Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2019-2020 UIL Girls Volleyball All-District 6-5A


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Blocker MVPB4Kiera GrantFort Worth Carter-Riverside
CoachCoachArturo RivasFort Worth North Side
Defensive MVP10Bailey AveryFort Worth Arlington Heights
Hitter MVPH5Trinity HollandFort Worth North Side
MVP13Alexius ListerFort Worth Arlington Heights
Newcomer4Chloe CardonaFr.Fort Worth North Side
Newcomer15Jamariah LuskFort Worth Eastern Hills
Server MVP11Stephanie CavazosFort Worth South Hills
Setter MVPS9Mary Kate ColterFort Worth Eastern Hills


FIRST TEAM
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
Dysleemar Carrillo-MercedSr.Fort Worth Southwest
7Ariyana DuranSr.Fort Worth South Hills
22Abigail FondrenSr.Fort Worth Arlington Heights
10Hashley HernandezFort Worth Carter-Riverside
7Jade MartinezSr.Fort Worth Polytechnic
11Yaire MartinezSr.Fort Worth North Side
15Jalee McDonaldSr.Fort Worth Arlington Heights
1Jada MillerJr.Fort Worth Eastern Hills
13Innocent MosleySr.Fort Worth Wyatt
3Karissma ReyesFort Worth Carter-Riverside
4Sierra RubalcabaJr.Fort Worth Arlington Heights
1Ashley SanchezSo.Fort Worth North Side


SECOND TEAM
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
3Nalany AlbaJr.Fort Worth North Side
6Courtnee' BrownJr.Fort Worth Wyatt
10Kristina GomezJr.Fort Worth Eastern Hills
12Queen HendersonSo.Fort Worth Polytechnic
14Ashley HernandezJr.Fort Worth South Hills
6Aaliyah OlmosSr.Fort Worth South Hills
Zekiah Price-TaylorSr.Fort Worth Southwest
11Teaondra RandlesJr.Fort Worth Eastern Hills
2Monserrat RiveraJr.Fort Worth North Side
9Andrea SaenzSo.Fort Worth Arlington Heights
13Guadalupe VenturaFort Worth Carter-Riverside
5Taya WilsonFort Worth Carter-Riverside


HONORABLE MENTION
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
15Licet AlvaradoSr.Fort Worth Polytechnic
2Valerie AlvaradoJr.Fort Worth South Hills
Ja'Kaiya BattsSo.Fort Worth Southwest
Jadalyn BlackshearSo.Fort Worth Southwest
4Chloe CardonaFr.Fort Worth North Side
14Alaijah DavisSo.Fort Worth Eastern Hills
8Tia DemarSr.Fort Worth Eastern Hills
7Cristina DiazSo.Fort Worth North Side
12Sofia DuarteSr.Fort Worth Arlington Heights
6Aaliya HarrisSo.Fort Worth Polytechnic
4Sha'Mya HouseJr.Fort Worth Wyatt
8Vivica PenaJr.Fort Worth South Hills
Kennesha PrimusSr.Fort Worth Southwest
6Dayannara RamirezSo.Fort Worth North Side
13Sy'Raia SandiferJr.Fort Worth Eastern Hills
9Sam ValdezSo.Fort Worth Polytechnic
5Losuria Webb-BarberSr.Fort Worth Wyatt
1Makayla WestfallFr.Fort Worth Arlington Heights
4Caelan WhatleySo.Fort Worth South Hills


ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
Bailey AveryFort Worth Arlington Heights
Ja'Kaiya BattsSo.Fort Worth Southwest
Jadalyn BlackshearSo.Fort Worth Southwest
Sarah BranchFort Worth Arlington Heights
Dysleemar Carrillo-MercedSr.Fort Worth Southwest
Michael DelgadoFort Worth North Side
Cristina DiazSo.Fort Worth North Side
Sofia DuarteFort Worth Arlington Heights
Abigail FondrenFort Worth Arlington Heights
Bianca GuerreroFort Worth North Side
Sha'Mya HouseFort Worth Eastern Hills
Alexius ListerFort Worth Arlington Heights
Aaron MartinezFort Worth North Side
Natalia MartinezFort Worth North Side
Ulexus MartinezFort Worth North Side
Yaire MartinezSr.Fort Worth North Side
Jalee McDonaldFort Worth Arlington Heights
Virginia PerezFort Worth North Side
Kennesha PrimusSr.Fort Worth Southwest
Laysha PuenteFort Worth North Side
Maleny RosasFort Worth North Side
Sierra RubalcabaFort Worth Arlington Heights
Ashley SanchezSo.Fort Worth North Side
Makayla WestfallFort Worth Arlington Heights