Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Class:
Region:
Division:
Round:
Draw & Results
(All Times Central)

6A
Bi-District
Region I
Arlington Bowie def. Abilene67-26
EP El Dorado def. Lubbock Monterey53-47
Midland def. Arlington Lamar49-44
EP Franklin def. Wolfforth Frenship63-52
Duncanville def. Hurst Bell63-37
Plano def. Denton Guyer51-37
Southlake Carroll def. South Grand Prairie62-56
Lewisville Flower Mound def. Northwest60-31
Amarillo def. EP Socorro69-18
Midland Lee def. North Crowley39-37
EP Coronado def. Lubbock Coronado52-43
Arlington Martin def. Odessa Permian67-44
Plano West def. Keller Fossil Ridge95-33
Euless Trinity def. De Soto69-67
Keller def. Plano East62-56
Cedar Hill def. Colleyville Heritage61-36

Region II
Killeen def. Tyler Lee57-43
Irving MacArthur def. Richardson Lake Highlands61-36
Rockwall def. Killeen Ellison45-40
Dallas Highland Park def. Irving63-40
Klein Forest def. Humble Atascocita52-45 OT
Round Rock Stony Point def. Buda Hays71-51
Spring DeKaney def. Humble Summer Creek61-37
Round Rock Westwood def. Austin Westlake49-42 OT
Richardson def. Irving Nimitz68-44
Garland Sachse def. Copperas Cove55-51
Dallas Skyline def. Mesquite Horn64-35
Waco Midway def. Garland Lakeview64-51
Austin Bowie def. Pflugerville58-45
Conroe The Woodlands def. Klein Collins50-38
Round Rock Cedar Ridge def. Austin Anderson57-33
Humble Kingwood def. Spring55-53

Region III
Houston Westside def. Katy Taylor37-35
Houston Cy-Fair def. Houston Nimitz67-49
Katy Seven Lakes def. Houston Chavez66-46
Houston Cypress Falls def. Houston Memorial37-30
League City Clear Springs def. Fort Bend Austin60-37
Port Arthur Memorial def. Pearland Dawson56-49
Fort Bend Hightower def. Houston Clear Lake63-43
Pearland def. Deer Park61-39
Houston Cypress Ranch def. Aldine Davis62-40
Katy Cinco Ranch def. Houston Lamar66-43
Houston Cypress Woods def. Houston MacArthur63-32
Katy Tompkins def. Houston Bellaire63-62 2OT
Manvel def. Baytown Sterling54-36 OT
League City Clear Falls def. Alief Hastings33-24
Galena Park North Shore def. Pasadena Dobie79-30
Friendswood def. Fort Bend Travis35-28

Region IV
SA Clark def. CC Carroll81-72
Schertz Clemens def. SA Churchill60-53
SA O'Connor def. SA East Central64-50
SA Madison def. Cibolo Steele63-54
Harlingen def. Weslaco East56-25
Laredo United South def. McAllen Memorial74-39
Weslaco def. Los Fresnos61-34
Del Rio def. La Joya Palmview51-41
SA Johnson def. Converse Judson37-29
SA Brennan def. CC Ray66-48
SA Wagner def. SA Roosevelt75-50
SA Brandeis def. SA Southwest60-40
Laredo United def. McAllen Rowe44-39
PSJA North def. Harlingen South63-54
Laredo Alexander def. McAllen46-41
Brownsville Veterans Memorial def. Edinburg55-33

Area
Region I
EP El Dorado def. Arlington Bowie62-57
Midland def. EP Franklin39-35
Plano def. Duncanville58-49
Lewisville Flower Mound def. Southlake Carroll61-55 OT
Amarillo def. Midland Lee52-39
Arlington Martin def. EP Coronado47-40
Plano West def. Euless Trinity71-54
Cedar Hill def. Keller63-51

Region II
Irving MacArthur def. Killeen48-46
Rockwall def. Dallas Highland Park51-31
Round Rock Stony Point def. Klein Forest60-32
Spring DeKaney def. Round Rock Westwood49-35
Richardson def. Garland Sachse74-64
Dallas Skyline def. Waco Midway70-41
Austin Bowie def. Conroe The Woodlands40-34
Round Rock Cedar Ridge def. Humble Kingwood64-57

