Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history

School:

Search Results: Frisco


TournamentTeam / AthletetestEventPlaceResult

2019 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AFrisco 15th50
Class 5A1) Jack Van Zandt
3) Corbin Crawford
2) Matthew Waterman
4) Adam Miled
400-yard Free Relay10th3:15.04
Class 5AJack Van Zandt 50-yard Free9th21.37
Class 5AJack Van Zandt 100-yard Free9th46.68
Class 5A1) Adam Miled
3) Corbin Crawford
2) Conner Leon
4) Jack Van Zandt
200-yard Free Relay9th1:28.29
District 10-5AFrisco 4th76
District 10-5A1) Corbin Crawford
3) Hunter Anderson
2) Matthew Waterman
4) Conner Leon
200-yard Medley Relay6th1:43.64
District 10-5ACorbin Crawford 100-yard Back5th56.61
District 10-5APeyton Hebert 100-yard Back14th1:01.97
District 10-5ADaniel Seo 100-yard Back19th1:08.33
District 10-5AMatthew Horton 100-yard Breast14th1:10.03
District 10-5AHasan Khan 100-yard Breast22nd1:16.93
District 10-5A1) Adam Miled
3) Matthew Waterman
2) Conner Leon
4) Jack Van Zandt
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:17.24
District 10-5AGabriel Serrano 200-yard Free14th2:01.12
District 10-5ADev Sharan 200-yard Free17th2:03.93
District 10-5AMatthew Horton 200-yard Free19th2:05.43
District 10-5ADaniel Seo 200-yard Free23rd2:10.29
District 10-5AMatthew Waterman 200-yard IM6th2:02.22
District 10-5AConner Leon 200-yard IM9th2:08.58
District 10-5AChase Anderson 200-yard IMDQ
District 10-5AJack Van Zandt 50-yard Free2nd21.69
District 10-5AAdam Miled 50-yard Free3rd22.24
District 10-5AHunter Anderson 50-yard Free8th22.90
District 10-5AMoonis Asghar 50-yard Free26th28.46
District 10-5AMatthew Klembara One-Meter Diving4th266.75
District 10-5APeyton Hebert 100-yard Butterfly10th59.74
District 10-5AChase Anderson 100-yard Butterfly14th1:04.94
District 10-5AHasan Khan 100-yard Butterfly16th1:06.65
District 10-5AJack Van Zandt 100-yard Free1st47.64
District 10-5AAdam Miled 100-yard Free6th48.95
District 10-5AHunter Anderson 100-yard Free9th51.02
District 10-5AGabriel Serrano 100-yard Free17th54.47
District 10-5AMatthew Waterman 500-yard Free5th5:03.76
District 10-5ADev Sharan 500-yard Free12th5:35.63
District 10-5A1) Adam Miled
3) Corbin Crawford
2) Conner Leon
4) Jack Van Zandt
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:30.11
Region III-5AFrisco 3rd204
Region III-5A1) Corbin Crawford
3) Hunter Anderson
2) Matthew Waterman
4) Conner Leon
200-yard Medley Relay7th1:41.58
Region III-5ACorbin Crawford 100-yard Back8th55.50
Region III-5A1) Adam Miled
3) Corbin Crawford
2) Conner Leon
4) Jack Van Zandt
400-yard Free Relay4th3:14.68
Region III-5AMatthew Waterman 200-yard IM7th2:00.93
Region III-5AJack Van Zandt 50-yard Free2nd21.77
Region III-5AAdam Miled 50-yard Free4th21.99
Region III-5AMatthew Klembara One-Meter Diving5th244.50
Region III-5AJack Van Zandt 100-yard Free1st47.51
Region III-5AAdam Miled 100-yard Free3rd47.87
Region III-5AMatthew Waterman 500-yard Free8th5:01.74
Region III-5A1) Adam Miled
3) Corbin Crawford
2) Conner Leon
4) Jack Van Zandt
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:28.60

