Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history

School:

Search Results: San Antonio Churchill


TournamentTeam / AthletetestEventPlaceResult

2018 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6ASA Churchill 23rd24
Class 6ASamuel Player 200-yard Free6th1:39.37
Class 6AHayden Elliott One-Meter Diving11th415.70
Class 6ASamuel Player 500-yard Free12th4:32.70
District 26-6ASA Churchill 2nd146
District 26-6A1) Jorge Valdes-Cabeza
3) Sammy Al-Khader
2) Garrett Guillet
4) James Wallis
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:42.09
District 26-6ACaleb Thomas 100-yard Back3rd57.31
District 26-6AJorge Valdes-Cabeza 100-yard Back6th58.32
District 26-6A1) Jake Peterson
3) Gabriel Allen
2) Leo Luna
4) Samuel Player
400-yard Free Relay1st3:14.45
District 26-6ASamuel Player 200-yard Free1st1:40.59
District 26-6ALeo Luna 200-yard Free2nd1:48.26
District 26-6ACaleb Thomas 200-yard Free7th1:54.33
District 26-6AJake Peterson 200-yard IM1st1:56.53
District 26-6ASteven Gillen 200-yard IM2nd2:02.31
District 26-6AKellen Villatoro 200-yard IM4th2:07.29
District 26-6ATaber Brewer 200-yard IM7th2:14.05
District 26-6AGabriel Allen 50-yard Free6th22.70
District 26-6AJames Wallis 50-yard Free7th22.77
District 26-6AAxel Herrmann 50-yard Free8th23.09
District 26-6AHayden Elliott One-Meter Diving2nd421.85
District 26-6AJake Peterson 100-yard Butterfly1st50.80
District 26-6ASammy Al-Khader 100-yard Butterfly7th54.87
District 26-6AJames Wallis 100-yard Free5th49.65
District 26-6ASteven Gillen 100-yard Free6th49.77
District 26-6ASamuel Player 500-yard Free1st4:40.09
District 26-6ALeo Luna 500-yard Free2nd4:50.19
District 26-6ACarl Jackson 500-yard Free6th5:05.28
District 26-6ARiley Spradling 500-yard Free7th5:12.20
District 26-6A1) Jake Peterson
3) Gabriel Allen
2) James Wallis
4) Samuel Player
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:27.74
Region VII-6ASA Churchill 3rd236
Region VII-6A1) Jorge Valdes-Cabeza
3) Sammy Al-Khader
2) Garrett Guillet
4) Gabriel Allen
200-yard Medley Relay6th1:41.54
Region VII-6ACaleb Thomas 100-yard Back11th57.48
Region VII-6AJorge Valdes-Cabeza 100-yard Back13th58.26
Region VII-6A1) Jake Peterson
3) Gabriel Allen
2) Steven Gillen
4) Samuel Player
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:14.13
Region VII-6ASamuel Player 200-yard Free1st1:41.73
Region VII-6ALeo Luna 200-yard Free4th1:46.41
Region VII-6AJake Peterson 200-yard IM2nd1:56.20
Region VII-6ASteven Gillen 200-yard IM12th2:05.92
Region VII-6AGabriel Allen 50-yard Free14th22.47
Region VII-6AHayden Elliott One-Meter Diving1st446.10
Region VII-6AJake Peterson 100-yard Butterfly2nd50.98
Region VII-6ASteven Gillen 100-yard Free13th50.22
Region VII-6AJames Wallis 100-yard Free13th50.22
Region VII-6ASamuel Player 500-yard Free2nd4:38.49
Region VII-6ALeo Luna 500-yard Free4th4:40.29
Region VII-6A1) Jake Peterson
3) James Wallis
2) Gabriel Allen
4) Samuel Player
200-yard Free Relay3rd1:27.86