Region III
Houston Westside def. Houston Cy-Fair61-48
Katy Seven Lakes def. Houston Cypress Falls56-39
League City Clear Springs def. Port Arthur Memorial78-64
Fort Bend Hightower def. Pearland66-37
Houston Cypress Ranch def. Katy Cinco Ranch63-54
Houston Cypress Woods def. Katy Tompkins80-19
Manvel def. League City Clear Falls37-24
Galena Park North Shore def. Friendswood82-49

Region IV
Schertz Clemens def. SA Clark75-42
SA O'Connor def. SA Madison45-36
Laredo United South def. Harlingen66-42
Del Rio def. Weslaco53-49
SA Brennan def. SA Johnson51-43
SA Wagner def. SA Brandeis62-48
PSJA North def. Laredo United49-48
Laredo Alexander def. Brownsville Veterans Memorial54-37

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
EP El Dorado def. Midland53-40
Lewisville Flower Mound def. Plano45-37
Amarillo def. Arlington Martin54-40
Plano West def. Cedar Hill67-49

Region II
Irving MacArthur def. Rockwall36-29
Spring DeKaney def. Round Rock Stony Point58-47
Dallas Skyline def. Richardson49-48
Austin Bowie def. Round Rock Cedar Ridge55-47

Region III
Houston Westside def. Katy Seven Lakes64-60
League City Clear Springs def. Fort Bend Hightower59-49
Houston Cypress Woods def. Houston Cypress Ranch62-38
Galena Park North Shore def. Manvel63-40

Region IV
SA O'Connor def. Schertz Clemens48-46
Laredo United South def. Del Rio51-49
SA Wagner def. SA Brennan75-46
Laredo Alexander def. PSJA North62-46

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Lewisville Flower Mound def. EP El Dorado59-47
Plano West def. Amarillo52-48

Region II
Spring DeKaney def. Irving MacArthur58-41
Dallas Skyline def. Austin Bowie42-29

Region III
Houston Westside def. League City Clear Springs57-50
Houston Cypress Woods def. Galena Park North Shore71-62

Region IV
SA O'Connor def. Laredo United South56-46
SA Wagner def. Laredo Alexander64-39

Regional Finals
Region I
Lewisville Flower Mound def. Plano West53-50 OT

Region II
Dallas Skyline def. Spring DeKaney45-42

Region III
Houston Cypress Woods def. Houston Westside75-36

Region IV
SA Wagner def. SA O'Connor55-40

State Semifinals
Dallas Skyline (30-6) vs. Lewisville Flower Mound (28-7)
Houston Cypress Woods (33-1) vs. SA Wagner (26-10)

State Finals
winner of
Dallas Skyline
vs. Lewisville Flower Mound
vs. winner of
Houston Cypress Woods
vs. SA Wagner

5A
Bi-District
Region I
Plainview def. Canyon Randall53-48
EP Chapin def. Clint Horizon60-43
Hereford def. Lubbock Cooper62-34
EP Eastlake def. EP Andress53-43
Burleson def. FW Wyatt75-23
Azle def. Lake Dallas43-42
FW Trimble Tech def. Aledo64-47
North Richland Hills Birdville def. Wichita Falls45-40
EP Bel Air def. EP Jefferson48-30
Canyon def. Abilene Cooper64-30
EP Burges def. EP Parkland66-38
San Angelo Lake View def. Amarillo Palo Duro64-51
Grapevine def. Saginaw49-33
Cleburne def. FW Arlington Heights59-39
Wichita Falls Rider def. FW Eastern Hills80-38
Crowley def. FW Western Hills87-31

Region II
West Mesquite def. Dallas Wilson54-41
Lewisville The Colony def. Prosper52-45
Dallas Adams def. North Forney56-36
McKinney def. Frisco Centennial52-26
Tyler def. Sulphur Springs81-35
Red Oak def. Dallas Molina62-32
Texarkana Texas def. Whitehouse65-52
Mansfield Lake Ridge def. Dallas Samuell48-22
McKinney North def. Frisco90-29
Carrollton Smith def. Mesquite Poteet48-41
Frisco Liberty def. Lucas Lovejoy27-21
Carrollton Creekview def. Rockwall-Heath76-62
Arlington Seguin def. Dallas Spruce83-9
Longview def. Corsicana49-35
Mansfield Timberview def. Dallas South Oak Cliff69-29
Lufkin def. Hallsville64-53

