Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history

School:

Search Results: Houston Bellaire


TournamentTeam / AthletetestEventPlaceResult

2018 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6AHouston Bellaire 22nd27
Class 6ABriggs Shiller 200-yard Free10th1:39.15
Class 6ABriggs Shiller 500-yard Free1st4:22.72
District 16-6AHouston Bellaire 2nd125.50
District 16-6A1) William He
3) Louis Diara
2) Leo Qiu
4) Sam Oncken
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:42.13
District 16-6AWilliam He 100-yard Back1st55.90
District 16-6ANoah Pittman 100-yard Back7th58.97
District 16-6AMarcus Mahadeo 100-yard Back12th1:04.43
District 16-6AAndrew Weiner 100-yard Back13th1:04.75
District 16-6ALeo Qiu 100-yard Breast5th1:05.38
District 16-6AJames Dai 100-yard Breast6th1:05.47
District 16-6ABrandon Huang 100-yard Breast10th1:08.29
District 16-6AJoseph Times 100-yard Breast11th1:10.81
District 16-6A1) William He
3) Alvin Oentoro
2) Sam Oncken
4) Briggs Shiller
400-yard Free Relay1st3:15.19
District 16-6ABriggs Shiller 200-yard Free1st1:42.78
District 16-6AAlvin Oentoro 200-yard Free3rd1:48.88
District 16-6AYi Huang 200-yard Free9th1:55.74
District 16-6AClint Hart 200-yard Free11th1:58.15
District 16-6AWilliam He 200-yard IM3rd2:02.80
District 16-6ANoah Pittman 200-yard IM10th2:13.01
District 16-6ABrandon Huang 200-yard IM12th2:21.13
District 16-6AMarcus Mahadeo 200-yard IM14th2:23.58
District 16-6AJoey Wendt 50-yard Free4th22.63
District 16-6ASam Oncken 50-yard Free5th22.96
District 16-6ALouis Diara 50-yard Free9th23.36
District 16-6AJack Pittman 50-yard Free13th24.35
District 16-6ALouis Diara 100-yard Butterfly6th55.98
District 16-6AJames Dai 100-yard Butterfly9th58.79
District 16-6AJared Clark 100-yard Butterfly12th1:01.74
District 16-6ADavud Suvalic 100-yard Butterfly15th1:02.91
District 16-6AAlvin Oentoro 100-yard Free2nd49.39
District 16-6ASam Oncken 100-yard Free4th50.67
District 16-6ALeo Qiu 100-yard Free8th52.28
District 16-6AJoseph Times 100-yard Free17th57.81
District 16-6ABriggs Shiller 500-yard Free1st4:37.79
District 16-6AYi Huang 500-yard Free3rd5:06.33
District 16-6AClint Hart 500-yard Free6th5:20.34
District 16-6ADavud Suvalic 500-yard Free11th5:45.38
District 16-6A1) Joey Wendt
3) Alvin Oentoro
2) Louis Diara
4) Briggs Shiller
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:29.01
Region IV-6AHouston Bellaire 5th157
Region IV-6A1) William He
3) Louis Diara
2) James Dai
4) Leo Qiu
200-yard Medley Relay12th1:42.96
Region IV-6AWilliam He 100-yard Back8th54.86
Region IV-6A1) Louis Diara
3) Alvin Oentoro
2) William He
4) Briggs Shiller
400-yard Free Relay4th3:11.88
Region IV-6ABriggs Shiller 200-yard Free1st1:38.30
Region IV-6AAlvin Oentoro 200-yard Free8th1:45.92
Region IV-6AWilliam He 200-yard IM12th2:01.40
Region IV-6AJoey Wendt 50-yard Free13th22.07
Region IV-6ALouis Diara 100-yard Butterfly14th53.05
Region IV-6ASam Oncken 100-yard Free11th48.99
Region IV-6AAlvin Oentoro 100-yard Free12th49.00
Region IV-6ABriggs Shiller 500-yard Free1st4:26.80
Region IV-6AYi Huang 500-yard Free14th5:07.40
Region IV-6AClint Hart 500-yard Free16th5:19.19
Region IV-6A1) Joey Wendt
3) Alvin Oentoro
2) Sam Oncken
4) Briggs Shiller
200-yard Free Relay5th1:27.64

