Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Class:
Region:
Division:
Round:
Draw & Results
(All Times Central)

6A
Bi-District
Region I
Arlington def. North Richland Hills Richland2-1 SO (4-2)
Odessa def. EP Socorro3-0
San Angelo Central def. FW Paschal5-0
Odessa Permian def. EP Pebble Hills2-1
Richardson Pearce def. Waxahachie5-1
Denton Guyer def. Lewisville Hebron1-0
Mansfield def. Richardson Lake Highlands2-1
Northwest Nelson def. Lewisville Marcus2-0
Frenship def. EP Americas8-0
Euless Trinity def. Arlington Lamar3-1
EP Franklin def. Midland1-0
Hurst Bell def. Arlington Martin3-0
Coppell def. Keller3-0
Mansfield Lake Ridge def. Dallas White4-0
Southlake Carroll def. Lewisville Flower Mound5-1
South Grand Prairie def. Duncanville1-0

Region II
Belton def. Mesquite Horn5-4 SO (4-2)
Wylie def. McKinney Boyd2-0
Rockwall-Heath def. Killeen Ellison6-0
Prosper def. Garland Rowlett4-0
Conroe Oak Ridge def. Houston Aldine2-1 SO (4-3)
Round Rock def. Tomball Memorial2-1 OT
Conroe The Woodlands def. Spring6-0
Pflugerville Hendrickson def. Houston Cypress Ranch3-0
Plano West def. Garland Sachse1-0 SO (9-8)
Tyler Lee def. Temple4-0
Allen def. Garland Naaman Forest5-1
Longview def. Waco Midway2-1 OT
Houston Cypress Woods def. Round Rock Westwood3-1
Klein Oak def. Aldine Davis3-0
Austin Vandegrift def. Houston Bridgeland4-1
Klein def. Houston MacArthur6-0

Region III
Fort Bend Ridge Point def. Katy1-0
Houston Cy-Fair def. Houston Westside3-0
Katy Tompkins def. Fort Bend Travis5-0
Houston Stratford def. Houston Heights2-0
League City Clear Springs def. Pearland Dawson4-1
Galena Park North Shore def. Pasadena Dobie2-0
Clute Brazoswood def. League City Clear Creek6-0
Humble Atascocita def. Beaumont West Brook3-0
Houston Bellaire def. Houston Northbrook3-2
Katy Seven Lakes def. Fort Bend Elkins4-0
Houston Memorial def. Houston Lamar7-0
Katy Cinco Ranch def. Fort Bend Clements3-2 OT
Humble Kingwood def. Houston King7-0
Richmond George Ranch def. Alvin4-1
Deer Park def. Pasadena Memorial6-0
Pearland def. League City Clear Falls3-0

Region IV
SA Clark def. SA Churchill4-0
Austin Lake Travis def. New Braunfels3-0
SA Reagan def. SA O'Connor2-1
New Braunfels Canyon def. Austin1-0
Edinburg def. Los Fresnos1-0 OT
Laredo Alexander def. McAllen Memorial2-0
Harlingen def. Edinburg North2-0
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln def. Del Rio2-0
Schertz Clemens def. Austin Bowie3-0
SA Johnson def. SA Taft2-1
Austin Westlake def. Spring Branch Smithson Valley1-0
SA LEE def. SA Brandeis3-2
McAllen def. Laredo Johnson6-1
Brownsville Hanna def. Edinburg Vela2-0
McAllen Rowe def. Laredo United1-0 SO (4-3)
Harlingen South def. Donna North5-3

Area
Region I
Arlington def. Odessa2-0
San Angelo Central def. Odessa Permian2-1 SO (5-4)
Richardson Pearce def. Denton Guyer3-2
Mansfield def. Northwest Nelson1-0
Frenship def. Euless Trinity3-0
EP Franklin def. Hurst Bell3-0
Coppell def. Mansfield Lake Ridge1-0 OT
Southlake Carroll def. South Grand Prairie5-1

