Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Class:
Region:
Division:
Round:
Draw & Results
(All Times Central)

6A Division I
Bi-District
Region I
Odessa Permian def. EP Franklin56-28
Euless Trinity def. Keller47-21
Allen def. Lewisville Hebron59-30
Richardson Lake Highlands def. South Grand Prairie29-24
Midland Legacy def. EP Pebble Hills43-22
Southlake Carroll def. North Crowley42-20
Lewisville def. McKinney Boyd27-17
Arlington Martin def. Irving Nimitz35-20

Region II
Mesquite def. Garland Sachse42-19
Duncanville def. Belton63-7
Spring def. Conroe The Woodlands52-35
Klein Cain def. Houston Cypress Woods52-20
Rockwall def. North Garland55-14
De Soto def. Killeen Harker Heights65-28
Spring Westfield def. Conroe55-21
Klein Oak def. Houston Cypress Ranch49-35

Region III
Houston Jersey Village def. Houston Westside56-23
Katy Tompkins def. Fort Bend Travis49-21
Galena Park North Shore def. Pasadena Dobie62-14
League City Clear Springs def. Pearland42-35
Houston Cy-Fair def. Houston Lamar16-14
Fort Bend Ridge Point def. Katy Seven Lakes35-7
Humble Atascocita def. Deer Park49-10
Dickinson def. Alief Taylor49-20

Region IV
Austin Bowie def. Round Rock13-3
Spring Branch Smithson Valley def. SA Madison32-25
SA Brennan def. Laredo United55-20
Los Fresnos def. Mission56-14
Austin Lake Travis def. Round Rock Cedar Ridge48-7
SA East Central def. SA Reagan14-7
Laredo United South def. SA Harlan28-21
Harlingen def. Edinburg21-0

Regional
Region I
Euless Trinity def. Odessa Permian28-17
Allen def. Richardson Lake Highlands49-24
Southlake Carroll def. Midland Legacy42-7
Lewisville def. Arlington Martin35-18

Region II
Duncanville def. Mesquite52-2
Spring def. Klein Cain56-53
De Soto def. Rockwall49-28
Spring Westfield def. Klein Oak34-14

Region III
Katy Tompkins def. Houston Jersey Village42-14
Galena Park North Shore def. League City Clear Springs41-13
Fort Bend Ridge Point def. Houston Cy-Fair41-20
Humble Atascocita def. Dickinson22-21

Region IV
Austin Bowie def. Spring Branch Smithson Valley28-21
SA Brennan def. Los Fresnos63-10
Austin Lake Travis def. SA East Central56-14
Laredo United South def. Harlingen24-7

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Allen def. Euless Trinity59-21
Southlake Carroll def. Lewisville52-0

Region II
Duncanville def. Spring42-7
De Soto def. Spring Westfield34-17

Region III
Galena Park North Shore def. Katy Tompkins26-20
Humble Atascocita def. Fort Bend Ridge Point24-21

Region IV
SA Brennan def. Austin Bowie59-36
Austin Lake Travis def. Laredo United South35-19

State Quarterfinals
Southlake Carroll def. Allen47-21
Duncanville def. De Soto38-20
Galena Park North Shore def. Humble Atascocita44-20
Austin Lake Travis def. SA Brennan42-17

State Semifinals
Southlake Carroll (14-0) vs. Duncanville (12-1)
Galena Park North Shore (13-1) vs. Austin Lake Travis (12-2)

State Finals
winner of
Southlake Carroll
vs. Duncanville
vs. winner of
Galena Park North Shore
vs. Austin Lake Travis

6A Division II
Bi-District
Region I
EP Eastlake def. San Angelo Central21-17
Northwest Nelson def. Weatherford35-14
Denton Guyer def. Lewisville Flower Mound34-14
Dallas Jesuit def. Arlington69-36
EP Eastwood def. Abilene31-27
FW Boswell def. Northwest Eaton40-37
Prosper def. Lewisville Marcus28-21 OT
Grand Prairie def. Richardson Berkner29-22

