Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history

School:

Search Results: Dallas Highland Park


TournamentTeam / AthletetestEventPlaceResult

2019 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5ADallas Highland Park 33rd20
Class 5ARobert Clarke 100-yard Breast6th57.86
Class 5ADash Wolford One-Meter Diving10th326.00
District 12-5ADallas Highland Park 2nd182
District 12-5A1) Max Van Cauwelaert
3) Alex Handley
2) Robert Clarke
4) Campbell Whann
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:45.99
District 12-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back1st55.67
District 12-5ALiam Conner 100-yard Back3rd1:01.50
District 12-5AMitchell Price 100-yard Back6th1:03.25
District 12-5AKevin Ding 100-yard Back9th1:09.35
District 12-5ARobert Clarke 100-yard Breast1st1:00.72
District 12-5AMarcus Lanio 100-yard Breast3rd1:05.53
District 12-5ARaahil Dhingra 100-yard Breast6th1:09.98
District 12-5ALee Wang 100-yard Breast7th1:12.28
District 12-5A1) Jack Friedman
3) Mitchell Price
2) Can Caglar
4) Marcus Lanio
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:37.80
District 12-5ACan Caglar 200-yard Free4th2:01.12
District 12-5AMitchell Price 200-yard Free6th2:04.19
District 12-5APreston Pepperl 200-yard Free7th2:05.73
District 12-5ABrock Wyma 200-yard Free8th2:12.45
District 12-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM2nd2:09.36
District 12-5AMarcus Lanio 200-yard IM3rd2:11.02
District 12-5AAlex Handley 200-yard IM5th2:15.65
District 12-5ABennett Handler 200-yard IM8th2:32.23
District 12-5ARobert Clarke 50-yard Free1st23.30
District 12-5ACampbell Whann 50-yard Free2nd23.99
District 12-5AJack Friedman 50-yard Free3rd24.19
District 12-5ARaahil Dhingra 50-yard Free9th25.64
District 12-5ADash Wolford One-Meter Diving1st386.10
District 12-5AAlex Handley 100-yard Butterfly1st59.05
District 12-5ALiam Conner 100-yard Butterfly2nd59.32
District 12-5AMerrick Ellison 100-yard Butterfly8th1:07.03
District 12-5ALee Wang 100-yard Butterfly9th1:09.30
District 12-5ACampbell Whann 100-yard Free3rd52.49
District 12-5AJack Friedman 100-yard Free6th53.85
District 12-5ACan Caglar 100-yard Free7th56.24
District 12-5ABennett Handler 100-yard Free9th58.99
District 12-5APreston Pepperl 500-yard Free5th5:44.14
District 12-5AKevin Ding 500-yard Free6th6:02.10
District 12-5ABrock Wyma 500-yard Free7th6:26.53
District 12-5AMerrick Ellison 500-yard Free8th6:35.84
District 12-5A1) Robert Clarke
3) Max Van Cauwelaert
2) Jack Friedman
4) Campbell Whann
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:34.63
Region III-5ADallas Highland Park 6th179
Region III-5A1) Max Van Cauwelaert
3) Alex Handley
2) Robert Clarke
4) Campbell Whann
200-yard Medley Relay4th1:39.44
Region III-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back6th54.01
Region III-5ALiam Conner 100-yard Back16th1:02.44
Region III-5ARobert Clarke 100-yard Breast1st58.67
Region III-5AMarcus Lanio 100-yard Breast11th1:04.71
Region III-5ARaahil Dhingra 100-yard Breast16th1:09.38
Region III-5A1) Jack Friedman
3) Mitchell Price
2) Can Caglar
4) Marcus Lanio
400-yard Free Relay10th3:34.22
Region III-5ACan Caglar 200-yard Free16th1:58.36
Region III-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM9th2:02.13
Region III-5AMarcus Lanio 200-yard IM12th2:08.57
Region III-5AAlex Handley 200-yard IM15th2:13.21
Region III-5ARobert Clarke 50-yard Free8th22.76
Region III-5ACampbell Whann 50-yard Free11th23.28
Region III-5ADash Wolford One-Meter Diving1st349.15
Region III-5ALiam Conner 100-yard Butterfly14th59.05
Region III-5AAlex Handley 100-yard Butterfly15th59.26
Region III-5ACampbell Whann 100-yard Free9th50.25
Region III-5A1) Max Van Cauwelaert
3) Campbell Whann
2) Marcus Lanio
4) Robert Clarke
200-yard Free Relay6th1:31.08

