Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
▶ View Champions by Year   |   View Champions by Team
YearClassTeam / Result
2021Class 6AMcKinney 49, Duncanville 69 (forfeit)
2021Class 5ABeaumont United 62, Mansfield Timberview 57
2021Class 4ADallas Faith Family 76, Wichita Falls Hirschi 50
2021Class 3ADallas Madison 53, SA Cole 51
2021Class 2AClarendon 65, Lipan 51
2021Class 1AGraford 42, Texline 39
 
2020Class 6ADuncanville 66, Austin Westlake 53
2020Class 5ABeaumont United 71, Dallas Kimball 70
2020Class 4AArgyle 49, Huffman Hargrave 30
2020Class 3ASA Cole 77, Tatum 60
2020Class 2AClarendon 64, Grapeland 60
2020Class 1ATexline 54, Slidell 53
 
2018Class 6ADuncanville 73, Klein Forest 69
2018Class 5AMansfield Timberview 77, SA Wagner 64
2018Class 4ADallas Faith Family 53, Liberty Hill 51
2018Class 3ADallas Madison 49, Brock 48
2018Class 2AShelbyville 67, Gruver 48
2018Class 1ASlidell 49, Jayton 36
 
2017Class 6AAllen 49, Katy Tompkins 47
2017Class 5APort Arthur Memorial 75, Northwest 69
2017Class 4ASilsbee 104, Dallas Carter 101
2017Class 3ABowie 32, Mount Vernon 28
2017Class 2AStinnett West Texas 61, Thorndale 55
2017Class 1ALipan 49, Nazareth 42
 
2016Class 6AHouston Cypress Falls 63, SA Wagner 57
2016Class 5AMansfield Timberview 74, Fort Bend Marshall 66
2016Class 4ASilsbee 89, Freeport Brazosport 83
2016Class 3ADallas Madison 42, Brock 36
2016Class 2AMuenster 73, Clarendon 45
2016Class 1ALipan 46, Happy 43
 
2015Class 6ADe Soto 73, Humble Atascocita 54
2015Class 5ALancaster 67, Fort Bend Elkins 64
2015Class 4ADallas Lincoln 75, Silsbee 72
2015Class 3ABrownfield 80, Winnie East Chambers 54
2015Class 2ACanadian 47, Muenster 46
2015Class 1AAvinger 50, Lenorah Grady 36
 
2014Class 6APlano West 56, Houston Clear Lake 54
2014Class 5ALancaster 59, Beaumont Ozen 47
2014Class 4ABridgeport 83, Houston Sterling 53
2014Class 3ABrock 37, Universal City Randolph 32
2014Class 2ACanadian 68, Dallardsville Big Sandy 60
2014Class 1ATexline 76, Lenorah Grady 55
 
2013Class 5AGalena Park North Shore 57, Converse Judson 45
2013Class 4ADallas Kimball 52, Amarillo 37
2013Class 3AHouston Yates 70, Dallas Madison 82 (forfeit)
2013Class 2APonder 66, Tatum 56
2013Class 1A-IMumford 64, Muenster 57
2013Class 1A-IIWater Valley 68, Laneville 44
 
2012Class 5AFort Bend Travis 46, South Grand Prairie 38
2012Class 4ARosenberg Terry 55, Dallas Kimball 47
2012Class 3AHouston Yates 72, Dallas Madison 85 (forfeit)
2012Class 2AWhite Oak 56, Brock 54
2012Class 1A-IDallas Triple A 89, Mumford 54
2012Class 1A-IIRoxton 60, Douglass 54
 
2011Class 5ALewisville Marcus 56, Fort Bend Travis 52
2011Class 4ADallas Kimball 78, Houston Yates 75
2011Class 3AArgyle 44, CC Miller 33
2011Class 2AWhite Oak 61, Brock 53
2011Class 1A-IICalvert 63, Lenorah Grady 37
2011Class 1A-IClarksville 65, Mumford 47
 
2010Class 5ALewisville Marcus 40, Garland Lakeview 38
2010Class 4ADallas Kimball 78, La Marque 64
2010Class 3ACC West Oso 61, Burkburnett 57
2010Class 2AIdalou 55, Tatum 54
2010Class 1A-IClyde Eula 64, Tenaha 49
2010Class 1A-IIPaducah 45, Bronte 30
 
