Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history
Filter by Year:

Individual Multi-Event State Qualifiers (2011-12 to Current)
▶ Single Season   |   Career

*Relay team participants are added to qualifiers when released by the state tournament officials

AthleteCLSchoolDivisionYearEvent (Finish)

Four-Event Qualifiers
Lucas AbounaderSo.Austin LBJClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 100-yard Freestyle (12th); 50-yard Freestyle (10th)
Greyson AlarconJr.GeorgetownClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Backstroke (3rd); 100-yard Butterfly (2nd); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
So.GeorgetownClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (16th); 100-yard Backstroke (10th); 100-yard Butterfly (10th); 200-yard Medley Relay (11th)
Jordan AndersonJr.Humble KingwoodClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 100-yard Backstroke (12th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Landon ArmstrongJr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Freestyle (9th); 200-yard Freestyle (15th)
So.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Freestyle (8th); 50-yard Freestyle (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
Ethan AutryJr.Katy Seven LakesClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (16th); 100-yard Butterfly (10th); 50-yard Freestyle (15th)
Will BartonJr.AustinClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 100-yard Backstroke (5th); 500-yard Freestyle (2nd); 200-yard Medley Relay (10th)
Jacob BassJr.Humble KingwoodClass 6A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (10th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 200-yard Individual Medley (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Joey BelairSr.FriscoClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Freestyle (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (6th)
Michael BelairFr.Frisco ReedyClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 100-yard Backstroke (10th); 200-yard Individual Medley (8th); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Clayton BoboSr.Houston StratfordClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 100-yard Freestyle (1st); 50-yard Freestyle (1st); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Jr.Houston StratfordClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 100-yard Freestyle (1st); 50-yard Freestyle (1st); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Kyle BodemerSr.Boerne ChampionClass 5A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (9th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Individual Medley (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Jr.Boerne ChampionClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 500-yard Freestyle (8th); 200-yard Individual Medley (7th); 200-yard Medley Relay (13th)
Matt BrewerSr.San Angelo CentralClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 100-yard Freestyle (6th); 50-yard Freestyle (3rd)
Colter CarmanSr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 500-yard Freestyle (3rd); 200-yard Individual Medley (3rd)
Shaine CasasJr.McAllenClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 100-yard Butterfly (2nd); 200-yard Individual Medley (2nd)
Juan CeresaSo.Austin LBJClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 500-yard Freestyle (12th); 200-yard Freestyle (13th)
Jakob D ClarkJr.AllenClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 500-yard Freestyle (6th); 200-yard Individual Medley (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Matt ConnealySr.Austin Lake TravisClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 100-yard Butterfly (4th); 200-yard Freestyle (2nd); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Trent CookJr.Richmond FosterClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 50-yard Freestyle (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (8th)
Will CoronaJr.GeorgetownClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Breaststroke (6th); 200-yard Individual Medley (5th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
Glen CowandSr.Katy Cinco RanchClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 100-yard Backstroke (1st); 100-yard Butterfly (5th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Felipe D'OrsiSr.KellerClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 50-yard Freestyle (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (12th)
Logan DavisSr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Butterfly (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
Aidan DulaneySr.Austin LBJClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 500-yard Freestyle (6th); 200-yard Freestyle (6th)
Caleb DuncanJr.KleinClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 100-yard Freestyle (6th); 50-yard Freestyle (5th)
Jack DunworthSr.Austin WestlakeClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Freestyle (10th); 200-yard Freestyle (6th)
Jack EastonJr.Frisco LibertyClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 100-yard Backstroke (4th); 50-yard Freestyle (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Alexander EllisonSr.Tomball MemorialClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 100-yard Freestyle (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle (3rd)
Jr.Tomball MemorialClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 100-yard Freestyle (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle (3rd)
Greg EngelJr.League City Clear FallsClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 100-yard Freestyle (16th); 50-yard Freestyle (15th); 200-yard Medley Relay (10th)