2017 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6ASA Churchill 18th41.50
Class 6A1) Samuel Player
3) Jake Peterson
2) Samuel Willstrop
4) Wyatt Cronk
200-yard Medley Relay14th1:37.39
Class 6ASamuel Willstrop 100-yard Breast10th56.95
Class 6A1) Samuel Player
3) Jake Peterson
2) Wyatt Cronk
4) Samuel Willstrop
400-yard Free Relay8th3:07.59
Class 6AWyatt Cronk 200-yard Free14th1:42.46
Class 6ASamuel Player 100-yard Free13th47.20
District 26-6ASA Churchill 1st198
District 26-6A1) Samuel Player
3) Jake Peterson
2) Samuel Willstrop
4) Wyatt Cronk
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:35.32
District 26-6AKellen Villatoro 100-yard Back7th59.67
District 26-6ASamuel Willstrop 100-yard Breast1st57.01
District 26-6AGarrett Guillet 100-yard Breast2nd1:01.41
District 26-6AGabriel Allen 100-yard Breast3rd1:01.80
District 26-6A1) Samuel Player
3) Jake Peterson
2) Wyatt Cronk
4) Samuel Willstrop
400-yard Free Relay1st3:11.85
District 26-6AWyatt Cronk 200-yard Free1st1:43.76
District 26-6ASamuel Player 200-yard Free2nd1:44.93
District 26-6ALawson Brenner 200-yard Free4th1:46.84
District 26-6ALeo Luna 200-yard Free5th1:48.93
District 26-6AJake Peterson 200-yard IM1st1:56.11
District 26-6ASteven Gillen 200-yard IM2nd1:59.69
District 26-6AGarrett Guillet 200-yard IM3rd2:02.28
District 26-6AKellen Villatoro 200-yard IM6th2:04.62
District 26-6ASamuel Willstrop 50-yard Free1st20.95
District 26-6AGabriel Allen 50-yard Free4th22.36
District 26-6AKenneth Skidmore 50-yard Free7th23.01
District 26-6AJake Peterson 100-yard Butterfly1st51.23
District 26-6ALawson Brenner 100-yard Butterfly4th54.29
District 26-6ARafael Vanin Munoz 100-yard Butterfly5th54.60
District 26-6ASamuel Player 100-yard Free1st47.27
District 26-6ANathan Leven 100-yard Free5th51.11
District 26-6AJames Wallis 100-yard Free7th51.28
District 26-6AWyatt Cronk 500-yard Free1st4:43.20
District 26-6ALeo Luna 500-yard Free2nd4:55.63
District 26-6ASteven Gillen 500-yard Free3rd4:57.37
District 26-6ACarl Jackson 500-yard Free6th5:06.08
District 26-6A1) Kenneth Skidmore
3) Steven Gillen
2) Lawson Brenner
4) Gabriel Allen
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:30.93
Region VII-6ASA Churchill 1st371.50
Region VII-6A1) Samuel Player
3) Jake Peterson
2) Samuel Willstrop
4) Wyatt Cronk
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:34.62
Region VII-6ASamuel Willstrop 100-yard Breast2nd56.35
Region VII-6AGarrett Guillet 100-yard Breast6th1:00.74
Region VII-6AGabriel Allen 100-yard Breast10th1:02.06
Region VII-6A1) Samuel Player
3) Jake Peterson
2) Wyatt Cronk
4) Samuel Willstrop
400-yard Free Relay1st3:06.86
Region VII-6AWyatt Cronk 200-yard Free2nd1:40.78
Region VII-6ASamuel Player 200-yard Free3rd1:42.22
Region VII-6ALawson Brenner 200-yard Free6th1:46.19
Region VII-6ALeo Luna 200-yard Free11th1:49.26
Region VII-6AJake Peterson 200-yard IM2nd1:53.87
Region VII-6ASteven Gillen 200-yard IM5th2:00.39
Region VII-6AGarrett Guillet 200-yard IM6th2:00.46
Region VII-6AKellen Villatoro 200-yard IM10th2:04.20
Region VII-6ASamuel Willstrop 50-yard Free2nd21.14
Region VII-6AGabriel Allen 50-yard Free6th22.28
Region VII-6AJake Peterson 100-yard Butterfly2nd51.40
Region VII-6ALawson Brenner 100-yard Butterfly5th53.03
Region VII-6ASamuel Player 100-yard Free4th47.02
Region VII-6ANathan Leven 100-yard Free14th51.62
Region VII-6AWyatt Cronk 500-yard Free1st4:39.27
Region VII-6ALeo Luna 500-yard Free4th4:47.57
Region VII-6ASteven Gillen 500-yard Free8th5:03.31
Region VII-6ACarl Jackson 500-yard Free10th4:58.99
Region VII-6A1) Garrett Guillet
3) Steven Gillen
2) Lawson Brenner
4) Gabriel Allen
200-yard Free Relay6th1:29.49