Region III
Tomball def. Houston Yates57-46
Pflugerville Connally def. Bryan41-31
Brenham def. Houston Sharpstown63-34
College Station A&M Consolidated def. Waco54-44
Port Lavaca Calhoun def. Fort Bend Marshall52-48
Lumberton def. Crosby55-52
Galveston Ball def. Rosenberg Terry60-47
Houston King def. Beaumont Central53-49
Bryan Rudder def. Manor71-38
Houston Stratford def. Houston Madison53-19
Hutto def. College Station62-43
Tomball Memorial def. Houston North Forest56-34
Beaumont Ozen def. Humble59-51
Fort Bend Bush def. Angleton58-38
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill def. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial76-48
Fort Bend Elkins def. Richmond George Ranch44-38

Region IV
SA Highlands def. Boerne Champion57-25
Georgetown def. Bastrop Cedar Creek61-21
San Marcos def. SA Harlandale52-39
Cedar Park def. Bastrop69-32
Mission Sharyland def. Mercedes50-32
CC Flour Bluff def. SA Southside45-39
Edinburg Vela def. PSJA70-29
CC Tuloso-Midway def. Laredo Nixon44-31
Austin Johnson def. Leander56-49
Kerrville Tivy def. SA Lanier57-37
Cedar Park Vista Ridge def. Austin Crockett77-27
Floresville def. SA Houston73-54
Victoria East def. Laredo Martin58-39
Mission Veterans Memorial def. Brownsville Pace43-32
Victoria West def. Laredo Cigarroa51-47
Roma def. Donna43-42

Area
Region I
Plainview def. EP Chapin67-51
EP Eastlake def. Hereford67-58
Azle def. Burleson54-46
FW Trimble Tech def. North Richland Hills Birdville60-34
Canyon def. EP Bel Air46-33
EP Burges def. San Angelo Lake View83-44
Grapevine def. Cleburne54-51 OT
Wichita Falls Rider def. Crowley58-44

Region II
West Mesquite def. Lewisville The Colony42-38
Dallas Adams def. McKinney65-58
Tyler def. Red Oak69-47
Mansfield Lake Ridge def. Texarkana Texas58-48
McKinney North def. Carrollton Smith54-40
Frisco Liberty def. Carrollton Creekview42-37
Arlington Seguin def. Longview80-41
Mansfield Timberview def. Lufkin43-38

Region III
Pflugerville Connally def. Tomball53-35
College Station A&M Consolidated def. Brenham48-46
Lumberton def. Port Lavaca Calhoun49-37
Galveston Ball def. Houston King53-29
Bryan Rudder def. Houston Stratford72-50
Hutto def. Tomball Memorial43-33
Fort Bend Bush def. Beaumont Ozen55-42
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill def. Fort Bend Elkins61-56

Region IV
Georgetown def. SA Highlands52-34
Cedar Park def. San Marcos60-55
CC Flour Bluff def. Mission Sharyland32-27
CC Tuloso-Midway def. Edinburg Vela54-34
Austin Johnson def. Kerrville Tivy37-36
Cedar Park Vista Ridge def. Floresville71-38
Victoria East def. Mission Veterans Memorial57-54
Victoria West def. Roma38-29

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Plainview def. EP Eastlake55-40
FW Trimble Tech def. Azle76-41
Canyon def. EP Burges47-36
Wichita Falls Rider def. Grapevine54-35

Region II
Dallas Adams def. West Mesquite73-64
Mansfield Lake Ridge def. Tyler40-31
McKinney North def. Frisco Liberty33-29
Arlington Seguin def. Mansfield Timberview58-44

Region III
College Station A&M Consolidated def. Pflugerville Connally65-42
Lumberton def. Galveston Ball89-68
Bryan Rudder def. Hutto80-74
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill def. Fort Bend Bush55-42

Region IV
Georgetown def. Cedar Park61-58
CC Tuloso-Midway def. CC Flour Bluff51-41
Cedar Park Vista Ridge def. Austin Johnson69-54
Victoria East def. Victoria West58-51