Billy FalesSr.Katy Cinco RanchClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 100-yard Butterfly (10th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Kevin FangSr.Austin WestlakeClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 100-yard Butterfly (9th); 200-yard Freestyle (8th); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Justin FellSr.LubbockClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 100-yard Butterfly (4th); 200-yard Freestyle (4th)
Brendan FlahertySo.Humble Kingwood ParkClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 100-yard Freestyle (7th); 50-yard Freestyle (5th)
Mario FoltzSr.Humble Kingwood ParkClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 500-yard Freestyle (DQ); 200-yard Individual Medley (15th)
Corby FurrerFr.GeorgetownClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 500-yard Freestyle (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle (4th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
Ryan GehebSr.Austin Lake TravisClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (1st); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Individual Medley (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Keith GillSr.Klein OakClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 50-yard Freestyle (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (11th)
Alberto GomezSr.Conroe The WoodlandsClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 100-yard Backstroke (4th); 200-yard Individual Medley (DQ); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
Jr.Conroe The WoodlandsClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 100-yard Backstroke (4th); 200-yard Individual Medley (4th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
David HallaronJr.GrapevineClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Backstroke (2nd); 200-yard Individual Medley (4th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
Christian HambrockSr.GrapevineClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 50-yard Freestyle (15th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
Nathaniel Hickman-ChowJr.Conroe The WoodlandsClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 500-yard Freestyle (14th); 200-yard Freestyle (5th)
So.Conroe The WoodlandsClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 500-yard Freestyle (10th); 200-yard Freestyle (5th)
Jon JamesonSr.Mansfield LegacyClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 500-yard Freestyle (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Jack JannaschSr.FriscoClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 100-yard Freestyle (2nd); 50-yard Freestyle (2nd)
Jr.FriscoClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Freestyle (3rd); 50-yard Freestyle (2nd); 200-yard Medley Relay (6th)
Robby KingSr.Dallas Highland ParkClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 100-yard Butterfly (8th); 200-yard Freestyle (7th)
Tyler KlawiterSr.Klein OakClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 500-yard Freestyle (7th); 200-yard Freestyle (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (10th)
Konnar KlinksiekJr.Spring Branch Smithson ValleyClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 100-yard Freestyle (3rd); 50-yard Freestyle (3rd); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Evan KoldeSr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 100-yard Freestyle (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
Jay LennerSr.Cedar ParkClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Freestyle (11th); 50-yard Freestyle (8th)
Jack LeVantSr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 500-yard Freestyle (1st); 200-yard Freestyle (1st)
Jr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Butterfly (1st); 50-yard Freestyle (2nd); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
Andrew LimpertSr.MansfieldClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 100-yard Butterfly (7th); 50-yard Freestyle (4th); 200-yard Medley Relay (13th)
Hayden MichalikJr.Tomball MemorialClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 100-yard Freestyle (14th); 50-yard Freestyle (16th)
Sean MoreySr.Houston Cypress RanchClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 100-yard Freestyle (4th); 50-yard Freestyle (6th)
Kolos NagySo.LubbockClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 100-yard Freestyle (11th); 200-yard Freestyle (8th)
Ethan NguyenJr.Dallas Highland ParkClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 100-yard Breaststroke (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 50-yard Freestyle (12th)
So.Dallas Highland ParkClass 5A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 50-yard Freestyle (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
J P NguyenSr.League City Clear FallsClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 100-yard Butterfly (13th); 50-yard Freestyle (10th); 200-yard Medley Relay (10th)
David OderindeSo.Klein OakClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 100-yard Backstroke (10th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 100-yard Freestyle (5th)
Jiwoo OhSr.Frisco LibertyClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 100-yard Breaststroke (1st); 100-yard Butterfly (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Jason ParkSr.AllenClass 6A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (1st); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 100-yard Butterfly (2nd); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Jr.AllenClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 100-yard Backstroke (3rd); 100-yard Freestyle (5th); 200-yard Medley Relay (DQ)
Peter PaulusJr.Dallas Highland ParkClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 100-yard Breaststroke (4th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
Nolan PersynSr.Conroe The WoodlandsClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 100-yard Butterfly (8th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