2009Class 5AFort Bend Bush 65, Garland Lakeview 58
2009Class 4AHouston Yates 92, Lancaster 73
2009Class 3ALubbock Estacado 69, Dallas Madison 63
2009Class 2APonder 66, Idalou 40
2009Class 1A-ICayuga 66, Bronte 60
2009Class 1A-IINazareth 52, Lenorah Grady 43
 
2008Class 5ADe Soto 59, Cedar Hill 47
2008Class 4AHouston Yates 94, Austin Johnson 78
2008Class 3ADallas Madison 68, Lubbock Estacado 66
2008Class 2APonder 51, New Waverly 39
2008Class 1A-IRoscoe 52, Plains 48
2008Class 1A-IIElkhart Slocum 45, Nazareth 27
 
2007Class 5ANorth Crowley 73, Fort Bend Dulles 67
2007Class 4ADallas South Oak Cliff 80, FW Southwest 77
2007Class 3AKennedale 61, Burkburnett 59
2007Class 2APonder 72, Tuscola Jim Ned 51
2007Class 1A-IThorndale 53, Dallardsville Big Sandy 42
2007Class 1A-IILaneville 56, Goodrich 50
 
2006Class 5ADuncanville 60, Humble Kingwood 46
2006Class 4ADallas South Oak Cliff 54, Beaumont Ozen 42
2006Class 3ASour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 52, Abilene Wylie 47
2006Class 2AKountze 71, Shallowater 57
2006Class 1A-IThorndale 39, Martin's Mill 37
2006Class 1A-IINazareth 52, Laneville 43
 
2005Class 5APlano 60, Humble Kingwood 58
2005Class 4AFW Dunbar 58, Dallas South Oak Cliff 76 (forfeit)
2005Class 3ADallas Roosevelt 61, Carrollton Ranchview 46
2005Class 2AArp 65, Ponder 49
2005Class 1A-IBogata Rivercrest 57, Gruver 49
2005Class 1A-IINazareth 53, Lipan 48
 
2004Class 5AHumble Kingwood 54, De Soto 52
2004Class 4ASA Houston 43, Dallas South Oak Cliff 64 (forfeit)
2004Class 3AVan 62, Graham 41
2004Class 2AKountze 77, Tuscola Jim Ned 64
2004Class 1A-IMorton 66, Snook 38
2004Class 1A-IILipan 58, Paducah 49
 
2003Class 5AHouston Milby 72, Cedar Hill 67
2003Class 4AHouston Jones 63, Dallas Lincoln 61
2003Class 3AKountze 73, Midland Greenwood 54
2003Class 2AShallowater 47, Argyle 45
2003Class 1A-INormangee 53, Morton 51
2003Class 1A-IILenorah Grady 55, Neches 49
 
2002Class 5ADe Soto 94, CC Ray 73
2002Class 4AFW Dunbar 66, Beaumont Ozen 54
2002Class 3AEverman 72, Tatum 44
2002Class 2ABrock 81, Hitchcock 52
2002Class 1A-ITenaha 72, Lipan 55
2002Class 1A-IINazareth 69, Oakwood 60
 
2001Class 5ASA Jay 54, Dallas Kimball 53
2001Class 4ADallas Lincoln 71, Beaumont Ozen 51
2001Class 3AGainesville 79, Kountze 62
2001Class 2ALittle River Academy 49, Frankston 48
2001Class 1A-IBrock 76, Kennard 59
2001Class 1A-IINazareth 61, Goodrich 58
 
2000Class 5AFort Bend Willowridge 65, Bryan 58
2000Class 4ABeaumont Ozen 58, SA Lanier 42
2000Class 3AMexia 74, CC West Oso 49
2000Class 2APonder 50, Danbury 49
2000Class 1A-IEvadale 61, Stratford 47
2000Class 1A-IIGoodrich 62, Nazareth 51
 
1999Class 5AFort Bend Willowridge 59, Klein Forest 52
1999Class 4ADenton Ryan 80, Dallas Madison 69
1999Class 3AWaco La Vega 60, Gainesville 47
1999Class 2APeaster 67, Van Vleck 58
1999Class 1ABrookeland 63, Moulton 53
 
1998Class 5ADuncanville 79, Dallas Kimball 63
1998Class 4ACrowley 60, Port Arthur Lincoln 51
1998Class 3AMexia 77, Seminole 71
1998Class 2APeaster 66, Wellington 62
1998Class 1AMoulton 54, Brookeland 49
 