2018 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
District 10-5AFrisco 6th46.50
District 10-5A1) Corbin Crawford
3) Ahmed Miled
2) Matthew Waterman
4) Rory Feeney
200-yard Medley Relay5th1:44.25
District 10-5ACorbin Crawford 100-yard Back7th59.00
District 10-5APeyton Hebert 100-yard Back16th1:02.19
District 10-5AGabriel Serrano 100-yard Back22nd1:07.35
District 10-5AMatthew Waterman 100-yard Breast6th1:03.42
District 10-5ARory Feeney 100-yard Breast13th1:06.87
District 10-5AConner Leon 100-yard Breast18th1:09.11
District 10-5ALeo Santos 100-yard Breast24th1:15.42
District 10-5A1) Conner Leon
3) Jack Van Zandt
2) Peyton Hebert
4) Ahmed Miled
400-yard Free Relay4th3:26.50
District 10-5ACorbin Crawford 200-yard Free8th1:55.87
District 10-5AMatthew Horton 200-yard Free19th2:09.42
District 10-5ABradley Owen 200-yard Free20th2:14.29
District 10-5ALeo Santos 200-yard Free22nd2:17.24
District 10-5AMatthew Waterman 200-yard IM4th2:04.99
District 10-5ARory Feeney 200-yard IM5th2:09.07
District 10-5APeyton Hebert 200-yard IM13th2:18.24
District 10-5AChase Anderson 200-yard IM17th2:23.76
District 10-5AJack Van Zandt 50-yard Free8th23.26
District 10-5AAhmed Miled 50-yard Free9th23.30
District 10-5AHunter Anderson 50-yard Free11th23.75
District 10-5AGabriel Serrano 50-yard Free28th26.71
District 10-5AConner Leon 100-yard Butterfly11th58.26
District 10-5AKasra Akbari 100-yard Butterfly19th1:02.33
District 10-5AChase Anderson 100-yard Butterfly20th1:04.91
District 10-5AAhmed Miled 100-yard Free5th50.49
District 10-5AJack Van Zandt 100-yard Free9th51.50
District 10-5AHunter Anderson 100-yard Free13th53.08
District 10-5AMatthew Horton 100-yard Free27th58.22
District 10-5AKasra Akbari 500-yard Free5th5:28.79
District 10-5ABradley Owen 500-yard Free13th5:56.13
District 10-5A1) Jack Van Zandt
3) Matthew Waterman
2) Rory Feeney
4) Conner Leon
200-yard Free Relay6th1:34.58
Region III-5AFrisco 9th111
Region III-5A1) Corbin Crawford
3) Ahmed Miled
2) Matthew Waterman
4) Conner Leon
200-yard Medley Relay7th1:43.03
Region III-5AMatthew Waterman 100-yard Breast10th1:02.08
Region III-5A1) Conner Leon
3) Jack Van Zandt
2) Peyton Hebert
4) Ahmed Miled
400-yard Free Relay7th3:26.15
Region III-5AMatthew Waterman 200-yard IM10th2:05.79
Region III-5ARory Feeney 200-yard IM13th2:08.47
Region III-5AAhmed Miled 100-yard Free7th49.58
Region III-5AKasra Akbari 500-yard Free12th5:33.10
Region III-5A1) Jack Van Zandt
3) Conner Leon
2) Rory Feeney
4) Ahmed Miled
200-yard Free Relay5th1:31.12