Region II
Wylie def. Belton1-0 SO (5-4)
Rockwall-Heath def. Prosper1-0 OT
Round Rock def. Conroe Oak Ridge4-0
Conroe The Woodlands def. Pflugerville Hendrickson1-0
Tyler Lee def. Plano West3-2 OT
Allen def. Longview5-0
Houston Cypress Woods def. Klein Oak1-0
Austin Vandegrift def. Klein3-2

Region III
Fort Bend Ridge Point def. Houston Cy-Fair3-2 SO (4-2)
Katy Tompkins def. Houston Stratford2-0
League City Clear Springs def. Galena Park North Shore3-0
Humble Atascocita def. Clute Brazoswood1-0
Katy Seven Lakes def. Houston Bellaire2-0
Katy Cinco Ranch def. Houston Memorial3-2
Humble Kingwood def. Richmond George Ranch8-0
Deer Park def. Pearland2-1

Region IV
Austin Lake Travis def. SA Clark2-1 SO (5-4)
SA Reagan def. New Braunfels Canyon2-1
Laredo Alexander def. Edinburg2-1
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln def. Harlingen4-2
SA Johnson def. Schertz Clemens1-0
Austin Westlake def. SA LEE3-1
McAllen def. Brownsville Hanna1-0
Harlingen South def. McAllen Rowe3-0

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Arlington def. San Angelo Central1-0
Richardson Pearce def. Mansfield2-1
Frenship def. EP Franklin2-1
Southlake Carroll def. Coppell3-1 OT

Region II
Rockwall-Heath def. Wylie2-0
Round Rock def. Conroe The Woodlands2-1
Allen def. Tyler Lee5-0
Austin Vandegrift def. Houston Cypress Woods3-1

Region III
Katy Tompkins def. Fort Bend Ridge Point2-1
Humble Atascocita def. League City Clear Springs1-0 SO (4-3)
Katy Cinco Ranch def. Katy Seven Lakes3-1
Humble Kingwood def. Deer Park3-1

Region IV
Austin Lake Travis def. SA Reagan4-1
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln def. Laredo Alexander3-0
Austin Westlake def. SA Johnson1-0
Harlingen South def. McAllen1-0

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Richardson Pearce def. Arlington1-0
Southlake Carroll def. Frenship3-0

Region II
Rockwall-Heath def. Round Rock2-1 SO (3-1)
Allen def. Austin Vandegrift1-0

Region III
Katy Tompkins def. Humble Atascocita1-0 SO (7-6)
Humble Kingwood def. Katy Cinco Ranch3-0

Region IV
Austin Lake Travis def. La Joya Juarez-Lincoln3-0
Harlingen South def. Austin Westlake2-1 OT

Regional Finals
Region I
Southlake Carroll def. Richardson Pearce6-0

Region II
Allen def. Rockwall-Heath1-0

Region III
Katy Tompkins def. Humble Kingwood3-2

Region IV
Austin Lake Travis def. Harlingen South3-0

State Semifinals
Southlake Carroll def. Austin Lake Travis2-0
Katy Tompkins def. Allen2-0

State Finals
Southlake Carroll def. Katy Tompkins5-0

5A
Bi-District
Region I
Wichita Falls Rider def. Amarillo Caprock3-1
El Paso def. EP Del Valle2-0
Lubbock Coronado def. Abilene Cooper4-1
EP Eastwood def. Canutillo3-2 OT
Little Elm def. Azle3-0
Burleson Centennial def. FW North Side3-0
Grapevine def. Denton2-0
Granbury def. FW Arlington Heights1-0
EP El Dorado def. EP Andress5-1
Wichita Falls def. Lubbock Monterey3-2
EP Chapin def. EP Bel Air1-0
Aledo def. Amarillo3-1
Burleson def. FW South Hills3-2
Colleyville Heritage def. Denton Ryan3-1 OT
Mansfield Legacy def. FW Wyatt10-1
North Richland Hills Birdville def. Lewisville The Colony2-1 SO (4-2)