2017 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
District 16-6AHouston Bellaire 3rd90
District 16-6A1) William He
3) Alvin Oentoro
2) Bryan Chang
4) Louis Diara
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:44.49
District 16-6AWilliam He 100-yard Back4th57.55
District 16-6AJoey Wendt 100-yard Back5th58.75
District 16-6ANoah Pittman 100-yard Back10th1:02.90
District 16-6AChris Levitt 100-yard Back13th1:04.51
District 16-6ABryan Chang 100-yard Breast2nd1:02.66
District 16-6ALouis Diara 100-yard Breast7th1:04.34
District 16-6AAlex Ermilov 100-yard Breast8th1:06.66
District 16-6ALeo Qiu 100-yard Breast9th1:08.83
District 16-6A1) William He
3) Louis Diara
2) Leo Qiu
4) Briggs Shiller
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:35.53
District 16-6ABriggs Shiller 200-yard Free2nd1:46.93
District 16-6AAlvin Oentoro 200-yard Free8th1:52.10
District 16-6AYi Huang 200-yard Free9th1:55.83
District 16-6AAlex Ermilov 200-yard Free10th1:59.42
District 16-6AWilliam He 200-yard IM5th2:05.58
District 16-6ANoah Pittman 200-yard IM12th2:21.75
District 16-6AClint Hart 200-yard IM13th2:27.48
District 16-6AJames Dai 200-yard IM14th2:27.72
District 16-6ALouis Diara 50-yard Free3rd22.94
District 16-6ABryan Chang 50-yard Free4th23.08
District 16-6ASam Oncken 50-yard Free10th24.42
District 16-6APavan Shukla 50-yard Free12th24.80
District 16-6AAlvin Oentoro 100-yard Butterfly4th56.19
District 16-6AJames Dai 100-yard Butterfly10th1:01.21
District 16-6AJared Clark 100-yard Butterfly11th1:01.75
District 16-6AChris Levitt 100-yard Butterfly12th1:03.09
District 16-6AJoey Wendt 100-yard Free3rd51.32
District 16-6ALeo Qiu 100-yard Free7th52.79
District 16-6ASam Oncken 100-yard Free9th54.73
District 16-6AXiaoyang Ding 100-yard Free14th56.64
District 16-6ABriggs Shiller 500-yard Free2nd4:37.61
District 16-6AYi Huang 500-yard Free5th5:08.04
District 16-6AClint Hart 500-yard Free12th5:42.25
District 16-6AJared Clark 500-yard Free13th5:44.94
District 16-6A1) Briggs Shiller
3) Alvin Oentoro
2) Leo Qiu
4) Bryan Chang
200-yard Free RelayDQ
Region IV-6AHouston Bellaire 14th51
Region IV-6A1) Joey Wendt
3) Alvin Oentoro
2) Bryan Chang
4) Louis Diara
200-yard Medley Relay10th1:39.13
Region IV-6AJoey Wendt 100-yard Back14th54.99
Region IV-6ABryan Chang 100-yard Breast13th1:00.93
Region IV-6A1) Louis Diara
3) Joey Wendt
2) Alvin Oentoro
4) Bryan Chang
400-yard Free Relay10th3:17.70
Region IV-6AWilliam He 200-yard IM13th2:01.71
Region IV-6ALouis Diara 50-yard Free14th22.35
Region IV-6AAlvin Oentoro 100-yard Butterfly14th54.67
Region IV-6AJoey Wendt 100-yard Free13th49.00
Region IV-6AYi Huang 500-yard Free15th5:03.48