2017 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AFrisco 10th84
Class 5AJon Waterman 100-yard Breast10th1:01.02
Class 5A1) Eric Phegley
3) Ahmed Miled
2) Charles Smith
4) Jack Jannasch
400-yard Free Relay10th3:12.68
Class 5AEric Phegley 200-yard Free11th1:44.10
Class 5AJack Jannasch 50-yard Free2nd20.53
Class 5AJack Jannasch 100-yard Free2nd45.25
Class 5AEric Phegley 500-yard Free9th4:38.79
Class 5A1) Charles Smith
3) Jon Waterman
2) Ahmed Miled
4) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Free Relay10th1:28.22
District 10-5AFrisco 1st105
District 10-5A1) Jon Waterman
3) Eric Phegley
2) Matthew Waterman
4) Ahmed Miled
200-yard Medley Relay4th1:43.57
District 10-5ACorbin Crawford 100-yard Back11th1:00.78
District 10-5ARory Feeney 100-yard Back12th1:00.93
District 10-5AMatthew Horton 100-yard Back20th1:08.94
District 10-5AGabriel Serrano 100-yard Back21st1:10.60
District 10-5AJon Waterman 100-yard Breast2nd1:01.25
District 10-5AMatthew Waterman 100-yard Breast7th1:05.83
District 10-5A1) Eric Phegley
3) Jon Waterman
2) Charles Smith
4) Jack Jannasch
400-yard Free Relay1st3:14.45
District 10-5AEric Phegley 200-yard Free1st1:44.69
District 10-5ACharles Smith 200-yard Free5th1:49.60
District 10-5AMatthew Horton 200-yard Free17th2:11.87
District 10-5AGabriel Serrano 200-yard Free21st2:16.55
District 10-5AMatthew Waterman 200-yard IM8th2:11.84
District 10-5AConner Leon 200-yard IM9th2:15.12
District 10-5ABradley Owen 200-yard IM13th2:34.25
District 10-5AJack Jannasch 50-yard Free1st21.09
District 10-5AJon Waterman 50-yard Free5th23.19
District 10-5AAhmed Miled 50-yard Free11th23.97
District 10-5ARory Feeney 50-yard Free14th24.47
District 10-5AKasra Akbari 100-yard Butterfly19th1:06.84
District 10-5AJack Jannasch 100-yard Free1st47.15
District 10-5ACharles Smith 100-yard Free4th49.69
District 10-5AConner Leon 100-yard Free11th53.18
District 10-5ACorbin Crawford 100-yard Free13th55.13
District 10-5AEric Phegley 500-yard Free1st4:40.30
District 10-5AKasra Akbari 500-yard Free16th5:37.78
District 10-5ABradley Owen 500-yard Free19th5:51.28
District 10-5A1) Charles Smith
3) Conner Leon
2) Ahmed Miled
4) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Free Relay1st1:31.08
Region III-5AFrisco 2nd207
Region III-5A1) Jon Waterman
3) Eric Phegley
2) Matthew Waterman
4) Charles Smith
200-yard Medley Relay5th1:42.77
Region III-5AJon Waterman 100-yard Breast6th1:01.50
Region III-5A1) Eric Phegley
3) Ahmed Miled
2) Charles Smith
4) Jack Jannasch
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:13.08
Region III-5AEric Phegley 200-yard Free3rd1:45.28
Region III-5AJack Jannasch 50-yard Free1st20.79
Region III-5AJon Waterman 50-yard Free9th23.08
Region III-5AJack Jannasch 100-yard Free1st46.33
Region III-5ACharles Smith 100-yard Free6th49.52
Region III-5AEric Phegley 500-yard Free1st4:39.44
Region III-5A1) Charles Smith
3) Jon Waterman
2) Ahmed Miled
4) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:28.23

