Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history

School:

Search Results: The Woodlands Christian


TournamentTeam / AthletetestEventPlaceResult

2019 TAPPS Girls Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIIThe Woodlands Christian 2nd268
Division III1) Megan Murphy
3) Brynnah Stowell
2) Izzy Krantzcke
4) Olivia Busch
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:50.77
Division IIIMegan Murphy 100-yard Back1st57.31
Division IIIStephanie Brownell 100-yard Back10th1:11.19
Division IIIMerritt Ruffner 100-yard Back11th1:11.71
Division IIIIzzy Krantzcke 100-yard Breast2nd1:03.59
Division IIISophie Mansfield 100-yard Breast11th1:22.31
Division IIIMaggie Karim 100-yard Breast13th1:24.27
Division III1) Brynnah Stowell
3) Izzy Krantzcke
2) Olivia Busch
4) Megan Murphy
400-yard Free Relay1st3:39.13
Division IIIMegan Murphy 200-yard Free1st1:54.26
Division IIIIzzy Krantzcke 200-yard IM2nd2:06.17
Division IIISophie Mansfield 50-yard Free8th27.16
Division IIIStephanie Brownell 50-yard Free15th29.04
Division IIIBrynnah Stowell 100-yard Butterfly3rd1:01.16
Division IIIMaggie Karim 100-yard Butterfly7th1:10.39
Division IIIMerritt Ruffner 100-yard Free15th1:03.84
Division IIIBrynnah Stowell 500-yard Free3rd5:25.00
Division III1) Stephanie Brownell
3) Maggie Karim
2) Sophie Mansfield
4) Olivia Busch
200-yard Free Relay3rd1:49.60
Eastern-IIIThe Woodlands Christian 2nd130
Eastern-III1) Megan Murphy
3) Brynnah Stowell
2) Izzy Krantzcke
4) Stephanie Brownell
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:53.27
Eastern-IIIMegan Murphy 100-yard Back1st59.16
Eastern-IIIStephanie Brownell 100-yard Back5th1:06.84
Eastern-IIIMerritt Ruffner 100-yard Back8th1:12.66
Eastern-IIIIzzy Krantzcke 100-yard Breast1st1:05.19
Eastern-IIISophie Mansfield 100-yard Breast6th1:23.33
Eastern-IIIMaggie Karim 100-yard Breast8th1:24.84
Eastern-IIIMary McKenny 100-yard BreastDNS
Eastern-III1) Brynnah Stowell
3) Izzy Krantzcke
2) Merritt Ruffner
4) Megan Murphy
400-yard Free Relay1st3:48.93
Eastern-IIIMegan Murphy 200-yard Free1st1:53.81
Eastern-IIIOlivia Busch 200-yard FreeDNS
Eastern-IIIIzzy Krantzcke 200-yard IM1st2:08.31
Eastern-IIIMary McKenny 200-yard IMDNS
Eastern-IIISophie Mansfield 50-yard Free4th27.03
Eastern-IIIStephanie Brownell 50-yard Free5th27.22
Eastern-IIIKatie Wise 50-yard Free11th30.45
Eastern-IIIBailey Shilling 50-yard Free14th33.40
Eastern-IIIBrynnah Stowell 100-yard Butterfly1st1:01.94
Eastern-IIIMaggie Karim 100-yard Butterfly4th1:10.97
Eastern-IIIMerritt Ruffner 100-yard Free8th1:02.35
Eastern-IIIKatie Wise 100-yard Free12th1:13.49
Eastern-IIIBailey Shilling 100-yard Free14th1:19.42
Eastern-IIIAshley Waterson 100-yard Free16th1:23.68
Eastern-IIIBrynnah Stowell 500-yard Free2nd5:19.81
Eastern-IIIOlivia Busch 500-yard FreeDNS
Eastern-III1) Sophie Mansfield
3) Stephanie Brownell
2) Merritt Ruffner
4) Maggie Karim
200-yard Free Relay1st1:49.64