Region II
Tyler Legacy def. Garland41-40
Cedar Hill def. Bryan10-5
Conroe The Woodlands College Park def. Houston Nimitz42-0
Houston Bridgeland def. Klein Collins34-33
Rockwall-Heath def. Garland Naaman Forest35-6
Temple def. Waxahachie28-14
Willis def. Spring DeKaney22-14
Tomball def. Houston Cypress Park52-29

Region III
Houston Stratford def. Houston Westbury57-0
Katy def. Fort Bend Clements56-7
Sheldon King def. Pasadena South Houston56-13
Alvin Shadow Creek def. League City Clear Creek45-38
Houston Memorial def. Houston Heights21-6
Katy Cinco Ranch def. Fort Bend Bush44-0
Humble Summer Creek def. Channelview55-28
Pearland Dawson def. League City Clear Falls35-31

Region IV
Austin Vandegrift def. San Marcos52-14
Cibolo Steele def. SA Brandeis42-14
SA Taft def. Del Rio42-7
Edinburg Vela def. San Benito17-7
Austin Westlake def. Hutto51-9
New Braunfels def. SA Johnson51-45
Eagle Pass def. SA Marshall54-51
PSJA North def. Harlingen South56-26

Regional
Region I
Northwest Nelson def. EP Eastlake63-14
Denton Guyer def. Dallas Jesuit56-7
EP Eastwood def. FW Boswell28-21
Prosper def. Grand Prairie58-13

Region II
Cedar Hill def. Tyler Legacy21-7
Houston Bridgeland def. Conroe The Woodlands College Park35-28
Rockwall-Heath def. Temple45-33
Tomball def. Willis37-7

Region III
Katy def. Houston Stratford59-7
Sheldon King def. Alvin Shadow Creek52-34
Katy Cinco Ranch def. Houston Memorial48-13
Humble Summer Creek def. Pearland Dawson35-7

Region IV
Austin Vandegrift def. Cibolo Steele38-0
Edinburg Vela def. SA Taft27-24
Austin Westlake def. New Braunfels70-7
PSJA North def. Eagle Pass56-28

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Denton Guyer def. Northwest Nelson43-36
Prosper def. EP Eastwood53-6

Region II
Houston Bridgeland def. Cedar Hill32-18
Tomball def. Rockwall-Heath35-21

Region III
Katy def. Sheldon King41-24
Humble Summer Creek def. Katy Cinco Ranch62-41

Region IV
Austin Vandegrift def. Edinburg Vela38-14
Austin Westlake def. PSJA North56-0

State Quarterfinals
Denton Guyer def. Prosper25-22
Tomball def. Houston Bridgeland48-13
Katy def. Humble Summer Creek34-31
Austin Westlake def. Austin Vandegrift70-7

State Semifinals
Denton Guyer (13-1) vs. Tomball (11-3)
Katy (14-0) vs. Austin Westlake (14-0)

State Finals
winner of
Denton Guyer
vs. Tomball
vs. winner of
Katy
vs. Austin Westlake

5A Division I
Bi-District
Region I
EP Chapin def. Amarillo Caprock29-28
Mansfield Summit def. Azle38-14
Lubbock Coronado def. EP Bel Air67-7
Midlothian def. White Settlement Brewer21-17
Burleson Centennial def. Northwest28-21
Amarillo Tascosa def. EP El Dorado53-7
Colleyville Heritage def. Abilene Cooper63-21
Amarillo def. EP Del Valle45-21

Region II
Denton Ryan def. Dallas White49-14
Magnolia West def. Tyler56-14
Lancaster def. Frisco Reedy35-15
Longview def. Magnolia45-24
Dallas Highland Park def. New Caney45-13
Frisco Wakeland def. Dallas Wilson38-7
College Station def. McKinney North49-10
Frisco Lone Star def. Dallas Adams74-6