2016 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AFrisco 5th143.50
Class 5A1) Joey Belair
3) Eric Phegley
2) Jon Waterman
4) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Medley Relay6th1:38.22
Class 5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Eric Phegley
2) Charles Smith
4) Joey Belair
400-yard Free Relay7th3:12.23
Class 5AThomas Lauerman 200-yard IM12th1:57.71
Class 5AJack Jannasch 50-yard Free2nd20.76
Class 5AJack Jannasch 100-yard Free3rd45.92
Class 5AJoey Belair 100-yard Free14th48.10
Class 5AEric Phegley 500-yard Free6th4:38.54
Class 5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Joey Belair
2) Charles Smith
4) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Free Relay1st1:26.38
District 10-5AFrisco 1st126
District 10-5A1) Joey Belair
3) Eric Phegley
2) Jon Waterman
4) Jordan Ambs
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:42.00
District 10-5AJoey Belair 100-yard Back3rd55.81
District 10-5AJon Waterman 100-yard Back8th59.33
District 10-5AEthan McPeek 100-yard Back14th1:03.60
District 10-5ACorbin Crawford 100-yard Back18th1:07.56
District 10-5AJon Waterman 100-yard Breast5th1:03.12
District 10-5AElijah Boydstun 100-yard Breast15th1:10.35
District 10-5ARory Feeney 100-yard Breast17th1:11.84
District 10-5ADylan Phan 100-yard Breast19th1:13.49
District 10-5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Eric Phegley
2) Joey Belair
4) Jack Jannasch
400-yard Free Relay1st3:15.18
District 10-5AEric Phegley 200-yard Free3rd1:46.09
District 10-5ACharles Smith 200-yard Free5th1:50.50
District 10-5AJordan Ambs 200-yard Free9th1:52.65
District 10-5AEthan McPeek 200-yard Free18th2:03.63
District 10-5AThomas Lauerman 200-yard IM2nd1:59.66
District 10-5ARory Feeney 200-yard IM14th2:17.62
District 10-5AConner Leon 200-yard IM16th2:19.13
District 10-5ABradley Owen 200-yard IM20th2:39.57
District 10-5AJack Jannasch 50-yard Free1st21.43
District 10-5AKevin Ko 50-yard Free6th23.23
District 10-5ADylan Phan 50-yard Free9th23.86
District 10-5ACorbin Crawford 50-yard Free28th28.12
District 10-5AJordan Ambs 100-yard Butterfly6th58.04
District 10-5AElijah Boydstun 100-yard Butterfly12th59.98
District 10-5AKevin Ko 100-yard Butterfly13th1:00.23
District 10-5AKasra Akbari 100-yard Butterfly17th1:04.00
District 10-5AJack Jannasch 100-yard Free1st47.71
District 10-5AThomas Lauerman 100-yard Free2nd48.29
District 10-5AJoey Belair 100-yard Free3rd48.80
District 10-5ACharles Smith 100-yard Free5th49.62
District 10-5AEric Phegley 500-yard Free1st4:40.08
District 10-5AConner Leon 500-yard Free11th5:30.00
District 10-5AKasra Akbari 500-yard Free13th5:39.29
District 10-5ABradley Owen 500-yard Free17th5:55.99
District 10-5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Charles Smith
2) Jordan Ambs
4) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Free Relay1st1:29.26
Region III-5AFrisco 3rd264
Region III-5A1) Joey Belair
3) Eric Phegley
2) Jon Waterman
4) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:38.51
Region III-5AJoey Belair 100-yard Back4th54.07
Region III-5AJon Waterman 100-yard Breast8th1:03.02
Region III-5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Eric Phegley
2) Charles Smith
4) Joey Belair
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:13.38
Region III-5AEric Phegley 200-yard Free7th1:44.70
Region III-5ACharles Smith 200-yard Free10th1:49.77
Region III-5AThomas Lauerman 200-yard IM3rd1:57.95
Region III-5AJack Jannasch 50-yard Free1st20.98
Region III-5AKevin Ko 50-yard Free12th23.38
Region III-5AJordan Ambs 100-yard Butterfly15th57.37
Region III-5AJack Jannasch 100-yard Free1st47.11
Region III-5AThomas Lauerman 100-yard Free2nd47.67
Region III-5AJoey Belair 100-yard Free4th48.56
Region III-5ACharles Smith 100-yard Free7th49.44
Region III-5AEric Phegley 500-yard Free3rd4:40.71
Region III-5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Charles Smith
2) Jordan Ambs
4) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Free Relay3rd1:27.68

