Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
▶ View Champions by Year   |   View Champions by Team
YearClassTeam / Result
2018Class 6ALewisville Flower Mound 3, Fort Bend Ridge Point 1
2018Class 5AHumble Kingwood Park 3, Lucas Lovejoy 0
2018Class 4ANeedville 3, Decatur 1
2018Class 3ACallisburg 3, Boyd 1
2018Class 2ABeckville 3, Lindsay 2
2018Class 1ANeches 3, Water Valley 0
 
2017Class 6ALewisville Hebron 3, Katy Seven Lakes 0
2017Class 5AProsper 3, Leander Rouse 2
2017Class 4ANeedville 3, Argyle 0
2017Class 3AGoliad 3, Callisburg 1
2017Class 2ACrawford 3, Iola 0
2017Class 1ABronte 3, Blum 1
 
2016Class 6ALewisville Hebron 3, League City Clear Creek 0
2016Class 5AAmarillo 3, Cedar Park 1
2016Class 4ABushland 3, Argyle 1
2016Class 3AGoliad 3, Peaster 0
2016Class 2AIola 3, Archer City 1
2016Class 1ATioga 3, Bronte 2
 
2015Class 6ALewisville Hebron 3, Fort Bend Austin 1
2015Class 5ADripping Springs 3, Lucas Lovejoy 2
2015Class 4AArgyle 3, Bushland 0
2015Class 3AJewett Leon 3, Goliad 0
2015Class 2AIola 3, Windthorst 1
2015Class 1ARound Top-Carmine 3, Kopperl 0
 
2014Class 6AConroe The Woodlands 3, League City Clear Falls 1
2014Class 5ALucas Lovejoy 3, Dripping Springs 0
2014Class 4ADecatur 3, Argyle 1
2014Class 3APoth 3, Brock 0
2014Class 2ASchulenburg 3, Lindsay 1
 
2013Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 3, SA Churchill 0
2013Class 4AAmarillo 3, Prosper 1
2013Class 3ADecatur 3, Bellville 0
2013Class 2ABushland 3, Schulenburg 2
2013Class 1ARound Top-Carmine 3, Windthorst 0
 
2012Class 5ACoppell 3, New Braunfels 2
2012Class 4ALucas Lovejoy 3, Aledo 0
2012Class 3AAbilene Wylie 3, La Grange 2
2012Class 2ABrock 3, Schulenburg 0
2012Class 1AJewett Leon 3, Round Top-Carmine 0
 
2011Class 5ACoppell 3, McKinney Boyd 1
2011Class 4AAustin Lake Travis 3, Richardson Pearce 0
2011Class 3ALucas Lovejoy 3, Abilene Wylie 2
2011Class 2APoth 3, Nocona 0
2011Class 1AWater Valley 3, Iola 0
 
2010Class 5ALewisville Hebron 3, Conroe The Woodlands 0
2010Class 4AAustin Lake Travis 3, Brenham 0
2010Class 3ALucas Lovejoy 3, Wimberley 1
2010Class 2AWhite Oak 3, Poth 1
2010Class 1ARound Top-Carmine 3, Wink 2
 
2009Class 5AAmarillo 3, Austin Westlake 2
2009Class 4ACanyon Randall 3, Brenham 0
2009Class 3ALucas Lovejoy 3, Monahans 0
2009Class 2APoth 3, Aubrey 0
2009Class 1ALouise 3, Bronte 1
 
2008Class 5AAmarillo 3, Austin Westlake 2
2008Class 4AHereford 3, Dallas Highland Park 1
2008Class 3ALucas Lovejoy 3, Brownwood 0
2008Class 2ABushland 3, Wallis Brazos 1
2008Class 1AWindthorst 3, Iola 2
 
2007Class 5AAmarillo 3, Austin Westlake 0
2007Class 4AWaco Midway 3, Friendswood 0
2007Class 3AWimberley 3, Monahans 2
2007Class 2ABushland 3, Poth 0
2007Class 1AWindthorst 3, Iola 0
 
2006Class 5ASA Reagan 3, Amarillo 0
2006Class 4ADumas 3, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 2
2006Class 3AWimberley 3, Canyon 2
2006Class 2APoth 3, Jewett Leon 0
2006Class 1ACollinsville 3, Windthorst 2
 