Region III
Angleton def. Friendswood34-18
Cedar Park def. Buda Johnson42-36 OT
Katy Paetow def. Galveston Ball54-0
Manor def. Seguin35-14
Pflugerville Weiss def. SA Veterans Memorial63-28
Manvel def. Beaumont United56-0
Georgetown def. Dripping Springs63-56
Fort Bend Hightower def. Port Arthur Memorial24-21

Region IV
Eagle Pass Winn def. SA Highlands20-14
CC Flour Bluff def. McAllen Rowe28-14
SA Southwest Legacy def. SA Brackenridge43-22
Gregory-Portland def. McAllen54-13
CC Veterans Memorial def. Brownsville Veterans Memorial28-0
SA Southwest def. SA Kennedy27-12
McAllen Memorial def. Victoria West50-28
SA Lanier def. SA Southside21-14

Regional
Region I
Mansfield Summit def. EP Chapin56-7
Midlothian def. Lubbock Coronado21-17
Amarillo Tascosa def. Burleson Centennial31-24
Colleyville Heritage def. Amarillo31-10

Region II
Denton Ryan def. Magnolia West28-20
Longview def. Lancaster34-14
Frisco Wakeland def. Dallas Highland Park29-28
College Station def. Frisco Lone Star55-21

Region III
Cedar Park def. Angleton45-21
Katy Paetow def. Manor58-22
Manvel def. Pflugerville Weiss41-31
Fort Bend Hightower def. Georgetown45-29

Region IV
CC Flour Bluff def. Eagle Pass Winn47-7
Gregory-Portland def. SA Southwest Legacy55-13
CC Veterans Memorial def. SA Southwest26-7
McAllen Memorial def. SA Lanier42-20

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Mansfield Summit def. Midlothian28-20
Colleyville Heritage def. Amarillo Tascosa41-24

Region II
Denton Ryan def. Longview37-33
College Station def. Frisco Wakeland45-35

Region III
Katy Paetow def. Cedar Park65-14
Fort Bend Hightower def. Manvel31-21

Region IV
CC Flour Bluff def. Gregory-Portland47-44
CC Veterans Memorial def. McAllen Memorial35-0

State Quarterfinals
Mansfield Summit def. Colleyville Heritage21-9
College Station def. Denton Ryan26-21
Katy Paetow def. Fort Bend Hightower35-12
CC Flour Bluff def. CC Veterans Memorial13-7

State Semifinals
Mansfield Summit (11-3) vs. College Station (14-0)
Katy Paetow (13-1) vs. CC Flour Bluff (12-2)

State Finals
winner of
Mansfield Summit
vs. College Station
vs. winner of
Katy Paetow
vs. CC Flour Bluff

5A Division II
Bi-District
Region I
Canutillo def. EP Jefferson41-13
Canyon Randall def. FW Wyatt63-21
EP Andress def. EP Ysleta42-6
Wichita Falls Rider def. Carrollton Creekview59-13
Lubbock Cooper def. FW Southwest42-0
EP Parkland def. EP Austin42-21
Grapevine def. Wichita Falls44-7
Clint Horizon def. EP Burges57-56

Region II
Aledo def. Dallas Hillcrest77-0
Frisco Liberty def. Forney45-21
Dallas South Oak Cliff def. Everman49-28
Frisco def. Royse City48-28
Lucas Lovejoy def. Crandall77-27
Burleson def. Mesquite Poteet70-48
Ennis def. Denison47-25
Mansfield Timberview def. Dallas Kimball72-13

Region III
Texarkana Texas def. Fulshear42-14
Texas City def. Houston Sterling66-21
Montgomery def. Nacogdoches35-21
Port Neches-Groves def. Galena Park72-20
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill def. Fort Bend Marshall42-21
College Station A&M Consolidated def. Mount Pleasant55-21
Crosby def. Houston Madison72-36
Marshall def. Bryan Rudder24-21 OT