1997Class 5AMidland 63, SA Taft 51
1997Class 4AHouston Waltrip 67, Dallas Highland Park 60
1997Class 3AClarksville 90, Crockett 83
1997Class 2AKrum 64, Little River Academy 52
1997Class 1AMoulton 67, Goodrich 44
 
1996Class 5ADallas Kimball 64, Galena Park North Shore 53
1996Class 4ASA Fox Tech 68, Dallas Lincoln 59
1996Class 3ADallas Madison 64, Tulia 58
1996Class 2AItaly 71, Vanderbilt Industrial 63
1996Class 1AWortham 50, Nazareth 42
 
1995Class 5ADallas Kimball 72, Euless Trinity 64
1995Class 4APampa 82, Dallas Madison 68
1995Class 3ASinton 66, Graham 59
1995Class 2AKrum 53, Winnie East Chambers 39
1995Class 1AAvinger 51, Anderson-Shiro 48
 
1994Class 5ASA East Central 108, Dallas Carter 86
1994Class 4APort Arthur Lincoln 57, Austin Anderson 56
1994Class 3AClarksville 87, Madisonville 69
1994Class 2ALa Rue La Poynor 60, Maypearl 56
1994Class 1ASudan 74, Calvert 71
 
1993Class 5AFort Bend Willowridge 50, Plano East 44
1993Class 4APlainview 54, Austin Anderson 52
1993Class 3AFerris 84, Littlefield 66
1993Class 2AKrum 56, Troup 45
1993Class 1ALipan 62, Nazareth 60
 
1992Class 5AFW Dunbar 74, Converse Judson 64
1992Class 4ADallas Lincoln 46, Port Arthur Lincoln 45
1992Class 3ASouthlake Carroll 66, Ferris 56
1992Class 2ATroup 69, Amarillo Highland Park 49
1992Class 1ALaneville 77, Brock 68
 
1991Class 5ALongview 71, Victoria 67
1991Class 4ADallas South Oak Cliff 73, Georgetown 60
1991Class 3AStafford 73, Groesbeck 72
1991Class 2ATroup 60, Krum 40
1991Class 1ALaneville 51, Petersburg 49
 
1990Class 5ADuncanville 65, SA Jay 38
1990Class 4APort Arthur Lincoln 77, SA Alamo Heights 68
1990Class 3ASour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 75, Clarksville 68
1990Class 2AAbernathy 55, Troup 46
1990Class 1AMoulton 53, Bronte 44
 
1989Class 5ADallas Kimball 65, Houston Clear Lake 59
1989Class 4ADallas Lincoln 87, Boerne 77
1989Class 3ANavasota 71, Lamesa 54
1989Class 2AIngram Moore 73, Troup 72
1989Class 1ASanto 67, Moulton 64
 
1988Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 86, SA Jay 69
1988Class 4APort Arthur Lincoln 86, Austin Travis 72
1988Class 3ASA Cole 66, Clarksville 60
1988Class 2AEdgewood 48, El Maton Tidehaven 46
1988Class 1ALadonia Fannindel 75, Moulton 58
 
1987Class 5AHouston Sam Houston 73, FW Dunbar 68
1987Class 4APort Arthur Lincoln 66, Wichita Falls Hirschi 59
1987Class 3ASweeny 59, CC West Oso 50
1987Class 2AArcher City 80, Liberty Hill 69
1987Class 1APaducah 99, Big Sandy 61
 
1986Class 5ALa Porte 64, SA Holmes 58
1986Class 4ADallas Hillcrest 54, Cleburne 42
1986Class 3ASweeny 66, Hughes Springs 64
1986Class 2AMorton 84, Liberty Hill 72
1986Class 1APaducah 71, Bronte 39
 
1985Class 5AAmarillo 68, Dallas Kimball 63
1985Class 4APort Arthur Lincoln 55, Mansfield 39
1985Class 3ACleveland 57, Dimmitt 56
1985Class 2AMorton 73, Dripping Springs 59
1985Class 1ANazareth 53, Archer City 49
 
1984Class 5AHouston Madison 86, Conroe 69
1984Class 4ABay City 65, Lamesa 63
1984Class 3ASweeny 55, Brownsboro 43
1984Class 2AGrapeland 63, Morton 56
1984Class 1ALa Rue La Poynor 47, Nazareth 41
 
1983Class 5ABryan 68, Houston Memorial 56
1983Class 4APort Arthur Lincoln 61, CC Flour Bluff 52
1983Class 3ANew Boston 76, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 65
1983Class 2AShelbyville 73, Somerville 67
1983Class 1ASnook 39, Nazareth 30
 