Jacob PowellJr.KleinClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 100-yard Freestyle (4th); 200-yard Individual Medley (7th)
Grant ReedSr.AustinClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 100-yard Freestyle (1st); 200-yard Freestyle (1st); 200-yard Medley Relay (10th)
Kevin RepiceJr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Butterfly (9th); 200-yard Individual Medley (10th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
Vincent RibeiroSo.Round RockClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 100-yard Breaststroke (8th); 200-yard Individual Medley (3rd); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Connor RichmondSr.Humble KingwoodClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 100-yard Breaststroke (2nd); 200-yard Individual Medley (5th); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Daniel RutledgeSr.GrapevineClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 500-yard Freestyle (7th); 200-yard Freestyle (12th)
Seth RyherdSr.San Antonio Alamo HeightsClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 100-yard Breaststroke (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 200-yard Individual Medley (3rd)
Logan SandidgeSo.Boerne ChampionClass 5A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (9th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 50-yard Freestyle (4th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Fr.Boerne ChampionClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 100-yard Backstroke (13th); 50-yard Freestyle (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (13th)
Parker SchultzSr.GrapevineClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Butterfly (2nd); 50-yard Freestyle (7th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
Peter SimmonsSr.College Station A&M ConsolidatedClass 5A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (1st); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 100-yard Butterfly (1st); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Jr.College Station A&M ConsolidatedClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 100-yard Backstroke (1st); 100-yard Butterfly (1st); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
Sam SokSr.Mansfield LegacyClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 100-yard Breaststroke (5th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Andrew StowersSr.Austin LBJClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 100-yard Butterfly (7th); 50-yard Freestyle (13th)
Nicholas D TannSr.Tomball MemorialClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 100-yard Backstroke (11th); 100-yard Butterfly (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (8th)
Matthew TannenbergerSo.Conroe The WoodlandsClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 500-yard Freestyle (4th); 200-yard Freestyle (4th)
Mark TheallSr.FriendswoodClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 100-yard Butterfly (6th); 200-yard Freestyle (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (15th)
Dominic Toledo SanchezJr.Cedar ParkClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 100-yard Backstroke (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Freestyle (4th)
So.Cedar ParkClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 100-yard Backstroke (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 100-yard Freestyle (6th)
Victor TremblaySo.Humble KingwoodClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 100-yard Freestyle (8th); 200-yard Freestyle (6th)
Bora UnalmisSr.Humble KingwoodClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 100-yard Backstroke (6th); 500-yard Freestyle (3rd); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Felix Van CauwelaertSr.Dallas Highland ParkClass 5A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 500-yard Freestyle (5th); 200-yard Freestyle (2nd); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
Jr.Dallas Highland ParkClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 500-yard Freestyle (1st); 200-yard Freestyle (2nd)
Clark WakelandSr.Austin WestlakeClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 500-yard Freestyle (8th); 200-yard Freestyle (7th); 200-yard Medley Relay (8th)
Alex WallettJr.Corpus Christi Flour BluffClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 100-yard Butterfly (5th); 50-yard Freestyle (3rd)
Henry WangJr.Dallas Highland ParkClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 100-yard Breaststroke (2nd); 200-yard Individual Medley (10th); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
Matthew WillenbringJr.Austin WestlakeClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Freestyle (2nd); 200-yard Individual Medley (1st); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Caden WilliamsSr.Mansfield LegacyClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 100-yard Freestyle (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Cameron YoungSr.San Antonio Alamo HeightsClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 100-yard Freestyle (4th); 50-yard Freestyle (4th)
Alex ZettleJr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 500-yard Freestyle (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle (1st)
Andrew ZhangJr.College Station A&M ConsolidatedClass 5A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (5th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
So.College Station A&M ConsolidatedClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 100-yard Backstroke (4th); 100-yard Butterfly (5th); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)

Three-Event Qualifiers
