Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history

School:

Search Results: Austin Regents


TournamentTeam / AthletetestEventPlaceResult

2019 TAPPS Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Central-IIAustin Regents 4th53
Central-IIChristopher Jones 100-yard Back1st1:03.98
Central-II1) Lucas Giammona
3) Caleb Rhodes
2) Josh Moore
4) Christopher Jones
400-yard Free Relay4th4:00.17
Central-IIChristopher Jones 50-yard Free2nd23.27
Central-IILucas Giammona 50-yard Free4th24.38
Central-IICaleb Rhodes 50-yard Free14th27.03
Central-IIJosh Moore 50-yard Free16th27.49
Central-IICaleb Rhodes 100-yard Butterfly6th1:18.14
Central-IILucas Giammona 100-yard Free1st52.36
Central-IIJosh Moore 100-yard Free16th1:04.94
Central-II1) Christopher Jones
3) Caleb Rhodes
2) Josh Moore
4) Lucas Giammona
200-yard Free Relay4th1:43.36
Division IIAustin Regents 10th86
Division IIChristopher Jones 100-yard Back3rd1:01.29
Division II1) Lucas Giammona
3) Caleb Rhodes
2) Josh Moore
4) Christopher Jones
400-yard Free RelayDQ
Division IIChristopher Jones 50-yard Free4th22.95
Division IILucas Giammona 50-yard Free8th24.02
Division IICaleb Rhodes 100-yard Butterfly15th1:16.78
Division IILucas Giammona 100-yard Free5th52.42
Division II1) Christopher Jones
3) Caleb Rhodes
2) Josh Moore
4) Lucas Giammona
200-yard Free Relay5th1:39.07

2018 TAPPS Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Central-IIAustin Regents 4th69
Central-II1) Christopher Jones
3) T J Piercy
2) Lucas Giammona
4) John Peyton
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:51.21
Central-IILucas Giammona 200-yard Free5th2:04.42
Central-IIT J Piercy 50-yard Free1st22.36
Central-IILucas Giammona 50-yard Free3rd24.29
Central-IIJohn Peyton 50-yard Free10th27.53
Central-IIWilliam Strieber 50-yard Free17th30.20
Central-IIChristopher Jones 100-yard Butterfly1st1:00.05
Central-IIT J Piercy 100-yard Free1st48.02
Central-IIChristopher Jones 100-yard Free3rd53.06
Central-IIJohn Peyton 100-yard Free14th1:09.42
Central-IIWilliam Strieber 100-yard Free15th1:09.61
Central-II1) Christopher Jones
3) Lucas Giammona
2) John Peyton
4) T J Piercy
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:38.31
Division IIAustin Regents 11th74
Division IILucas Giammona 200-yard Free7th2:02.49
Division IIT J Piercy 50-yard Free1st21.71
Division IILucas Giammona 50-yard FreeDQ
Division IIT J Piercy 100-yard Free1st47.06
Division II1) Christopher Jones
3) Lucas Giammona
2) John Peyton
4) T J Piercy
200-yard Free Relay8th1:46.88

2017 TAPPS Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Central-IIAustin Regents 5th217
Central-II1) Christopher Jones
3) T J Piercy
2) Lane Elizondo
4) Jacob Poole
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:46.68
Central-IIChristopher Jones 100-yard Back4th1:05.41
Central-IILane Elizondo 100-yard Breast3rd1:07.13
Central-IIJohn Pappas 100-yard BreastDQ
Central-IIT J Piercy 200-yard Free1st1:46.46
Central-IIJohn Peyton 200-yard Free12th2:44.48
Central-IIChristopher Jones 200-yard IM3rd2:18.73
Central-IIJacob Poole 50-yard Free3rd24.03
Central-IINoah McClellan 50-yard Free12th27.41
Central-IIJohn Peyton 50-yard Free14th28.62
Central-IILane Elizondo 100-yard Butterfly2nd58.29
Central-IIT J Piercy 100-yard Free1st48.27
Central-IIJohn Pappas 100-yard Free17th1:06.16
Central-IINoah McClellan 100-yard Free19th1:07.06
Central-IIJacob Poole 500-yard Free3rd5:44.72
Central-II1) Jacob Poole
3) Lane Elizondo
2) Christopher Jones
4) T J Piercy
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:36.68
Division IIAustin Regents 5th67
Division II1) Christopher Jones
3) T J Piercy
2) Lane Elizondo
4) Jacob Poole
200-yard Medley RelayDQ
Division IIChristopher Jones 100-yard BackDQ
Division IILane Elizondo 100-yard Breast3rd1:06.99
Division IIT J Piercy 200-yard Free1st1:42.47
Division IIChristopher Jones 200-yard IMDQ
Division IIJacob Poole 50-yard Free4th23.33
Division IILane Elizondo 100-yard Butterfly2nd59.08
Division IIT J Piercy 100-yard Free1st46.67
Division IIJacob Poole 500-yard Free4th5:22.78
Division II1) Jacob Poole
3) Lane Elizondo
2) Christopher Jones
4) T J Piercy
200-yard Free RelayDQ

