Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history

School:

Search Results: Houston Clear Lake


TournamentTeam / AthletetestEventPlaceResult

2019 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6AHouston Clear Lake 21st35
Class 6AMitchell Mason 100-yard Breast1st54.59
Class 6AMitchell Mason 200-yard IM4th1:49.87
District 24-6AHouston Clear Lake 2nd105
District 24-6A1) Adrian Nguyen
3) Adam LaVoy
2) Mitchell Mason
4) Jackson Spexarth
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:42.45
District 24-6AZachary Picco 100-yard Back7th1:01.64
District 24-6AFilip Rados 100-yard Back8th1:01.98
District 24-6ANick Nguyen 100-yard Back9th1:02.42
District 24-6AMitchell Mason 100-yard Breast1st57.20
District 24-6AAdrian Nguyen 100-yard Breast7th1:04.44
District 24-6AScott Mather 100-yard Breast9th1:06.30
District 24-6AMark Luo 100-yard Breast10th1:07.08
District 24-6A1) Jackson Spexarth
3) Collin Moore
2) Adam LaVoy
4) Mitchell Mason
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:22.86
District 24-6AAdam LaVoy 200-yard Free5th1:50.18
District 24-6ACollin Moore 200-yard Free8th1:54.64
District 24-6ATyler Propp 200-yard Free10th1:59.23
District 24-6AGage Herman 200-yard Free11th1:59.99
District 24-6AMitchell Mason 200-yard IM1st1:55.95
District 24-6AAdrian Nguyen 200-yard IM6th2:09.05
District 24-6ANathaniel Joiner 200-yard IM8th2:11.68
District 24-6AJackson Spexarth 50-yard Free4th22.66
District 24-6ANick Nguyen 50-yard Free14th24.01
District 24-6AGabe Hartmann One-Meter Diving1st460.30
District 24-6AJackson Spexarth 100-yard Butterfly5th57.51
District 24-6ANathaniel Joiner 100-yard Butterfly6th58.44
District 24-6AMark Luo 100-yard Butterfly7th1:02.05
District 24-6AZachary Picco 100-yard Butterfly9th1:03.21
District 24-6ACollin Moore 100-yard Free9th51.78
District 24-6AGage Herman 100-yard Free13th53.26
District 24-6AAdam LaVoy 500-yard Free2nd5:03.18
District 24-6ATyler Propp 500-yard Free5th5:18.36
District 24-6AScott Mather 500-yard Free6th5:19.01
District 24-6AFilip Rados 500-yard Free10th5:38.19
District 24-6A1) Gage Herman
3) Adrian Nguyen
2) Collin Moore
4) Nick Nguyen
200-yard Free Relay4th1:38.40
Region VI-6AHouston Clear Lake 9th110
Region VI-6A1) Adrian Nguyen
3) Adam LaVoy
2) Mitchell Mason
4) Jackson Spexarth
200-yard Medley Relay9th1:41.59
Region VI-6AMitchell Mason 100-yard Breast1st55.10
Region VI-6AAdam LaVoy 200-yard Free13th1:50.80
Region VI-6AMitchell Mason 200-yard IM1st1:50.58
Region VI-6AJackson Spexarth 50-yard Free15th22.79
Region VI-6AGabe Hartmann One-Meter Diving2nd470.80
Region VI-6AJackson Spexarth 100-yard Butterfly16th56.18
Region VI-6AAdam LaVoy 500-yard Free8th5:04.41
Region VI-6ATyler Propp 500-yard Free14th5:16.51
Region VI-6AScott Mather 500-yard Free15th5:21.46
Region VI-6A1) Collin Moore
3) Nathaniel Joiner
2) Gage Herman
4) Nick Nguyen
200-yard Free Relay11th1:35.31