2015 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AFrisco 2nd172
Class 5A1) Jack Jannasch
3) Eric Phegley
2) Tommy Peterson
4) Joey Belair
200-yard Medley Relay5th1:37.25
Class 5ATommy Peterson 100-yard Breast4th58.15
Class 5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Jordan Ambs
2) Eric Phegley
4) Joey Belair
400-yard Free Relay11th3:17.75
Class 5AEric Phegley 200-yard Free14th1:47.27
Class 5ATommy Peterson 200-yard IM5th1:55.82
Class 5AThomas Lauerman 200-yard IM8th2:03.19
Class 5AJack Jannasch 50-yard Free7th21.73
Class 5APreston Foster One-Meter Diving6th386.10
Class 5AJoey Belair 100-yard Free6th47.40
Class 5AJack Jannasch 100-yard Free11th47.99
Class 5AThomas Lauerman 100-yard Free13th48.75
Class 5AEric Phegley 500-yard Free10th4:46.13
Class 5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Joey Belair
2) Tommy Peterson
4) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:27.52
District 11-5AFrisco 1st139.50
District 11-5A1) Jack Jannasch
3) Eric Phegley
2) Tommy Peterson
4) Joey Belair
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:40.95
District 11-5AJoey Belair 100-yard Back3rd56.34
District 11-5ATommy Peterson 100-yard Breast3rd1:01.27
District 11-5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Eric Phegley
2) Joey Belair
4) Jordan Ambs
400-yard Free Relay1st3:19.73
District 11-5AEric Phegley 200-yard Free2nd1:48.86
District 11-5AJordan Ambs 200-yard Free6th1:54.75
District 11-5ATommy Peterson 200-yard IM5th2:03.70
District 11-5AThomas Lauerman 200-yard IM6th2:03.89
District 11-5AJack Jannasch 50-yard Free1st22.17
District 11-5AKevin Ko 50-yard Free5th23.67
District 11-5ACharles Smith 50-yard Free8th24.19
District 11-5APreston Foster One-Meter Diving1st361.75
District 11-5AJordan Ambs 100-yard Butterfly6th58.63
District 11-5AThomas Lauerman 100-yard Free1st48.55
District 11-5AJack Jannasch 100-yard Free2nd48.59
District 11-5AJoey Belair 100-yard Free3rd49.34
District 11-5ACharles Smith 100-yard Free5th52.25
District 11-5AEric Phegley 500-yard Free2nd4:47.05
District 11-5AKasra Akbari 500-yard Free7th5:29.55
District 11-5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Jordan Ambs
2) Tommy Peterson
4) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Free Relay1st1:30.54
Region III-5AFrisco 1st318.50
Region III-5A1) Jack Jannasch
3) Eric Phegley
2) Tommy Peterson
4) Joey Belair
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:36.96
Region III-5ATommy Peterson 100-yard Breast2nd59.11
Region III-5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Eric Phegley
2) Joey Belair
4) Jordan Ambs
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:16.41
Region III-5AEric Phegley 200-yard Free3rd1:46.22
Region III-5AJordan Ambs 200-yard Free6th1:52.03
Region III-5ATommy Peterson 200-yard IM1st1:57.17
Region III-5AThomas Lauerman 200-yard IM5th2:00.08
Region III-5AJack Jannasch 50-yard Free2nd21.63
Region III-5AKevin Ko 50-yard Free12th23.74
Region III-5APreston Foster One-Meter Diving2nd417.00
Region III-5AJordan Ambs 100-yard Butterfly8th57.55
Region III-5AJoey Belair 100-yard Free1st47.40
Region III-5AJack Jannasch 100-yard Free3rd47.63
Region III-5AThomas Lauerman 100-yard Free4th48.11
Region III-5ACharles Smith 100-yard Free10th51.47
Region III-5AEric Phegley 500-yard Free2nd4:43.69
Region III-5A1) Thomas Lauerman
3) Tommy Peterson
2) Joey Belair
4) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Free Relay1st1:27.27