Mohammad AbdeljaberSr.El PasoClass 5A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 100-yard Butterfly (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Seungjoon AhnSo.Katy Seven LakesClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (16th); 100-yard Butterfly (13th)
Branson BacaSr.El PasoClass 5A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (8th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Brandon BaronSr.Fort Worth Arlington HeightsClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 500-yard Freestyle (4th); 200-yard Freestyle (5th)
Wally BaskettSr.Klein OakClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 100-yard Butterfly (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (10th)
Jr.Klein OakClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (11th)
Jacob BassSo.Humble KingwoodClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (12th); 200-yard Individual Medley (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Luke BowmanSr.Houston Cypress RanchClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 100-yard Freestyle (14th)
Michael CalvilloJr.San Antonio O'ConnorClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 500-yard Freestyle (8th); 200-yard Individual Medley (10th)
Shaine CasasSr.McAllenClass 6A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (2nd); 100-yard Butterfly (3rd); 200-yard Medley Relay (6th)
David ClarkJr.Humble Kingwood ParkClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 200-yard Medley Relay (6th)
Jakob D ClarkSo.AllenClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 500-yard Freestyle (7th); 200-yard Medley Relay (DQ)
William CoakleyJr.Katy Seven LakesClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 500-yard Freestyle (5th); 200-yard Freestyle (3rd)
Wyatt CronkSr.San Antonio ChurchillClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 200-yard Freestyle (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Levi DavidSr.WaxahachieClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 100-yard Freestyle (5th); 50-yard Freestyle (1st)
Jack EastonSo.Frisco LibertyClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 100-yard Backstroke (7th); 50-yard Freestyle (10th)
Greg EngelSr.League City Clear FallsClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 50-yard Freestyle (10th)
Luciano Farias-RamirezSr.Mission SharylandClass 5A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (7th); 100-yard Butterfly (3rd); 200-yard Medley Relay (11th)
Alex FloresJr.Magnolia WestClass 5A2017-18500-yard Freestyle (10th); 200-yard Freestyle (5th); 200-yard Medley Relay (15th)
CJ FortuneJr.Tomball MemorialClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Individual Medley (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (8th)
Robert FrostJr.Texarkana TexasClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 200-yard Medley Relay (16th)
Collin FuchsSo.Klein OakClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (10th)
Matthew GaasSr.Richmond FosterClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 500-yard Freestyle (13th); 200-yard Freestyle (16th)
Brandon GarciaSo.San Antonio ReaganClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 100-yard Backstroke (16th); 100-yard Freestyle (13th)
Ty GibbsJr.Frisco WakelandClass 5A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 500-yard Freestyle (11th); 200-yard Freestyle (7th)
Connor GraydonSr.KellerClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 50-yard Freestyle (14th)
David HallaronSr.GrapevineClass 5A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (DQ); 200-yard Individual Medley (1st)
Zachary HansenSr.Conroe Oak RidgeClass 6A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (12th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 50-yard Freestyle (7th)
Max HardtFr.FriendswoodClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (16th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 200-yard Medley Relay (15th)
Thomas HaverdinkSr.LubbockClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 200-yard Individual Medley (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Marcus HernandezSr.Corpus Christi Veterans MemorialClass 5A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (12th); 100-yard Butterfly (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (10th)
Omar HmimySr.Dallas Highland ParkClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
So.Dallas Highland ParkClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Vincent HuangJr.League City Clear FallsClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 100-yard Breaststroke (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (12th)
So.League City Clear FallsClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (9th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Medley Relay (10th)
Mitchell ImrieFr.Richmond FosterClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 100-yard Breaststroke (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (8th)
Tyler JohnsJr.KellerClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Freestyle (10th)
Jed JonesSo.Lucas LovejoyClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (16th); 100-yard Backstroke (11th); 200-yard Individual Medley (2nd)
Gus KarauSr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2016-17100-yard Butterfly (11th); 200-yard Freestyle (7th); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
Vittorio KirkenSr.El PasoClass 5A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Individual Medley (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Jeff KueSr.Fort Bend ElkinsClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 500-yard Freestyle (16th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Connor LancasterSr.GeorgetownClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 100-yard Freestyle (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