2018 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5ADallas Highland Park 3rd141.50
Class 5A1) Max Van Cauwelaert
3) Ethan Nguyen
2) Henry Wang
4) Peter Paulus
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:33.66
Class 5APeter Paulus 100-yard Breast1st56.38
Class 5AHenry Wang 100-yard Breast3rd57.05
Class 5A1) Ethan Nguyen
3) Campbell Whann
2) Max Van Cauwelaert
4) Alex Stidham
400-yard Free Relay12th3:17.42
Class 5AHenry Wang 200-yard IM10th1:57.59
Class 5APeter Paulus 50-yard Free3rd20.99
Class 5ADash Wolford One-Meter Diving14th285.60
Class 5A1) Ethan Nguyen
3) Alex Stidham
2) Henry Wang
4) Peter Paulus
200-yard Free Relay4th1:26.05
District 12-5ADallas Highland Park 2nd194
District 12-5A1) Max Van Cauwelaert
3) Peter Paulus
2) Henry Wang
4) Ethan Nguyen
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:38.85
District 12-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back1st57.85
District 12-5ALiam Conner 100-yard Back2nd1:00.21
District 12-5AMitchell Price 100-yard Back6th1:04.32
District 12-5ACameron Johnson 100-yard Back7th1:04.74
District 12-5AHenry Wang 100-yard Breast1st59.13
District 12-5APeter Paulus 100-yard Breast2nd59.42
District 12-5AEthan Nguyen 100-yard Breast3rd59.86
District 12-5ARobert Clarke 100-yard Breast5th1:04.82
District 12-5A1) Alex Stidham
3) Marcus Lanio
2) Max Van Cauwelaert
4) Campbell Whann
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:33.88
District 12-5ALiam Conner 200-yard Free5th2:00.54
District 12-5AMitchell Price 200-yard Free6th2:08.21
District 12-5APreston Pepperl 200-yard Free7th2:12.59
District 12-5ALee Wang 200-yard Free9th2:35.61
District 12-5AHenry Wang 200-yard IM3rd2:04.58
District 12-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM4th2:05.74
District 12-5AAlex Stidham 200-yard IM5th2:10.86
District 12-5AMarcus Lanio 200-yard IM7th2:14.99
District 12-5APeter Paulus 50-yard Free1st21.85
District 12-5ACampbell Whann 50-yard Free2nd24.20
District 12-5AJack Friedman 50-yard Free5th24.97
District 12-5AWilliam Gober 50-yard Free11th26.48
District 12-5ADash Wolford One-Meter Diving1st371.90
District 12-5ACameron Johnson 100-yard Butterfly2nd59.94
District 12-5ARobert Clarke 100-yard Butterfly3rd1:00.44
District 12-5AThomas May 100-yard Butterfly5th1:01.69
District 12-5AEthan Nguyen 100-yard ButterflyDQ
District 12-5AAlex Stidham 100-yard Free1st51.50
District 12-5ACampbell Whann 100-yard Free6th55.11
District 12-5AJack Friedman 100-yard Free7th56.59
District 12-5AMatthias Brown 100-yard Free9th58.63
District 12-5AMarcus Lanio 500-yard Free4th5:30.33
District 12-5APreston Pepperl 500-yard Free6th5:53.64
District 12-5AErling Rolseth 500-yard Free7th6:02.00
District 12-5AMerrick Ellison 500-yard Free8th6:27.80
District 12-5A1) Ethan Nguyen
3) Alex Stidham
2) Peter Paulus
4) Henry Wang
200-yard Free Relay1st1:30.73
Region III-5ADallas Highland Park 1st297
Region III-5A1) Max Van Cauwelaert
3) Ethan Nguyen
2) Henry Wang
4) Alex Stidham
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:36.25
Region III-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back4th55.10
Region III-5ALiam Conner 100-yard Back14th1:01.91
Region III-5AHenry Wang 100-yard Breast1st56.93
Region III-5APeter Paulus 100-yard Breast2nd58.35
Region III-5AEthan Nguyen 100-yard Breast3rd58.54
Region III-5ARobert Clarke 100-yard BreastDQ
Region III-5A1) Alex Stidham
3) Peter Paulus
2) Max Van Cauwelaert
4) Ethan Nguyen
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:14.84
Region III-5ALiam Conner 200-yard Free15th2:00.00
Region III-5AHenry Wang 200-yard IM4th1:58.93
Region III-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM5th2:00.12
Region III-5AMarcus Lanio 200-yard IM14th2:10.91
Region III-5APeter Paulus 50-yard Free1st21.22
Region III-5ACampbell Whann 50-yard Free11th23.95
Region III-5AJack Friedman 50-yard Free16th25.00
Region III-5ADash Wolford One-Meter Diving2nd282.95
Region III-5ACameron Johnson 100-yard Butterfly11th58.28
Region III-5AThomas May 100-yard Butterfly15th1:02.60
Region III-5AAlex Stidham 100-yard Free5th49.29
Region III-5ACampbell Whann 100-yard Free13th52.70
Region III-5AMarcus Lanio 500-yard Free10th5:21.61
Region III-5APreston Pepperl 500-yard Free13th5:35.95
Region III-5A1) Ethan Nguyen
3) Alex Stidham
2) Henry Wang
4) Peter Paulus
200-yard Free Relay1st1:26.90