2014 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AFrisco 4th144
Class 5A1) Joey Belair 26.25
3) Thomas Lauerman 24.78
2) Tommy Peterson 25.94
4) Jack Jannasch 22.08
200-yard Medley Relay5th1:39.05
Class 5ATommy Peterson 100-yard Breast3rd57.40
Class 5A1) Thomas Lauerman 49.64
3) Daniel Lawley 49.93
2) Jack Jannasch 49.61
4) Andrew Inoue 49.07
400-yard Free Relay8th3:18.25
Class 5ADaniel Lawley 200-yard IM7th1:55.36
Class 5ATommy Peterson 50-yard Free8th21.95
Class 5AAndrew Inoue 50-yard Free15th22.65
Class 5APreston Foster One-Meter Diving3rd389.30
Class 5AThomas Lauerman 100-yard Free13th48.61
Class 5AAndrew Inoue 100-yard Free16th49.30
Class 5ADaniel Lawley 500-yard Free11th4:46.22
Class 5A1) Tommy Peterson 21.88
3) Jack Jannasch 22.17
2) Thomas Lauerman 22.30
4) Andrew Inoue 22.00
200-yard Free Relay6th1:28.35
District 11-5AFrisco 2nd164
District 11-5A1) Joey Belair
3) David Smith
2) Tommy Peterson
4) Andrew Inoue
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:40.93
District 11-5AJoey Belair 100-yard Back4th57.68
District 11-5AJack Jannasch 100-yard Back5th57.91
District 11-5AEthan McPeek 100-yard Back7th1:06.23
District 11-5ADavid Smith 100-yard BackDQ
District 11-5ATommy Peterson 100-yard Breast2nd59.64
District 11-5AAndrei Prunoiu 100-yard Breast4th1:04.95
District 11-5AElijah Boydstun 100-yard Breast10th1:13.53
District 11-5AJohn Hwang 100-yard Breast17th1:19.33
District 11-5A1) Daniel Lawley
3) David Smith
2) Jack Jannasch
4) Thomas Lauerman
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:21.37
District 11-5AEric Phegley 200-yard Free3rd1:50.94
District 11-5AThomas Lauerman 200-yard Free4th1:51.33
District 11-5AJordan Ambs 200-yard Free5th1:55.33
District 11-5ANicholas Belair 200-yard Free8th1:58.26
District 11-5ADaniel Lawley 200-yard IM3rd1:59.56
District 11-5AJoey Belair 200-yard IM6th2:08.75
District 11-5AElijah Boydstun 200-yard IM9th2:28.60
District 11-5ASantiago Salinas 200-yard IM12th2:43.21
District 11-5ATommy Peterson 50-yard Free2nd22.19
District 11-5AJack Jannasch 50-yard Free3rd22.74
District 11-5AAndrew Inoue 50-yard Free4th23.09
District 11-5AAndrew Hubbard 50-yard Free19th26.96
District 11-5APreston Foster One-Meter Diving2nd400.95
District 11-5ADavid Smith 100-yard Butterfly3rd56.43
District 11-5AJordan Ambs 100-yard Butterfly6th58.83
District 11-5ANicholas Belair 100-yard Butterfly9th1:01.78
District 11-5AKevin Ko 100-yard ButterflyDFS
District 11-5AThomas Lauerman 100-yard Free1st49.64
District 11-5AAndrew Inoue 100-yard Free2nd49.70
District 11-5AAndrei Prunoiu 100-yard Free3rd51.60
District 11-5ACharles Smith 100-yard Free7th54.74
District 11-5ADaniel Lawley 500-yard Free2nd4:51.08
District 11-5AEric Phegley 500-yard Free4th4:51.19
District 11-5AEthan McPeek 500-yard Free9th5:57.98
District 11-5AAndrew Hubbard 500-yard Free10th5:58.25
District 11-5A1) Tommy Peterson
3) Jack Jannasch
2) Thomas Lauerman
4) Andrew Inoue
200-yard Free Relay1st1:29.70
Region III-5AFrisco 1st367
Region III-5A0) Tommy Peterson
0) Andrei Prunoiu
0) Thomas Lauerman
0) Joey Belair
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:38.48
Region III-5AJoey Belair 100-yard Back4th56.26
Region III-5AJack Jannasch 100-yard Back5th56.41
Region III-5ATommy Peterson 100-yard Breast1st58.63
Region III-5AAndrei Prunoiu 100-yard Breast6th1:04.41
Region III-5A0) Daniel Lawley
0) Thomas Lauerman
0) Andrew Inoue
0) Jack Jannasch
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:16.96
Region III-5AEric Phegley 200-yard Free9th1:50.06
Region III-5AJordan Ambs 200-yard Free12th1:54.01
Region III-5ADaniel Lawley 200-yard IM2nd1:55.53
Region III-5AJoey Belair 200-yard IM9th2:05.06
Region III-5ATommy Peterson 50-yard Free2nd21.86
Region III-5AAndrew Inoue 50-yard Free3rd22.03
Region III-5AJack Jannasch 50-yard Free6th22.52
Region III-5APreston Foster One-Meter Diving2nd409.15
Region III-5ADavid Smith 100-yard Butterfly9th55.75
Region III-5AJordan Ambs 100-yard Butterfly13th58.71
Region III-5AAndrew Inoue 100-yard Free1st48.21
Region III-5AThomas Lauerman 100-yard Free2nd48.29
Region III-5AAndrei Prunoiu 100-yard Free6th50.45
Region III-5ADaniel Lawley 500-yard Free2nd4:44.82
Region III-5AEric Phegley 500-yard Free5th4:51.75
Region III-5A0) Tommy Peterson
0) Thomas Lauerman
0) Andrew Inoue
0) Jack Jannasch
200-yard Free Relay1st1:28.12