Regional Semifinals
Region I
FW Trimble Tech def. Plainview63-48
Canyon def. Wichita Falls Rider48-46

Region II
Dallas Adams def. Mansfield Lake Ridge60-40
Arlington Seguin def. McKinney North64-53

Region III
College Station A&M Consolidated def. Lumberton63-52
Bryan Rudder def. Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill72-57

Region IV
Georgetown def. CC Tuloso-Midway61-32
Cedar Park Vista Ridge def. Victoria East72-53

Regional Finals
Region I
Canyon def. FW Trimble Tech55-49

Region II
Dallas Adams def. Arlington Seguin64-60

Region III
Bryan Rudder def. College Station A&M Consolidated63-60

Region IV
Cedar Park Vista Ridge def. Georgetown53-40

State Semifinals
Canyon (32-3) vs. Bryan Rudder (36-4)
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (36-2) vs. Dallas Adams (29-4)

State Finals
winner of
Canyon
vs. Bryan Rudder
vs. winner of
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
vs. Dallas Adams

4A
Bi-District
Region I
Seminole def. Fabens70-41
Pampa def. Big Spring43-33
Pecos def. San Elizario42-41
Bushland def. Lubbock Estacado77-49
Decatur def. Venus66-33
Stephenville def. Vernon57-56
Godley def. FW Castleberry86-14
Iowa Park def. Brownwood47-43
Levelland def. Perryton84-37
Andrews def. Clint41-39
Dalhart def. Lamesa79-61
Midland Greenwood def. Clint Mountain View76-40
Abilene Wylie def. Wichita Falls Hirschi71-15
Kennedale def. Springtown85-59
Burkburnett def. Mineral Wells50-38
Bridgeport def. Alvarado64-34

Region II
Melissa def. Dallas Roosevelt63-31
Celina def. Dallas Triple A83-19
Dallas Lincoln def. Anna95-25
Sanger def. Irving North Hills79-50
Bullard def. Pittsburg53-33
Ferris def. Emory Rains60-42
Paris North Lamar def. Longview Spring Hill47-38
Canton def. Mabank41-34
Gainesville def. Carrollton Ranchview53-52
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins def. Quinlan Ford46-43
Argyle def. Dallas Hampton86-13
Dallas Carter def. Princeton51-50
Brownsboro def. Kaufman67-29
Texarkana Pleasant Grove def. Kilgore41-24
Crandall def. Van38-34 OT
Gilmer def. Paris34-33

Region III
Diboll def. Carthage82-25
Robinson def. Fairfield57-45
Tatum def. Jasper77-13
Mexia def. Waco Connally35-20
Bridge City def. Huffman Hargrave63-33
Giddings def. Houston Sterling52-36
Cleveland def. Orangefield60-29
La Grange def. Houston Kashmere48-39
Madisonville def. Lorena54-34
Henderson def. Huntington60-54
Waco La Vega def. Palestine89-26
Lufkin Hudson def. Rusk55-32
Bellville def. Houston Wheatley72-47
Cleveland Tarkington def. Hamshire-Fannett47-31
Navasota def. Houston Worthing60-20
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville def. Splendora62-43

Region IV
Freeport Brazosport def. Wharton79-32
Cuero def. Lampasas55-48
El Campo def. Stafford39-27
Wimberley def. Taylor65-53
Sinton def. Rio Hondo37-34
Fredericksburg def. Pleasanton61-26
CC West Oso def. Port Isabel47-36
Hondo def. Crystal City71-53
Burnet def. Geronimo Navarro48-45
Bay City def. Needville54-51
Liberty Hill def. La Vernia73-39
West Columbia Columbia def. Sealy62-34
Devine def. Jourdanton61-43
Beeville Jones def. Zapata53-46
Boerne def. Pearsall63-28
La Feria def. Rockport-Fulton49-40

Area
Region I
Seminole def. Pampa58-37
Bushland def. Pecos77-48
Stephenville def. Decatur47-44
Godley def. Iowa Park55-26
Levelland def. Andrews91-46
Midland Greenwood def. Dalhart59-55
Abilene Wylie def. Kennedale63-32
Bridgeport def. Burkburnett57-42