2016 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 6ASA Churchill 40th10
Class 6A1) Cullen Player
3) Connor Villers
2) Wyatt Cronk
4) Samuel Willstrop
400-yard Free Relay12th3:10.68
District 26-6ASA Churchill 1st175
District 26-6A1) Samuel Player
3) Jake Peterson
2) Samuel Willstrop
4) Cullen Player
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:36.38
District 26-6AHector Rojas Perez 100-yard Back4th55.22
District 26-6ASamuel Player 100-yard Back5th55.26
District 26-6ASamuel Willstrop 100-yard Breast1st57.77
District 26-6AGarrett Guillet 100-yard Breast4th1:01.09
District 26-6AGabriel Allen 100-yard Breast6th1:03.17
District 26-6ABrandon A Hundley 100-yard Breast8th1:04.12
District 26-6A1) Cullen Player
3) Connor Villers
2) Wyatt Cronk
4) Samuel Willstrop
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:13.97
District 26-6AWyatt Cronk 200-yard Free3rd1:43.15
District 26-6ACase Ashton 200-yard Free5th1:49.48
District 26-6AGabriel Allen 200-yard Free8th1:51.43
District 26-6AJake Peterson 200-yard IM3rd1:58.47
District 26-6ABrandon A Hundley 200-yard IM4th2:04.39
District 26-6AZachary Sanders 200-yard IM5th2:04.63
District 26-6AKellen Villatoro 200-yard IM7th2:06.04
District 26-6ACullen Player 50-yard Free2nd21.80
District 26-6ASamuel Player 50-yard Free3rd22.52
District 26-6AWilliam Wallis 50-yard Free5th22.86
District 26-6ASteven Gillen 50-yard Free7th23.06
District 26-6AJake Peterson 100-yard Butterfly2nd51.87
District 26-6AGarrett Guillet 100-yard Butterfly3rd54.39
District 26-6ARafael Vanin Munoz 100-yard Butterfly7th55.22
District 26-6AHector Rojas Perez 100-yard Butterfly8th55.66
District 26-6ASamuel Willstrop 100-yard Free1st46.61
District 26-6ACullen Player 100-yard Free3rd48.24
District 26-6AConnor Villers 100-yard Free4th48.53
District 26-6AWilliam Wallis 100-yard Free8th51.13
District 26-6AWyatt Cronk 500-yard Free2nd4:45.31
District 26-6ASteven Gillen 500-yard Free4th4:58.46
District 26-6AJohnathan Pressler 500-yard Free7th5:09.08
District 26-6A1) Connor Villers
3) Steven Gillen
2) William Wallis
4) Wyatt Cronk
200-yard Free Relay1st1:30.65
Region VII-6ASA Churchill 2nd302.50
Region VII-6A1) Samuel Player
3) Jake Peterson
2) Samuel Willstrop
4) Cullen Player
200-yard Medley Relay2nd1:35.83
Region VII-6AHector Rojas Perez 100-yard Back7th54.83
Region VII-6ASamuel Player 100-yard Back10th56.17
Region VII-6ASamuel Willstrop 100-yard Breast2nd57.21
Region VII-6AGarrett Guillet 100-yard Breast8th1:01.82
Region VII-6AGabriel Allen 100-yard Breast11th1:01.71
Region VII-6A1) Cullen Player
3) Wyatt Cronk
2) Connor Villers
4) Samuel Willstrop
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:10.64
Region VII-6AWyatt Cronk 200-yard Free3rd1:42.19
Region VII-6ACase Ashton 200-yard Free12th1:50.13
Region VII-6AJake Peterson 200-yard IM5th1:57.88
Region VII-6ABrandon A Hundley 200-yard IM12th2:05.80
Region VII-6AZachary Sanders 200-yard IM13th2:06.27
Region VII-6ACullen Player 50-yard Free3rd21.54
Region VII-6ASamuel Player 50-yard Free8th22.57
Region VII-6AWilliam Wallis 50-yard Free14th22.91
Region VII-6AJake Peterson 100-yard Butterfly6th53.00
Region VII-6AGarrett Guillet 100-yard Butterfly12th54.75
Region VII-6ASamuel Willstrop 100-yard Free3rd46.43
Region VII-6ACullen Player 100-yard Free5th47.75
Region VII-6AConnor Villers 100-yard Free8th48.80
Region VII-6AWyatt Cronk 500-yard Free5th4:43.87
Region VII-6ASteven Gillen 500-yard Free10th4:57.68
Region VII-6A1) Connor Villers
3) Samuel Player
2) William Wallis
4) Wyatt Cronk
200-yard Free Relay4th1:28.53