2016 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
District 16-6AHouston Bellaire 4th89
District 16-6A1) Caleb Zhuang
3) Josh Zhuang
2) Bryan Chang
4) Cameron Ackley
200-yard Medley Relay4th1:45.28
District 16-6AJoey Wendt 100-yard Back2nd57.53
District 16-6AWilliam He 100-yard Back6th59.95
District 16-6AChris Levitt 100-yard Back13th1:04.59
District 16-6APavan Shukla 100-yard Back14th1:04.75
District 16-6ABryan Chang 100-yard Breast3rd1:03.78
District 16-6ALouis Diara 100-yard Breast7th1:06.65
District 16-6ALeo Qiu 100-yard Breast9th1:08.89
District 16-6AXiaoyang Ding 100-yard Breast13th1:12.22
District 16-6A1) Josh Zhuang
3) Louis Diara
2) Caleb Zhuang
4) Bryan Chang
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:25.62
District 16-6AJosh Zhuang 200-yard Free2nd1:47.27
District 16-6AYi Huang 200-yard Free13th2:04.94
District 16-6ASam Oncken 200-yard Free14th2:06.43
District 16-6AAustin Mueller 200-yard Free15th2:12.18
District 16-6AWilliam He 200-yard IM5th2:06.90
District 16-6ALeo Qiu 200-yard IM11th2:17.05
District 16-6AKevin Young 200-yard IM13th2:19.27
District 16-6AJames Dai 200-yard IM16th2:27.37
District 16-6ACaleb Zhuang 50-yard Free8th23.54
District 16-6ABryan Chang 50-yard Free11th23.78
District 16-6ACameron Ackley 50-yard Free12th23.79
District 16-6AXiaoyang Ding 50-yard Free16th24.92
District 16-6AJosh Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly1st52.81
District 16-6ACaleb Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly2nd53.48
District 16-6AWilliam Colton 100-yard Butterfly6th56.75
District 16-6ATyler Cooney 100-yard Butterfly14th1:04.57
District 16-6ALouis Diara 100-yard Free4th50.59
District 16-6ACameron Ackley 100-yard Free11th52.75
District 16-6AGary Wen 100-yard Free15th56.90
District 16-6ABenjamin Buley 100-yard Free16th58.20
District 16-6AWilliam Colton 500-yard Free7th5:29.78
District 16-6AYi Huang 500-yard Free8th5:32.04
District 16-6AAustin Mueller 500-yard Free11th5:49.73
District 16-6AJared Clark 500-yard Free14th6:07.36
District 16-6A1) Louis Diara
3) Xiaoyang Ding
2) Cameron Ackley
4) William He
200-yard Free Relay4th1:36.88
Region IV-6AHouston Bellaire 13th71
Region IV-6A1) Joey Wendt
3) Caleb Zhuang
2) Bryan Chang
4) Cameron Ackley
200-yard Medley Relay13th1:43.60
Region IV-6ABryan Chang 100-yard Breast13th1:02.47
Region IV-6A1) Caleb Zhuang
3) Louis Diara
2) Cameron Ackley
4) Josh Zhuang
400-yard Free Relay9th3:16.24
Region IV-6AJosh Zhuang 200-yard Free10th1:45.59
Region IV-6AJosh Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly9th51.88
Region IV-6ACaleb Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly10th52.22
Region IV-6ALouis Diara 100-yard Free11th49.24
Region IV-6A1) Caleb Zhuang
3) Louis Diara
2) Cameron Ackley
4) Josh Zhuang
200-yard Free Relay11th1:30.01