2017 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5ADallas Highland Park 1st189
Class 5A1) Felix Van Cauwelaert
3) Peter Paulus
2) Henry Wang
4) Omar Hmimy
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:33.51
Class 5AHenry Wang 100-yard Breast2nd56.94
Class 5AEthan Nguyen 100-yard Breast3rd57.98
Class 5APeter Paulus 100-yard Breast4th58.16
Class 5A1) Peter Paulus
3) Henry Wang
2) Omar Hmimy
4) Ethan Nguyen
400-yard Free Relay7th3:14.17
Class 5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard Free2nd1:39.72
Class 5AHenry Wang 200-yard IM10th1:58.43
Class 5AEthan Nguyen 50-yard Free12th21.76
Class 5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 500-yard Free5th4:35.86
Class 5A1) Ethan Nguyen
3) Omar Hmimy
2) Peter Paulus
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:26.48
District 12-5ADallas Highland Park 1st204
District 12-5A1) Peter Paulus
3) Ethan Nguyen
2) Henry Wang
4) Omar Hmimy
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:41.44
District 12-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back2nd57.79
District 12-5AMitchell Price 100-yard Back4th1:03.87
District 12-5ACameron Johnson 100-yard Back6th1:04.16
District 12-5AWilliam Gober 100-yard BackDQ
District 12-5AHenry Wang 100-yard Breast1st59.36
District 12-5AEthan Nguyen 100-yard Breast2nd1:01.15
District 12-5APeter Paulus 100-yard Breast3rd1:01.64
District 12-5AOmar Hmimy 100-yard Breast4th1:04.32
District 12-5A1) Henry Wang
3) John MacMichael
2) Max Van Cauwelaert
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
400-yard Free Relay1st3:21.53
District 12-5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard Free1st1:46.26
District 12-5AJohn MacMichael 200-yard Free4th2:01.16
District 12-5AThomas May 200-yard Free6th2:12.38
District 12-5AErling Rolseth 200-yard Free7th2:15.83
District 12-5AHenry Wang 200-yard IM3rd2:04.89
District 12-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM4th2:07.46
District 12-5AAlex Stidham 200-yard IM5th2:14.65
District 12-5ALiam Conner 200-yard IM6th2:15.67
District 12-5APeter Paulus 50-yard Free1st21.98
District 12-5AEthan Nguyen 50-yard Free2nd22.66
District 12-5AJohn MacMichael 50-yard Free4th25.43
District 12-5AJack Friedman 50-yard Free8th27.39
District 12-5AAlex Stidham 100-yard Butterfly2nd1:00.17
District 12-5ACameron Johnson 100-yard Butterfly3rd1:01.40
District 12-5AThomas May 100-yard Butterfly4th1:07.30
District 12-5AJack Friedman 100-yard Butterfly7th1:10.22
District 12-5AOmar Hmimy 100-yard Free1st51.18
District 12-5AMitchell Price 100-yard Free5th57.15
District 12-5ASaif Saleh 100-yard Free8th1:01.72
District 12-5AMatthias Brown 100-yard Free9th1:01.88
District 12-5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 500-yard Free1st4:49.95
District 12-5ALiam Conner 500-yard Free4th5:22.56
District 12-5AErling Rolseth 500-yard Free8th6:42.44
District 12-5A1) Ethan Nguyen
3) Omar Hmimy
2) Peter Paulus
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
200-yard Free Relay1st1:29.54
Region III-5ADallas Highland Park 1st320
Region III-5A1) Max Van Cauwelaert
3) Peter Paulus
2) Henry Wang
4) Omar Hmimy
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:36.37
Region III-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back7th55.78
Region III-5AHenry Wang 100-yard Breast2nd57.55
Region III-5AEthan Nguyen 100-yard Breast3rd58.33
Region III-5APeter Paulus 100-yard Breast4th58.94
Region III-5AOmar Hmimy 100-yard Breast7th1:01.95
Region III-5A1) Felix Van Cauwelaert
3) Henry Wang
2) Max Van Cauwelaert
4) Ethan Nguyen
400-yard Free Relay1st3:12.84
Region III-5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard Free1st1:40.95
Region III-5AJohn MacMichael 200-yard Free13th1:58.61
Region III-5AHenry Wang 200-yard IM7th2:00.56
Region III-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM8th2:01.40
Region III-5AAlex Stidham 200-yard IM11th2:06.76
Region III-5ALiam Conner 200-yard IM13th2:17.20
Region III-5AEthan Nguyen 50-yard Free3rd21.57
Region III-5APeter Paulus 50-yard Free4th21.89
Region III-5AAlex Stidham 100-yard Butterfly10th57.14
Region III-5AOmar Hmimy 100-yard Free3rd48.42
Region III-5AMitchell Price 100-yard Free16th56.55
Region III-5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 500-yard Free2nd4:42.29
Region III-5ALiam Conner 500-yard Free12th5:20.78
Region III-5A1) Ethan Nguyen
3) Omar Hmimy
2) Peter Paulus
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
200-yard Free Relay1st1:26.87