1982Class 5ABryan 71, FW Paschal 54
1982Class 4AWaxahachie 79, Borger 66
1982Class 3ADimmitt 81, Van Vleck 54
1982Class 2AMorton 91, Bartlett 69
1982Class 1ASnook 76, Nacogdoches Central Heights 40
 
1981Class 5ASA Churchill 75, Galveston Ball 74
1981Class 4ABeaumont Hebert 76, Waxahachie 71
1981Class 3ADimmitt 60, Linden-Kildare 59
1981Class 2AShelbyville 46, Nixon 39
1981Class 1ASnook 52, Midland Greenwood 45
 
1980Class 5APort Arthur Lincoln 92, SA Marshall 84
1980Class 4ABeaumont Hebert 59, Canyon 57
1980Class 3AAltair Rice 56, Paris North Lamar 52
1980Class 2AGladewater Sabine 62, Shallowater 42
1980Class 1ASnook 41, Henrietta Midway 33
 
1979Class 4AHouston Kashmere 70, Plano 69
1979Class 3ABeaumont Hebert 88, Snyder 53
1979Class 2AAbernathy 64, Boling 58
1979Class A State TournamentGladewater Sabine 69, Bartlett 68
1979Class BSnook 59, Petty West Lamar 58
 
1978Class 4ALufkin 75, FW Dunbar 74
1978Class 3AHuntsville 48, Mineral Wells 45
1978Class 2ASeminole 47, Altair Rice 42
1978Class A State TournamentVega 52, La Rue La Poynor 44
1978Class BSnook 57, Krum 56
 
1977Class 4AHouston Wheatley 84, SA Fox Tech 83
1977Class 3AHuntsville 55, Mineral Wells 49
1977Class 2AWhitehouse 60, Dimmitt 59
1977Class A State TournamentSnook 63, Coppell 62
1977Class BKrum 69, Avinger 68
 
1976Class 4ADallas South Oak Cliff 78, FW Dunbar 71
1976Class 3ADaingerfield 72, Borger 68
1976Class 2AMorton 63, Kountze 60
1976Class A State TournamentBroaddus 84, Whitewright 71
1976Class BAvinger 68, Hedley 62
 
1975Class 4AEP Eastwood 74, Tyler 62
1975Class 3AOdessa Ector 78, Waxahachie 75
1975Class 2AMart 57, Moulton 52
1975Class A State TournamentBroaddus 82, Crowell 46
1975Class BRichards 57, Brookeland 47
 
1974Class 4AHouston Kashmere 60, FW Paschal 58
1974Class 3ALamesa 59, South Grand Prairie 55
1974Class 2ADimmitt 49, Van Vleck 43
1974Class A State TournamentBrookshire Royal 62, Whitewright 57
1974Class BLa Rue La Poynor 52, Spade 42
 
1973Class 4AHouston Kashmere 91, Dallas South Oak Cliff 87
1973Class 3AGonzales 77, Crosby 62
1973Class 2ABowie 76, Friona 66
1973Class A State TournamentHuntington 41, Snook 39
1973Class BStephenville Huckabay 49, La Rue La Poynor 48
 
1972Class 4AHouston Wheatley 84, Midland 78
1972Class 3ALongview Pine Tree 45, Lamesa 38
1972Class 2ASan Augustine 60, Grand Saline 58
1972Class A State TournamentKennard 77, Petrolia 67
1972Class BLa Rue La Poynor 72, Brock 52
 
1971Class 4ADallas Roosevelt 68, SA Jefferson 63
1971Class 3AOdessa Ector 71, Henderson 64
1971Class 2AMorton 62, Whitehouse 59
1971Class A State TournamentPottsboro 61, Garrison 60
1971Class BLa Rue La Poynor 53, Snook 44
 
1970Class 4AHouston Cy-Fair 70, Houston Wheatley 58
1970Class 3ADumas 65, FW Como 59
1970Class 2AHughes Springs 64, Friendswood 60
1970Class A State TournamentVan Horn 68, Pottsboro 67
1970Class BKrum 52, Snook 51
 
1969Class 4AHouston Wheatley 108, Carrollton Turner 80
1969Class 3AKerrville Tivy 81, Houston Cy-Fair 68
1969Class 2AKountze 75, Taft 73
1969Class A State TournamentKennard 72, Clarendon 64
1969Class BChester 75, Henrietta Midway 53
 