2015 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
District 26-6ASA Churchill 2nd113.50
District 26-6A1) John Glasscock
3) Hector Rojas Perez
2) John Velten
4) Connor Villers
200-yard Medley Relay4th1:44.30
District 26-6AJohn Glasscock 100-yard Back6th57.74
District 26-6ASamuel Walker 100-yard Back7th58.57
District 26-6AJohn Velten 100-yard Breast3rd1:03.47
District 26-6ABrandon A Hundley 100-yard Breast5th1:05.33
District 26-6ACoby Leone 100-yard Breast7th1:06.12
District 26-6A1) Cullen Player
3) Brandon A Hundley
2) Wyatt Cronk
4) Samuel Willstrop
400-yard Free Relay2nd3:19.60
District 26-6AWyatt Cronk 200-yard Free5th1:49.50
District 26-6ASteven Gillen 200-yard Free8th1:57.51
District 26-6ABrandon A Hundley 200-yard IM3rd2:04.52
District 26-6AHector Rojas Perez 200-yard IM6th2:08.86
District 26-6AJohnathan Pressler 200-yard IM7th2:10.59
District 26-6ACullen Player 50-yard Free3rd21.90
District 26-6ASamuel Willstrop 50-yard Free4th22.03
District 26-6AJohn Lambert One-Meter Diving4th197.15
District 26-6ARafael Vanin Munoz 100-yard Butterfly6th55.58
District 26-6ASamuel Willstrop 100-yard Free3rd48.38
District 26-6ACullen Player 100-yard Free5th48.75
District 26-6ACase Ashton 100-yard Free8th51.88
District 26-6AWyatt Cronk 500-yard Free3rd5:00.46
District 26-6AJohnathan Pressler 500-yard Free5th5:10.17
District 26-6ASteven Gillen 500-yard Free6th5:10.40
District 26-6A1) Cullen Player
3) Wyatt Cronk
2) Brandon A Hundley
4) Samuel Willstrop
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:30.86
Region VII-6ASA Churchill 8th146
Region VII-6A1) John Glasscock
3) Rafael Vanin Munoz
2) John Velten
4) Connor Villers
200-yard Medley Relay9th1:43.19
Region VII-6AJohn Glasscock 100-yard Back13th58.00
Region VII-6AJohn Velten 100-yard Breast12th1:02.94
Region VII-6ABrandon A Hundley 100-yard Breast15th1:05.11
Region VII-6A1) Cullen Player
3) Brandon A Hundley
2) Wyatt Cronk
4) Samuel Willstrop
400-yard Free Relay7th3:18.88
Region VII-6AWyatt Cronk 200-yard Free13th1:48.79
Region VII-6ABrandon A Hundley 200-yard IM14th2:06.50
Region VII-6AHector Rojas Perez 200-yard IM15th2:10.48
Region VII-6ASamuel Willstrop 50-yard Free7th21.94
Region VII-6ACullen Player 50-yard Free8th22.00
Region VII-6AJohn Lambert One-Meter Diving13th207.60
Region VII-6ARafael Vanin Munoz 100-yard Butterfly15th55.51
Region VII-6ASamuel Willstrop 100-yard Free9th48.07
Region VII-6ACullen Player 100-yard Free13th49.42
Region VII-6AWyatt Cronk 500-yard Free8th4:53.76
Region VII-6ASteven Gillen 500-yard Free12th5:03.83
Region VII-6A1) Cullen Player
3) Wyatt Cronk
2) Connor Villers
4) Samuel Willstrop
200-yard Free Relay6th1:31.03