Region IV
Leander Rouse def. Austin Travis59-6
Floresville def. Mission Sharyland56-35
Liberty Hill def. Bastrop63-7
Boerne Champion def. Mercedes36-29
SA Alamo Heights def. Edcouch-Elsa53-7
Austin McCallum def. Leander Glenn27-21 OT
Mission Veterans Memorial def. Castroville Medina Valley17-14
Marble Falls def. Brenham27-21

Regional
Region I
Canutillo def. Canyon Randall27-24
Wichita Falls Rider def. EP Andress37-13
Lubbock Cooper def. EP Parkland51-14
Grapevine def. Clint Horizon71-34

Region II
Aledo def. Frisco Liberty57-14
Dallas South Oak Cliff def. Frisco35-24
Lucas Lovejoy def. Burleson28-23
Mansfield Timberview def. Ennis42-21

Region III
Texarkana Texas def. Texas City31-0
Port Neches-Groves def. Montgomery49-42
College Station A&M Consolidated def. Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill41-35
Crosby def. Marshall52-14

Region IV
Leander Rouse def. Floresville59-19
Liberty Hill def. Boerne Champion51-14
SA Alamo Heights def. Austin McCallum55-28
Marble Falls def. Mission Veterans Memorial35-13

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Wichita Falls Rider def. Canutillo28-7
Lubbock Cooper def. Grapevine27-7

Region II
Dallas South Oak Cliff def. Aledo33-28
Lucas Lovejoy def. Mansfield Timberview24-20

Region III
Texarkana Texas def. Port Neches-Groves44-21
Crosby def. College Station A&M Consolidated53-50

Region IV
Liberty Hill def. Leander Rouse56-33
SA Alamo Heights def. Marble Falls10-7

State Quarterfinals
Lubbock Cooper def. Wichita Falls Rider22-0
Dallas South Oak Cliff def. Lucas Lovejoy42-21
Crosby def. Texarkana Texas14-7
Liberty Hill def. SA Alamo Heights43-40

State Semifinals
Lubbock Cooper (13-1) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (13-1)
Crosby (12-2) vs. Liberty Hill (12-2)

State Finals
winner of
Lubbock Cooper
vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff
vs. winner of
Crosby
vs. Liberty Hill

4A Division I
Bi-District
Region I
EP Riverside def. Big Spring34-7
Lake Worth def. Hereford34-20
Andrews def. Fabens73-0
Springtown def. Canyon49-13
Dumas def. Decatur45-24
Fort Stockton def. Clint Mountain View47-8
Wichita Falls Hirschi def. Pampa42-10
Clint def. San Angelo Lake View33-7

Region II
Stephenville def. FW Dunbar49-21
Paris def. Dallas Lincoln49-29
Kennedale def. Brownwood37-7
Argyle def. Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins49-14
Melissa def. North Dallas73-20
Midlothian Heritage def. FW Benbrook49-20
Kaufman def. Dallas Carter24-0
Waco La Vega def. FW Western Hills65-6

Region III
Kilgore def. Huffman Hargrave37-20
Stafford def. Houston Furr50-7
Tyler Chapel Hill def. Vidor25-20
Freeport Brazosport def. Houston Wheatley70-41
West Columbia Columbia def. Houston North Forest65-18
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville def. Palestine34-24
El Campo def. Houston Yates63-18
Lindale def. Lumberton56-39

Region IV
Austin Johnson def. La Vernia54-7
Port Lavaca Calhoun def. Rio Grande City Grulla56-14
Boerne def. Fischer Canyon Lake28-21
CC Miller def. Hidalgo45-24
CC Calallen def. Zapata55-10
Fredericksburg def. Somerset45-41
Beeville Jones def. La Feria42-35
Pleasanton def. Lampasas28-27

Regional
Region I
EP Riverside def. Lake Worth28-20
Springtown def. Andrews43-33
Dumas def. Fort Stockton31-6
Wichita Falls Hirschi def. Clint53-19

