Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
▶ View Champions by Year   |   View Champions by Team
YearClassTeam / Result
2016Class 6A State TournamentTomball Concordia 3, Dallas Bishop Lynch 2
2016Class 5A State tournamentAustin St. Michael's 3, SA Holy Cross 2
2016Class 4A State tournamentLubbock Trinity Christian 3, Houston St. Thomas Episcopal 0
2016Class 3A State tournamentRockwall Heritage 3, Round Rock Christian 0
2016Class 2A State tournamentLubbock All Saints 3, Waco Live Oak Classical 1
2016Class 1A State tournamentWaxahachie Prep 3, San Marcos Hill Country 0
 
2015Class 5A State tournamentDallas Bishop Lynch 3, Dallas Ursuline 0
2015Class 4A State tournamentLubbock Trinity Christian 3, Sugar Land Fort Bend Baptist 2
2015Class 3A State tournamentAustin Brentwood 3, Houston St. Thomas Episcopal 0
2015Class 2A State tournamentDenton Calvary 3, Huntsville Alpha Omega 0
2015Class 1A State tournamentMission Diego 3, Lubbock All Saints 1
 
2014Class 5A State tournamentDallas Bishop Lynch 3, Dallas Ursuline 1
2014Class 4A State tournamentLubbock Trinity Christian 3, Sugar Land Fort Bend Baptist 1
2014Class 3A State tournamentArlington Grace Prep 3, Austin Brentwood 1
2014Class 2A State tournamentBryan Brazos 3, Waco Live Oak Classical 0
2014Class 1A State tournamentWaxahachie Prep 3, SA Gateway 0
 
2013Class 5ADallas Bishop Lynch 3, Dallas Ursuline 0
2013Class 4ACarrollton Prince of Peace 3, Victoria St. Joseph 1
2013Class 3AAmarillo San Jacinto 3, Austin Brentwood 2
2013Class 2ADenton Calvary 3, Boerne Geneva 2
2013Class 1AWF Notre Dame 3, Bellville Faith 2
 
2012Class 5A State tournamentDallas Bishop Lynch 3, Plano Prestonwood 0
2012Class 4A State tournamentArlington Grace Prep 3, Victoria St. Joseph 1
2012Class 3A State tournamentRound Rock Christian 3, Colleyville Covenant 0
2012Class 2A State tournamentDenton Calvary 3, Boerne Geneva 0
2012Class 1A State tournamentWF Christ Academy 3, San Marcos Hill Country 1
 
2011Class 5A State tournamentAddison Trinity Christian 3, SA Incarnate Word 0
2011Class 4A State tournamentFW Christian 3, Tomball Concordia 2
2011Class 3A State tournamentCarrollton Prince of Peace 3, Austin St. Dominic Savio 0
2011Class 2A State tournamentDeSoto Canterbury 3, Huntsville Alpha Omega 0
2011Class 1A State tournamentBoerne Geneva 3, WF Notre Dame 0
 
2010Class 5A State tournamentSA Antonian , Dallas Bishop Lynch
2010Class 4A State tournamentTomball Concordia , FW Christian
2010Class 3A State tournamentAmarillo San Jacinto , Carrollton Prince of Peace
2010Class 2A State tournamentDeSoto Canterbury , Shiner St. Paul
2010Class 1A State tournamentBoerne Geneva , WF Notre Dame
 
2009Class 5A State tournamentSA Antonian , Dallas Bishop Lynch
2009Class 4A State tournamentTomball Concordia , Dallas Parish
2009Class 3A State tournamentRichardson Canyon Creek , Austin Regents
2009Class 2A State tournamentAmarillo Arbor Christian , Alvin Living Stones
2009Class 1A State tournamentWF Notre Dame , Boerne Geneva
 
2008Class 5A State tournamentDallas Bishop Lynch , SA Incarnate Word
2008Class 4A State tournamentDallas Parish , Dallas Christian
2008Class 3A State tournamentRichardson Canyon Creek , Tyler All Saints
2008Class 2A State tournamentBulverde Bracken , Amarillo Arbor Christian
2008Class 1A State tournamentWF Notre Dame , Irving StoneGate
 