Region II
Celina def. Melissa52-45
Sanger def. Dallas Lincoln62-61
Bullard def. Ferris55-32
Canton def. Paris North Lamar48-39
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins def. Gainesville43-40
Argyle def. Dallas Carter74-23
Texarkana Pleasant Grove def. Brownsboro52-48
Gilmer def. Crandall59-53 OT

Region III
Robinson def. Diboll66-56
Mexia def. Tatum57-50
Giddings def. Bridge City46-41
Cleveland def. La Grange50-22
Madisonville def. Henderson49-30
Waco La Vega def. Lufkin Hudson103-25
Cleveland Tarkington def. Bellville54-51
Navasota def. Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville59-37

Region IV
Freeport Brazosport def. Cuero69-41
Wimberley def. El Campo73-58
Fredericksburg def. Sinton50-31
Hondo def. CC West Oso51-47
Bay City def. Burnet57-51
Liberty Hill def. West Columbia Columbia68-57
Devine def. Beeville Jones47-41
Boerne def. La Feria57-35

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Seminole def. Bushland69-47
Godley def. Stephenville39-29
Levelland def. Midland Greenwood72-62
Abilene Wylie def. Bridgeport68-29

Region II
Celina def. Sanger93-52
Canton def. Bullard45-39
Argyle def. Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins63-34
Gilmer def. Texarkana Pleasant Grove77-53

Region III
Mexia def. Robinson57-51
Cleveland def. Giddings52-35
Waco La Vega def. Madisonville75-51
Navasota def. Cleveland Tarkington60-37

Region IV
Freeport Brazosport def. Wimberley58-45
Fredericksburg def. Hondo61-49
Liberty Hill def. Bay City81-58
Boerne def. Devine52-45

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Seminole def. Godley54-37
Abilene Wylie def. Levelland56-42

Region II
Celina def. Canton79-50
Argyle def. Gilmer61-32

Region III
Cleveland def. Mexia49-44
Waco La Vega def. Navasota67-32

Region IV
Freeport Brazosport def. Fredericksburg54-37
Liberty Hill def. Boerne56-42

Regional Finals
Region I
Abilene Wylie def. Seminole78-55

Region II
Argyle def. Celina46-28

Region III
Waco La Vega def. Cleveland74-40

Region IV
Liberty Hill def. Freeport Brazosport59-56

State Semifinals
Waco La Vega (34-2) vs. Argyle (30-5)
Liberty Hill (37-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (31-5)

State Finals
winner of
Waco La Vega
vs. Argyle
vs. winner of
Liberty Hill
vs. Abilene Wylie

3A
Bi-District
Region I
Lubbock Roosevelt def. Tornillo73-33
Dimmitt def. Spearman53-44
Idalou def. Kermit78-24
Littlefield def. Amarillo Highland Park50-42
Cisco def. Bangs66-37
Ballinger def. Stanton47-43
Clyde def. Brady41-30
Tuscola Jim Ned def. Colorado City Colorado50-44
Shallowater def. Sanford-Fritch64-16
Slaton def. Presidio58-26
Muleshoe def. Childress47-44
Brownfield def. Alpine50-19
Wall def. Coahoma61-19
Eastland def. Comanche42-38
Sonora def. Merkel60-38
Breckenridge def. Coleman71-39

Region II
Sunnyvale def. Peaster68-32
Paradise def. Gunter56-32
Brock def. Scurry-Rosser91-27
Howe def. Jacksboro62-41
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill def. Paris Chisum64-39
Edgewood def. Van Alstyne49-48
New Boston def. Hughes Springs62-38
Winnsboro def. Whitewright33-30
Pottsboro def. Boyd62-49
Grandview def. Maypearl56-47
Bowie def. Whitesboro71-31
Keene def. Dallas Life Oak Cliff72-60
Alba-Golden def. Farmersville106-27
Cooper def. Daingerfield38-28
Leonard def. Grand Saline64-45
Mount Vernon def. De Kalb42-21