Region II
Stephenville def. Paris22-10
Argyle def. Kennedale27-3
Melissa def. Midlothian Heritage50-41
Waco La Vega def. Kaufman14-10

Region III
Kilgore def. Stafford28-26
Tyler Chapel Hill def. Freeport Brazosport51-27
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville def. West Columbia Columbia42-21
El Campo def. Lindale56-42

Region IV
Austin Johnson def. Port Lavaca Calhoun72-42
Boerne def. CC Miller63-14
Fredericksburg def. CC Calallen14-10
Pleasanton def. Beeville Jones21-20

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Springtown def. EP Riverside40-14
Wichita Falls Hirschi def. Dumas41-22

Region II
Stephenville def. Argyle21-17
Melissa def. Waco La Vega41-14

Region III
Tyler Chapel Hill def. Kilgore41-35 2OT
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville def. El Campo24-21

Region IV
Austin Johnson def. Boerne68-24
Fredericksburg def. Pleasanton28-20

State Quarterfinals
Wichita Falls Hirschi def. Springtown32-6
Stephenville def. Melissa24-21
Tyler Chapel Hill def. Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville31-14
Austin Johnson def. Fredericksburg45-25

State Semifinals
Wichita Falls Hirschi (12-2) vs. Stephenville (14-0)
Tyler Chapel Hill (11-3) vs. Austin Johnson (14-0)

State Finals
winner of
Wichita Falls Hirschi
vs. Stephenville
vs. winner of
Tyler Chapel Hill
vs. Austin Johnson

4A Division II
Bi-District
Region I
Sweetwater def. Borger50-15
Aubrey def. Bridgeport55-3
Monahans def. Lubbock Estacado31-28
Van Alstyne def. Iowa Park23-16
Graham def. Sanger35-14
Snyder def. Seminole31-0
Celina def. Mineral Wells77-6
Perryton def. Midland Greenwood35-19

Region II
Glen Rose def. Nevada Community15-0
Texarkana Pleasant Grove def. Canton49-21
Quinlan Ford def. Godley49-23
Pittsburg def. Brownsboro53-0
Van def. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau28-0
Sunnyvale def. Ferris41-27
Gilmer def. Mexia71-14
Caddo Mills def. Hillsboro24-14

Region III
China Spring def. Madisonville50-7
Sealy def. Silsbee21-19
Carthage def. Gatesville35-0
Hamshire-Fannett def. Sweeny34-10
West Orange-Stark def. La Marque49-0
Jasper def. Waco Connally23-20
Bellville def. Orangefield62-14
Rusk def. Salado49-42

Region IV
Cuero def. SA Young Men's Leadership62-7
Rockport-Fulton def. Hondo60-17
Wimberley def. Navasota56-0
Ingleside def. Devine31-27
Port Isabel def. Carrizo Springs23-8
Geronimo Navarro def. Smithville45-35
Sinton def. Bandera68-14
La Grange def. Manor New Tech54-20

Regional
Region I
Aubrey def. Sweetwater42-7
Monahans def. Van Alstyne35-28
Snyder def. Graham14-3
Celina def. Perryton57-7

Region II
Texarkana Pleasant Grove def. Glen Rose36-34 2OT
Quinlan Ford def. Pittsburg35-34
Van def. Sunnyvale35-25
Gilmer def. Caddo Mills68-31

Region III
China Spring def. Sealy48-7
Carthage def. Hamshire-Fannett42-14
West Orange-Stark def. Jasper20-7
Bellville def. Rusk41-20

Region IV
Cuero def. Rockport-Fulton55-20
Wimberley def. Ingleside66-0
Geronimo Navarro def. Port Isabel55-7
Sinton def. La Grange49-20

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Aubrey def. Monahans42-7
Celina def. Snyder46-6

