devanie LailJoshua
Mary Rose LaraSan Antonio Memorial
Catherine LeijaLaredo Cigarroa
Rebecca LescayFrisco Liberty
McKenzie LeuschnerBrenham
Jessica LewisSplendora
Eve LoeweDallas Highland Park
Madison LongoriaCorpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Loren LopezCanyon Randall
Cayla LordCanyon Randall
Crista LozanoLaredo Cigarroa
London MalletDayton
Ashley MatosLeander Rouse
Jannatul MawaAustin Crockett
Madison MayfieldMont Belvieu Barbers Hill
Chloe MeffordAledo
Alex MillironDripping Springs
Daylee MitchellWhite Settlement Brewer
Alyssa MooreLake Dallas
Meleah MorganEl Paso Andress
Kaylen MorrisonDripping Springs
Ares MuzquizBrownsville Veterans Memorial
Nicole NadingDripping Springs
Jade NailsPlainview
Faith NormanCanyon
KeeKee NowlinBryan
Gabbie NunnGranbury
Kelsey OffuttHallsville
Samantha OnyekwereLake Dallas
Nataly OsoriaLaredo Nixon
Larissa PalomaresLaredo Cigarroa
Celine PenaLaredo Nixon
Sara PerezCarrollton Creekview
Kiara PesinaSan Antonio Highlands
Ashlee PollockLeander Rouse
Haylee PoseyJoshua
Jordan PotterLivingston
Aaliyah ProvidenceEl Paso Andress
Jayla PruittDayton
Savannah PruittLake Dallas
Patra RayRosenberg Terry
Mikal RhodenSplendora
Brianna RodriguezRosenberg Terry
Kaitlyn RodriguezEl Paso Jefferson
Regina RodriguezRoma
Caitlynd RoweTemple
Jordan RuddBrownsville Veterans Memorial
Lia SalamonGrapevine
Kori SanfordBoerne Champion
Braylee SchlumpLubbock-Cooper
Alix SellersLumberton
Sarah ShirdonManvel
Kali SimpsonNew Caney Porter
Alyssa SimsJoshua
Alexis SingletonEl Paso Andress
Baylee SmithMagnolia
Devonae SmithBeaumont Ozen
Hallie SmithGrapevine
Logan SmithFort Worth Boswell
Jasmine StansellCanyon Randall
A J StarksCollege Station A&M Consolidated
Alexus StevensonLewisville The Colony
Amber StrangeGranbury
Ashley StrawderSeguin
Leilani TellezRosenberg Terry
Tatum TellinGrapevine
Essence TempletonBeaumont Ozen
Alexis TorresCorpus Christi Ray
Sarah TrevinoCorpus Christi Flour Bluff
Lexi TrousdaleDayton
Madison TurquetteLeander Rouse
Daniela VargasEl Paso Andress
Ava VernerBoerne Champion
Autumn VinsonLake Dallas
Khashiana WashingtonCorpus Christi Flour Bluff
Erin WeissAledo
Brice WillbanksMagnolia
Jade WilliamsLewisville The Colony
Ma'K'La WoodsLittle Elm
Gracie YoungGrapevine
Salma YoungSplendora
Chloe YsaguirreBoerne Champion
Emily ZingerLittle Elm
Sylvia ZingerLittle Elm