2016 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5ADallas Highland Park 1st175
Class 5A1) Peter Paulus
3) Ethan Nguyen
2) Henry Wang
4) Omar Hmimy
200-yard Medley Relay7th1:38.29
Class 5AEthan Nguyen 100-yard Breast6th59.61
Class 5APeter Paulus 100-yard Breast7th1:00.03
Class 5AHenry Wang 100-yard Breast10th59.71
Class 5A1) Robby King
3) Omar Hmimy
2) Peter Paulus
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
400-yard Free Relay6th3:11.94
Class 5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard Free2nd1:38.06
Class 5ARobby King 200-yard Free7th1:42.93
Class 5AEthan Nguyen 50-yard Free14th21.86
Class 5ARobby King 100-yard Butterfly8th51.78
Class 5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 500-yard Free1st4:30.15
Class 5A1) Ethan Nguyen
3) Robby King
2) Omar Hmimy
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
200-yard Free Relay4th1:27.01
District 12-5ADallas Highland Park 1st206
District 12-5A1) Peter Paulus
3) Ethan Nguyen
2) Henry Wang
4) Omar Hmimy
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:43.52
District 12-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back1st1:00.87
District 12-5ACameron Johnson 100-yard Back4th1:07.24
District 12-5AIan Leeson 100-yard Back5th1:07.82
District 12-5AThomas May 100-yard Back8th1:15.24
District 12-5AEthan Nguyen 100-yard Breast1st1:00.64
District 12-5APeter Paulus 100-yard Breast2nd1:02.16
District 12-5AHenry Wang 100-yard Breast3rd1:03.85
District 12-5AOmar Hmimy 100-yard Breast4th1:05.51
District 12-5A1) Robby King
3) Henry Wang
2) Ethan Nguyen
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
400-yard Free Relay1st3:24.77
District 12-5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard Free1st1:45.14
District 12-5ARobby King 200-yard Free2nd1:47.85
District 12-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 200-yard Free5th2:00.30
District 12-5AJohn MacMichael 200-yard Free8th2:02.96
District 12-5APeter Paulus 200-yard IM2nd2:02.25
District 12-5AHenry Wang 200-yard IM3rd2:11.88
District 12-5AWill Helmbrecht 200-yard IM4th2:12.50
District 12-5AAlex Stidham 200-yard IM6th2:15.39
District 12-5AEthan Nguyen 50-yard Free1st22.59
District 12-5AEmerson Phipps 50-yard Free6th27.04
District 12-5AWilliam Gober 50-yard Free13th30.67
District 12-5AT J Spackman 50-yard FreeDQ
District 12-5ARobby King 100-yard Butterfly1st53.52
District 12-5AWill Helmbrecht 100-yard Butterfly4th58.78
District 12-5AAlex Stidham 100-yard Butterfly6th59.08
District 12-5AEmerson Phipps 100-yard Butterfly8th1:04.44
District 12-5AOmar Hmimy 100-yard Free1st51.60
District 12-5AT J Spackman 100-yard Free4th54.12
District 12-5ACameron Johnson 100-yard Free8th58.35
District 12-5AErling Rolseth 100-yard Free9th58.85
District 12-5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 500-yard Free1st4:43.08
District 12-5AIan Leeson 500-yard Free4th5:44.12
District 12-5AJohn MacMichael 500-yard Free5th5:44.94
District 12-5AThomas May 500-yard Free8th6:16.81
District 12-5A1) Robby King
3) Omar Hmimy
2) Peter Paulus
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
200-yard Free Relay1st1:32.32
Region III-5ADallas Highland Park 1st318
Region III-5A1) Peter Paulus
3) Ethan Nguyen
2) Henry Wang
4) Omar Hmimy
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:38.48
Region III-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back9th57.60
Region III-5AEthan Nguyen 100-yard Breast1st59.45
Region III-5APeter Paulus 100-yard Breast2nd1:00.34
Region III-5AHenry Wang 100-yard Breast3rd1:00.66
Region III-5A1) Robby King
3) Omar Hmimy
2) Peter Paulus
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
400-yard Free Relay1st3:11.62
Region III-5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard Free1st1:39.28
Region III-5ARobby King 200-yard Free2nd1:42.59
Region III-5AMax Van Cauwelaert 200-yard Free12th1:54.81
Region III-5APeter Paulus 200-yard IM7th2:02.48
Region III-5AHenry Wang 200-yard IM10th2:05.72
Region III-5AAlex Stidham 200-yard IM11th2:06.75
Region III-5AWill Helmbrecht 200-yard IM12th2:09.02
Region III-5AEthan Nguyen 50-yard Free4th21.83
Region III-5ARobby King 100-yard Butterfly4th51.47
Region III-5AWill Helmbrecht 100-yard Butterfly11th56.48
Region III-5AOmar Hmimy 100-yard Free8th49.49
Region III-5AFelix Van Cauwelaert 500-yard Free1st4:34.43
Region III-5AIan Leeson 500-yard Free14th5:37.12
Region III-5A1) Ethan Nguyen
3) Robby King
2) Omar Hmimy
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
200-yard Free Relay1st1:26.62