2018 TAPPS Girls Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIIThe Woodlands Christian 1st251
Division III1) Megan Murphy
3) Maggie Karim
2) Izzy Krantzcke
4) Stephanie Brownell
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:54.19
Division IIIMegan Murphy 100-yard Back1st58.44
Division IIIStephanie Brownell 100-yard Back5th1:06.52
Division IIIMerritt Ruffner 100-yard Back8th1:09.70
Division IIIIzzy Krantzcke 100-yard Breast1st1:03.10
Division IIIMaggie Karim 100-yard BreastDQ
Division III1) Stephanie Brownell
3) Izzy Krantzcke
2) Olivia Busch
4) Megan Murphy
400-yard Free Relay1st3:44.07
Division IIIMegan Murphy 200-yard Free1st1:53.17
Division IIIOlivia Busch 200-yard Free2nd1:56.29
Division IIIIzzy Krantzcke 200-yard IM2nd2:08.66
Division IIIMaggie Karim 100-yard Butterfly12th1:09.47
Division IIIOlivia Busch 500-yard Free2nd5:07.18
Division III1) Maggie Karim
3) Stephanie Brownell
2) Merritt Ruffner
4) Olivia Busch
200-yard Free Relay4th1:49.30
Eastern-IIIThe Woodlands Christian 1st128
Eastern-III1) Megan Murphy
3) Maggie Karim
2) Izzy Krantzcke
4) Stephanie Brownell
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:55.64
Eastern-IIIMegan Murphy 100-yard Back1st1:00.25
Eastern-IIIStephanie Brownell 100-yard Back2nd1:05.73
Eastern-IIIMerritt Ruffner 100-yard Back7th1:17.02
Eastern-IIIIzzy Krantzcke 100-yard Breast1st1:05.26
Eastern-IIIMaggie Karim 100-yard Breast4th1:24.10
Eastern-IIIMary McKenny 100-yard Breast6th1:33.21
Eastern-III1) Stephanie Brownell
3) Izzy Krantzcke
2) Olivia Busch
4) Megan Murphy
400-yard Free Relay1st3:48.04
Eastern-IIIMegan Murphy 200-yard Free1st1:54.07
Eastern-IIIOlivia Busch 200-yard Free2nd1:58.60
Eastern-IIIIzzy Krantzcke 200-yard IM1st2:10.19
Eastern-IIIMary McKenny 50-yard Free7th30.62
Eastern-IIIBailey Shilling 50-yard Free14th35.68
Eastern-IIIAshley Waterson 50-yard Free15th35.82
Eastern-IIIJuhui Cheon 50-yard Free20th41.11
Eastern-IIIMaggie Karim 100-yard Butterfly3rd1:09.79
Eastern-IIIMerritt Ruffner 100-yard Free8th1:08.27
Eastern-IIIOlivia Busch 500-yard Free1st5:12.99
Eastern-III1) Olivia Busch
3) Merritt Ruffner
2) Stephanie Brownell
4) Maggie Karim
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:51.87

2017 TAPPS Girls Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIIThe Woodlands Christian 3rd91
Division III1) Stephanie Brownell
3) Mary McKenny
2) Megan Murphy
4) Maggie Karim
200-yard Medley Relay1st2:00.94
Division IIIMegan Murphy 100-yard Back1st59.66
Division IIIStephanie Brownell 100-yard Back4th1:03.17
Division III1) Stephanie Brownell
3) Maggie Karim
2) Merritt Ruffner
4) Megan Murphy
400-yard Free Relay4th4:02.29
Division IIIMegan Murphy 200-yard Free1st1:55.41
Division IIIMaggie Karim 200-yard IM15th2:40.06
Division IIIStephanie Brownell 50-yard Free5th26.50
Division III1) Merritt Ruffner
3) Mikayla Canter
2) Rylan Brickhouse
4) Mary McKenny
200-yard Free Relay11th2:02.85
Eastern-IIIThe Woodlands Christian 4th238
Eastern-III1) Stephanie Brownell
3) Mary McKenny
2) Megan Murphy
4) Maggie Karim
200-yard Medley Relay1st2:02.03
Eastern-IIIMegan Murphy 100-yard Back1st1:00.46
Eastern-IIIStephanie Brownell 100-yard Back2nd1:03.82
Eastern-IIIRylan Brickhouse 100-yard Back12th1:35.33
Eastern-IIIMerritt Ruffner 100-yard BackDFS
Eastern-IIIMary McKenny 100-yard Breast7th1:29.62
Eastern-IIIMikayla Canter 100-yard Breast8th1:31.22
Eastern-III1) Maggie Karim
3) Stephanie Brownell
2) Mikayla Canter
4) Megan Murphy
400-yard Free Relay2nd4:11.44
Eastern-IIIMegan Murphy 200-yard Free1st1:57.21
Eastern-IIIMaggie Karim 200-yard IM6th2:41.12
Eastern-IIIStephanie Brownell 50-yard Free3rd26.18
Eastern-IIIMary McKenny 50-yard Free9th29.33
Eastern-IIIRylan Brickhouse 50-yard Free14th31.98
Eastern-IIIMikayla Canter 50-yard FreeDQ
Eastern-IIIMaggie Karim 100-yard Butterfly7th1:13.33
Eastern-III1) Merritt Ruffner
3) Rylan Brickhouse
2) Mikayla Canter
4) Mary McKenny
200-yard Free Relay6th2:05.57