Region II
Dallas Wilson def. Dallas Sunset1-0
Frisco Wakeland def. Lucas Lovejoy5-0
Dallas Highland Park def. Dallas Kimball12-0
Frisco Centennial def. Wylie East3-2
Hallsville def. Sulphur Springs3-0
North Forney def. Midlothian2-1
Royse City def. Nacogdoches6-0
Joshua def. Terrell2-0
McKinney North def. Frisco Lebanon Trail2-1 OT
Carrollton Creekview def. Dallas Samuell9-1
Frisco Independence def. Princeton7-0
Carrollton Turner def. Dallas Spruce5-1
Red Oak def. Mesquite Poteet3-1
Mount Pleasant def. Whitehouse4-0
Forney def. Cleburne4-1
Jacksonville def. Texarkana Texas2-1

Region III
Humble Kingwood Park def. Brenham3-0
Cedar Park def. Elgin7-0
College Station def. New Caney Porter3-2 SO (4-3)
Leander Rouse def. Hutto3-2
Richmond Foster def. Houston Wisdom10-1
Port Neches-Groves def. Crosby2-0
Alvin Shadow Creek def. Houston Waltrip4-1
Texas City def. Vidor2-1
Georgetown def. Pflugerville Weiss5-3
Montgomery def. Magnolia2-1 OT
Pflugerville def. Manor6-1
Tomball def. College Station A&M Consolidated3-0
Friendswood def. Port Arthur Memorial7-0
Angleton def. Houston Sharpstown5-0
Nederland def. Santa Fe6-0
Manvel def. Houston Austin9-0

Region IV
SA Southwest def. SA Highlands6-0
Austin McCallum def. SA Veterans Memorial1-0
SA Alamo Heights def. Uvalde7-0
Kerrville Tivy def. Austin Johnson3-0
Brownsville Pace def. PSJA Memorial1-0
CC Flour Bluff def. Victoria West2-0
Sharyland Pioneer def. Brownsville Porter3-0
Victoria East def. Laredo Martin5-1
Boerne Champion def. Lockhart7-0
Castroville Medina Valley def. SA Jefferson2-1
Dripping Springs def. SA Wagner4-0
SA Harlan def. SA Burbank8-0
CC Veterans Memorial def. CC Calallen2-0
Brownsville Lopez def. Mission Sharyland2-0
Gregory-Portland def. CC Ray8-0
Edcouch-Elsa def. Roma1-0

Area
Region I
Wichita Falls Rider def. El Paso2-1
Lubbock Coronado def. EP Eastwood4-0
Burleson Centennial def. Little Elm2-1 OT
Grapevine def. Granbury5-1
EP El Dorado def. Wichita Falls3-2 SO (5-4)
Aledo def. EP Chapin5-1
Burleson def. Colleyville Heritage1-0
Mansfield Legacy def. North Richland Hills Birdville1-0 SO (3-2)

Region II
Frisco Wakeland def. Dallas Wilson6-0
Dallas Highland Park def. Frisco Centennial6-3
North Forney def. Hallsville1-0
Royse City def. Joshua1-0 SO (3-2)
Carrollton Creekview def. McKinney North3-2 SO (3-1)
Frisco Independence def. Carrollton Turner9-0
Mount Pleasant def. Red Oak2-1
Jacksonville def. Forney2-1

Region III
Humble Kingwood Park def. Cedar Park2-1 OT
College Station def. Leander Rouse1-0
Port Neches-Groves def. Richmond Foster1-0
Texas City def. Alvin Shadow Creek2-1
Georgetown def. Montgomery1-0
Pflugerville def. Tomball3-0
Friendswood def. Angleton9-0
Nederland def. Manvel3-0

Region IV
SA Southwest def. Austin McCallum1-0
SA Alamo Heights def. Kerrville Tivy4-0
CC Flour Bluff def. Brownsville Pace3-2 OT
Victoria East def. Sharyland Pioneer4-1
Boerne Champion def. Castroville Medina Valley6-3
Dripping Springs def. SA Harlan7-0
CC Veterans Memorial def. Brownsville Lopez4-0
Gregory-Portland def. Edcouch-Elsa3-1