Region III
Franklin def. Whitney68-43
White Oak def. New London West Rusk64-54
Little River Academy def. Teague51-39 OT
Malakoff def. Diana New Diana55-47
Hitchcock def. Hardin67-50
Pollok Central def. Buffalo59-44
Winnie East Chambers def. Danbury52-28
Woden def. New Waverly69-51
Troup def. Gladewater Sabine58-41
Rogers def. McGregor72-55
Elysian Fields def. Frankston41-23
Rockdale def. West54-45
Nacogdoches Central Heights def. Onalaska49-36
Buna def. East Bernard56-35
Garrison def. Crockett60-54
Anahuac def. Van Vleck34-32

Region IV
Hallettsville def. Bloomington73-35
Blanco def. Universal City Randolph56-43
Poth def. Edna52-30
Marion def. Lago Vista79-42
Lyford def. Falfurrias65-47
Odem def. Hebbronville51-11
Banquete def. Brownsville Frontier59-22
Aransas Pass def. Freer57-18
SA Cole def. Ingram Moore65-32
Goliad def. Palacios57-45
Jarrell def. SA Brooks Academy69-38
Vanderbilt Industrial def. Karnes City57-49
George West def. Cotulla64-61 OT
Bishop def. Santa Rosa56-29
Mathis def. Dilley111-19
San Diego def. Edinburg Quest50-37

Area
Region I
Lubbock Roosevelt def. Dimmitt58-57
Idalou def. Littlefield50-46
Cisco def. Ballinger44-17
Tuscola Jim Ned def. Clyde59-42
Shallowater def. Slaton57-46
Muleshoe def. Brownfield63-61 2OT
Wall def. Eastland47-30
Breckenridge def. Sonora46-40

Region II
Sunnyvale def. Paradise63-40
Brock def. Howe54-26
Edgewood def. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill46-38
Winnsboro def. New Boston74-37
Pottsboro def. Grandview55-39
Bowie def. Keene59-44
Alba-Golden def. Cooper89-23
Mount Vernon def. Leonard68-67 OT

Region III
Franklin def. White Oak73-43
Little River Academy def. Malakoff52-51
Pollok Central def. Hitchcock66-48
Winnie East Chambers def. Woden38-35
Rogers def. Troup73-65
Rockdale def. Elysian Fields45-28
Nacogdoches Central Heights def. Buna54-24
Anahuac def. Garrison51-45

Region IV
Hallettsville def. Blanco68-42
Marion def. Poth45-35
Odem def. Lyford48-29
Aransas Pass def. Banquete58-50
SA Cole def. Goliad55-34
Jarrell def. Vanderbilt Industrial73-36
George West def. Bishop47-37
Mathis def. San Diego59-35

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Idalou def. Lubbock Roosevelt61-38
Tuscola Jim Ned def. Cisco40-36
Shallowater def. Muleshoe49-35
Wall def. Breckenridge54-48

Region II
Sunnyvale def. Brock59-48
Winnsboro def. Edgewood43-33
Bowie def. Pottsboro63-38
Alba-Golden def. Mount Vernon76-17

Region III
Franklin def. Little River Academy53-50
Winnie East Chambers def. Pollok Central40-28
Rockdale def. Rogers64-40
Nacogdoches Central Heights def. Anahuac44-29

Region IV
Marion def. Hallettsville67-63
Aransas Pass def. Odem47-36
Jarrell def. SA Cole69-63
Mathis def. George West78-75 2OT

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Idalou def. Tuscola Jim Ned44-40 OT
Shallowater def. Wall40-34

Region II
Sunnyvale def. Winnsboro71-40
Alba-Golden def. Bowie59-53

Region III
Franklin def. Winnie East Chambers72-28
Rockdale def. Nacogdoches Central Heights51-39

Region IV
Marion def. Aransas Pass50-38
Jarrell def. Mathis74-50

Regional Finals
Region I
Shallowater def. Idalou48-26

Region II
Sunnyvale def. Alba-Golden68-55

Region III
Rockdale def. Franklin67-59

Region IV
Jarrell def. Marion61-46

State Semifinals
Shallowater (31-1) vs. Jarrell (34-3)
Sunnyvale (35-2) vs. Rockdale (30-3)

State Finals
winner of
Shallowater
vs. Jarrell
vs. winner of
Sunnyvale
vs. Rockdale