2013 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4AFrisco 4th126
Class 4A1) Ben Lowry 25.73
3) Trent Sandwisch 24.13
2) Tommy Peterson 25.74
4) Andrew Inoue 21.71
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:37.31
Class 4ATommy Peterson 100-yard Breast3rd58.25
Class 4ATrent Sandwisch 100-yard Breast13th1:00.48
Class 4A1) Trent Sandwisch 49.51
3) Alex Kim 49.16
2) Daniel Lawley 49.36
4) Andrew Inoue 48.45
400-yard Free Relay11th3:16.48
Class 4ADaniel Lawley 200-yard IM4th1:55.04
Class 4APreston Foster One-Meter Diving5th361.90
Class 4ADaniel Lawley 500-yard Free7th4:44.06
Class 4AAlex Kim 500-yard Free12th4:49.52
Class 4A1) Tommy Peterson 22.13
3) Ben Lowry 22.61
2) Andrew Inoue 21.79
4) Trent Sandwisch 21.99
200-yard Free Relay10th1:28.52
Region III-4AFrisco 2nd316.50
Region III-4A1) Ben Lowry 25.68
3) Trent Sandwisch 24.14
2) Tommy Peterson 26.19
4) Andrew Inoue 21.82
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:37.83
Region III-4ABen Lowry 100-yard Back5th55.41
Region III-4ATommy Peterson 100-yard Breast1st58.44
Region III-4ATrent Sandwisch 100-yard Breast3rd1:00.27
Region III-4A1) Daniel Lawley 49.54
3) Thomas Lauerman 50.09
2) Ben Lowry 49.75
4) Alex Kim 49.40
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:18.78
Region III-4AAlex Kim 200-yard Free6th1:46.77
Region III-4ADaniel Lawley 200-yard IM2nd1:55.26
Region III-4AThomas Lauerman 200-yard IM10th2:07.90
Region III-4ATommy Peterson 50-yard Free4th22.19
Region III-4AAndrew Inoue 50-yard Free5th22.49
Region III-4APreston Foster One-Meter Diving2nd356.40
Region III-4ATrent Sandwisch 100-yard Butterfly7th55.10
Region III-4AAndrew Inoue 100-yard Free3rd48.94
Region III-4AAndrei Prunoiu 100-yard Free6th51.00
Region III-4AThomas Lauerman 100-yard Free7th51.02
Region III-4ADaniel Lawley 500-yard Free2nd4:44.56
Region III-4AAlex Kim 500-yard Free3rd4:49.07
Region III-4A1) Andrew Inoue 19.39
3) Tommy Peterson 20.46
2) Trent Sandwisch 19.33
4) Alex Kim 29.96
200-yard Free Relay3rd1:29.14

2012 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4AFrisco 8th92
Class 4A1) Ben Lowry 25.82
3) Trent Sandwisch 24.11
2) Tommy Peterson 26.99
4) Matt Anderson 22.19
200-yard Medley RelayDQ
Class 4ATommy Peterson 100-yard Breast2nd59.50
Class 4A1) Trent Sandwisch 48.60
3) Alex Kim 49.08
2) Andrew Inoue 49.44
4) Nicholas Hook 47.16
400-yard Free Relay10th3:14.64
Class 4ADaniel Lawley 200-yard IM13th2:00.02
Class 4ANicholas Hook 50-yard Free3rd21.22
Class 4ANicholas Hook 100-yard Free1st45.97
Class 4AAlex Kim 500-yard Free14th4:50.21
Class 4A1) Nicholas Hook 21.35
3) Matt Anderson 22.49
2) Tommy Peterson 22.01
4) Trent Sandwisch 22.50
200-yard Free Relay9th1:28.35
Region III-4AFrisco 2nd302
Region III-4A1) Ben Lowry 26.05
3) Trent Sandwisch 23.54
2) Tommy Peterson 26.47
4) Matt Anderson 22.30
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:38.36
Region III-4ABen Lowry 100-yard Back6th56.79
Region III-4ATommy Peterson 100-yard Breast1st59.25
Region III-4A1) Nicholas Hook 46.26
3) Tommy Peterson 49.48
2) Alex Kim 49.35
4) Trent Sandwisch 49.16
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:14.25
Region III-4AAlex Kim 200-yard Free5th1:47.41
Region III-4AAndrew Inoue 200-yard Free6th1:47.91
Region III-4ADaniel Lawley 200-yard IM3rd2:00.22
Region III-4ATrent Sandwisch 200-yard IM4th2:00.46
Region III-4ANicholas Hook 50-yard Free1st21.34
Region III-4APreston Foster One-Meter Diving3rd346.80
Region III-4ATrent Sandwisch 100-yard Butterfly5th54.78
Region III-4ANicholas Hook 100-yard Free1st46.48
Region III-4AAndrew Inoue 100-yard Free6th49.87
Region III-4AAlex Kim 500-yard Free3rd4:48.20
Region III-4ADaniel Lawley 500-yard Free5th4:52.18
Region III-4A1) Nicholas Hook 21.49
3) Andrew Inoue 21.72
2) Tommy Peterson 22.61
4) Matt Anderson 22.57
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:28.39