2018 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6AHouston Clear Lake 34th15
Class 6AMitchell Mason 100-yard Breast7th56.79
Class 6AGabe Hartmann One-Meter Diving14th390.20
District 24-6AHouston Clear Lake 3rd93
District 24-6A1) Jackson Spexarth
3) Adrian Nguyen
2) Mitchell Mason
4) Anthony Delauro
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:42.72
District 24-6AMitchell Mason 100-yard Breast1st58.82
District 24-6A1) Anthony Delauro
3) Connor Cole
2) Jackson Spexarth
4) Mitchell Mason
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:22.15
District 24-6AMitchell Mason 200-yard IM2nd2:01.27
District 24-6AAnthony Delauro 50-yard Free2nd21.96
District 24-6AConnor Cole 50-yard Free6th23.72
District 24-6AGabe Hartmann One-Meter Diving1st510.90
District 24-6AJackson Spexarth 100-yard Butterfly4th57.34
District 24-6AAdrian Nguyen 100-yard Butterfly5th57.77
District 24-6AAnthony Delauro 100-yard Free3rd48.90
District 24-6AAdam LaVoy 500-yard Free4th5:24.69
District 24-6A1) Jason Pauly
3) Adrian Nguyen
2) Nick Nguyen
4) Connor Cole
200-yard Free Relay4th1:35.11
Region VI-6AHouston Clear Lake 5th167
Region VI-6A1) Jackson Spexarth
3) Adrian Nguyen
2) Mitchell Mason
4) Anthony Delauro
200-yard Medley Relay5th1:40.34
Region VI-6AMitchell Mason 100-yard Breast3rd56.60
Region VI-6A1) Anthony Delauro
3) Connor Cole
2) Jackson Spexarth
4) Mitchell Mason
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:15.68
Region VI-6AMitchell Mason 200-yard IM4th1:54.39
Region VI-6AAnthony Delauro 50-yard Free4th21.51
Region VI-6AConnor Cole 50-yard Free14th23.31
Region VI-6AGabe Hartmann One-Meter Diving2nd519.63
Region VI-6AAdrian Nguyen 100-yard Butterfly16th57.54
Region VI-6AAnthony Delauro 100-yard Free6th47.90
Region VI-6AAdam LaVoy 500-yard Free12th5:10.88
Region VI-6A1) Jackson Spexarth
3) Nick Nguyen
2) Jason Pauly
4) Connor Cole
200-yard Free Relay8th1:32.16

2017 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6AHouston Clear Lake 45th7
Class 6AErik Schlegel 100-yard Back14th51.76
Class 6AGabe Hartmann One-Meter Diving13th352.95
District 24-6AHouston Clear Lake 4th71.50
District 24-6A1) Erik Schlegel
3) Anthony Delauro
2) Mitchell Mason
4) Jackson Spexarth
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:39.73
District 24-6AErik Schlegel 100-yard Back1st51.46
District 24-6AMitchell Mason 100-yard Back4th56.16
District 24-6ACarson King 100-yard Back12th1:03.66
District 24-6AAlex Williams 100-yard Back13th1:03.76
District 24-6AAdrian Nguyen 100-yard Breast15th1:10.95
District 24-6ANick Nguyen 100-yard Breast16th1:14.01
District 24-6AEugene Trinklein 100-yard Breast19th1:18.31
District 24-6A1) Anthony Delauro
3) Jason Pauly
2) Mitchell Mason
4) Erik Schlegel
400-yard Free Relay4th3:25.01
District 24-6ACarson King 200-yard Free11th2:06.52
District 24-6AJason Pauly 200-yard Free12th2:10.23
District 24-6AJayden Madoux 200-yard Free16th2:12.15
District 24-6AEugene Trinklein 200-yard Free18th2:13.99
District 24-6AErik Schlegel 200-yard IM3rd1:57.73
District 24-6AMitchell Mason 200-yard IM5th2:02.08
District 24-6AJacob Aber 200-yard IM15th2:25.52
District 24-6AAnthony Delauro 50-yard Free5th22.28
District 24-6AJackson Spexarth 50-yard Free12th23.04
District 24-6AConnor Cole 50-yard Free14th23.60
District 24-6ANick Nguyen 50-yard Free20th24.60
District 24-6AGabe Hartmann One-Meter Diving1st434.30
District 24-6AAnthony Delauro 100-yard Butterfly6th56.38
District 24-6AAdrian Nguyen 100-yard Butterfly9th1:00.32
District 24-6AJacob Aber 100-yard Butterfly13th1:02.66
District 24-6AJason Pauly 100-yard Butterfly15th1:04.04
District 24-6AJackson Spexarth 100-yard Free10th51.87
District 24-6AConnor Cole 100-yard Free11th53.31
District 24-6AJayden Madoux 100-yard Free20th56.05
District 24-6AAlex Williams 100-yard Free21st57.84
District 24-6A1) Connor Cole
3) Eugene Trinklein
2) Jason Pauly
4) Jackson Spexarth
200-yard Free Relay4th1:36.25
Region VI-6AHouston Clear Lake 7th137
Region VI-6A1) Erik Schlegel
3) Anthony Delauro
2) Mitchell Mason
4) Jackson Spexarth
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:38.70
Region VI-6AErik Schlegel 100-yard Back3rd50.11
Region VI-6AMitchell Mason 100-yard Back8th56.96
Region VI-6A1) Anthony Delauro
3) Mitchell Mason
2) Jackson Spexarth
4) Erik Schlegel
400-yard Free Relay7th3:20.57
Region VI-6AErik Schlegel 200-yard IM8th2:04.05
Region VI-6AMitchell Mason 200-yard IM11th2:03.48
Region VI-6AAnthony Delauro 50-yard Free11th22.49
Region VI-6AGabe Hartmann One-Meter Diving3rd411.30
Region VI-6AAnthony Delauro 100-yard Butterfly16th56.85
Region VI-6A1) Connor Cole
3) Eugene Trinklein
2) Jason Pauly
4) Jackson Spexarth
200-yard Free Relay10th1:34.56