2014 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
District 26-6ASA Churchill 3rd87
District 26-6A1) John Glasscock
3) Marco Cabello
2) John Velten
4) Samuel Willstrop
200-yard Medley Relay3rd1:43.99
District 26-6AHector Rojas Perez 100-yard Back5th56.78
District 26-6ASamuel Walker 100-yard Back8th58.08
District 26-6AJohn Velten 100-yard Breast4th1:03.62
District 26-6AMatt Settle 100-yard Breast5th1:06.41
District 26-6ABrandon A Hundley 100-yard Breast6th1:07.96
District 26-6A1) Cullen Player
3) Hector Rojas Perez
2) Brandon A Hundley
4) Jacob Havel
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:25.64
District 26-6AWyatt Cronk 200-yard Free8th1:53.67
District 26-6AHector Rojas Perez 200-yard IM6th2:05.88
District 26-6AJohn Glasscock 200-yard IM7th2:07.11
District 26-6AJacob Havel 50-yard Free1st21.40
District 26-6ACullen Player 50-yard Free7th22.81
District 26-6ASamuel Willstrop 50-yard Free8th23.51
District 26-6AJohn Howarth One-Meter Diving7th282.20
District 26-6ASamuel Walker 100-yard Butterfly6th56.81
District 26-6AMarco Cabello 100-yard Butterfly7th57.29
District 26-6AJacob Havel 100-yard Free3rd47.39
District 26-6ACullen Player 100-yard Free8th50.11
District 26-6A1) Cullen Player
3) Samuel Willstrop
2) Marco Cabello
4) Jacob Havel
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:30.70
Region VII-6ASA Churchill 6th136
Region VII-6A1) John Glasscock
3) Marco Cabello
2) John Velten
4) Cullen Player
200-yard Medley Relay8th1:41.91
Region VII-6AHector Rojas Perez 100-yard Back9th55.50
Region VII-6AJohn Velten 100-yard Breast10th1:01.90
Region VII-6ABrandon A Hundley 100-yard Breast16th1:07.56
Region VII-6A1) Cullen Player
3) Hector Rojas Perez
2) Samuel Willstrop
4) Jacob Havel
400-yard Free Relay6th3:19.20
Region VII-6AHector Rojas Perez 200-yard IM16th2:08.08
Region VII-6AJacob Havel 50-yard Free5th21.70
Region VII-6AJohn Howarth One-Meter Diving9th296.70
Region VII-6AJacob Havel 100-yard Free4th47.81
Region VII-6A1) Cullen Player
3) Samuel Willstrop
2) Marco Cabello
4) Jacob Havel
200-yard Free Relay3rd1:28.91