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Lubbock Coronado def. Wichita Falls Rider2-1
Burleson Centennial def. Grapevine2-1
Aledo def. EP El Dorado3-2 OT
Mansfield Legacy def. Burleson3-0

Region II
Dallas Highland Park def. Frisco Wakeland2-1
North Forney def. Royse City3-2 SO (4-3)
Frisco Independence def. Carrollton Creekview3-2 SO (2-1)
Mount Pleasant def. Jacksonville2-1

Region III
Humble Kingwood Park def. College Station3-2
Port Neches-Groves def. Texas City2-0
Pflugerville def. Georgetown3-0
Nederland def. Friendswood2-1 SO (4-1)

Region IV
SA Alamo Heights def. SA Southwest2-1 OT
Victoria East def. CC Flour Bluff3-2
Dripping Springs def. Boerne Champion4-3
Gregory-Portland def. CC Veterans Memorial3-0

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Burleson Centennial def. Lubbock Coronado2-1
Mansfield Legacy def. Aledo1-0

Region II
Dallas Highland Park def. North Forney8-0
Frisco Independence def. Mount Pleasant5-1

Region III
Humble Kingwood Park def. Port Neches-Groves6-3
Pflugerville def. Nederland3-0

Region IV
SA Alamo Heights def. Victoria East3-2
Dripping Springs def. Gregory-Portland6-4

Regional Finals
Region I
Mansfield Legacy def. Burleson Centennial2-0

Region II
Dallas Highland Park def. Frisco Independence2-1

Region III
Humble Kingwood Park def. Pflugerville2-1

Region IV
Dripping Springs def. SA Alamo Heights4-2

State Semifinals
Dallas Highland Park def. Humble Kingwood Park4-1
Mansfield Legacy def. Dripping Springs4-0

State Finals
Dallas Highland Park def. Mansfield Legacy2-0

4A
Bi-District
Region I
San Angelo Lake View def. Borger4-1
Fort Worth Castleberry def. Springtown11-0
Brownwood def. Burkburnett5-0
Argyle def. FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis5-0
Mineral Wells def. Graham4-0
Dumas def. Snyder8-0
Pampa def. Lubbock Estacado2-1
Bridgeport def. FW Benbrook1-0
Kennedale def. Decatur7-0

Region II
Midlothian Heritage def. Dallas Lincoln10-0
Celina def. Dallas Life Oak Cliff5-0
Dallas Hillcrest def. Venus2-1
Gainesville def. Dallas A+5-0
Longview Spring Hill def. Pittsburg9-0
Tyler Chapel Hill def. Crandall1-0
Texarkana Pleasant Grove def. Tatum12-0
Bullard def. Quinlan Ford6-0
Carrollton Ranchview def. Anna3-0
Waxahachie Life def. Dallas Carter6-4
Melissa def. Irving North Hills9-1
Alvarado def. North Dallas5-1
Mabank def. Caddo Mills2-1
Paris def. Gladewater Sabine3-1
Athens def. Nevada Community1-0
Paris North Lamar def. Kilgore1-0

Region III
Lumberton def. Center8-0
China Spring def. Crockett9-0
Henderson def. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson7-0
Gatesville def. Madisonville4-0
West Columbia Columbia def. Stafford7-0
Liberty def. Houston Washington6-0
Fulshear def. Sweeny2-0
Splendora def. Houston Furr7-0
Palestine def. Waco La Vega4-0
Hamshire-Fannett def. Lufkin Hudson2-1 SO (4-3)
Lorena def. Palestine Westwood8-0
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville def. Jasper1-0
Houston Scarborough def. Livingston3-1
Needville def. Bay City3-2 SO (3-0)
Huffman Hargrave def. Houston Worthing8-0
Freeport Brazosport def. Sealy4-3