2015 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6ADallas Highland Park 31st20
Class 6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back10th51.37
Class 6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM6th1:50.94
District 9-6ADallas Highland Park 2nd180
District 9-6A1) Felix Van Cauwelaert
3) Robby King
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert
4) Tommy King
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:40.43
District 9-6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back1st53.45
District 9-6ABen Gruber 100-yard Back4th1:02.89
District 9-6AErling Rolseth 100-yard Back7th1:10.15
District 9-6ATravis Watkins 100-yard Back9th1:18.27
District 9-6AEthan Nguyen 100-yard Breast2nd1:01.53
District 9-6AJasper Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Breast4th1:03.51
District 9-6APeter Paulus 100-yard Breast6th1:06.51
District 9-6AWill Helmbrecht 100-yard Breast8th1:11.03
District 9-6A1) Tommy King
3) Robby King
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
400-yard Free Relay1st3:18.39
District 9-6ARobby King 200-yard Free1st1:49.38
District 9-6AEthan Nguyen 200-yard Free2nd1:52.08
District 9-6AEmerson Phipps 200-yard Free8th2:11.26
District 9-6ACameron Johnson 200-yard Free9th2:12.34
District 9-6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM2nd1:56.46
District 9-6APeter Paulus 200-yard IM3rd2:09.27
District 9-6AWill Helmbrecht 200-yard IM4th2:11.39
District 9-6AAlex Stidham 200-yard IM7th2:17.32
District 9-6ATommy King 50-yard Free2nd22.75
District 9-6AJohn Wolfe 50-yard Free3rd23.47
District 9-6ABen Gruber 50-yard Free7th24.22
District 9-6AT J Spackman 50-yard Free9th24.46
District 9-6AJasper Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Butterfly1st55.11
District 9-6ABrian Nguyen 100-yard Butterfly3rd57.58
District 9-6AAlex Stidham 100-yard Butterfly6th1:02.36
District 9-6AEmerson Phipps 100-yard Butterfly8th1:05.62
District 9-6ATommy King 100-yard Free2nd49.98
District 9-6AJohn Wolfe 100-yard Free4th52.72
District 9-6AT J Spackman 100-yard Free8th55.73
District 9-6ACameron Johnson 100-yard Free10th59.05
District 9-6ARobby King 500-yard Free1st4:54.93
District 9-6ABrian Nguyen 500-yard Free2nd5:15.63
District 9-6AErling Rolseth 500-yard Free7th6:26.33
District 9-6ATravis Watkins 500-yard Free9th7:04.57
District 9-6A1) Brian Nguyen
3) Ethan Nguyen
2) Will Helmbrecht
4) John Wolfe
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:34.81
Region III-6ADallas Highland Park
Region III-6A1) Felix Van Cauwelaert
3) Robby King
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert
4) Tommy King
200-yard Medley Relay4th1:36.75
Region III-6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back3rd51.19
Region III-6AJasper Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Breast9th1:00.36
Region III-6AEthan Nguyen 100-yard Breast12th1:02.36
Region III-6APeter Paulus 100-yard Breast15th1:03.13
Region III-6A1) Jasper Van Cauwelaert
3) Tommy King
2) Robby King
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:09.85
Region III-6ARobby King 200-yard Free6th1:44.64
Region III-6AEthan Nguyen 200-yard Free11th1:50.38
Region III-6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM3rd1:51.78
Region III-6APeter Paulus 200-yard IM15th2:07.28
Region III-6AWill Helmbrecht 200-yard IM16th2:10.09
Region III-6AJohn Wolfe 50-yard Free11th22.76
Region III-6ABrian Nguyen 100-yard Butterfly10th55.07
Region III-6ATommy King 100-yard Free5th48.23
Region III-6AJohn Wolfe 100-yard Free11th50.88
Region III-6ARobby King 500-yard Free7th4:43.89
Region III-6ABrian Nguyen 500-yard Free11th4:55.54
Region III-6A1) Tommy King
3) John Wolfe
2) Ethan Nguyen
4) Jasper Van Cauwelaert
200-yard Free Relay4th1:28.38