2016 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6AHouston Clear Lake 20th36
Class 6A1) Erik Schlegel
3) Cade Talley
2) Jan Schlegel
4) Max Finch
200-yard Medley Relay13th1:36.09
Class 6AErik Schlegel 100-yard Back15th51.67
Class 6AJan Schlegel 100-yard Breast4th56.41
Class 6AJan Schlegel 50-yard Free8th21.07
District 24-6AHouston Clear Lake 3rd73
District 24-6A1) Erik Schlegel
3) Cade Talley
2) Jan Schlegel
4) Max Finch
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:36.99
District 24-6AErik Schlegel 100-yard Back2nd52.01
District 24-6AMax Finch 100-yard Back5th57.83
District 24-6ACarson King 100-yard Back15th1:05.85
District 24-6AJason Pauly 100-yard Back17th1:07.90
District 24-6AJan Schlegel 100-yard Breast1st57.38
District 24-6ACade Talley 100-yard Breast5th1:01.20
District 24-6AConnor Cole 100-yard Breast18th1:14.97
District 24-6AEugene Trinklein 100-yard Breast20th1:19.69
District 24-6A1) Erik Schlegel
3) Max Finch
2) Cade Talley
4) Jan Schlegel
400-yard Free RelayDQ
District 24-6AMitchell Mason 200-yard Free14th2:02.21
District 24-6AMatthew Churchman 200-yard Free15th2:04.92
District 24-6AJason Pauly 200-yard Free16th2:11.70
District 24-6AJames Selmarten 200-yard Free17th2:14.48
District 24-6AErik Schlegel 200-yard IM4th1:58.58
District 24-6ACade Talley 200-yard IM6th2:00.75
District 24-6AJacob Aber 200-yard IM14th2:34.22
District 24-6AJan Schlegel 50-yard Free2nd21.14
District 24-6ADaniel LeBlanc 50-yard Free10th23.46
District 24-6AEugene Trinklein 50-yard Free21st25.64
District 24-6AChris Norlin One-Meter Diving3rd379.40
District 24-6AGabe Hartmann One-Meter Diving4th368.70
District 24-6ADaniel LeBlanc 100-yard Butterfly8th58.21
District 24-6AJacob Aber 100-yard Butterfly18th1:08.88
District 24-6AStefan Rados 100-yard Butterfly19th1:09.66
District 24-6AMax Finch 100-yard Free7th50.93
District 24-6AConnor Cole 100-yard Free17th54.74
District 24-6ACarson King 100-yard Free21st57.11
District 24-6AJames Selmarten 100-yard Free23rd59.15
District 24-6AMitchell Mason 500-yard Free11th5:18.94
District 24-6AMatthew Churchman 500-yard Free16th5:38.73
District 24-6A1) Jason Pauly
3) Matthew Churchman
2) Connor Cole
4) Daniel LeBlanc
200-yard Free Relay5th1:37.21
Region VI-6AHouston Clear Lake 4th170
Region VI-6A1) Erik Schlegel
3) Cade Talley
2) Jan Schlegel
4) Max Finch
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:34.37
Region VI-6AErik Schlegel 100-yard Back3rd51.03
Region VI-6AMax Finch 100-yard Back12th56.40
Region VI-6AJan Schlegel 100-yard Breast1st56.41
Region VI-6ACade Talley 100-yard Breast8th59.40
Region VI-6AErik Schlegel 200-yard IM7th1:57.19
Region VI-6ACade Talley 200-yard IM9th1:56.96
Region VI-6AJan Schlegel 50-yard Free1st20.88
Region VI-6AChris Norlin One-Meter Diving4th333.40
Region VI-6AGabe Hartmann One-Meter Diving
Region VI-6A1) Max Finch
3) Cade Talley
2) Daniel LeBlanc
4) Jan Schlegel
200-yard Free Relay5th1:28.76