2016 TAPPS Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Central-IIAustin Regents 6th46
Central-II1) Jacob Poole
3) T J Piercy
2) Tristan Martin
4) John Peyton
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:58.14
Central-IIRyan Flanakin 100-yard Back13th1:39.25
Central-IIJohn Pappas 100-yard Breast13th1:25.12
Central-IIT J Piercy 200-yard Free2nd1:47.48
Central-IITristan Martin 200-yard Free9th2:26.25
Central-IIRyan Flanakin 200-yard Free17th2:43.22
Central-IIJacob Poole 50-yard Free5th24.86
Central-IIJohn Peyton 50-yard Free13th27.82
Central-IINoah McClellan 50-yard Free15th28.28
Central-IIJohn Pappas 50-yard Free17th29.88
Central-IIT J Piercy 100-yard Free1st48.28
Central-IITristan Martin 100-yard Free5th59.16
Central-IIJohn Peyton 100-yard Free10th1:06.31
Central-IINoah McClellan 100-yard Free11th1:06.86
Central-IIJacob Poole 500-yard Free5th6:00.59
Central-II1) Jacob Poole
3) John Peyton
2) Tristan Martin
4) T J Piercy
200-yard Free Relay6th1:43.81
Division IIAustin Regents 7th51
Division II1) Jacob Poole
3) T J Piercy
2) Tristan Martin
4) John Peyton
200-yard Medley Relay6th1:53.43
Division IIT J Piercy 200-yard Free2nd1:44.15
Division IIJacob Poole 50-yard Free7th24.36
Division IIT J Piercy 100-yard Free1st47.28
Division IITristan Martin 100-yard Free10th57.22
Division IIJacob Poole 500-yard Free4th5:40.71
Division II1) Jacob Poole
3) John Peyton
2) Tristan Martin
4) T J Piercy
200-yard Free RelayDQ

2015 TAPPS Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Central-IIAustin Regents 4th69
Central-II1) Cade Richardson
3) T J Piercy
2) Jim Pappas
4) Jacob Poole
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:53.21
Central-IIJim Pappas 100-yard Breast6th1:15.13
Central-IIZachary Itskin 100-yard Breast14th1:45.84
Central-IIJohn Peyton 200-yard Free15th2:41.82
Central-IITristan Martin 200-yard IM6th2:36.13
Central-IILucas Itskin 200-yard IM9th3:06.39
Central-IIT J Piercy 50-yard Free2nd23.16
Central-IICade Richardson 50-yard Free3rd23.83
Central-IIJacob Poole 50-yard Free10th26.74
Central-IIAnderson Huffman 50-yard Free13th27.50
Central-IIT J Piercy 100-yard Free1st49.99
Central-IICade Richardson 100-yard Free3rd52.48
Central-IIJim Pappas 100-yard Free9th1:02.48
Central-IIAnderson Huffman 100-yard Free17th1:08.17
Central-IIJacob Poole 500-yard Free4th6:14.99
Central-II1) Cade Richardson
3) Jim Pappas
2) Jacob Poole
4) T J Piercy
200-yard Free Relay1st1:40.11
Division IIAustin Regents 5th83
Division II1) Cade Richardson
3) T J Piercy
2) Jim Pappas
4) Jacob Poole
200-yard Medley Relay5th1:49.77
Division IIJim Pappas 100-yard Breast9th1:13.33
Division IITristan Martin 200-yard IM11th2:33.64
Division IILucas Itskin 200-yard IM15th2:52.65
Division IIT J Piercy 50-yard Free4th22.89
Division IICade Richardson 50-yard Free5th23.62
Division IIT J Piercy 100-yard Free1st49.11
Division IICade Richardson 100-yard Free3rd51.53
Division IIJacob Poole 500-yard Free9th5:53.92
Division II1) Jacob Poole
3) Cade Richardson
2) Jim Pappas
4) T J Piercy
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:37.69