Jr.GeorgetownClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (16th); 100-yard Freestyle (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (11th)
Thomas LauermanSr.FriscoClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 200-yard Individual Medley (12th)
Jay LennerJr.Cedar ParkClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 50-yard Freestyle (12th)
Trevor LiuSr.Frisco ReedyClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 500-yard Freestyle (4th); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Ridge LivermoreJr.Houston LamarClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (16th); 500-yard Freestyle (11th); 200-yard Freestyle (12th)
Jaden LuoSo.Austin WestlakeClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 100-yard Butterfly (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (8th)
Carlon McClerkinSr.Houston LamarClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 100-yard Freestyle (16th); 200-yard Medley Relay (16th)
Jack McKennaSo.Frisco WakelandClass 5A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 100-yard Freestyle (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (13th)
Alexander MerrillSr.Conroe The WoodlandsClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
Kolos NagyJr.LubbockClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 500-yard Freestyle (3rd); 200-yard Individual Medley (3rd)
Nikita NaumovSr.Frisco LibertyClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 100-yard Butterfly (7th); 200-yard Freestyle (9th)
Matt O'SullivanSr.AmarilloClass 5A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (4th); 200-yard Individual Medley (10th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Peter PaulusSo.Dallas Highland ParkClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 100-yard Breaststroke (7th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Eric PhegleySr.FriscoClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 500-yard Freestyle (9th); 200-yard Freestyle (11th)
Jr.FriscoClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 500-yard Freestyle (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (6th)
Samuel PlayerSo.San Antonio ChurchillClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 100-yard Freestyle (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Jacob PowellSo.KleinClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 100-yard Freestyle (7th); 200-yard Freestyle (10th)
Mithuun RameshFr.ProsperClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 200-yard Freestyle (15th)
Connor RichmondJr.Humble KingwoodClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (7th); 200-yard Individual Medley (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
William RobersonSr.Richmond FosterClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 100-yard Backstroke (9th); 50-yard Freestyle (5th)
Noah RoseSr.Frisco LibertyClass 5A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (16th); 200-yard Individual Medley (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Christian RossiSr.Katy Cinco RanchClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Brayden RuddSr.Katy Seven LakesClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 100-yard Breaststroke (3rd); 200-yard Individual Medley (16th)
James RudeSo.College Station A&M ConsolidatedClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
Jan SchlegelSr.Houston Clear LakeClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (4th); 50-yard Freestyle (8th); 200-yard Medley Relay (13th)
Hunter ScottSr.College Station A&M ConsolidatedClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 200-yard Freestyle (13th)
Jackson ShelloggJr.Texarkana TexasClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 100-yard Freestyle (15th)
Hudson SmithSr.BrenhamClass 5A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (1st); 200-yard Individual Medley (1st); 200-yard Medley Relay (15th)
Eric StelmarFr.Mansfield LegacyClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 100-yard Backstroke (8th); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Tate StevensSr.Humble Kingwood ParkClass 5A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 50-yard Freestyle (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (6th)
Jr.Humble Kingwood ParkClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Kyle StoremskiJr.Houston StratfordClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 50-yard Freestyle (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Brady SullivanJr.Cedar ParkClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 200-yard Individual Medley (8th)
Stetson TalleyJr.AmarilloClass 5A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (8th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (16th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Dylan TranJr.KellerClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 100-yard Butterfly (15th); 200-yard Medley Relay (12th)
Bora UnalmisJr.Humble KingwoodClass 6A2016-17100-yard Backstroke (7th); 500-yard Freestyle (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Kyle ValdezFr.ProsperClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 200-yard Individual Medley (7th)
James VaughnJr.Lucas LovejoyClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (16th); 100-yard Butterfly (6th); 200-yard Individual Medley (4th)
Miguel VelasquezJr.Austin WestlakeClass 6A2016-17100-yard Backstroke (5th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Nicco VelasquezSo.Austin WestlakeClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Freestyle (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (8th)
Tristan VillaSr.AllenClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 100-yard Butterfly (16th); 200-yard Medley Relay (DQ)