1968Class 4AHouston Wheatley 52, Houston Memorial 47
1968Class 3AKerrville Tivy 55, Perryton 54
1968Class 2AFw Kirkpatrick 63, Klein 54
1968Class A State TournamentFriendswood 51, Pineland West Sabine 49
1968Class BSnook 50, Brookeland 41
 
1967Class 4AHouston Wheatley 85, Dallas Jefferson 80
1967Class 3ARichardson Lake Highlands 51, Lubbock Dunbar 49
1967Class 2AKirbyville 57, Mexia 52
1967Class A State TournamentAspermont 52, Louise 50
1967Class BKennard 64, Friendswood 49
 
1966Class 4ASA Lee 70, Houston Memorial 69
1966Class 3ALamesa 60, South San Antonio 56
1966Class 2ASour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 59, Dimmitt 51
1966Class A State TournamentBrownsboro 68, Archer City 59
1966Class BKennard 51, Krum 47
 
1965Class 4AHouston Memorial 73, Dallas Samuell 68
1965Class 3ASA Marshall 64, League City Clear Creek 60
1965Class 2ALake Worth 60, Crane 42
1965Class A State TournamentGruver 63, Honey Grove 62
1965Class BSnook 64, Channing 40
 
1964Class 4AHouston Jones 64, Dallas Jefferson 59
1964Class 3ASan Marcos 87, Waxahachie 63
1964Class 2ALake Worth 60, Port Arthur Austin 49
1964Class A State TournamentPineland West Sabine 51, Woodsboro 48
1964Class BSnook 48, Deweyville 44
 
1963Class 4AHouston Austin 50, Dallas Adamson 42
1963Class 3AGraham 60, League City Clear Creek 50
1963Class 2ACanyon 52, Lancaster 51
1963Class A State TournamentTalco 75, Henrietta 60
1963Class BMcAdoo 66, Hutto 65
 
1962Class 4ASpring Branch 62, San Angelo Central 49
1962Class 3ALeague City Clear Creek 62, Seminole 57
1962Class 2ABuna 47, Canyon 41
1962Class A State TournamentPineland West Sabine 66, Woodsboro 51
1962Class BMcAdoo 53, Nocona Prairie Valley 35
 
1961Class 4ADallas Jefferson 69, Houston Davis 46
1961Class 3ADumas 58, Waxahachie 38
1961Class 2ABuna 49, Jacksboro 30
1961Class A State TournamentWhite Deer 59, Woodsboro 39
1961Class BHuntington 60, Roxton 56
 
1960Class 4AHouston Austin 68, Amarillo Palo Duro 60
1960Class 3ASouth San Antonio 67, League City Clear Creek 54
1960Class 2ABuna 60, Dimmitt 36
1960Class A State TournamentSimms Bowie 53, Brownsboro 52
1960Class BFrankston 60, Hutto 44
 
1959Class 4ABeaumont South Park 41, Austin 36
1959Class 3ALamesa 56, South San Antonio 54
1959Class 2ALinden-Kildare 52, Dimmitt 44
1959Class A State TournamentHuntington 61, Sunray 46
1959Class BMcAdoo 58, Henrietta Midway 42
 
1958Class 4APampa 65, Dallas Jefferson 52
1958Class 3AHouston Smiley 58, Hereford 42
1958Class 2ABuna 53, Bowie 48
1958Class A State TournamentHuntington 63, Plains 43
1958Class BHenrietta Midway 65, Kyle 58
 
1957Class 4APampa 48, Port Arthur 47
1957Class 3AWaxahachie 77, South San Antonio 63
1957Class 2ABelton 58, New London 56
1957Class A State TournamentSimms Bowie 48, Brownsboro 47
1957Class BBlossom 67, Dallardsville Big Sandy 61
 
1956Class 4APort Arthur 67, Pampa 51
1956Class 3AHouston Smiley 52, Pecos 35
1956Class 2ABuna 74, Seminole 45
1956Class A State TournamentWhite Oak 66, McGregor 51
1956Class BDallardsville Big Sandy 80, Meadow 59
 
1955Class 4ALaredo 65, North Dallas 54
1955Class 3AAmarillo Palo Duro 59, Beaumont French 51
1955Class 2AJacksonville 70, Borger Phillips 68
1955Class A State TournamentBuna 52, Troup 42
1955Class BPollok Central 74, Krum 68
 
