Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
▶ View Champions by Year   |   View Champions by Team
YearClassTeam / Result
2020Division IIIColleyville Covenant 40, Houston Cypress Christian 30
2020Division IDallas Parish 42, FW Nolan 28
2020Division IIAustin Regents 26, Dallas Christian 20
2020Division IVShiner St. Paul 63, Waco Reicher 13
 
2019Division IDallas Parish 42, Plano John Paul 14
2019Division IICedar Hill Trinity Christian 48, Austin Regents 19
2019Division IIIBoerne Geneva 49, Lubbock Christian 18
2019Division IVShiner St. Paul 20, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 16
2019Division VHouston Village School 38, Austin St. Dominic Savio 28
 
2018Division IDallas Bishop Dunne 13, Dallas Bishop Lynch 9
2018Division IICedar Hill Trinity Christian 49, Austin Regents 24
2018Division IVShiner St. Paul 29, FW Lake Country 21
2018Division IIIWillow Park Trinity Christian 15, Boerne Geneva 14
 
2017Division IICedar Hill Trinity Christian 62, Austin Regents 30
2017Division IPlano Prestonwood 42, Houston St. Pius X 41
2017Division IVColleyville Covenant 14, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 0
2017Division IIIHouston Cypress Christian 68, McKinney Christian 34
2017Division VEP Cathedral 31, Houston Village School 28
 
2016Division IIIHouston Northland 21, Colleyville Covenant 17
2016Division IDallas Bishop Lynch 21, Dallas Bishop Dunne 17
2016Division IVShiner St. Paul 49, Arlington Grace Prep 34
2016Division IIGrapevine Faith 30, Austin Regents 29
2016Division VEP Cathedral 37, Houston Village School 14
 
2015Division IIIShiner St. Paul 43, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 40
2015Division IIFW Christian 24, Dallas Christian 21
2015Division IPlano Prestonwood 32, Dallas Bishop Dunne 27
 
2014Division IIICedar Hill Trinity Christian 54, League City Bay Area Christian 18
2014Division IDallas Bishop Dunne 41, Plano Prestonwood 10
2014Division IIDallas Parish 56, Dallas Christian 14
 
2013Division IIMidland Christian 28, Katy Pope John 20
2013Division IIIDallas First Baptist 35, Bryan Brazos 21
2013Division IFW Nolan 24, Plano Prestonwood 21
 
2012Division IFW Nolan 48, Addison Trinity Christian 45
2012Division IIMidland Christian 14, Houston Northland 7
2012Division IIIShiner St. Paul 56, Frisco Legacy Christian 43
 
2011Division IFW Nolan 27, Beaumont Kelly 10
2011Division IIMidland Christian 35, Tomball Concordia 23
2011Division IVHallettsville Sacred Heart 21, Shiner St. Paul 7
2011Division IIIBullard Brook Hill 26, Austin Regents 3
 
2010Division IPlano Prestonwood 38, FW Nolan 35
2010Division IIDallas Parish 49, FW Christian 41
2010Division IIIAustin Regents 38, Bullard Brook Hill 7
2010Division IVShiner St. Paul 48, Colleyville Covenant 41
 
2009Division IIPlano Prestonwood 35, Argyle Liberty Christian 17
2009Division IIIWaco Reicher 35, Bullard Brook Hill 28
2009Division IVRichardson Canyon Creek 46, Frisco Legacy Christian 34
2009Division IFW Nolan 21, Addison Trinity Christian 20
 
2008Division IFW Nolan 20, Dallas Bishop Lynch 0
2008Division IIDallas Christian 44, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 13
2008Division IIIWaco Reicher 49, Austin Regents 17
2008Division IVRichardson Canyon Creek 33, Frisco Legacy Christian 30
 
2007Division IHouston St. Pius X 38, FW Nolan 14
2007Division IIArgyle Liberty Christian 28, Dallas Christian 7
2007Division IIIWaco Reicher 41, Grapevine Faith 7
2007Division IVHallettsville Sacred Heart 39, FW Calvary 8
 
2006Division IHouston St. Pius X 35, Addison Trinity Christian 14
2006Division IIMidland Christian 21, Argyle Liberty Christian 14
2006Division IIIAustin Regents 16, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 13
2006Division IVColleyville Covenant 27, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 26
 
2005Division IIArlington Grace Prep 42, Argyle Liberty Christian 18
2005Division IIIPlano Prestonwood 46, Houston Northland 14
2005Division IVCarrollton American Heritage 27, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 20
2005Division IFW Nolan 28, Addison Trinity Christian 25
 
2004Division IFW Nolan 14, Houston St. Pius X 0
2004Division IIMidland Christian 16, Arlington Grace Prep 13
2004Division IIIWaco Reicher 39, Plano Prestonwood 13
2004Division IVLubbock Christian 54, Muenster Sacred Heart 31
 
20035ADallas Bishop Lynch 31, SA Central Catholic 8
20034AArlington Grace Prep 20, Dallas Christian 19
20033ASA Cornerstone 35, FW Southwest Christian 27
20032AMuenster Sacred Heart 42, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 0
 