Region IV
Boerne def. Lampasas9-0
Bellville def. Cameron Yoe12-1
Liberty Hill def. Fischer Canyon Lake10-0
La Grange def. Georgetown Gateway2-0
La Feria def. Pharr Vanguard4-3 SO (6-5)
Beeville Jones def. La Vernia2-1
Edinburg Quest def. Rio Hondo2-1
Rockport-Fulton def. Gonzales4-0
Taylor def. Navasota1-0 SO (3-0)
Salado def. Bandera1-0
Giddings def. Manor New Technology6-0
Wimberley def. Burnet9-0
CC London def. Yoakum3-0
Hidalgo def. Port Isabel5-1
Pleasanton def. Kingsville King3-0
Progreso def. Lyford2-0

Area
Region I
San Angelo Lake View def. Clint Mountain View1-0
Canyon def. Clint5-0
Fort Worth Castleberry def. Brownwood3-2
Argyle def. Mineral Wells1-0 SO (4-2)
San Elizario def. Pampa0-0
Stephenville def. Bridgeport3-0
Kennedale def. Wichita Falls Hirschi1-0

Region II
Midlothian Heritage def. Celina2-1
Dallas Hillcrest def. Gainesville3-2 OT
Longview Spring Hill def. Tyler Chapel Hill3-2
Texarkana Pleasant Grove def. Bullard3-1
Carrollton Ranchview def. Waxahachie Life4-0
Melissa def. Alvarado9-0
Paris def. Mabank2-1 SO (6-5)
Athens def. Paris North Lamar1-0 OT

Region III
Lumberton def. China Spring3-0
Gatesville def. Henderson2-1 SO (4-2)
West Columbia Columbia def. Liberty11-0
Fulshear def. Splendora4-0
Palestine def. Hamshire-Fannett3-0
Lorena def. Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville7-1
Needville def. Houston Scarborough7-0
Huffman Hargrave def. Freeport Brazosport2-1

Region IV
Boerne def. Bellville4-0
Liberty Hill def. La Grange9-0
Beeville Jones def. La Feria3-0
Rockport-Fulton def. Edinburg Quest5-3
Salado def. Taylor3-0
Wimberley def. Giddings2-1
CC London def. Hidalgo3-1
Pleasanton def. Progreso9-0

Regional Quarterfinals
Region I
Canyon def. San Angelo Lake View2-1, Postponed
Fort Worth Castleberry def. Argyle3-2 SO (3-2)
San Elizario def. Dumas5-0
Stephenville def. Kennedale7-2

Region II
Midlothian Heritage def. Dallas Hillcrest9-0
Longview Spring Hill def. Texarkana Pleasant Grove3-1
Melissa def. Carrollton Ranchview6-0
Paris def. Athens3-1

Region III
Lumberton def. Gatesville5-0
West Columbia Columbia def. Fulshear2-0
Lorena def. Palestine3-2 SO (3-2)
Huffman Hargrave def. Needville3-1

Region IV
Liberty Hill def. Boerne2-1
Beeville Jones def. Rockport-Fulton3-1
Wimberley def. Salado1-0
Pleasanton def. CC London2-1

Regional Semifinals
Region I
Fort Worth Castleberry def. Canyon1-0
Stephenville def. San Elizario8-1

Region II
Longview Spring Hill def. Midlothian Heritage5-1
Melissa def. Paris2-0

Region III
Lumberton def. West Columbia Columbia2-1
Lorena def. Huffman Hargrave2-0

Region IV
Liberty Hill def. Beeville Jones12-1
Wimberley def. Pleasanton3-2 SO (3-0)

Regional Finals
Region I
Stephenville def. Fort Worth Castleberry6-0

Region II
Melissa def. Longview Spring Hill3-2 SO (5-4)

Region III
Lumberton def. Lorena1-0 OT

Region IV
Liberty Hill def. Wimberley2-0

State Semifinals
Stephenville def. Lumberton5-1
Liberty Hill def. Melissa2-1

State Finals
Stephenville def. Liberty Hill2-0