2005Class 5AArlington Martin 3, Austin Westlake 2
2005Class 4ANew Braunfels 3, Lewisville Hebron 2
2005Class 3ABellville 3, Monahans 2
2005Class 2APoth 3, Quitman 0
2005Class 1AWindthorst 3, Milano 1
 
2004Class 5AAustin Westlake 3, Lubbock Coronado 0
2004Class 4ALewisville Hebron 3, Dumas 0
2004Class 3AMonahans 3, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 1
2004Class 2APoth 3, Jewett Leon 1
2004Class 1AWindthorst 3, Milano 0
 
2003Class 5ASA Clark 3, Allen 1
2003Class 4AStephenville 3, Dallas Highland Park 0
2003Class 3AWimberley 3, Monahans 0
2003Class 2AWallis Brazos 3, Poth 0
2003Class 1ARound Top-Carmine 3, Windthorst 2
 
2002Class 5AAustin Westlake 2, Houston Stratford 0
2002Class 4ARed Oak 2, New Braunfels 0
2002Class 3AWimberley 2, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 0
2002Class 2AJewett Leon 2, Pattonville Prairiland 1
2002Class 1AWindthorst 2, Round Top-Carmine 1
 
2001Class 5AAmarillo 2, Houston Stratford 0
2001Class 4AHereford 2, New Braunfels Canyon 0
2001Class 3AWimberley 2, Cleveland Tarkington 1
2001Class 2APattonville Prairiland 2, Jewett Leon 1
2001Class 1AWindthorst 2, Round Top-Carmine 1
 
2000Class 5AHouston Cypress Falls 2, SA Clark 0
2000Class 4ANew Braunfels 2, Longview Pine Tree 1
2000Class 3ACaldwell 2, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 0
2000Class 2AJewett Leon 2, Nocona 0
2000Class 1AWindthorst 2, Round Top-Carmine 0
 
1999Class 5ARound Rock Westwood 2, SA Clark 1
1999Class 4AHereford 2, Conroe Oak Ridge 0
1999Class 3AWimberley 2, White Oak 0
1999Class 2AHutto 2, Wallis Brazos 0
1999Class 1AWindthorst 2, Round Top-Carmine 0
 
1998Class 5AAmarillo 2, Round Rock Westwood 0
1998Class 4ADumas 2, Southlake Carroll 1
1998Class 3ACaldwell 2, Lamesa 1
1998Class 2AWallis Brazos 2, Hutto 0
1998Class 1AWindthorst 2, Wink 1
 
1997Class 5AHouston Cypress Creek 2, Amarillo 0
1997Class 4AHereford 2, Magnolia 0
1997Class 3ABellville 2, Midland Greenwood 0
1997Class 2APoth 2, Jarrell 1
1997Class 1AWindthorst 2, Round Top-Carmine 0
 
1996Class 5AHumble Kingwood 2, Arlington Martin 0
1996Class 4AHereford 2, Magnolia 1
1996Class 3ABellville 2, Sealy 0
1996Class 2APoth 2, Wallis Brazos 1
1996Class 1ARound Top-Carmine 2, Kennard 0
 
1995Class 5ADuncanville 2, Arlington Martin 1
1995Class 4ARed Oak 2, Hereford 0
1995Class 3ABellville 2, Austin Lake Travis 0
1995Class 2APoth 2, Jewett Leon 0
1995Class 1ARound Top-Carmine 2, Fort Hancock 0
 
1994Class 5AAmarillo 2, Houston Cypress Creek 1
1994Class 4AFriendswood 2, Austin McCallum 0
1994Class 3ADripping Springs 2, Bellville 1
1994Class 2AFreer 2, Pattonville Prairiland 1
1994Class 1AWindthorst 2, Round Top-Carmine 1
 
1993Class 5AHouston Cypress Creek 2, Round Rock 0
1993Class 4AAustin Westlake 2, Northwest 0
1993Class 3ABellville 2, George West 0
1993Class 2AEast Bernard 2, Peaster 0
1993Class 1AWindthorst 2, Tilden McMullen County 0
 
1992Class 5AAustin 2, SA Jay 0
1992Class 4ARed Oak 2, Austin Anderson 0
1992Class 3ANeedville 2, Bellville 0
1992Class 2AEast Bernard 2, Holliday 0
1992Class 1AWindthorst 2, Tilden McMullen County 0
 