Region II
Texarkana Pleasant Grove def. Quinlan Ford17-7
Gilmer def. Van56-35

Region III
China Spring def. Carthage27-17
West Orange-Stark def. Bellville36-17

Region IV
Cuero def. Wimberley36-26
Geronimo Navarro def. Sinton29-28 OT

State Quarterfinals
Celina def. Aubrey34-0
Gilmer def. Texarkana Pleasant Grove36-15
China Spring def. West Orange-Stark31-14
Cuero def. Geronimo Navarro35-28

State Semifinals
Celina (12-1) vs. Gilmer (13-1)
China Spring (14-0) vs. Cuero (13-1)

State Finals
winner of
Celina
vs. Gilmer
vs. winner of
China Spring
vs. Cuero

3A Division I
Bi-District
Region I
Shallowater def. Dalhart56-18
Early def. Pilot Point43-21
Bushland def. Slaton55-6
Whitesboro def. Breckenridge56-14
Tuscola Jim Ned def. Peaster49-12
Muleshoe def. Brownfield21-17
Brock def. Wall40-6
Amarillo River Road def. Denver City14-6

Region II
Mount Vernon def. Jefferson57-28
Whitney def. Groesbeck14-0
Gladewater def. Bonham49-10
Grandview def. Teague49-7
West def. Fairfield55-7
Mineola def. Gladewater Sabine40-33
Malakoff def. Maypearl59-0
Pottsboro def. Tatum56-55 OT

Region III
Diboll def. Buna56-0
Hallettsville def. Cameron Yoe42-38
Winnie East Chambers def. Huntington59-14
Little River Academy def. Yoakum28-22 OT
Lorena def. Hitchcock53-28
Woodville def. Crockett41-6
Columbus def. Rockdale42-21
Anahuac def. Coldspring-Oakhurst30-6

Region IV
Llano def. Marion53-26
San Diego def. Orange Grove29-28
Poteet def. Luling42-10
Vanderbilt Industrial def. Lyford34-7
Edna def. Bishop67-21
Blanco def. Jourdanton56-14
CC London def. Goliad27-21
Lago Vista def. Universal City Randolph36-13

Regional
Region I
Shallowater def. Early43-14
Whitesboro def. Bushland41-21
Tuscola Jim Ned def. Muleshoe49-20
Brock def. Amarillo River Road54-8

Region II
Mount Vernon def. Whitney57-30
Gladewater def. Grandview49-21
West def. Mineola37-7
Malakoff def. Pottsboro32-0

Region III
Diboll def. Hallettsville14-0
Little River Academy def. Winnie East Chambers42-33
Lorena def. Woodville50-6
Columbus def. Anahuac42-35

Region IV
San Diego def. Llano35-27
Vanderbilt Industrial def. Poteet14-13
Edna def. Blanco48-12
Lago Vista def. CC London34-0

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Whitesboro def. Shallowater40-25
Brock def. Tuscola Jim Ned70-25

Region II
Mount Vernon def. Gladewater40-14
West def. Malakoff14-12

Region III
Diboll def. Little River Academy37-34
Lorena def. Columbus62-13

Region IV
Vanderbilt Industrial def. San Diego38-6
Lago Vista def. Edna33-29

State Quarterfinals
Brock def. Whitesboro49-14
Mount Vernon def. West24-13
Lorena def. Diboll63-28
Lago Vista def. Vanderbilt Industrial35-21

State Semifinals
Brock (14-0) vs. Mount Vernon (14-0)
Lorena (12-2) vs. Lago Vista (10-3)

State Finals
winner of
Brock
vs. Mount Vernon
vs. winner of
Lorena
vs. Lago Vista

3A Division II
Bi-District
Region I
Ballinger def. Crane35-34
Abernathy def. Friona33-14
Sonora def. Odessa Compass Academy79-8
Canadian def. Idalou27-24 OT
Stanton def. Childress39-34
Brady def. Anthony57-14
Lubbock Roosevelt def. Spearman44-11
Alpine def. San Angelo Grape Creek27-14