2014 TAPPS Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Central-II1) Lucas Itskin 37.63
3) Cade Richardson 25.91
2) Tristan Martin 35.59
4) Jacob Poole 28.27
200-yard Medley Relay6th2:07.40
Central-IILucas Itskin 100-yard Back10th1:21.84
Central-IIZachary Itskin 100-yard Breast14th1:40.88
Central-IITristan Martin 200-yard Free6th2:20.58
Central-IIJacob Poole 200-yard Free8th2:22.09
Central-IICade Richardson 50-yard Free4th24.41
Central-IITristan Martin 50-yard Free8th26.96
Central-IILucas Itskin 50-yard Free20th33.06
Central-IICade Richardson 100-yard Butterfly2nd58.66
Central-IIZachary Itskin 100-yard Free15th1:10.79
Central-IIJacob Poole 500-yard Free6th6:21.36
Central-II1) Cade Richardson 23.84
3) Tristan Martin 27.80
2) Zachary Itskin 31.41
4) Jacob Poole 29.46
200-yard Free Relay5th1:52.51
Division IIAustin Regents 18th9
Division IIJacob Poole 200-yard Free12th2:18.25
Division IITristan Martin 200-yard Free15th2:21.61
Division IICade Richardson 50-yard Free8th23.25
Division IICade Richardson 100-yard Butterfly6th56.95
Division IIJacob Poole 500-yard Free13th6:08.71

2013 TAPPS Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIAustin Regents 2nd132
Division II1) David Reinis 26.20
3) Cade Richardson 24.97
2) Jim Pappas 32.07
4) Johnny White 23.68
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:46.92
Division IIDavid Reinis 100-yard Back1st54.78
Division IIJim Pappas 100-yard Breast13th1:14.04
Division II1) Kyle Lux 47.68
3) Jim Pappas 1:03.11
2) Johnny White 55.56
4) David Reinis 50.19
400-yard Free Relay4th3:36.54
Division IIKyle Lux 200-yard Free1st1:42.63
Division IICade Richardson 50-yard Free3rd23.28
Division IIJohnny White 50-yard Free7th24.46
Division IICade Richardson 100-yard Butterfly5th57.59
Division IIKyle Lux 500-yard Free1st4:41.21
Division II1) Cade Richardson 23.51
3) David Reinis 22.89
2) Johnny White 23.85
4) Kyle Lux 21.33
200-yard Free Relay1st1:31.58

2012 TAPPS Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIAustin Regents 1st127
Division II1) David Reinis 26.87
3) Mitchell Trocino 27.21
2) Jim Pappas 34.75
4) Cade Richardson 23.00
200-yard Medley Relay4th1:51.83
Division IIDavid Reinis 100-yard Back1st55.24
Division II1) David Reinis 51.52
3) Cade Richardson 51.75
2) Mitchell Trocino 56.70
4) Kyle Lux 48.32
400-yard Free Relay1st3:28.29
Division IIKyle Lux 200-yard Free1st1:45.26
Division IICade Richardson 50-yard Free6th23.70
Division IIMitchell Trocino 100-yard Butterfly8th1:01.86
Division IIDavid Reinis 100-yard Free3rd50.69
Division IIKyle Lux 500-yard Free1st4:43.28
Division II1) Kyle Lux 22.98
3) Max Becker 25.68
2) Mitchell Trocino 24.72
4) Cade Richardson 22.60
200-yard Free Relay3rd1:35.98

2011 TAPPS Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIIAustin Regents 5th70
Division III1) David Reinis 26.86
3) Mitchell Trocino 26.91
2) Kyle Lux 36.84
4) Bryson Thomas 26.82
200-yard Medley RelayDQ
Division IIIDavid Reinis 100-yard Back1st55.91
Division IIIKyle Lux 200-yard Free2nd1:46.96
Division IIIDavid Reinis 100-yard Free2nd50.58
Division IIIKyle Lux 500-yard Free1st4:42.23
Division III1) David Reinis 24.18
3) Austin Scott 27.02
2) Bryson Thomas 27.74
4) Kyle Lux 22.52
200-yard Free Relay3rd1:41.46

2010 TAPPS Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIIAustin Regents 3rd72
Division III1) David Reinis 27.51
3) Brandon Larner 32.09
2) Kyle Lux 25.12
4) Matthew Baughman 24.22
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:48.94
Division IIIDavid Reinis 100-yard Back2nd57.73
Division IIIKyle Lux 200-yard Free2nd1:53.22
Division IIIBrandon Larner 200-yard IM4th2:15.95
Division IIIMatthew Baughman 50-yard Free7th24.94
Division IIIBrandon Larner 100-yard Butterfly6th59.22
Division IIIDavid Reinis 100-yard Free2nd52.86
Division IIIMatthew Baughman 100-yard Free16th1:00.76
Division IIIKyle Lux 500-yard Free1st5:00.68
Division III1) Brandon Larner 23.11
3) Kyle Lux 24.42
2) David Reinis 24.48
4) Matthew Baughman 24.51
200-yard Free Relay1st1:36.52