2A
Bi-District
Region I
Gruver def. Shamrock61-16
Farwell def. Olton61-55
Smyer def. Fort Hancock71-23
Miles def. Hamlin65-44
Wheeler def. Stratford62-36
Claude def. Hale Center55-44
Sudan def. Anthony71-3
Mertzon Irion County def. Anson66-56

Region II
Santo def. Seymour65-44
Alvord def. Itasca72-30
Honey Grove def. Quinlan Boles52-14
Bogata Rivercrest def. Hawkins51-35
Goldthwaite def. Archer City52-38
Frost def. Lindsay48-35
Celeste def. Fruitvale47-34
Detroit def. Harleton46-44

Region III
Meridian def. Rosebud-Lott52-45
Hubbard def. Grapeland59-41
Price Carlisle def. Martinsville41-34
Colmesneil def. San Augustine47-42
Axtell def. Riesel35-29
Cayuga def. Elkhart Slocum59-33
Shelbyville def. Overton59-42
Dallardsville Big Sandy def. Brookeland44-37

Region IV
Normangee def. Thorndale35-30
Mason def. Shiner42-33
Brackettville Brackett def. Yorktown69-53
CC London def. Santa Maria60-32
Iola def. Thrall48-30
Schulenburg def. Center Point59-21
Three Rivers def. La Pryor35-25
Refugio def. Riviera Kaufer32-29

Area
Region I
Gruver def. Abernathy52-39
Wellington def. Farwell62-51
Christoval def. Smyer39-32
Miles def. Van Horn78-44
Panhandle def. Wheeler48-38
Canadian def. Claude71-47
Haskell def. Sudan53-46
Plains def. Mertzon Irion County62-40

Region II
Santo def. Italy57-52
Alvord def. Tolar70-56
Honey Grove def. Gladewater Union Grove55-50
Martin's Mill def. Bogata Rivercrest59-28
Goldthwaite def. Muenster48-37
Windthorst def. Frost73-37
Celeste def. Clarksville53-41
Bells def. Detroit84-26

Region III
Lovelady def. Meridian56-47
Hubbard def. Mart69-52
Evadale def. Price Carlisle66-37
Tenaha def. Colmesneil45-35
La Rue La Poynor def. Axtell61-22
Cayuga def. Crawford63-39
Shelbyville def. Broaddus36-31
Cushing def. Dallardsville Big Sandy43-40

Region IV
Weimar def. Normangee91-35
Mason def. Anderson-Shiro55-42
Brackettville Brackett def. San Perlita49-35
Falls City def. CC London55-44
San Saba def. Iola62-47
Schulenburg def. Holland47-30
Port Aransas def. Three Rivers59-39
Refugio def. Sabinal42-41

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Gruver def. Wellington52-35
Christoval def. Miles52-32
Canadian def. Panhandle49-38
Plains def. Haskell42-33

Region II
Santo def. Alvord65-58
Martin's Mill def. Honey Grove76-28
Windthorst def. Goldthwaite62-40
Bells def. Celeste66-37

Region III
Hubbard def. Lovelady57-52
Evadale def. Tenaha41-40
La Rue La Poynor def. Cayuga46-39
Shelbyville def. Cushing44-39

Region IV
Weimar def. Mason74-47
Falls City def. Brackettville Brackett54-33
Schulenburg def. San Saba65-62 OT
Port Aransas def. Refugio54-35

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Gruver def. Christoval48-43 2OT
Canadian def. Plains46-43

Region II
Martin's Mill def. Santo62-40
Bells def. Windthorst65-58

Region III
Hubbard def. Evadale60-56
La Rue La Poynor def. Shelbyville74-21

Region IV
Weimar def. Falls City70-37
Schulenburg def. Port Aransas57-40

Regional Finals
Region I
Canadian def. Gruver39-34

Region II
Martin's Mill def. Bells54-36

Region III
La Rue La Poynor def. Hubbard70-61

Region IV
Weimar def. Schulenburg70-35

State Semifinals
La Rue La Poynor (34-2) vs. Martin's Mill (29-7)
Weimar (34-4) vs. Gruver (30-5)

State Finals
winner of
La Rue La Poynor
vs. Martin's Mill
vs. winner of
Weimar
vs. Gruver