2015 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6AHouston Clear Lake 43rd12
Class 6AJan Schlegel 100-yard Breast9th58.41
Class 6AJan Schlegel 50-yard Free14th21.37
District 24-6AHouston Clear Lake 3rd66
District 24-6A1) Max Finch
3) Erik Schlegel
2) Jan Schlegel
4) Nick DeLauro
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:40.99
District 24-6AErik Schlegel 100-yard Back5th56.26
District 24-6AMax Finch 100-yard Back8th58.44
District 24-6AJan Schlegel 100-yard Breast1st58.75
District 24-6A1) Max Finch
3) JP Peck
2) Sean Costello
4) Jan Schlegel
400-yard Free Relay5th3:27.65
District 24-6AErik Schlegel 200-yard IM4th2:05.64
District 24-6AJan Schlegel 50-yard Free1st21.70
District 24-6AChris Norlin One-Meter Diving2nd406.90
District 24-6AJacob Bernard One-Meter Diving5th291.85
District 24-6ANick DeLauro 100-yard Butterfly8th57.78
District 24-6A1) Sean Costello
3) JP Peck
2) Daniel LeBlanc
4) Nick DeLauro
200-yard Free Relay6th1:36.68
Region VI-6AHouston Clear Lake 5th159
Region VI-6A1) Max Finch
3) Erik Schlegel
2) Jan Schlegel
4) Nick DeLauro
200-yard Medley Relay5th1:38.94
Region VI-6AErik Schlegel 100-yard Back10th55.70
Region VI-6AJan Schlegel 100-yard Breast2nd57.19
Region VI-6A1) Max Finch
3) Nick DeLauro
2) JP Peck
4) Jan Schlegel
400-yard Free Relay4th3:17.86
Region VI-6AErik Schlegel 200-yard IM10th2:03.18
Region VI-6AJan Schlegel 50-yard Free1st21.07
Region VI-6AChris Norlin One-Meter Diving4th385.80
Region VI-6AJacob Bernard One-Meter Diving6th349.85
Region VI-6A1) Anthony Delauro
3) JP Peck
2) Daniel LeBlanc
4) Nick DeLauro
200-yard Free Relay8th1:31.92