2013 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Region VII-5ASA Churchill 6th140
Region VII-5A1) Ryder L Ashton 27.61
3) Marco Cabello 25.48
2) Joel Schawe 27.46
4) Kyle Emmons 23.58
200-yard Medley Relay7th1:44.13
Region VII-5AJoel Schawe 100-yard Breast9th59.68
Region VII-5A1) Jacob Havel 49.54
3) Joel Schawe 49.06
2) Ryder L Ashton 50.15
4) David Bemporad 48.95
400-yard Free Relay5th3:17.70
Region VII-5ADavid Bemporad 200-yard Free10th1:48.32
Region VII-5AJohn Glasscock 200-yard IM14th2:09.30
Region VII-5AJacob Havel 50-yard Free6th22.01
Region VII-5AJacob Havel 100-yard Free7th48.64
Region VII-5AJoel Schawe 500-yard Free3rd4:39.89
Region VII-5A1) Jacob Havel 22.49
3) Kyle Emmons 23.30
2) Cullen Player 23.21
4) David Bemporad 22.39
200-yard Free Relay5th1:31.39

2012 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Region VII-5ASA Churchill 5th187
Region VII-5AMauricio Craig 100-yard Breast8th1:01.51
Region VII-5A1) Michele Devescovi 48.15
3) William Glasscock 22.23
2) Jacob Havel 50.39
4) Garrett Mize
400-yard Free Relay3rd3:14.87
Region VII-5AMichele Devescovi 200-yard Free7th1:48.29
Region VII-5AWilliam Glasscock 200-yard IM3rd1:56.07
Region VII-5AJoel Schawe 200-yard IM5th1:59.62
Region VII-5AGarrett Mize 50-yard Free3rd21.92
Region VII-5ABenjamin Williams 50-yard Free15th23.16
Region VII-5AMichele Devescovi 100-yard Butterfly8th54.05
Region VII-5ABenjamin Williams 100-yard Butterfly14th58.09
Region VII-5AGarrett Mize 100-yard Free5th48.14
Region VII-5AJacob Havel 100-yard Free12th50.27
Region VII-5AMauricio Craig 500-yard Free7th4:50.56
Region VII-5AJoel Schawe 500-yard Free9th4:47.29
Region VII-5A1) Garrett Mize 21.69
3) William Glasscock 22.34
2) Benjamin Williams 22.69
4) Jacob Havel 22.54
200-yard Free Relay4th1:29.26

2011 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5ASA Churchill 2nd158
Class 5A1) William Glasscock 25.76
3) John Murray 21.84
2) Liam Lockwood 25.81
4) Cory Bolleter 19.90
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:33.31
Class 5ALiam Lockwood 100-yard Breast1st56.17
Class 5A1) Baikal Komissarov 49.76
3) Shu Han Cheng 49.65
2) Josh Murray 50.09
4) Garrett Mize 48.26
400-yard Free Relay15th3:17.76
Class 5ALiam Lockwood 200-yard IM11th1:53.93
Class 5ACory Bolleter 50-yard Free1st20.59
Class 5AJohn Murray 50-yard FreeDQ
Class 5AJohn Murray 100-yard Free1st43.76
Class 5ACory Bolleter 100-yard Free5th46.30
Class 5A1) John Murray 20.00
3) Shu Han Cheng 22.59
2) Garrett Mize 21.90
4) Cory Bolleter 20.32
200-yard Free Relay2nd1:24.81
Region VII-5ASA Churchill 1st378
Region VII-5A1) William Glasscock 25.66
3) Cory Bolleter 22.67
2) Liam Lockwood 26.15
4) Garrett Mize 22.04
200-yard Medley Relay1st1:36.52
Region VII-5ABaikal Komissarov 100-yard Back6th55.10
Region VII-5ALiam Lockwood 100-yard Breast1st56.60
Region VII-5AWilliam Glasscock 100-yard Breast3rd59.55
Region VII-5A1) Cory Bolleter 46.42
3) Garrett Mize 49.11
2) Shu Han Cheng 49.33
4) John Murray 45.12
400-yard Free Relay1st3:09.98
Region VII-5AJosh Murray 200-yard Free7th1:48.57
Region VII-5AGarrett Mize 200-yard Free8th1:50.80
Region VII-5ALiam Lockwood 200-yard IM2nd1:54.02
Region VII-5AWilliam Glasscock 200-yard IM3rd1:57.67
Region VII-5AJoel Schawe 200-yard IM5th2:00.28
Region VII-5AJohn Murray 50-yard Free1st20.37
Region VII-5ACory Bolleter 50-yard Free2nd20.92
Region VII-5AAustin Naranjo One-Meter Diving6th366.05
Region VII-5AEvan Braeuler One-Meter Diving7th356.40
Region VII-5AJohn Murray 100-yard Free1st44.68
Region VII-5ACory Bolleter 100-yard Free2nd46.17
Region VII-5AShu Han Cheng 100-yard Free8th49.70
Region VII-5ABaikal Komissarov 100-yard Free9th49.79
Region VII-5AJoel Schawe 500-yard Free6th4:49.14
Region VII-5ADavid Bemporad 500-yard Free10th5:00.44
Region VII-5A1) Garrett Mize 22.39
3) Shu Han Cheng 22.76
2) Josh Murray 22.64
4) John Murray 19.64
200-yard Free Relay1st1:27.43