2016 TAPPS Girls Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIIThe Woodlands Christian 4th61
Division IIIMegan Murphy 100-yard Back2nd58.91
Division III1) Maggie Karim
3) Mikayla Canter
2) Ria Koulikova
4) Megan Murphy
400-yard Free Relay4th4:23.68
Division IIIMegan Murphy 200-yard Free3rd1:55.98
Division IIIMaggie Karim 50-yard Free10th27.82
Division IIIMaggie Karim 100-yard Butterfly4th1:09.38
Division III1) Maggie Karim
3) Mikayla Canter
2) Ria Koulikova
4) Megan Murphy
200-yard Free Relay6th1:58.34
Eastern-IIIThe Woodlands Christian 4th46
Eastern-IIIMegan Murphy 100-yard Back1st59.31
Eastern-IIIMikayla Canter 100-yard Breast8th1:35.55
Eastern-III1) Maggie Karim
3) Mikayla Canter
2) Ria Koulikova
4) Megan Murphy
400-yard Free Relay4th4:35.78
Eastern-IIIMegan Murphy 200-yard Free1st1:56.32
Eastern-IIIMaggie Karim 50-yard Free7th29.52
Eastern-IIIMikayla Canter 50-yard Free11th32.37
Eastern-IIIRia Koulikova 50-yard Free21st36.29
Eastern-IIIMaggie Karim 100-yard Butterfly4th1:15.87
Eastern-IIIRia Koulikova 100-yard Free11th1:20.94
Eastern-III1) Maggie Karim
3) Mikayla Canter
2) Ria Koulikova
4) Megan Murphy
200-yard Free Relay4th2:03.93

2015 TAPPS Girls Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIIThe Woodlands Christian 4th79
Division IIIHailey Hanigan 100-yard Back3rd1:06.03
Division III1) Hannah Bub
3) Meredith Frey
2) Hailey Hanigan
4) Katie Albertson
400-yard Free Relay2nd4:14.22
Division IIIHannah Bub 200-yard Free1st1:55.58
Division IIIKatie Albertson 50-yard Free5th26.91
Division IIIHailey Hanigan 100-yard Butterfly4th1:10.60
Division IIIKatie Albertson 100-yard Free6th1:03.29
Division IIIHannah Bub 500-yard Free3rd5:12.40
Division III1) Hannah Bub
3) Meredith Frey
2) Hailey Hanigan
4) Katie Albertson
200-yard Free RelayDQ
Eastern-IIIThe Woodlands Christian 3rd77
Eastern-IIIHailey Hanigan 100-yard Back2nd1:06.38
Eastern-III1) Hannah Bub
3) Meredith Frey
2) Hailey Hanigan
4) Katie Albertson
400-yard Free Relay2nd4:18.01
Eastern-IIIHannah Bub 200-yard Free1st1:59.14
Eastern-IIIKatie Albertson 50-yard Free2nd27.82
Eastern-IIIMeredith Frey 50-yard Free10th32.26
Eastern-IIINari Mathis 50-yard Free20th38.10
Eastern-IIIHailey Hanigan 100-yard Butterfly2nd1:11.12
Eastern-IIIKatie Albertson 100-yard Free3rd1:03.72
Eastern-IIIMeredith Frey 100-yard Free12th1:16.35
Eastern-IIINari Mathis 100-yard Free17th1:31.38
Eastern-IIIHannah Bub 500-yard Free1st5:15.16
Eastern-III1) Hannah Bub
3) Meredith Frey
2) Hailey Hanigan
4) Katie Albertson
200-yard Free Relay1st1:54.83