2015 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
District 20-6AHouston Bellaire 2nd139
District 20-6A1) Josh Zhuang
3) Caleb Zhuang
2) Bryan Chang
4) Paul Lenz
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:43.53
District 20-6ACaleb Zhuang 100-yard Back4th58.98
District 20-6AJoey Wendt 100-yard Back5th1:02.14
District 20-6AWilliam He 100-yard Back7th1:02.76
District 20-6AChris Levitt 100-yard Back10th1:06.35
District 20-6ABryan Chang 100-yard Breast3rd1:05.26
District 20-6ALouis Diara 100-yard Breast7th1:08.43
District 20-6AJohn Runge 100-yard Breast9th1:09.55
District 20-6AKevin Young 100-yard Breast12th1:10.82
District 20-6A1) Nicholas Balbin
3) John Runge
2) Cameron Ackley
4) Carter Marcum
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:30.01
District 20-6AJosh Zhuang 200-yard Free2nd1:48.15
District 20-6ACarter Marcum 200-yard Free5th1:51.48
District 20-6ANicholas Balbin 200-yard Free6th1:54.87
District 20-6ABryan Chang 200-yard Free10th1:58.62
District 20-6AAlvin Oentoro 200-yard IM3rd2:09.24
District 20-6AWilliam He 200-yard IM8th2:17.53
District 20-6AKevin Young 200-yard IM9th2:18.03
District 20-6AMatthew Naizer 200-yard IM11th2:25.52
District 20-6APaul Lenz 50-yard Free4th23.34
District 20-6ACameron Ackley 50-yard Free5th23.54
District 20-6AGabriel Wilson 50-yard Free8th24.27
District 20-6ATristan Klimas 50-yard Free13th27.50
District 20-6ARyan Levitt One-Meter Diving3rd233.95
District 20-6ACaleb Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly1st53.58
District 20-6AJosh Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly2nd53.89
District 20-6AAlvin Oentoro 100-yard Butterfly4th56.69
District 20-6AJohn Runge 100-yard Butterfly5th56.89
District 20-6ALouis Diara 100-yard Free4th51.84
District 20-6APaul Lenz 100-yard Free6th52.03
District 20-6ACameron Ackley 100-yard Free7th52.85
District 20-6AGabriel Wilson 100-yard Free12th56.33
District 20-6ACarter Marcum 500-yard Free4th5:09.43
District 20-6ANicholas Balbin 500-yard Free6th5:17.48
District 20-6AMatthew Naizer 500-yard Free10th5:50.19
District 20-6APavan Shukla 500-yard Free11th6:01.66
District 20-6A1) Josh Zhuang
3) Carter Marcum
2) Paul Lenz
4) Caleb Zhuang
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:31.89
Region V-6AHouston Bellaire 13th80
Region V-6A1) Josh Zhuang
3) Caleb Zhuang
2) Bryan Chang
4) Paul Lenz
200-yard Medley Relay12th1:43.10
Region V-6ACaleb Zhuang 100-yard Back16th57.45
Region V-6ABryan Chang 100-yard Breast13th1:04.83
Region V-6A1) Nicholas Balbin
3) John Runge
2) Louis Diara
4) Carter Marcum
400-yard Free Relay13th3:21.73
Region V-6ACarter Marcum 200-yard Free11th1:47.49
Region V-6AAlvin Oentoro 200-yard IM12th2:05.37
Region V-6ARyan Levitt One-Meter Diving12th281.95
Region V-6AJosh Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly10th52.91
Region V-6AJohn Runge 100-yard Butterfly13th54.85
Region V-6ACaleb Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly9th52.85
Region V-6ALouis Diara 100-yard Free16th50.76
Region V-6ANicholas Balbin 500-yard Free15th5:00.23
Region V-6A1) Josh Zhuang
3) Carter Marcum
2) Caleb Zhuang
4) Paul Lenz
200-yard Free Relay9th1:30.15