2010 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5ASA Churchill 10th79
Class 5A1) Cory Bolleter 25.37
3) John Murray 21.92
2) Liam Lockwood 26.97
4) Baikal Komissarov 22.97
200-yard Medley Relay10th1:37.23
Class 5ALiam Lockwood 100-yard Breast8th58.16
Class 5AJohn Murray 50-yard Free1st20.23
Class 5ACory Bolleter 50-yard Free5th21.19
Class 5AJohn Murray 100-yard Free1st44.30

2009 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5ASA Churchill 14th50
Class 5AJohn Murray 50-yard Free4th20.60
Class 5AJohn Murray 100-yard Free2nd45.16
Class 5A1) Cory Bolleter
4) Dakota Park
3) John Murray
200-yard Free Relay9th1:28.20

2007 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5ASA Churchill 1st163
Class 5AJimmy Feigen 50-yard Free1st19.49
Class 5AJimmy Feigen 100-yard Free1st43.05

2006 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5ASA Churchill 13th68
Class 5AJimmy Feigen 50-yard Free1st20.45

2005 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5ASA Churchill 13th48.50

1999 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Class 5ASA Churchill 1st140
Class 5AReid Evans 100-yard Back1st50.36
Class 5AAlex Vollelunga One-Meter Diving1st484.80
Class 5AReid Evans 100-yard Free1st45.72

1998 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILSA Churchill 8th51
UILAlex Vollelunga One-Meter Diving1st470.10

1997 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILSA Churchill 8th55

1995 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILSA Churchill 7th65

1990 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILSA Churchill 3rd102
UILMurray Easton 50-yard Free1st20.70
UILMurray Easton 100-yard Butterfly1st49.29

1989 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILSA Churchill 1st104
UILMurray Easton 50-yard Free1st20.53
UILMurray Easton 100-yard Butterfly1st49.12

1988 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILSA Churchill 1st160
UILKit Patterson 100-yard Back1st50.74
UILJosh Davis 200-yard Free1st1:38.99
UILTodd Laurie 200-yard IM1st1:53.17
UILMurray Easton 100-yard Butterfly1st49.85

1987 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILSA Churchill 1st141
UILJosh Davis 200-yard Free1st1:40.08
UILMurray Easton 50-yard Free1st21.09

1986 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILSA Churchill 1st144

1985 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILSA Churchill 2nd119

1982 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILJack Bierie 100-yard Breast1st57.27
UILJack Bierie 200-yard IM1st1:52.77

1981 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILJack Bierie 100-yard Breast1st58.03

1979 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILGreg Goulet 200-yard Free1st1:38.75
UILKen Grey 100-yard Butterfly1st51.68
UILGreg Goulet 500-yard Free1st4:26.19

1978 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILChris Rowe 500-yard Free1st4:31.98

1970 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs
UILTony Corliss 200-yard IM1st2:01.50