2014 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6ADallas Highland Park 21st40
Class 6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 11th4:39.46
Class 6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 12th1:42.08
Class 6ANick Moore 6th
Class 6AJasper Van Cauwelaert 6th
Class 6AMason Kelly 6th
Class 6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 6th
Class 6ANick Moore 100-yard Back11th51.38
Class 6A1) Nick Moore 46.53
3) Mason Kelly 47.43
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 47.82
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert 46.54
400-yard Free Relay7th3:08.32
Class 6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard Free13th1:42.21
Class 6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 500-yard Free11th4:39.71
District 9-6ADallas Highland Park 2nd197
District 9-6A1) Felix Van Cauwelaert
3) Nick Moore
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert
4) Tommy King
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:40.17
District 9-6ANick Moore 100-yard Back1st54.80
District 9-6AIain Donaldson 100-yard Back2nd1:01.10
District 9-6ABen Gruber 100-yard Back4th1:03.55
District 9-6AJasper Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Breast2nd59.71
District 9-6AAndrew Helmbrecht 100-yard Breast5th1:08.12
District 9-6AWill Helmbrecht 100-yard Breast6th1:09.37
District 9-6AKeish Ramachandran 100-yard Breast7th1:14.54
District 9-6A1) Nick Moore
3) Mason Kelly
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert
400-yard Free Relay1st3:13.41
District 9-6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard Free1st1:43.54
District 9-6AMason Kelly 200-yard Free2nd1:46.74
District 9-6ATommy King 200-yard Free3rd1:48.28
District 9-6AIain Donaldson 200-yard Free5th1:59.22
District 9-6AJasper Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM2nd1:59.52
District 9-6ARobby King 200-yard IM3rd2:06.23
District 9-6AWill Helmbrecht 200-yard IM4th2:09.00
District 9-6AMichael Zhao 200-yard IM5th2:09.58
District 9-6AJohn Wolfe 50-yard Free4th23.17
District 9-6AAndrew Helmbrecht 50-yard Free6th24.10
District 9-6ALuke Petty 50-yard Free7th24.21
District 9-6ACharlie Shaw 50-yard Free8th24.75
District 9-6ANick Moore 100-yard Butterfly1st53.25
District 9-6ALuke Petty 100-yard Butterfly6th1:03.71
District 9-6ATate Smith 100-yard Butterfly8th1:09.01
District 9-6AEmerson Phipps 100-yard ButterflyDQ
District 9-6AMason Kelly 100-yard Free2nd48.84
District 9-6AMichael Zhao 100-yard Free5th51.43
District 9-6AJohn Wolfe 100-yard Free6th52.00
District 9-6ACharlie Shaw 100-yard Free7th55.11
District 9-6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 500-yard Free1st4:41.76
District 9-6ATommy King 500-yard Free2nd4:57.75
District 9-6ARobby King 500-yard Free3rd5:01.75
District 9-6A1) John Wolfe
3) Tommy King
2) Mason Kelly
4) Michael Zhao
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:31.59
Region III-6ADallas Highland Park 2nd265
Region III-6A1) Felix Van Cauwelaert 24.16
3) Nick Moore 23.14
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 27.37
4) Tommy King 22.15
200-yard Medley Relay4th1:36.82
Region III-6ANick Moore 100-yard Back5th51.59
Region III-6AJasper Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Breast2nd59.87
Region III-6AAndrew Helmbrecht 100-yard Breast13th1:07.38
Region III-6A1) Nick Moore 46.42
3) Mason Kelly 47.72
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 48.59
4) Felix Van Cauwelaert 46.23
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:07.93
Region III-6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 200-yard Free2nd1:39.80
Region III-6AMason Kelly 200-yard Free4th1:43.41
Region III-6ATommy King 200-yard Free8th1:46.30
Region III-6AJasper Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM8th1:56.85
Region III-6ARobby King 200-yard IM11th2:03.30
Region III-6AMichael Zhao 200-yard IM13th2:09.05
Region III-6AWill Helmbrecht 200-yard IM15th2:11.44
Region III-6AJohn Wolfe 50-yard Free15th23.40
Region III-6ANick Moore 100-yard Butterfly7th51.51
Region III-6AMason Kelly 100-yard Free7th47.88
Region III-6AMichael Zhao 100-yard Free12th51.02
Region III-6AFelix Van Cauwelaert 500-yard Free3rd4:35.54
Region III-6ATommy King 500-yard Free6th4:51.45
Region III-6ARobby King 500-yard Free7th4:53.99
Region III-6A1) Tommy King 22.74
3) John Wolfe 22.81
2) Michael Zhao 23.08
4) Mason Kelly 22.07
200-yard Free Relay5th1:30.70