2011 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4AFrisco 4th149
Class 4A1) Radu Prunoiu 24.57
3) Corey Nix 21.78
2) Ben Maxwell 27.50
4) Trent Sandwisch 22.05
200-yard Medley Relay4th1:35.90
Class 4ARadu Prunoiu 100-yard Breast2nd57.42
Class 4ABen Maxwell 100-yard Breast16th1:02.92
Class 4ARadu Prunoiu 200-yard IM8th2:09.05
Class 4ACorey Nix 50-yard Free2nd20.49
Class 4AMitch Larios One-Meter Diving6th359.40
Class 4ACorey Nix 100-yard Free1st45.13
Class 4A1) Corey Nix 20.54
3) Ben Maxwell 22.26
2) Radu Prunoiu 20.98
4) Trent Sandwisch 24.97
200-yard Free Relay1st1:25.75
Region III-4AFrisco 1st403
Region III-4A1) Radu Prunoiu 25.00
3) Matt Brigadier 24.19
2) Ben Maxwell 27.36
4) Trent Sandwisch 22.09
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:38.64
Region III-4ABen Lowry 100-yard Back3rd56.22
Region III-4ARadu Prunoiu 100-yard Breast1st58.62
Region III-4ABen Maxwell 100-yard Breast3rd1:01.65
Region III-4ATrent Sandwisch 100-yard Breast5th1:03.14
Region III-4A1) Corey Nix 45.33
3) Trent Sandwisch 49.44
2) Matt Anderson 50.28
4) Ben Maxwell 49.70
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:14.75
Region III-4AAndrew Inoue 200-yard Free3rd1:49.16
Region III-4AMatt Anderson 200-yard Free4th1:49.45
Region III-4AAlex Kim 200-yard Free5th1:50.06
Region III-4AMatt Brigadier 200-yard Free7th1:59.25
Region III-4ARadu Prunoiu 200-yard IM1st1:59.01
Region III-4ATrent Sandwisch 200-yard IM3rd2:01.01
Region III-4ADaniel Lawley 200-yard IM5th2:03.03
Region III-4ACorey Nix 50-yard Free1st20.43
Region III-4AMitch Larios One-Meter Diving2nd363.95
Region III-4AMatt Brigadier 100-yard Butterfly2nd53.42
Region III-4ACorey Nix 100-yard Free1st45.20
Region III-4AAlex Kim 500-yard Free3rd4:51.26
Region III-4ADaniel Lawley 500-yard Free5th4:58.16
Region III-4AAndrew Inoue 500-yard Free7th5:05.35
Region III-4A1) Corey Nix 20.36
3) Ben Maxwell 22.29
2) Radu Prunoiu 21.87
4) Matt Anderson 22.59
200-yard Free Relay1st1:27.11

2010 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4AFrisco 17th47
Class 4A1) Ben Lowry 27.42
3) Corey Nix 22.40
2) Ben Maxwell 27.37
4) Matt Brigadier 22.68
200-yard Medley Relay9th1:39.87
Class 4ACorey Nix 50-yard Free5th21.17
Class 4ACorey Nix 100-yard Free4th45.93

2009 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4AFrisco 5th138
Class 4A1) Sean Bray
3) Corey Nix
2) Dean Stromme
4) Ben Maxwell
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:38.39
Class 4ADean Stromme 100-yard Breast5th1:00.87
Class 4A1) Sean Bray
3) Ben Maxwell
2) Dean Stromme
4) Corey Nix
400-yard Free Relay6th3:16.62
Class 4ASean Bray 200-yard Free7th1:44.25
Class 4ACorey Nix 50-yard Free2nd21.02
Class 4ADean Stromme 100-yard Butterfly6th52.19
Class 4ACorey Nix 100-yard Free9th46.39
Class 4ASean Bray 500-yard Free4th4:46.87

2008 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4AJared Nix 100-yard Breast1st58.27
Class 4ABarrett Mark 200-yard IM1st1:53.36

2007 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4AFrisco 1st223
Class 4AJared Nix 100-yard Breast1st58.99
Class 4ABarrett Mark 200-yard IM1st1:55.25
Class 4AColin Nix 100-yard Free1st47.12

2006 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4AFrisco 3rd214
Class 4AColin Nix 100-yard Breast1st58.78
Class 4AColin Nix 50-yard Free1st21.30

2005 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4AFrisco 1st265

2004 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4AFrisco 1st233
Class 4AByron Carlisle 100-yard Back1st51.77

2002 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 4AFrisco 8th105