2007Class 6A State TournamentAddison Trinity Christian , FW Nolan
2007Class 5A State tournamentHouston Second Baptist , Argyle Liberty Christian
2007Class 4A State tournamentRichardson Canyon Creek , Tyler All Saints
2007Class 3A State tournamentAmarillo San Jacinto , Carrollton Prince of Peace
2007Class 2A State tournamentBulverde Bracken , Conroe Covenant
2007Class 1A State tournamentAlvin Living Stones , Ennis St. John
 
2006Class 6A State TournamentSA Antonian , Addison Trinity Christian
2006Class 5A State tournamentArgyle Liberty Christian , Arlington Grace Prep
2006Class 4A State tournamentAustin Regents , Tyler All Saints
2006Class 3A State tournamentAbilene Christian , SA Keystone
2006Class 2A State tournamentLongview Christian , EP Jesus Chapel
2006Class 1A State tournamentAlvin Living Stones , WF Wichita Christian
 
2005Class 6A State TournamentHouston St. Agnes , Austin St. Michael's
2005Class 5A State tournamentPlano Prestonwood , Houston Second Baptist
2005Class 4A State tournamentLubbock Trinity Christian , Arlington Pantego
2005Class 3A State tournamentBaytown Christian , Lubbock Christian
2005Class 2A State tournamentHallettsville Sacred Heart , Austin Regents
2005Class 1A State tournamentDeSoto Canterbury , Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills
 
2004Class 6A State TournamentDallas Bishop Lynch 3, Houston St. Agnes 1
2004Class 5A State tournamentPlano Prestonwood 3, Houston Lutheran South 1
2004Class 4A State tournamentLubbock Trinity Christian 3, Garland Christian 0
2004Class 3A State tournamentBaytown Christian 3, Lubbock Christian 0
2004Class 2A State tournamentHallettsville Sacred Heart 3, Shiner St. Paul 1
2004Class 1A State tournamentSeguin Lifegate 3, Alvin Living Stones 1
 
2003Class 5A State tournamentAustin St. Michael's 3, Houston St. Agnes 0
2003Class 4A State tournamentHouston Second Baptist 3, Houston Lutheran South 0
2003Class 3A State tournamentPlano Prestonwood 3, Baytown Christian 1
2003Class 2A State tournamentHallettsville Sacred Heart 3, Shiner St. Paul 2
2003Class 1A State tournamentSeguin Lifegate 3, Alvin Living Stones 2
 
2002Class 5A State tournamentAustin St. Michael's 2, SA Providence 0
2002Class 4A State tournamentHouston Second Baptist 2, SA Castle Hills First Baptist 0
2002Class 3A State tournamentBaytown Christian 2, Austin Hyde Park 0
2002Class 2A State tournamentBryan Allen Academy 2, Austin Hill Country Christian 0
2002Class 1A State tournamentSA Gateway 2, Austin Christ Community 0
 
2001Class 5A State tournamentSA Incarnate Word 2, Houston St. Agnes 0
2001Class 4A State tournamentAustin St. Michael's 2, Houston Second Baptist 0
2001Class 3A State tournamentBaytown Christian 2, Arlington Grace Prep 0
2001Class 2A State tournamentWaxahachie Cornerstone Christian 2, EP Jesus Chapel 1
2001Class 1A State tournamentBryan Brazos 2, Austin Regents 1
 
2000Class 5A State tournamentHouston St. Agnes , SA Providence
2000Class 4A State tournamentAustin St. Michael's , SA Castle Hills First Baptist
2000Class 3A State tournamentBryan Allen Academy , Arlington Grace Prep
2000Class 2A State tournamentEP Jesus Chapel , Amarillo Trinity Fellowship
2000Class 1A State tournamentBryan Brazos , Pasadena Faith Christian
 