Jared WallaceSr.Houston Cypress CreekClass 6A2016-17100-yard Backstroke (10th); 100-yard Butterfly (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Alex WallettSo.Corpus Christi Flour BluffClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 50-yard Freestyle (11th)
Samuel WillstropSr.San Antonio ChurchillClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 100-yard Breaststroke (10th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Grant WilsonSr.League City Clear FallsClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 100-yard Freestyle (15th); 50-yard Freestyle (14th)
John WinklerSr.Austin VandegriftClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 50-yard Freestyle (5th)
Zach YeadonSr.San Antonio ReaganClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 500-yard Freestyle (1st); 200-yard Freestyle (3rd)

Two-Event Qualifiers
Mohammad AbdeljaberJr.El PasoClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Ben AdamsSr.Lubbock MontereyClass 5A2017-18100-yard Freestyle (14th); 50-yard Freestyle (16th)
Santiago AlanizSr.San Antonio MarshallClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (15th); 200-yard Individual Medley (15th)
Yezan AlsaderSr.AllenClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Layton AndersonSo.White OakClass 5A2017-18100-yard Butterfly (15th); 200-yard Freestyle (16th)
So.White OakClass 5A2016-17100-yard Butterfly (15th); 200-yard Freestyle (14th)
Jack ArmstrongJr.ManvelClass 5A2017-18100-yard Freestyle (1st); 50-yard Freestyle (1st)
So.ManvelClass 5A2016-17100-yard Freestyle (7th); 50-yard Freestyle (3rd)
Ethan AutrySo.Katy Seven LakesClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 50-yard Freestyle (16th)
Branson BacaJr.El PasoClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Isaac BarreraJr.New BraunfelsClass 6A2017-18100-yard Butterfly (8th); 200-yard Freestyle (8th)
Matthew BarrettSr.San Antonio BrandeisClass 6A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (16th); 200-yard Individual Medley (13th)
Will BartonSr.AustinClass 5A2017-18500-yard Freestyle (1st); 200-yard Freestyle (1st)
Cole BettsJr.Katy Cinco RanchClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (15th)
Nicolaus BrassellJr.Tomball MemorialClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Medley Relay (8th)
Kaloyan BratanovSr.KatyClass 6A2017-18100-yard Freestyle (2nd); 200-yard Individual Medley (1st)
Kraig BraySo.Corpus Christi Flour BluffClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th)
Jace BrownJr.Mesquite HornClass 6A2017-18100-yard Butterfly (4th); 200-yard Individual Medley (9th)
So.Mesquite HornClass 6A2016-17100-yard Butterfly (7th); 200-yard Individual Medley (8th)
Ryan BrownJr.San Angelo CentralClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th)
Kollin ChangeSr.Fort Bend ElkinsClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Ryan ChangSr.Corpus Christi RayClass 5A2016-17100-yard Freestyle (10th); 50-yard Freestyle (8th)
Stephen ChengSr.Lewisville Flower MoundClass 6A2016-17100-yard Backstroke (8th); 200-yard Medley Relay (12th)
Arnoldo Cisneros-SillerSo.MansfieldClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (13th)
David ClarkSo.Humble Kingwood ParkClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
William CoakleySo.Katy Seven LakesClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 500-yard Freestyle (15th)
Clayton ConklinFr.League City Clear FallsClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (12th)
David CooperSr.Klein OakClass 6A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (10th)
Will CoronaSo.GeorgetownClass 5A2016-17200-yard Individual Medley (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (11th)
Patrick CramerJr.KleinClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd)
Noah CuelloJr.Frisco HeritageClass 5A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (12th); 200-yard Individual Medley (11th)
Cameron DafoeFr.Houston Cy-FairClass 6A2016-17200-yard Individual Medley (16th); 200-yard Medley Relay (16th)
Riley DafoeSr.Houston Cy-FairClass 6A2017-18500-yard Freestyle (9th); 100-yard Butterfly (11th)
Jr.Houston Cy-FairClass 6A2016-17500-yard Freestyle (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (16th)
Cooper DarnellJr.Conroe Oak RidgeClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 100-yard Freestyle (10th)
Logan DavisJr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (5th); 100-yard Butterfly (15th)
Brendan DeberghFr.Frisco WakelandClass 5A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (13th)
Jack DelfeldSr.Richardson PearceClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 100-yard Breaststroke (15th)
Jackson DementFr.Houston BridgelandClass 5A2017-18500-yard Freestyle (8th); 200-yard Freestyle (14th)
Tobias Doerr-GarciaSr.College Station A&M ConsolidatedClass 5A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Ethan DolanSr.Frisco Lone StarClass 5A2016-17100-yard Backstroke (15th); 200-yard Medley Relay (12th)
Daniel DrennanSr.MansfieldClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (13th)
Justin DuSo.San Antonio Alamo HeightsClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th)
Aidan DulaneyJr.Austin LBJClass 5A2016-17500-yard Freestyle (12th); 200-yard Medley Relay (DQ)
Zack EagleJr.Burleson CentennialClass 5A2017-18100-yard Butterfly (4th); 200-yard Freestyle (8th)
So.Burleson CentennialClass 5A2016-17100-yard Backstroke (16th); 100-yard Butterfly (3rd)
Eddie EckstromJr.Katy Cinco RanchClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (15th)
Markus EggerSr.Dripping SpringsClass 5A2017-18500-yard Freestyle (7th); 200-yard Individual Medley (14th)
Blake EllinorJr.Round RockClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Adrian FierroSr.Brownsville Veterans MemorialClass 5A2017-18100-yard Freestyle (8th); 50-yard Freestyle (11th)
Armando FloresSr.El Paso Bel AirClass 5A2017-18100-yard Butterfly (10th); 200-yard Freestyle (10th)