Region II
Eastland def. Wichita Falls City View42-21
Bells def. Blooming Grove40-12
Holliday def. Jacksboro63-12
Leonard def. Edgewood47-15
Palmer def. Whitewright32-7
Dublin def. Callisburg38-33
Gunter def. Scurry-Rosser62-7
Millsap def. Henrietta36-32

Region III
New London West Rusk def. Hooks64-26
New Waverly def. Hughes Springs64-44
Daingerfield def. Big Sandy Harmony50-12
Elysian Fields def. Kountze48-17
Waskom def. Corrigan-Camden62-7
Troup def. Omaha Pewitt52-34
Newton def. Harleton55-14
De Kalb def. Arp52-22

Region IV
Franklin def. Danbury63-7
Stockdale def. Hebbronville23-6
Riesel def. Van Vleck21-12
Natalia def. Taft35-7
Poth def. Banquete53-20
East Bernard def. Lexington31-23
Odem def. Karnes City59-25
El Maton Tidehaven def. Rogers42-29

Regional
Region I
Abernathy def. Ballinger45-26
Canadian def. Sonora56-13
Brady def. Stanton21-13
Lubbock Roosevelt def. Alpine74-8

Region II
Bells def. Eastland67-37
Holliday def. Leonard35-28
Dublin def. Palmer41-35
Gunter def. Millsap62-12

Region III
New London West Rusk def. New Waverly42-17
Daingerfield def. Elysian Fields56-16
Waskom def. Troup56-20
Newton def. De Kalb36-6

Region IV
Franklin def. Stockdale70-6
Riesel def. Natalia10-8
Poth def. East Bernard41-14
El Maton Tidehaven def. Odem37-23

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Abernathy def. Canadian37-26
Lubbock Roosevelt def. Brady50-14

Region II
Holliday def. Bells21-14 OT
Gunter def. Dublin62-20

Region III
Daingerfield def. New London West Rusk50-28
Waskom def. Newton42-6

Region IV
Franklin def. Riesel60-0
Poth def. El Maton Tidehaven27-14

State Quarterfinals
Lubbock Roosevelt def. Abernathy36-14
Gunter def. Holliday35-14
Waskom def. Daingerfield34-8
Franklin def. Poth66-0

State Semifinals
Lubbock Roosevelt (14-0) vs. Gunter (14-0)
Waskom (13-1) vs. Franklin (14-0)

State Finals
winner of
Lubbock Roosevelt
vs. Gunter
vs. winner of
Waskom
vs. Franklin

2A Division I
Bi-District
Region I
Panhandle def. Floydada56-0
Cisco def. Haskell55-28
New Deal def. Olton63-21
Forsan def. Goldthwaite22-15
Hawley def. San Saba56-9
Sundown def. Sanford-Fritch53-13
Coleman def. Anson62-12
Post def. Farwell46-14

Region II
Lindsay def. Alba-Golden21-0
Marlin def. Bosqueville54-20
Cooper def. Trenton52-22
Tolar def. Cayuga56-6
Crawford def. Dawson59-12
Celeste def. Tioga56-33
Italy def. Hamilton44-13
Alvord def. Wolfe City34-30

Region III
Beckville def. Joaquin50-25
Hearne def. Normangee38-0
Timpson def. Frankston62-0
Thorndale def. Alto28-21
Centerville def. Rosebud-Lott34-7
Hawkins def. Garrison31-20
Holland def. Jewett Leon40-7
Shelbyville def. Price Carlisle53-43

Region IV
Shiner def. Harper76-6
Three Rivers def. Premont69-26
Schulenburg def. Mason29-16
Kenedy def. Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco41-0
Refugio def. Santa Maria70-6
Flatonia def. Johnson City27-19
La Villa def. Freer34-7
Ganado def. Ozona68-18