1999Class 5A State tournamentSA Providence , Addison Trinity Christian
1999Class 4A State tournamentLubbock Trinity Christian , SA Castle Hills First Baptist
1999Class 3A State tournamentSA Keystone , League City Bay Area Christian
1999Class 2A State tournamentEP Jesus Chapel , Baytown Christian
1999Class 1A State tournamentFW Masonic Home , Bryan Brazos
 
1998Class 5A State tournamentSA Antonian , SA Providence
1998Class 4A State tournamentHouston Second Baptist , SA St. Francis
1998Class 3A State tournamentSA Keystone , Hallettsville Sacred Heart
1998Class 2A State tournamentHouston Life Christian , EP Jesus Chapel
1998Class 1A State tournamentSan Marcos Hill Country , Longview East Texas Christian
 
1997Class 5A State tournamentHouston St. Agnes , FW Nolan
1997Class 4A State tournamentDallas Christian , FW Christian
1997Class 3A State tournamentWF Notre Dame , Arlington Grace Prep
1997Class 2A State tournamentSan Marcos Hill Country , Houston Life Christian
1997Class 1A State tournamentPasadena Faith Christian , La Marque Shekinah Radiance
 
1996Class 5A State tournamentHouston St. Agnes , FW Nolan
1996Class 4A State tournamentLubbock Christian , Houston Westbury Christian
1996Class 3A State tournamentEP Jesus Chapel , Hallettsville Sacred Heart
1996Class 2A State tournamentHouston Life Christian , San Marcos Hill Country
1996Class 1A State tournamentLa Marque Shekinah Radiance , Pasadena Faith Christian
 
1995Class 3A State tournamentHouston St. Agnes , SA Castle Hills First Baptist
1995Class 2A State tournamentLubbock Christian , League City Bay Area Christian
1995Class 1A State tournamentArlington Pantego , San Marcos Hill Country
 
1994Class 3A State tournamentHouston St. Agnes , FW Nolan
1994Class 2A State tournamentLubbock Christian , League City Bay Area Christian
1994Class 1A State tournamentShiner St. Paul , Terrell Christian
 
1993Class 3A State tournamentHouston St. Agnes , SA Castle Hills First Baptist
1993Class 2A State tournamentPasadena Faith Christian , League City Bay Area Christian
1993Class 1A State tournamentShiner St. Paul , Dallas Tyler Street
 
1992Class 3A State tournamentAustin St. Michael's , Houston St. Agnes
1992Class 2A State tournamentHallettsville Sacred Heart , FW Lake Country
1992Class 1A State tournamentSeguin Lifegate , Austin Brentwood
 
1991Class 3A State tournamentSA Trinity , Houston St. Pius X
1991Class 2A State tournamentHallettsville Sacred Heart , Ennis St. John
1991Class 1A State tournamentTerrell Christian , Seguin Lifegate
 
1990Class 3A State tournamentHouston Second Baptist , Austin Hyde Park
1990Class 2A State tournamentHallettsville Sacred Heart , Ennis St. John
1990Class 1A State tournamentGrand Prairie Shady Grove , Terrell Christian
 
1989Class 3A State tournamentHouston St. Pius X , FW Christian
1989Class 2A State tournamentHallettsville Sacred Heart , Beaumont Christian
1989Class 1A State tournamentAmarillo Bible Heritage Christian , Terrell Christian
 
1988Class 3A State tournamentFW Christian , Houston St. Pius X
1988Class 2A State tournamentEnnis St. John , Hallettsville Sacred Heart
1988Class 1A State tournamentSchulenberg Bishop Forest , WF Notre Dame
 
1987Division IIWF Notre Dame , South San Antonio
 
1986Division IDallas Christian , FW Christian
1986Division IIHouston St. John's , Houston Northland
 
1985Division IFW Christian , Houston Northwest Academy
1985Division IIArlington Oakridge , Grand Prairie Evangel Temple
 
1984Division IFW Christian , FW Nolan