1A
Bi-District
Region I
McLean def. Briscoe Fort Elliott46-36
Happy def. Hart58-46
Whitharral def. Meadow44-17
Spur def. Vernon Northside60-29
Miami def. Silverton51-38
Earth Springlake def. Hartley55-37
Lorenzo def. Southland56-27
Matador Motley County def. Crowell64-35

Region II
Balmorhea def. Sanderson42-21
Lenorah Grady def. Gail Borden46-24
Sterling City def. Rotan24-21
Clyde Eula def. Richland Springs45-27
Wink def. Marfa63-30
Lamesa Klondike def. Ira43-41
Robert Lee def. Jayton37-35
Baird def. Rochelle51-37

Region III
Stephenville Huckabay def. Perrin-Whitt48-25
Gustine def. Kopperl53-48
Forestburg def. Avalon73-20
Campbell def. Bloomburg62-33
Strawn def. Graford77-29
Blum def. Blanket52-38
Bellevue def. Trinidad61-34
Cumby Miller Grove def. Avinger53-46

Region IV
Abbott def. Cherokee32-22
Kennard def. Douglass32-21
Leggett def. Prairie Lea74-32
Barksdale Nueces Canyon def. Runge65-21
Jonesboro def. Penelope50-40
Groveton Centerville def. Wells55-43
Burton def. Chester57-42
Austwell-Tivoli def. Medina51-48

Area
Region I
Nazareth def. McLean67-35
Turkey Valley def. Happy75-33
Whitharral def. Munday42-22
Spur def. Ropesville Ropes40-32
White Deer def. Miami65-26
Follett def. Earth Springlake68-30
Paducah def. Lorenzo58-43
Petersburg def. Matador Motley County61-32

Region II
Roscoe Highland def. Balmorhea62-27
Lenorah Grady def. Rankin45-41
Menard def. Sterling City49-35
Garden City def. Clyde Eula32-25
O'Donnell def. Wink67-40
Lamesa Klondike def. Fort Davis51-32
Cross Plains def. Robert Lee42-30
Roby def. Baird42-41

Region III
Stephenville Huckabay def. Iredell44-28
Lipan def. Gustine86-34
Saltillo def. Forestburg55-40
Campbell def. Milford40-14
Strawn def. Zephyr49-31
Newcastle def. Blum54-34
Dodd City def. Bellevue82-29
Slidell def. Cumby Miller Grove44-37

Region IV
Chireno def. Abbott59-31
Coolidge def. Kennard50-39
Leggett def. Tilden McMullen County59-45
Barksdale Nueces Canyon def. Moulton41-38
Jonesboro def. Calvert53-48
Lometa def. Groveton Centerville46-44
D'Hanis def. Burton68-49
Goodrich def. Austwell-Tivoli71-53

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Nazareth def. Turkey Valley55-45
Spur def. Whitharral44-37
Follett def. White Deer48-38
Petersburg def. Paducah33-30

Region II
Roscoe Highland def. Lenorah Grady56-39
Garden City def. Menard52-48
O'Donnell def. Lamesa Klondike67-54
Cross Plains def. Roby48-40

Region III
Lipan def. Stephenville Huckabay69-23
Saltillo def. Campbell42-36 OT
Strawn def. Newcastle71-51
Dodd City def. Slidell90-62

Region IV
Coolidge def. Chireno47-39
Leggett def. Barksdale Nueces Canyon66-62
Jonesboro def. Lometa50-33
D'Hanis def. Goodrich53-51

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Nazareth def. Spur63-34
Follett def. Petersburg36-28

Region II
Garden City def. Roscoe Highland37-33
O'Donnell def. Cross Plains59-58

Region III
Lipan def. Saltillo57-34
Strawn def. Dodd City77-56

Region IV
Coolidge def. Leggett63-39
D'Hanis def. Jonesboro39-35

Regional Finals
Region I
Nazareth def. Follett56-43

Region II
Garden City def. O'Donnell49-42

Region III
Lipan def. Strawn65-40

Region IV
D'Hanis def. Coolidge48-46

State Semifinals
Lipan (32-3) vs. Garden City (30-4)
Nazareth (32-2) vs. D'Hanis (27-6)

State Finals
winner of
Lipan
vs. Garden City
vs. winner of
Nazareth
vs. D'Hanis