2014 TAPPS Girls Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIIThe Woodlands Christian 2nd124
Division IIIHailey Hanigan 100-yard Back4th1:06.38
Division IIIHannah Bub 100-yard Breast2nd1:10.25
Division IIIHannah Bub 200-yard Free1st1:57.17
Division IIISara Beth Bryant 200-yard IM2nd2:19.36
Division IIIKatie Albertson 50-yard Free8th27.70
Division IIIHailey Hanigan 100-yard Butterfly7th1:10.61
Division IIIKatie Albertson 100-yard Free9th1:03.21
Division IIISara Beth Bryant 500-yard Free1st5:23.94
Eastern-III1) Hailey Hanigan 30.02
3) Hannah Bub 27.46
2) Sara Beth Bryant 33.73
4) Katie Albertson 27.46
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:58.67
Eastern-IIIHailey Hanigan 100-yard Back2nd1:06.36
Eastern-IIIHannah Bub 100-yard Breast1st1:11.18
Eastern-IIIHannah Bub 200-yard Free1st1:57.94
Eastern-IIISara Beth Bryant 200-yard IM2nd2:19.50
Eastern-IIIKatie Albertson 50-yard Free3rd28.03
Eastern-IIIKennedy Kesterson 50-yard Free14th35.61
Eastern-IIIHailey Hanigan 100-yard Butterfly4th1:10.31
Eastern-IIIKatie Albertson 100-yard Free3rd1:03.34
Eastern-IIIKennedy Kesterson 100-yard Free15th1:22.03
Eastern-IIISara Beth Bryant 500-yard Free1st5:26.13
Eastern-III1) Hannah Bub 25.69
3) Katie Albertson 28.13
2) Hailey Hanigan 27.30
4) Sara Beth Bryant 25.83
200-yard Free Relay1st1:46.95

2013 TAPPS Girls Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIIThe Woodlands Christian 4th92
Division III1) Jordan Hanigan 37.70
3) Hailey Hanigan 30.65
2) Hannah Bub 30.74
4) Katie Albertson 27.68
200-yard Medley Relay2nd2:06.77
Division IIIHailey Hanigan 100-yard Back5th1:08.21
Division IIIHannah Bub 100-yard Breast2nd1:09.79
Division III1) Jordan Hanigan 1:08.93
3) Isabel Vargas 1:15.68
2) Katie Rogers 1:13.86
4) Katie Albertson 1:05.09
400-yard Free Relay7th4:43.56
Division IIIHailey Hanigan 200-yard Free5th2:16.00
Division IIIHannah Bub 200-yard IM3rd2:11.62
Division IIIKatie Albertson 100-yard Free8th1:03.03
Division III1) Hannah Bub 24.93
3) Hailey Hanigan 28.17
2) Jordan Hanigan 29.48
4) Katie Albertson 27.94
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:50.52

2012 TAPPS Girls Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Division IIIThe Woodlands Christian 2nd121
Division III1) Jordan Hanigan 36.07
3) Hailey Hanigan 30.49
2) Hannah Bub 31.03
4) Katie Albertson 30.18
200-yard Medley Relay1st2:07.77
Division IIIHailey Hanigan 100-yard Back3rd1:06.67
Division IIIJordan Hanigan 100-yard Back13th1:20.86
Division IIIHannah Bub 100-yard Breast1st1:09.26
Division IIIAshley Enriquez 100-yard Breast15th1:33.54
Division III1) Jordan Hanigan 1:08.55
3) Sarah Mansfield 1:12.51
2) Michelle McAden 1:11.93
4) Katie Albertson 1:10.52
400-yard Free Relay4th4:43.51
Division IIIHannah Bub 200-yard IM1st2:12.00
Division IIIMichelle McAden 50-yard Free10th30.93
Division IIISarah Mansfield 50-yard Free12th31.41
Division IIIKatie Albertson 100-yard Free8th1:07.37
Division IIISarah Mansfield 100-yard Free13th1:13.08
Division IIIHailey Hanigan 500-yard Free2nd5:47.35
Division III1) Hailey Hanigan 28.11
3) Katie Albertson 30.48
2) Jordan Hanigan 29.83
4) Hannah Bub 24.74
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:53.16