2014 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
District 20-6AHouston Bellaire 2nd113
District 20-6A1) Akash Shukla 29.89
3) Caleb Zhuang 24.81
2) Pierre Frazier 29.43
4) Paul Lenz 23.20
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:47.33
District 20-6ACarlos McClerkin 100-yard Back2nd58.10
District 20-6ACaleb Zhuang 100-yard Back5th1:00.41
District 20-6ADanny Li 100-yard Back8th1:02.69
District 20-6AAkash Shukla 100-yard Back11th1:04.91
District 20-6APierre Frazier 100-yard Breast5th1:06.44
District 20-6APaul Lenz 100-yard Breast7th1:09.51
District 20-6AKevin Young 100-yard Breast9th1:11.38
District 20-6AJerry Gao 100-yard Breast11th1:12.37
District 20-6A1) Dennis Smirnov 51.24
3) Caleb Zhuang 50.55
2) Josh Zhuang 51.52
4) Carlos McClerkin 49.80
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:23.11
District 20-6AJosh Zhuang 200-yard Free5th1:50.25
District 20-6ADennis Smirnov 200-yard Free6th1:54.65
District 20-6ACarter Marcum 200-yard Free7th1:54.68
District 20-6ADanny Li 200-yard Free9th2:02.42
District 20-6AKevin Young 200-yard IM6th2:16.20
District 20-6AEric Shi 200-yard IM8th2:19.96
District 20-6AAkash Shukla 200-yard IM9th2:23.97
District 20-6ATristan Klimas 200-yard IM11th2:29.39
District 20-6ACarlos McClerkin 50-yard Free3rd22.97
District 20-6APaul Lenz 50-yard Free5th23.16
District 20-6APierre Frazier 50-yard Free6th23.20
District 20-6AGabriel Wilson 50-yard Free10th24.02
District 20-6ACaleb Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly3rd54.70
District 20-6AJosh Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly4th55.15
District 20-6AJohn Runge 100-yard Butterfly8th1:00.20
District 20-6AWilliam Colton 100-yard Butterfly10th1:01.12
District 20-6ADennis Smirnov 100-yard Free4th51.06
District 20-6ACameron Ackley 100-yard Free7th54.21
District 20-6AGabriel Wilson 100-yard Free10th54.98
District 20-6AMatthew Naizer 100-yard Free11th56.42
District 20-6ACarter Marcum 500-yard Free4th5:20.07
District 20-6ATristan Klimas 500-yard Free6th5:35.03
District 20-6AEric Shi 500-yard Free7th5:35.16
District 20-6AMatthew Naizer 500-yard Free11th5:57.17
District 20-6A1) Josh Zhuang 23.50
3) Pierre Frazier 22.55
2) Paul Lenz 23.03
4) Carlos McClerkin 22.23
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:31.31
Region V-6AHouston Bellaire 11th68
Region V-6A1) Akash Shukla 29.20
3) Caleb Zhuang 24.81
2) Pierre Frazier 28.77
4) Paul Lenz 22.46
200-yard Medley Relay14th1:45.24
Region V-6ACarlos McClerkin 100-yard Back12th56.45
Region V-6ACaleb Zhuang 100-yard Back15th57.16
Region V-6A1) Caleb Zhuang 23.68
3) Josh Zhuang 23.74
2) Dennis Smirnov 49.37
4) Carlos McClerkin 49.45
400-yard Free Relay9th3:17.49
Region V-6AJosh Zhuang 200-yard Free14th1:49.70
Region V-6APaul Lenz 50-yard Free10th22.27
Region V-6ACarlos McClerkin 50-yard Free11th22.54
Region V-6AJosh Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly14th54.62
Region V-6A1) Carlos McClerkin 22.44
3) Pierre Frazier 23.01
2) Paul Lenz 22.00
4) Josh Zhuang 22.43
200-yard Free Relay9th1:29.88

2013 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Region V-5AHouston Bellaire 6th145
Region V-5A1) Eric Vallejo 26.09
3) Caleb Zhuang 24.79
2) Sam Polisini 27.08
4) George Walters 22.36
200-yard Medley Relay8th1:40.32
Region V-5ASam Polisini 100-yard Breast8th1:00.63
Region V-5AKipling Klimas 100-yard Breast15th1:03.61
Region V-5A1) Dennis Smirnov 50.55
3) Caleb Zhuang 50.19
2) Josh Zhuang 49.36
4) Sam Polisini 49.28
400-yard Free Relay6th3:19.38
Region V-5AJosh Zhuang 200-yard Free10th1:47.83
Region V-5ADennis Smirnov 200-yard Free11th1:47.87
Region V-5ASam Polisini 200-yard IM5th1:57.32
Region V-5AEric Vallejo 50-yard Free10th22.13
Region V-5AGeorge Walters 50-yard Free14th23.01
Region V-5APaul Lenz 50-yard Free16th23.18
Region V-5ACaleb Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly7th53.54
Region V-5AJosh Zhuang 100-yard Butterfly10th53.60
Region V-5ADennis Smirnov 100-yard Free15th49.86
Region V-5ATristan Klimas 500-yard Free16th5:36.06
Region V-5A1) Josh Zhuang 22.74
3) Eric Vallejo 22.09
2) George Walters 22.41
4) Dennis Smirnov 22.81
200-yard Free Relay7th1:30.05