20025ADallas Bishop Lynch 50, Victoria St. Joseph 28
20024AArlington Grace Prep 15, Dallas Christian 6
20023ARowlett Rockwall Christian 31, Arlington Pantego 3
20022AHallettsville Sacred Heart 36, Colleyville Covenant 3
 
20015ASA Central Catholic 38, Houston St. Thomas 28
20014AMidland Christian 20, Argyle Liberty Christian 14
20013ASA Cornerstone 34, Arlington Pantego 28
20012ARowlett Rockwall Christian 48, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 21
 
20005AAddison Trinity Christian 42, Dallas Bishop Lynch 13
20004AMidland Christian 48, FW Christian 24
20003AKaty Faith West 13, Galveston O'Connell 6
20002AHallettsville Sacred Heart 13, Rowlett Rockwall Christian 6
 
19995AHouston St. Pius X 49, SA Central Catholic 30
19994AHouston Second Baptist 31, Dallas Christian 14
19993AArlington Grace Prep 49, FW Southwest Christian 0
19992ACarrollton American Heritage 28, Bryan Allen Academy 24
 
19985ABeaumont Kelly 26, Houston St. Pius X 7
19984ADallas Christian 33, Houston Second Baptist 20
19983AArlington Grace Prep 35, Houston Christian 17
19982ABryan Allen Academy 35, Carrollton American Heritage 6
 
19975ADallas Bishop Lynch 20, Addison Trinity Christian 13
19974ADallas Christian 21, Houston Northwest Academy 14
19973AArlington Pantego 32, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 25
19972AShiner St. Paul 27, Balch Springs Christian 0
 
19965AAddison Trinity Christian 19, Houston Second Baptist 17
19964AArgyle Liberty Christian 35, Houston Northwest Academy 0
19963AHallettsville Sacred Heart 46, Arlington Pantego 7
19962AWaco Parkview 34, Shiner St. Paul 6
 
19953ADallas Christian 35, FW Christian 12
1995Super Class 3ADallas Bishop Lynch 55, FW Nolan 7
19952ATyler T.K. Gorman 35, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 18
19951AFW Masonic Home 28, Shiner St. Paul 7
 
19943ACedar Hill Trinity Christian 19, Dallas Christian 7
1994Super Class 3ADallas Bishop Lynch 43, Addison Trinity Christian 42
19942AArgyle Liberty Christian 15, Dallas Tyler Street 0
19941AMuenster Sacred Heart 17, Waco Parkview 13
 
19933ACedar Hill Trinity Christian 48, Galveston O'Connell 12
1993Super Class 3AHouston St. Pius X 26, Addison Trinity Christian 26
1993Super Class 3AAddison Trinity Christian 26, Houston St. Pius X 26
19932ALexington Academy 21, Lubbock Christian 21
19931ADallas Tyler Street 58, Muenster Sacred Heart 7
 
19923AFW Christian 29, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 12
1992Super Class 3AAddison Trinity Christian 31, Dallas Bishop Lynch 14
19922AHallettsville Sacred Heart 31, Waco Christian 8
19921AShiner St. Paul 8, Dallas Tyler Street 6
 
19913AAddison Trinity Christian 49, FW Christian 0
19912ACedar Hill Trinity Christian 24, Tyler T.K. Gorman 9
19911AWaco Parkview 43, Lexington Academy 6
 
19903ADallas Bishop Dunne 39, FW Nolan 0
19902AHallettsville Sacred Heart 21, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 14
19901ALexington Academy 46, Waco Parkview 6
 
19893ADallas Christian 26, Dallas Bishop Dunne 22
19892AWaco Christian 26, FW Temple Christian 7
19891ADallas Temple 16, Lexington Academy 0
 
19883ADallas Bishop Dunne 35, Houston St. Pius X 26
19882AFW Temple Christian 41, Tyler T.K. Gorman 0
19881ADallas Temple 23, Lexington Academy 6
 
1987Division IDallas Christian 19, Addison Trinity Christian 14
1987Division IIAbilene Christian 34, Richardson Canyon Creek 8
 
1986Division IDallas Christian 36, Houston Northwest Academy 35
1986Division IIArlington Texas Christian 29, Richardson Canyon Creek 21
 
1985Division IDallas Christian 16, Lubbock Christian 0
1985Division IIArlington Texas Christian 17, Richardson Canyon Creek 7
 
1984Division IDallas Bishop Dunne 33, Dallas First Baptist 0
1984Division IIDe Soto Brook Hollow Christian 48, Dallas Tyler Street 37
 
1983Division IFW Country Day 10, Lubbock Christian 8
1983Division IIHouston Greenwood Village 20, Dallas Oak Cliff Christian 8
 
1982Division IHouston Northwest Academy 36, Dallas Christian 22
1982Division IIAbilene Christian 26, Arlington Bethel Baptist 6
 
1981Division IFW Country Day 33, Abilene Christian 7
1981Division IIFarmers Branch Heritage 14, Arlington Bethel Baptist 7
 
1980TAPPSFW Christian 20, Bryan Allen Academy 18
 
1979TAPPSHouston Northwest Academy 27, Addison Trinity Christian 7
 
1978TAPPSFW Christian 34, Lubbock Christian 2