2014 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6AHouston Clear Lake 53rd4
Class 6AChris Norlin 14th
Class 6AChris Norlin One-Meter Diving13th315.85
District 24-6AHouston Clear Lake 3rd109
District 24-6A1) Max Finch
3) Matt Deterling
2) Jan Schlegel
4) Andy Borremans
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:41.27
District 24-6AErik Schlegel 100-yard Back4th57.98
District 24-6ASean Costello 100-yard Back7th59.68
District 24-6AMax Finch 100-yard Back11th1:00.34
District 24-6AChance Hofmann 100-yard Back17th1:05.06
District 24-6AJan Schlegel 100-yard Breast2nd1:02.90
District 24-6ACade Talley 100-yard Breast7th1:04.50
District 24-6AJP Peck 100-yard Breast10th1:05.65
District 24-6AMatthew Churchman 100-yard Breast16th1:10.46
District 24-6A1) Sean Costello
3) JP Peck
2) Alex Borremans
4) Cade Talley
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:28.75
District 24-6AAlex Borremans 200-yard Free2nd1:50.91
District 24-6AJP Peck 200-yard Free9th1:54.55
District 24-6ASean Costello 200-yard Free10th1:57.48
District 24-6AIsaac Chang 200-yard Free11th1:57.54
District 24-6ACade Talley 200-yard IM3rd2:04.92
District 24-6AErik Schlegel 200-yard IM9th2:07.45
District 24-6AMax Finch 200-yard IM10th2:10.05
District 24-6AAndrew Bottolfson 200-yard IM18th2:22.08
District 24-6AAndy Borremans 50-yard Free1st21.55
District 24-6AMatt Deterling 50-yard Free10th23.45
District 24-6AJohn Girard 50-yard Free20th25.06
District 24-6AMichael Diehl 50-yard Free31st27.51
District 24-6AChris Norlin One-Meter Diving3rd344.85
District 24-6AJacob Bernard One-Meter Diving7th270.60
District 24-6AMatt Deterling 100-yard Butterfly5th55.10
District 24-6AChance Hofmann 100-yard Butterfly13th1:02.94
District 24-6ADaniel LeBlanc 100-yard Butterfly14th1:04.58
District 24-6AMichael Diehl 100-yard Butterfly21st1:14.58
District 24-6AAndy Borremans 100-yard Free1st47.43
District 24-6AJan Schlegel 100-yard Free4th49.68
District 24-6AIsaac Chang 100-yard Free14th54.01
District 24-6AMatthew Churchman 100-yard Free19th55.44
District 24-6AAlex Borremans 500-yard Free4th5:04.36
District 24-6AAndrew Bottolfson 500-yard Free14th5:30.73
District 24-6AJohn Girard 500-yard Free18th6:04.40
District 24-6A1) Jan Schlegel
3) Matt Deterling
2) Cade Talley
4) Andy Borremans
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:32.63
Region VI-6AHouston Clear Lake 5th191
Region VI-6A1) Max Finch 26.56
3) Matt Deterling 15.78
2) Jan Schlegel 26.80
4) Andy Borremans 28.99
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:38.13
Region VI-6AErik Schlegel 100-yard Back12th58.53
Region VI-6AJan Schlegel 100-yard Breast6th1:01.50
Region VI-6A1) Matt Deterling 49.41
3) Jan Schlegel 48.96
2) Alex Borremans 49.88
4) Andy Borremans 46.56
400-yard Free Relay4th3:14.81
Region VI-6ACade Talley 200-yard IM6th2:01.82
Region VI-6AAndy Borremans 50-yard Free3rd21.63
Region VI-6AChris Norlin One-Meter Diving2nd364.30
Region VI-6AMatt Deterling 100-yard Butterfly9th53.94
Region VI-6AAndy Borremans 100-yard Free2nd46.72
Region VI-6AJan Schlegel 100-yard Free6th48.57
Region VI-6AAlex Borremans 500-yard Free5th4:57.03
Region VI-6A1) Matt Deterling 22.88
3) Cade Talley 23.50
2) Sean Costello 24.58
4) JP Peck 23.81
200-yard Free Relay12th1:34.77

2013 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 53rd4
Class 5AChris Norlin One-Meter Diving13th312.60
Region VI-5AHouston Clear Lake 4th182
Region VI-5A1) Francis Kim 25.33
3) Matt Deterling 24.48
2) Jan Schlegel 27.55
4) Andy Borremans 21.58
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:38.94
Region VI-5AFrancis Kim 100-yard Back5th55.13
Region VI-5ACade Talley 100-yard Breast5th1:02.04
Region VI-5AJan Schlegel 100-yard Breast13th1:05.60
Region VI-5AJared Lively 100-yard Breast14th1:05.92
Region VI-5A1) Andy Borremans 46.60
3) Nick DeLauro 51.12
2) JP Peck 53.45
4) Cade Talley 51.94
400-yard Free Relay5th3:23.11
Region VI-5ASean Costello 200-yard Free15th1:57.19
Region VI-5ACade Talley 200-yard IM9th2:03.27
Region VI-5AMax Finch 200-yard IM14th2:08.35
Region VI-5AJan Schlegel 50-yard Free10th23.21
Region VI-5AFrancis Kim 50-yard FreeDQ
Region VI-5AChris Norlin One-Meter Diving2nd337.80
Region VI-5AMatt Deterling 100-yard Butterfly8th55.18
Region VI-5AAlex Borremans 500-yard Free13th5:13.89
Region VI-5A1) Matt Deterling 23.18
3) Francis Kim 21.47
2) Jan Schlegel 22.26
4) Andy Borremans 21.34
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:28.25

