Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2018-2019 TSWA Softball All-State 5A


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.PlayerCLSchool
CoachCoachCindy RubioAngleton
MVPAaliyah GarciaAngleton


FIRST TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
1BAiyana ColemanCollege Station A&M Consolidated
2BTrinity CannonForney
3BAaliyah OrtizSan Antonio Southwest
CAlyssa HickmanKerrville Tivy
OFBaylee LemonsMagnolia
OFBrionna WarrenCollege Station
OFTish WilliamsLubbock Monterey
PKarlie CharlesLewisville The Colony
PLizette Del AngelCorpus Christi Calallen
PAaliyah GarciaAngleton
SSCamille CoronaDripping Springs
UT/DPKristin FifieldEl Paso Chapin


SECOND TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
1BSadie HewittForney
2BAlexia MoralesEl Paso Chapin
3BAbby BuettnerDenton Ryan
CGrace RossAustin Crockett
OFEllie GrillAngleton
OFTaysia TateLeander Glenn
OFOlivia WickLewisville The Colony
PJaydin AinsworthHallsville
PSavanna DesRochersForney
PHailey HudsonCollege Station
SSJayda ColemanLewisville The Colony
UT/DPMarissa MedinaKerrville Tivy


THIRD TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
1BJamison HolderMagnolia
2BAvianna GonzalezCorpus Christi Calallen
3BJalee McDonaldFort Worth Arlington Heights
CMayce AllenFrisco Independence
OFHaley ButlerRoyse City
OFJillian GutierrezAlvin Shadow Creek
OFKendall TramelCollege Station
PAverie AyersMount Pleasant
PToni GonzalezEl Paso Andress
PAshley VallejoWillis
SSJordan DickersonMount Pleasant
UT/DPStephanie ChicoFort Worth Arlington Heights


HONORABLE MENTION
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
1BKaitlyn DerheimMcKinney North
1BPinky GreenMount Pleasant
1BEmily MoreiraJacksonville
2BHarley CoxonWichita Falls Rider
2BRiley FloresLubbock Coronado
2BMadison NguyenMagnolia
3BCaylynn EsparzaFriendswood
3BLauren HerringCollege Station A&M Consolidated
3BMia ScottAngleton
3BJordyn WhitakerJacksonville
3BCarson ZachryMount Pleasant
CBrooklyn BerryLongview Pine Tree
CEmily BerryhillLeander Glenn
CSydney CollazosGeorgetown
CBrianna GarciaManvel
CJacee HamlinLewisville The Colony
CBailey HudgeonsDripping Springs
CLainie LeFloreKaufman
OFLexi HarrisGeorgetown East View
OFMaggie HendrixMontgomery
OFGracie JacksonJacksonville
OFJade MontoyaLubbock Coronado
OFCassidi MullenRoyse City
OFLauren SorrellsCollege Station A&M Consolidated
OFMacie StewartHutto
OFGillian VerdeKaufman
OFTatyana WilkersonMount Pleasant
OFTheron ZacharyLubbock-Cooper
PDakota DavisEl Paso Burges
PBethany GarrettGeorgetown East View
PRileigh HarrisLeander Glenn
PEmiley KennedyMontgomery Lake Creek
PRachel KuehnleLubbock-Cooper
PLauren LucasLittle Elm
PMackenzie MitchellCollege Station A&M Consolidated
PChloe RiassettoFriendswood
PKaitlyn SecorKerrville Tivy
PDestini TrahanNederland
PSaylor WilliamsJacksonville
SSAracely AraziaEl Paso Bel Air
SSAniyah BurnsAlvin Shadow Creek
SSDanieca CoffeyAngleton
SSCaleigh CrossForney
SSBrianna EvansRed Oak
SSKatherine FloresCorpus Christi Calallen
SSKat MarshallBrenham
SSLorena RamirezHallsville
SSSydney RobinsonLongview Pine Tree
UT/DPCaitlyn DietertCollege Station A&M Consolidated
UT/DPBrooke JohnsonRoyse City
UT/DPJillian WhitmireSherman
UT/DPMaddie WrightWhitehouse