Regional
Region I
Cisco def. Panhandle69-21
New Deal def. Forsan28-24
Hawley def. Sundown40-22
Coleman def. Post43-0

Region II
Marlin def. Lindsay48-7
Tolar def. Cooper35-24
Crawford def. Celeste50-14
Italy def. Alvord56-21

Region III
Beckville def. Hearne50-31
Timpson def. Thorndale74-13
Centerville def. Hawkins49-14
Holland def. Shelbyville27-16

Region IV
Shiner def. Three Rivers64-7
Schulenburg def. Kenedy37-12
Refugio def. Flatonia69-20
Ganado def. La Villa60-23

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Cisco def. New Deal34-14
Hawley def. Coleman21-7

Region II
Marlin def. Tolar52-36
Crawford def. Italy20-13

Region III
Timpson def. Beckville42-21
Centerville def. Holland28-0

Region IV
Shiner def. Schulenburg67-21
Refugio def. Ganado54-7

State Quarterfinals
Hawley def. Cisco17-14
Marlin def. Crawford26-6
Timpson def. Centerville48-13
Shiner def. Refugio55-14

State Semifinals
Hawley (14-0) vs. Marlin (12-2)
Timpson (11-0) vs. Shiner (14-0)

State Finals
winner of
Hawley
vs. Marlin
vs. winner of
Timpson
vs. Shiner

2A Division II
Bi-District
Region I
McCamey def. Ropesville Ropes48-6
Wellington def. Vega38-7
New Home def. Plains45-8
Gruver def. Shamrock63-40
Stratford def. Wheeler72-14
Seagraves def. Bovina38-3
Clarendon def. Sunray43-6
Wink def. Sudan63-26

Region II
Roscoe def. Quanah38-16
Santo def. Petrolia31-0
Archer City def. Crosbyton59-0
Windthorst def. Hico54-20
Muenster def. Cross Plains55-7
Seymour def. Lockney49-20
Albany def. Era68-0
Olney def. Ralls49-14

Region III
Wortham def. Maud45-36
Pineland West Sabine def. Deweyville40-38
Mart def. Clarksville84-6
Lovelady def. Hull-Daisetta52-18
Tenaha def. Burkeville62-14
Chilton def. Simms Bowie51-0
Evadale def. Cushing19-13
Bremond def. Quinlan Boles26-14

Region IV
Granger def. Miles41-10
Yorktown def. Sabinal62-20
Burton def. Christoval30-29
Bruni def. Louise32-16
D'Hanis def. Woodsboro37-0
Eldorado def. Somerville35-33
Falls City def. La Pryor48-0
Rocksprings def. Snook64-34

Regional
Region I
Wellington def. McCamey36-14
Gruver def. New Home34-12
Stratford def. Seagraves48-3
Wink def. Clarendon64-26

Region II
Santo def. Roscoe33-12
Windthorst def. Archer City42-40
Muenster def. Seymour63-24
Albany def. Olney32-10

Region III
Wortham def. Pineland West Sabine38-22
Mart def. Lovelady42-16
Chilton def. Tenaha17-10 OT
Bremond def. Evadale55-19

Region IV
Granger def. Yorktown56-48
Burton def. Bruni48-6
Eldorado def. D'Hanis27-14
Falls City def. Rocksprings66-20

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Wellington def. Gruver36-8
Stratford def. Wink56-21

Region II
Windthorst def. Santo40-7
Albany def. Muenster34-21

Region III
Mart def. Wortham55-7
Chilton def. Bremond40-14

Region IV
Burton def. Granger57-27
Falls City def. Eldorado50-26

State Quarterfinals
Stratford def. Wellington26-6
Albany def. Windthorst28-14
Mart def. Chilton56-10
Falls City def. Burton34-20

State Semifinals
Stratford (13-1) vs. Albany (13-0)
Mart (14-0) vs. Falls City (13-1)

State Finals
winner of
Stratford
vs. Albany
vs. winner of
Mart
vs. Falls City