2012 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Region V-5AHouston Bellaire 9th121
Region V-5ASam Polisini 9th2:00.18
Region V-5ACarlos McClerkin 22.90
Region V-5ADennis Smirnov 50.55
Region V-5ADennis Smirnov 50.09
Region V-5AGeorge Walters 22.40
Region V-5AJosh Zhuang 49.36
Region V-5AEric Vallejo 51.13
Region V-5ACristian Vallejo 23.98
Region V-5ACaleb Zhuang 50.19
Region V-5ACristian Vallejo 50.30
Region V-5ADennis Smirnov 22.30
Region V-5ASam Polisini 49.28
Region V-5ACarlos McClerkin 50.44
Region V-5ACarlos McClerkin 100-yard Back7th56.92
Region V-5AEric Vallejo 100-yard Back10th57.25
Region V-5ANeil Doughty 100-yard Back14th58.53
Region V-5ASam Polisini 100-yard Breast10th1:00.02
Region V-5AKipling Klimas 100-yard Breast15th1:04.77
Region V-5APierre Frazier 100-yard Breast16th1:06.13
Region V-5A1) Dennis Smirnov 50.09
3) Cristian Vallejo 50.30
2) Eric Vallejo 51.13
4) Carlos McClerkin 50.44
400-yard Free Relay9th3:21.96
Region V-5ACristian Vallejo 200-yard Free10th1:47.61
Region V-5ADennis Smirnov 200-yard Free11th1:48.18
Region V-5ASam Polisini 200-yard IM9th2:00.18
Region V-5ACarlos McClerkin 50-yard Free13th22.91
Region V-5AGeorge Walters 50-yard Free16th23.09
Region V-5ABach Nguyen 100-yard Butterfly15th56.30
Region V-5ADennis Smirnov 100-yard Free10th49.77
Region V-5ACristian Vallejo 500-yard Free6th4:49.10
Region V-5A1) Carlos McClerkin 22.90
3) Cristian Vallejo 23.98
2) George Walters 22.40
4) Dennis Smirnov 22.30
200-yard Free Relay8th1:31.58

2011 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Region V-5AHouston Bellaire 14th61
Region V-5A1) Eric Vallejo 27.89
3) Bach Nguyen 25.23
2) Sam Polisini 28.37
4) Henry Knight 22.36
200-yard Medley Relay12th1:43.85
Region V-5ANeil Doughty 100-yard Back15th1:00.23
Region V-5AEric Vallejo 100-yard Back16th1:00.45
Region V-5ASam Polisini 100-yard Breast12th1:01.53
Region V-5A1) Carlos McClerkin 51.61
3) Brooks Patterson 53.96
2) Eugene Guan 53.21
4) Cristian Vallejo 51.11
400-yard Free Relay13th3:29.89
Region V-5ACristian Vallejo 200-yard Free14th1:50.50
Region V-5ACarlos McClerkin 200-yard Free16th1:54.94
Region V-5ASam Polisini 200-yard IM13th2:03.37
Region V-5ABach Nguyen 100-yard Butterfly14th56.89
Region V-5AEugene Guan 100-yard Butterfly15th59.01
Region V-5AHenry Knight 100-yard Free13th50.96
Region V-5ACarlos McClerkin 100-yard Free14th51.12
Region V-5ACristian Vallejo 500-yard Free9th4:49.80
Region V-5A1) Eric Vallejo 23.42
3) George Walters 22.55
2) Carlos McClerkin 23.26
4) Henry Knight 22.63
200-yard Free Relay14th1:31.86

2010 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AHouston Bellaire 15th41
Class 5AJake S Ritter 200-yard Free4th1:38.70
Class 5ACarter Craft One-Meter Diving8th454.10
Class 5AJake S Ritter 500-yard Free4th4:29.64

2009 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AHouston Bellaire 22nd33
Class 5ADiego Suarez 100-yard Breast2nd56.00
Class 5ACarter Craft One-Meter Diving8th421.90
Class 5AJake S Ritter 500-yard Free12th4:41.08

1989 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILTony Iglesias One-Meter Diving1st441.75

1974 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Bellaire 1st50
UILRichard Reeves 100-yard Back1st55.20
UILJamie Day 100-yard Breast1st59.30
UILLance Gordon 50-yard Free1st21.20
UILLance Gordon 100-yard Free1st47.10

1973 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILLance Gordon 50-yard Free1st21.80

1971 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILTim Carter 100-yard Back1st54.48
UILTim Carter 200-yard IM1st1:57.53