Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
▶ View Champions by Year   |   View Champions by Team
YearClassTeam / Result
2018Class 6ASouthlake Carroll 5, Katy Tompkins 0
2018Class 5ADallas Highland Park 2, Mansfield Legacy 0
2018Class 4AStephenville 2, Liberty Hill 0
 
2017Class 6AHouston Memorial 3, Lewisville Marcus 0
2017Class 5AFrisco Wakeland 4, Grapevine 3
2017Class 4AMidlothian Heritage 2, Jasper 1
 
2016Class 6APflugerville Hendrickson 2, Katy Tompkins 0
2016Class 5ADallas Highland Park 5, Aledo 3
2016Class 4AStephenville 2, Boerne 1
 
2015Class 6ALewisville Flower Mound 3, Dallas Highland Park 2
2015Class 5AFrisco Centennial 3, Grapevine 2
2015Class 4AKennedale 6, Jasper 0
 
2014Class 6ACoppell 3, Dallas Highland Park 0
2014Class 5AWylie East 1, Austin Vandegrift 0
2014Class 4AKennedale 4, Princeton 1
 
2013Class 5ALewisville Hebron 1, Plano West 0
2013Class 4AAustin Vandegrift 1, Wylie East 0
 
2012Class 5APlano West 4, Southlake Carroll 1
2012Class 4ADenton Guyer 2, Dallas Highland Park 1
 
2011Class 5APlano West 1, Katy Seven Lakes 0
2011Class 4ADallas Highland Park 1, Northwest Nelson 0
 
2010Class 5AMcKinney Boyd 1, Colleyville Heritage 0
2010Class 4AFrisco Wakeland 2, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 1
 
2009Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 3, McKinney Boyd 2
2009Class 4ARichardson Pearce 3, Boerne Champion 0
 
2008Class 5ACoppell 3, Conroe The Woodlands 2
2008Class 4ARichardson Pearce 1, Friendswood 0
 
2007Class 5ASouthlake Carroll 2, Plano East 1
2007Class 4AMcKinney Boyd 3, Wichita Falls Rider 1
 
2006Class 5APlano West 3, Deer Park 0
2006Class 4ALewisville The Colony 1, Friendswood 0
 
2005Class 5AKaty Taylor 2, Carrollton Creekview 1
2005Class 4AMcKinney North 3, Dallas Highland Park 0
 
2004Class 5ALewisville Marcus 4, North Mesquite 0
2004Class 4AMcKinney 1, Dallas Highland Park 0
 
2003Class 5ACarrollton Creekview 1, SA Reagan 0
2003Class 4ADenton 5, Waco Midway 1
 
2002Class 5AKlein Oak 2, Lewisville Marcus 1
2002Class 4ADenton 2, Austin Lake Travis 1
 
2001Class 5APlano West 3, Humble Kingwood 0
2001Class 4ADallas Highland Park 2, Cedar Park 0
 
2000Class 5APlano West 3, Katy Taylor 0
2000Class 4AFriendswood 4, Denton 3
 
1999Class 5APlano West 2, Katy Taylor 1
1999Class 4ADallas Highland Park 4, Denton 1
 
1998Class 5AHumble Kingwood 2, SA Churchill 1
1998Class 4AColleyville Heritage 2, Friendswood 0
 
1997UILArlington Martin 5, SA Churchill 2
 
1996UILPlano 4, SA Churchill 0
 
1995UILDallas Highland Park 2, Austin Westlake 0
 
1994UILHumble Kingwood 1, Arlington Martin 0
 
1993UILDallas Highland Park 3, Arlington Martin 0
 
1992UILSA Madison 2, Humble Kingwood 1
 
1991UILArlington Martin 3, Carrollton Smith 0
 
1990UILSA Madison 3, Plano 0
 
1989UILDuncanville 4, SA Madison 3
 
1988UILPlano 2, SA Madison 1
 
1987UILPlano 2, Klein Oak 1
 
1986UILDuncanville 1, Plano 0
 
1985UILPlano 2, Duncanville 1
 
1984UILRichardson 3, Klein Oak 2
 
1983UILDallas Kimball 2, Irving MacArthur 0
 
1982UILDallas Kimball 1, Round Rock Westwood 0