Jr.El Paso Bel AirClass 5A2016-17100-yard Butterfly (14th); 200-yard Freestyle (10th)
Rafael FloresJr.LubbockClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
CJ FortuneSr.Tomball MemorialClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th)
Ethan FrenchJr.Corpus Christi Flour BluffClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th)
Bryan FuchsSr.Austin WestlakeClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Brandon GarciaJr.San Antonio ReaganClass 6A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (15th); 100-yard Freestyle (15th)
Jakob GarciaJr.Boerne ChampionClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (13th)
Connor GraydonJr.KellerClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (14th)
Adam HaigSo.Round RockClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Ethan HallSr.AustinClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 200-yard Medley Relay (10th)
Kevin HammerJr.Austin VandegriftClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 50-yard Freestyle (6th)
So.Austin VandegriftClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd)
Matthew HammondSr.Frisco WakelandClass 5A2016-17500-yard Freestyle (15th); 200-yard Freestyle (15th)
Zac HawesSr.Houston Cypress CreekClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (8th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Jack HendricksonJr.Fort Bend ClementsClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 50-yard Freestyle (13th)
Noah HenrySr.BeltonClass 6A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (3rd); 100-yard Butterfly (1st)
Jr.BeltonClass 6A2016-17100-yard Backstroke (2nd); 100-yard Butterfly (3rd)
Riley HillJr.San Angelo CentralClass 6A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (11th); 50-yard Freestyle (8th)
So.San Angelo CentralClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th)
Jesse HuangSr.Corpus Christi Flour BluffClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th)
Jr.Corpus Christi Flour BluffClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th)
Joe HuntSo.Spring Branch Smithson ValleyClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Mason ImrieJr.Richmond FosterClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (7th)
Landon JensenSr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (1st); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st)
Jr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 100-yard Freestyle (11th)
Luke JorrisSo.Conroe The WoodlandsClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 200-yard Medley Relay (1st)
Justin JungJr.Frisco LibertyClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Cole KilburnSr.PittsburgClass 5A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (13th); 100-yard Freestyle (16th)
Vittorio KirkenJr.El PasoClass 5A2016-17200-yard Individual Medley (16th); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Tyler KlawiterJr.Klein OakClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (12th)
Konnar KlinksiekSo.Spring Branch Smithson ValleyClass 6A2016-17100-yard Freestyle (9th); 50-yard Freestyle (4th)
William KoelzerSr.Richmond FosterClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (5th); 200-yard Medley Relay (8th)
Matthew LaneSr.Round Rock WestwoodClass 6A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (11th)
Jr.Round Rock WestwoodClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (6th)
Charles LascanoSr.LubbockClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Andrew LeeSo.Austin Lake TravisClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Ridge LivermoreSr.Houston LamarClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 200-yard Medley Relay (16th)
Davis LooneySr.DenisonClass 5A2016-17100-yard Backstroke (3rd); 500-yard Freestyle (5th)
Dalton LoweSo.SpringClass 6A2017-18100-yard Butterfly (5th); 50-yard Freestyle (2nd)
Fr.SpringClass 6A2016-17100-yard Butterfly (12th); 50-yard Freestyle (13th)
Peyton LucasSr.KellerClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 500-yard Freestyle (16th)
Michael MabrySr.KellerClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 100-yard Backstroke (12th)
Bennett MaczkaSr.Richardson PearceClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 100-yard Freestyle (11th)
Adrian MaherSr.KellerClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (14th)
Cory MajidSr.Humble Kingwood ParkClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd)
Alex MancevskiJr.Austin LBJClass 5A2016-17200-yard Individual Medley (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (DQ)
Maverick MarpaSr.LubbockClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Andrew McClellanSr.New CaneyClass 5A2016-17100-yard Backstroke (12th); 200-yard Freestyle (11th)
Thomas McHenryJr.FriendswoodClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 200-yard Medley Relay (15th)
Adam MiledFr.FriscoClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (10th)
Ryan MokSo.Frisco Lebanon TrailClass 5A2017-18500-yard Freestyle (14th); 200-yard Individual Medley (9th)
Nico MonroigSr.FriendswoodClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (15th); 200-yard Medley Relay (15th)
Mikey MooreSo.McAllenClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th)
Ashton MoserSo.Tomball MemorialClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (8th)
Jim NantzSr.Houston StratfordClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Dylan NeumannSr.Houston Cypress RanchClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd)
William NickelSo.Frisco ReedyClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Grant NorganSr.Houston Cypress WoodsClass 6A2016-17500-yard Freestyle (6th); 200-yard Freestyle (4th)
Amechi NwaezeSo.Spring Branch Smithson ValleyClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (5th)