1954Class 4ADallas Crozier Tech 59, Waco 57
1954Class 3AVictoria 60, Beaumont French 51
1954Class 2ASeminole 50, San Marcos 49
1954Class A State TournamentBuna 58, Dickinson 49
1954Class BAvoca 47, Dallardsville Big Sandy 41
 
1953Class 4APampa 47, Dallas Crozier Tech 44
1953Class 3ASA Alamo Heights 67, Galena Park 60
1953Class 2ABowie 70, Spring Branch 40
1953Class A State TournamentSweeny 92, Sundown 67
1953Class BCayuga 79, Dallardsville Big Sandy 54
 
1952Class 4APampa 61, Austin 47
1952Class 3ABeaumont South Park 83, SA Edison 54
1952Class 2ABowie 81, Dumas 44
1952Class A State TournamentWhite Oak 69, Denver City 53
1952Class BCayuga 66, Dallardsville Big Sandy 50
 
1951Class 4AFW Polytechnic 56, Borger 51
1951Class 3ASA Alamo Heights 54, FW Polytechnic 46
1951Class 2ABowie 65, Levelland 59
1951Class A State TournamentDimmitt 62, Plano 40
1951Class BDallardsville Big Sandy 62, Laneville 41
 
1950Class 2ALubbock 44, Austin 43
1950Class A State TournamentBowie 54, Brenham 34
1950Class BCayuga 44, Big Sandy 38
1950CityHouston Lamar 78, SA Jefferson 52
 
1949Class 2ACorpus Christi 40, Vernon 34
1949Class A State TournamentCanyon 49, South San Antonio 25
1949Class BGruver 43, Waelder 34
1949CityHouston Milby 40, Dallas Crozier Tech 39
 
1948Class 2ATexas City 30, Brownwood 28
1948Class A State TournamentMemphis 27, Beaumont French 25
1948Class BMartin's Mill 39, Big Sandy 33
1948CityFW Paschal 41, Houston Milby 40
 
1947Class 2ADallas Crozier Tech 29, Lufkin 28
1947Class A State TournamentMount Vernon 44, East Mountain 43
1947Class BMaydelle 35, Johnson City 22
 
1946Class 2AEl Paso 27, SA Jefferson 22
1946Class A State TournamentEast Mountain 35, Bowie 22
1946Class BJohnson City 16, Marfa 14
 
1945Class 2ADallas Crozier Tech 32, Houston Davis 28
1945Class A State TournamentPasadena 50, Levelland 35
1945Class BStratford 29, Perrin 18
 
1944Class 2AFW Paschal 43, Lufkin 29
1944Class A State TournamentSA Lanier 30, Quitman 24
1944Class BPrairie Lea 35, Mount Enterprise 33
 
1943Class 2ADallas Sunset 29, Childress 20
1943Class A State TournamentNocona 33, Mount Vernon 22
1943Class BPrairie Lea 30, Blossom 26
 
1942Class 2AHouston Davis 40, Austin 27
1942Class A State TournamentSA Lanier 30, Beaumont French 18
1942Class BSlidell 36, Sidney 23
 
1941Class 2AHouston Davis 55, Lufkin 35
1941Class A State TournamentVan 35, Nederland 27
1941Class BSlidell 32, Fayetteville 22
 
1940UILEl Paso 27, Abilene 20
 
1939UILSan Marcos 22, El Paso 21
 
1938UILLivingston 37, SA Lanier 35
 
1937UILDallas Wilson 41, Abilene 27
 
1936UILCarey 26, Gober 18
 
1935UILCushing 33, El Paso 29
 
1934UILDenton 38, Lamesa 23
 
1933UILAthens 28, Lamesa 22
 
1932UILAthens 36, Houston Davis 20
 
1931UILTemple 30, Houston San Jacinto 23
 
1930UILAthens 25, Houston San Jacinto 22
 
1929UILDenton 30, Estelline 11
 
1928UILAthens 22, Denton 11
 
1927UILTemple , Austin (forfeit)
 
1926UILAthens 23, Denton 14
 
1925UILSA Brackenridge 29, Corsicana 23
 
1924UILBeaumont 14, SA Main Avenue 12
 
1923UILDallas Oak Cliff 29, El Paso 18
 
1922UILDallas Oak Cliff 17, El Paso 15
 
1921UILEl Paso , Lindale (forfeit)
 
1920UILEl Paso 25, SA Main Avenue 11