2012 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Region VI-5AHouston Clear Lake 7th89.50
Region VI-5A1) Sean Costello 30.11
3) Francis Kim 24.69
2) Jackson Finch 29.74
4) Daniel Massimino 23.73
200-yard Medley Relay15th1:48.27
Region VI-5A1) Daniel Massimino 51.59
3) Jackson Finch 49.11
2) John Jacobs 51.69
4) Francis Kim 49.02
400-yard Free Relay4th3:21.41
Region VI-5ADaniel Massimino 200-yard Free14th1:56.03
Region VI-5AReid Smith One-Meter Diving14th222.10
Region VI-5AMatt Deterling 100-yard Butterfly9th56.92
Region VI-5AFrancis Kim 100-yard Free4th49.10
Region VI-5A1) Daniel Massimino 23.97
3) Jackson Finch 22.43
2) John Jacobs 23.44
4) Francis Kim 22.14
200-yard Free Relay6th1:31.98

2011 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Region VI-5AHouston Clear Lake 7th147
Region VI-5A1) Ryan Paine 29.22
3) Morgan Fatora 27.48
2) Je Vaughn Hughes 32.01
4) Shane Sullivan 24.31
200-yard Medley Relay16th1:53.02
Region VI-5AAlan Jackman 100-yard Back9th58.47
Region VI-5AFrancis Kim 100-yard Breast14th1:05.12
Region VI-5A1) Ryan Paine 51.15
3) Francis Kim 50.27
2) Alan Jackman 50.81
4) Jackson Finch 49.15
400-yard Free Relay6th3:21.38
Region VI-5ARyan Paine 200-yard Free10th1:50.54
Region VI-5ADaniel Massimino 200-yard Free15th1:55.62
Region VI-5AFrancis Kim 200-yard IM5th2:03.73
Region VI-5AJackson Finch 50-yard Free9th23.11
Region VI-5AShane Sullivan 50-yard Free14th23.65
Region VI-5AAlan Jackman 100-yard Butterfly3rd53.06
Region VI-5ABrad Sullivan 100-yard Butterfly15th58.98
Region VI-5AJackson Finch 100-yard Free9th50.18
Region VI-5ARyan Paine 500-yard Free3rd4:55.49
Region VI-5AAndy Borremans 500-yard Free14th5:15.37
Region VI-5A1) Francis Kim 22.90
3) Shane Sullivan 23.00
2) Alan Jackman 23.12
4) Jackson Finch 22.42
200-yard Free Relay6th1:31.44

2009 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 58th2
Class 5APete Macarthur 200-yard Free15th1:47.51

2005 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 53rd5

2000 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 8th53
Class 5ADrew Edwards 200-yard IM1st1:51.71
Class 5ADrew Edwards 500-yard Free1st4:32.92

1999 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 7th88
Class 5AMike Egerman 100-yard Breast1st58.02

1998 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 2nd107
UILRick Dewey 500-yard Free1st4:34.93

1997 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 5th75

1994 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 5th94

1993 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 8th49

1992 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 2nd134
UILScott Jones 200-yard Free1st1:37.82
UILScott Jones 100-yard Free1st44.52

1991 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 6th72
UILScott Jones 200-yard Free1st1:38.29
UILScott Jones 100-yard Free1st45.23

1990 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 4th100
UILChris Gregory One-Meter Diving1st491.75

1989 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 6th52

1988 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 5th54

1987 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 5th65

1986 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 4th74

1985 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 6th72

1983 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 1st130
UILSteve Streiff 100-yard Butterfly1st51.21

1982 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 1st181
UILMike Lovfald 200-yard Free1st1:39.45
UILKevin Ruszkowski 100-yard Free1st45.90

1981 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 1st182
UILKevin Ruszkowski 100-yard Free1st46.65

1980 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 1st71

1979 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILJimmy Ammons 50-yard Free1st21.45

1978 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 1st50.50
UILScot Wells 50-yard Free1st21.50

1977 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILKris David 100-yard Free1st47.13

1976 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 1st40
UILDavid Reed 50-yard Free1st20.98
UILHunter Richmond 100-yard Butterfly1st51.12
UILDavid Reed 100-yard Free1st46.49

1975 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILHouston Clear Lake 1st53
UILDavid Greenwood 100-yard Breast1st58.30

1974 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILDanny Kelly One-Meter Diving1st426.21

1973 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILFred Machell One-Meter Diving1st451.85