Thomas OlsonSr.AmarilloClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (16th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
Robert PearceJr.PearlandClass 6A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (7th); 100-yard Butterfly (16th)
Jake PetersonSo.San Antonio ChurchillClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Ethan PhamSr.Tomball MemorialClass 5A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (8th)
Andrew PickardSr.Austin VandegriftClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 50-yard Freestyle (11th)
Jase PinckneySo.MansfieldClass 6A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 200-yard Medley Relay (13th)
Jack PogueFr.Corpus Christi Flour BluffClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th)
Preston RaimondoSo.Boerne ChampionClass 5A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Dean RathgebJr.Houston StratfordClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
So.Houston StratfordClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (9th); 200-yard Medley Relay (9th)
Christian RippSo.Humble Kingwood ParkClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 200-yard Individual Medley (11th)
Billy RobertsonJr.AmarilloClass 5A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (16th); 200-yard Medley Relay (3rd)
David RodgersSr.Katy Cinco RanchClass 6A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th); 200-yard Medley Relay (15th)
Brayden RuddJr.Katy Seven LakesClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 100-yard Breaststroke (11th)
James RudeJr.College Station A&M ConsolidatedClass 5A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 200-yard Medley Relay (2nd)
Logan RushingFr.Humble Kingwood ParkClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 100-yard Butterfly (8th)
Max SaenzJr.McAllenClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th)
Anthony Sancho-SporeSr.Tomball MemorialClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 500-yard Freestyle (14th)
Adriel SanesSr.ManvelClass 5A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (2nd); 200-yard Individual Medley (2nd)
Daniel SarmanJr.Austin VandegriftClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (8th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd)
Jacob SchababerleSr.Katy TaylorClass 6A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (5th); 200-yard Individual Medley (4th)
Erik SchlegelJr.Houston Clear LakeClass 6A2016-17100-yard Backstroke (15th); 200-yard Medley Relay (13th)
Boris SchluterJr.Boerne ChampionClass 5A2017-18200-yard Freestyle Relay (6th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Donald ScottJr.Keller CentralClass 6A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (14th); 200-yard Individual Medley (14th)
Tyler ScottSo.Humble Kingwood ParkClass 5A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (6th)
Charles SmithSr.FriscoClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (10th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (10th)
Jr.FriscoClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st)
Joshua SorensenSr.Conroe The WoodlandsClass 6A2016-17200-yard Freestyle Relay (4th); 200-yard Medley Relay (4th)
John SowellSr.Houston Cypress RanchClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (7th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd)
Eric StelmarSo.Mansfield LegacyClass 5A2017-18100-yard Backstroke (8th); 100-yard Freestyle (5th)
Luke StuartSr.MontgomeryClass 6A2017-18500-yard Freestyle (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle (2nd)
Jr.MontgomeryClass 6A2016-17500-yard Freestyle (9th); 200-yard Freestyle (9th)
Brady SullivanSr.Cedar ParkClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (2nd); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (1st)
Stetson TalleySr.AmarilloClass 5A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (5th); 200-yard Medley Relay (12th)
William TanSr.Round Rock WestwoodClass 6A2016-17200-yard Individual Medley (7th); 200-yard Medley Relay (6th)
Will ThomasSr.Austin WestlakeClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 500-yard Freestyle (4th)
Marc TrueJr.GeorgetownClass 5A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (16th); 200-yard Medley Relay (11th)
James VaughnSo.Lucas LovejoyClass 5A2016-17100-yard Butterfly (11th); 200-yard Individual Medley (5th)
Kameron VillafanaSo.Fort Bend ElkinsClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 200-yard Medley Relay (14th)
Braden VinesSr.MidlandClass 6A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (1st); 200-yard Individual Medley (2nd)
Jr.MidlandClass 6A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (3rd); 200-yard Individual Medley (5th)
Zachary WachterSr.ProsperClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (13th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (13th)
Clark WakelandJr.Austin WestlakeClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (3rd); 500-yard Freestyle (5th)
Henry WangSo.Dallas Highland ParkClass 5A2016-17100-yard Breaststroke (10th); 200-yard Medley Relay (7th)
Jon WatermanSr.FriscoClass 5A2017-18100-yard Breaststroke (10th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (10th)
Thomas WilkinsSr.McAllenClass 6A2016-17400-yard Freestyle Relay (14th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (11th)
Ryne WillardSr.New CaneyClass 5A2016-17100-yard Freestyle (8th); 50-yard Freestyle (6th)
Jaykob WilliamsJr.Southlake CarrollClass 6A2017-18500-yard Freestyle (13th); 200-yard Individual Medley (15th)
Jacob WonSr.Katy TompkinsClass 6A2017-18500-yard Freestyle (11th); 200-yard Freestyle (13th)
Gabriel WoodSo.Leander RouseClass 5A2016-17100-yard Freestyle (9th); 50-yard Freestyle (9th)
Max YoungSo.Texarkana TexasClass 5A2017-18400-yard Freestyle Relay (12th); 200-yard Freestyle Relay (15th)