Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

Note: TAD Org
Dist,Reg,State
1st Team 1-10
2nd Team 11-15
H.M.
runners on a team
in the top 3 that
didn't finish in top 15

2019-2020 TAD Boys Cross Country All-State 5A


FIRST TEAM
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
12356Graydon MorrisSr.Aledo14:33.43Certificate
22417Michael AbeytaSr.El Paso Hanks14:34.61Certificate
32422Rodger RiveraSr.El Paso Hanks14:55.64Certificate
42477Will MuirheadSr.Lucas Lovejoy14:59.28Certificate
52414Juan OlmosSr.El Paso Eastwood15:01.41Certificate
62416Elias PerezSr.El Paso Eastwood15:03.46Certificate
72409Israel DavidSo.El Paso Eastlake15:05.63Certificate
82469Isaac AlonzoJr.Lubbock15:09.89Certificate
92362Philip MetcalfJr.Austin LBJ15:12.99Certificate
102395Caleb LopezJr.Dripping Springs15:15.06Certificate


SECOND TEAM
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
112389Gudisa AdnowSr.Dallas Conrad15:17.23Certificate
122436Wyatt WingardSr.Frisco Reedy15:17.24Certificate
132457Christian RiveraSr.Kaufman15:19.55Certificate
142452Walker St. JohnSo.Grapevine15:19.61Certificate
152361Isaac McGillSo.Amarillo15:20.96Certificate


HONORABLE MENTION
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
172411Sergio CuartasJr.El Paso Eastwood15:28.21Certificate
192451Trey LeathersSo.Grapevine15:31.04Certificate
202413Nathan HernandezJr.El Paso Eastwood15:31.10Certificate
212415Victor ParraJr.El Paso Eastwood15:31.12Certificate
222371Foster WilfongJr.Boerne Champion15:32.32Certificate
272367Christopher MartinezJr.Boerne Champion15:40.80Certificate
282365Devin DuranJr.Boerne Champion15:40.86Certificate
312448Josue GranadosSo.Grapevine15:43.20Certificate
542450Carlos HernandezSr.Grapevine16:03.57Certificate
562369Camden VicknairSo.Boerne Champion16:04.57Certificate
582449Brian GuevaraSo.Grapevine16:06.81Certificate
592453Connor WachtelSo.Grapevine16:06.97Certificate
662366Hunter LampkinSo.Boerne Champion16:11.35Certificate
1072410Victor AnchondoSo.El Paso Eastwood16:48.43Certificate
1122447Kalil BellJr.Grapevine16:51.82Certificate
1132370Matthew VillescasSr.Boerne Champion16:52.27Certificate
1352368Cole PowledgeSr.Boerne Champion17:22.34Certificate
1392412Andres GurrolaSo.El Paso Eastwood17:26.53Certificate