2013 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 9th104.50
Class 4A1) Kevin Savabi 25.91
3) Nick Moore 23.13
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 27.36
4) Mason Kelly 22.49
200-yard Medley Relay7th1:38.89
Class 4ANick Moore 100-yard Back4th52.02
Class 4A1) Nick Moore 47.58
3) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 48.40
2) Tommy King 49.96
4) Mason Kelly 47.86
400-yard Free Relay7th3:13.80
Class 4AMason Kelly 200-yard Free12th1:44.37
Class 4AJasper Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM5th1:55.07
Class 4ANick Moore 100-yard Butterfly3rd51.12
Class 4ATommy King 500-yard Free10th4:49.13
Region III-4ADallas Highland Park 1st335
Region III-4A1) Kevin Savabi 25.50
3) Nick Moore 23.37
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 27.93
4) Mason Kelly 22.09
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:38.89
Region III-4ANick Moore 100-yard Back2nd52.53
Region III-4AKevin Savabi 100-yard Back6th56.04
Region III-4AJasper Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Breast4th1:00.76
Region III-4AAndrew Helmbrecht 100-yard Breast10th1:08.95
Region III-4A1) Nick Moore 47.50
3) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 48.68
2) Tommy King 49.09
4) Mason Kelly 47.72
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:12.99
Region III-4AMason Kelly 200-yard Free3rd1:44.24
Region III-4ATommy King 200-yard Free7th1:49.03
Region III-4ABrian Nguyen 200-yard Free8th1:50.69
Region III-4AJohn Wolfe 200-yard Free12th1:58.85
Region III-4AJasper Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM3rd1:56.17
Region III-4AKevin Savabi 200-yard IM7th2:05.53
Region III-4ARobby King 200-yard IM9th2:07.51
Region III-4AMichael Zhao 200-yard IM11th2:10.03
Region III-4ALuke Petty 50-yard Free11th23.29
Region III-4ACharlie Shaw 50-yard Free13th23.74
Region III-4ANick Moore 100-yard Butterfly1st51.56
Region III-4ABrian Nguyen 100-yard Butterfly9th55.41
Region III-4ALuke Petty 100-yard Butterfly14th1:00.59
Region III-4ATate Smith 100-yard Butterfly15th1:03.47
Region III-4AMason Kelly 100-yard Free2nd48.39
Region III-4AMichael Zhao 100-yard Free12th53.39
Region III-4ATommy King 500-yard Free4th4:49.28
Region III-4ARobby King 500-yard Free8th5:00.11
Region III-4AAaron Garret 500-yard Free11th5:26.81
Region III-4AJohn Wolfe 500-yard Free13th5:37.39
Region III-4A1) Kevin Savabi 19.38
3) Tommy King 23.02
2) Brian Nguyen 19.30
4) Luke Petty 30.08
200-yard Free Relay5th1:31.78

2012 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 9th90
Class 4A1) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 25.89
3) Nick Moore 23.65
2) Alberto Bambach 27.05
4) Mitchell Boyer 21.46
200-yard Medley Relay6th1:38.05
Class 4AJasper Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back14th55.02
Class 4AAlberto Bambach 100-yard Breast7th1:00.76
Class 4A1) Nick Moore 50.51
3) Mason Kelly 48.24
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 49.62
4) Mitchell Boyer 47.38
400-yard Free Relay9th3:14.28
Class 4AJasper Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM9th1:58.02
Class 4ANick Moore 100-yard Butterfly14th53.09
Class 4AMitchell Boyer 100-yard Free9th47.60
Class 4A1) Mitchell Boyer 22.11
3) Alberto Bambach 22.86
2) Mason Kelly 22.62
4) Nick Moore 22.11
200-yard Free Relay12th1:29.70
Region III-4ADallas Highland Park 3rd273
Region III-4A1) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 25.44
3) Nick Moore 23.52
2) Alberto Bambach 26.95
4) Mitchell Boyer 21.25
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:37.16
Region III-4AJasper Van Cauwelaert 100-yard Back2nd54.40
Region III-4AKevin Savabi 100-yard Back8th58.28
Region III-4AAlberto Bambach 100-yard Breast2nd1:00.26
Region III-4AAndrew Helmbrecht 100-yard Breast11th1:10.37
Region III-4A1) Nick Moore 48.25
3) Mason Kelly 49.08
2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 49.11
4) Mitchell Boyer 47.26
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:13.70
Region III-4AMason Kelly 200-yard Free4th1:45.83
Region III-4ABrian Nguyen 200-yard Free9th1:53.25
Region III-4AAaron Garret 200-yard Free14th2:02.56
Region III-4AJasper Van Cauwelaert 200-yard IM2nd1:57.84
Region III-4AKevin Savabi 200-yard IM11th2:12.29
Region III-4ACharlie Shaw 50-yard Free15th24.43
Region III-4AAndrew Helmbrecht 50-yard Free16th24.95
Region III-4ANick Moore 100-yard Butterfly2nd52.84
Region III-4AMitchell Boyer 100-yard Free5th47.83
Region III-4AAlberto Bambach 100-yard Free12th51.88
Region III-4AMason Kelly 500-yard Free4th4:50.19
Region III-4ABrian Nguyen 500-yard Free8th5:20.72
Region III-4AAaron Garret 500-yard Free10th5:35.79
Region III-4A1) Mitchell Boyer 21.81
3) Alberto Bambach 22.55
2) Mason Kelly 22.76
4) Nick Moore 21.78
200-yard Free Relay3rd1:28.90

2011 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 8th87
Class 4AAlberto Bambach 100-yard Breast15th1:02.23
Class 4A1) Nick Moore 48.74
3) Mitchell Boyer 47.59
2) Mason Kelly 50.17
4) Andrei Azbukin 47.30
400-yard Free Relay9th3:13.80
Class 4AAndrei Azbukin 50-yard Free3rd21.18
Class 4AMitchell Boyer 50-yard Free12th21.90
Class 4AAndrei Azbukin 100-yard Free6th47.20
Class 4AMitchell Boyer 100-yard Free10th48.34
Class 4A1) Nick Moore 22.51
3) Mitchell Boyer 21.74
2) Mason Kelly 22.79
4) Andrei Azbukin 21.09
200-yard Free Relay6th1:28.13
Region IV-4ADallas Highland Park 1st325
Region IV-4A1) Karim De Vol 27.79
3) Christopher Alkire 26.04
2) Alberto Bambach 27.62
4) Pierce Riddick 23.78
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:45.23
Region IV-4AAlberto Bambach 100-yard Breast1st1:01.82
Region IV-4ADavid Costas 100-yard Breast10th1:11.34
Region IV-4A1) Nick Moore 49.61
3) Mitchell Boyer 47.89
2) Mason Kelly 50.16
4) Andrei Azbukin 46.36
400-yard Free Relay1st3:14.02
Region IV-4AChristopher Alkire 200-yard Free4th1:48.75
Region IV-4AMason Kelly 200-yard Free5th1:48.96
Region IV-4ANick Moore 200-yard IM5th2:04.33
Region IV-4AAlberto Bambach 200-yard IM9th2:10.82
Region IV-4AAndrei Azbukin 50-yard Free1st21.50
Region IV-4AMitchell Boyer 50-yard Free2nd21.92
Region IV-4AKarim De Vol 50-yard Free13th24.20
Region IV-4ANick Moore 100-yard Butterfly5th54.94
Region IV-4AKarim De Vol 100-yard Butterfly9th57.94
Region IV-4AAndrei Azbukin 100-yard Free1st47.37
Region IV-4AMitchell Boyer 100-yard Free2nd48.06
Region IV-4AMason Kelly 100-yard Free7th50.96
Region IV-4AChristopher Alkire 500-yard Free3rd4:52.78
Region IV-4ACharlie Shaw 500-yard Free12th5:38.64
Region IV-4A1) Nick Moore 22.79
3) Mitchell Boyer 21.89
2) Mason Kelly 23.25
4) Andrei Azbukin 21.19
200-yard Free Relay1st1:29.12

2009 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 33rd15
Class 4APaul Gerard 100-yard Butterfly11th53.30
Class 4AChristopher Alkire 500-yard Free9th4:53.55

2007 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 12th67

2006 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 10th78
Class 4AJohn Bannon 200-yard IM1st1:54.00

2005 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 8th86

2002 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 4th145
Class 4ATommy Sacco 100-yard Back1st51.76

2001 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 5th159
Class 4ATommy Sacco 100-yard Back1st50.66
Class 4ATommy Sacco 200-yard Free1st1:40.60

2000 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 1st188

1999 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 1st188
Class 4ATommy Sacco 100-yard Back1st53.21
Class 4ABrian Stephens 100-yard Breast1st57.27
Class 4ABrian Stephens 200-yard IM1st1:54.40

1993 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILDallas Highland Park 5th60

1986 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILDallas Highland Park 6th55.50
UILSal Vassalo 200-yard Free1st1:40.61

1985 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILDallas Highland Park 10th36

1981 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILMike Heath 200-yard Free1st1:37.53
UILMike Heath 500-yard Free1st4:29.59

1980 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILBruce Hayes 100-yard Back1st52.58
UILMike Heath 200-yard Free1st1:37.88
UILBruce Hayes 200-yard IM1st1:53.30
UILMike Heath 500-yard Free1st4:28.03

1971 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILPaul Hayes 100-yard Butterfly1st52.61

1970 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILPaul Hayes 100-yard Butterfly1st53.00

1969 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILPaul Hayes 100-yard Butterfly1st53.40