1991Class 5ASA Jay 2, Humble Kingwood 0
1991Class 4AAustin Westlake 2, Katy Taylor 0
1991Class 3ABellville 2, Springtown 1
1991Class 2AJewett Leon 2, Wallis Brazos 0
1991Class 1ABronte 2, Windthorst 1
 
1990Class 5ASA Clark 2, Houston Clear Lake 1
1990Class 4ADumas 2, Austin Regents 0
1990Class 3ABellville 2, Springtown 1
1990Class 2AEast Bernard 2, Jewett Leon 0
1990Class 1APlains 2, Round Top-Carmine 0
 
1989Class 5AHouston Cypress Creek 2, SA Clark 1
1989Class 4ADumas 2, New Braunfels Canyon 1
1989Class 3AKountze 2, Coppell 0
1989Class 2AEast Bernard 2, Crandall 0
1989Class 1APlains 2, Round Top-Carmine 0
 
1988Class 5AAmarillo 2, Houston Clear Lake 0
1988Class 4ADumas 2, Channelview 0
1988Class 3ADevine 2, Quitman 0
1988Class 2AEast Bernard 2, Bloomington 0
1988Class 1APlains 2, Kennard 0
 
1987Class 5ANorth Richland Hills Richland 2, Houston Spring Woods 0
1987Class 4APecos 2, New Braunfels 0
1987Class 3ADevine 2, Bellville 0
1987Class 2AJewett Leon 2, Eustace 0
1987Class 1ABronte 2, Plains 1
 
1986Class 5AHouston Cy-Fair 2, Amarillo 0
1986Class 4ALamesa 2, New Braunfels Canyon 1
1986Class 3ABellville 2, Alpine 0
1986Class 2AJewett Leon 2, Refugio 1
1986Class 1AWater Valley 2, Fort Davis 0
 
1985Class 5ASA Churchill 2, Amarillo Tascosa 0
1985Class 4ASnyder 2, Leander 1
1985Class 3ARefugio 2, Alpine 0
1985Class 2APlains 2, East Bernard 1
1985Class 1AFlatonia 2, Scurry-Rosser 0
 
1984Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 2, San Marcos 0
1984Class 4AMonahans 2, New Braunfels 0
1984Class 3ABellville 2, Fabens 1
1984Class 2AEast Bernard 2, Jewett Leon 0
1984Class 1ABronte 2, Wink 1
 
1983Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 2, San Marcos 0
1983Class 4ANew Braunfels Canyon 2, Waxahachie 1
1983Class 3AKountze 2, Seminole 0
1983Class 2AEast Bernard 2, Plains 0
1983Class 1AJewett Leon 2, Bronte 1
 
1982Class 5AArlington 2, Houston Cy-Fair 0
1982Class 4AMonahans 2, Waxahachie 1
1982Class 3AKountze 2, Seminole 1
1982Class 2AEast Bernard 2, Miles 1
1982Class 1AJewett Leon 2, Fort Davis 0
 
1981Class 5APort Neches-Groves 2, SA Churchill 0
1981Class 4ASnyder 2, South San Antonio 0
1981Class 3AKountze 2, Whitehouse 1
1981Class 2ACrandall 2, Yorktown 0
1981Class 1ABronte 2, Miles 0
 
1980Class 5ASpring 2, Port Neches-Groves 1
1980Class 4ASnyder 2, Corsicana 1
1980Class 3AEast Bernard 2, Refugio 0
1980Class 2AJourdanton 2, Marfa 0
1980Class 1AFort Davis 2, Jewett Leon 1
 
1979Class 4APort Neches-Groves 2, SA Jefferson 0
1979Class 3AMonahans 2, SA Madison 1
1979Class 2AKountze 2, Seminole 0
1979Class AWallis Brazos 2, Gladewater Sabine 0
1979Class BAbbott 2, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 0
 
1978Class 4ASA Churchill 2, EP Coronado 1
1978Class 3ASnyder 2, Waxahachie 0
1978Class 2AKountze 2, Seminole 0
1978Class AWallis Brazos 2, Plains 1
1978Class BAbbott 2, Bronte 1
 
1977Class 4ABeaumont French 2, SA Edison 0
1977Class 3ASeminole 2, Beaumont South Park 0
1977Class 2ANeedville 2, Fabens 0
1977Class AWallis Brazos 2, Jewett Leon 0
1977Class BImperial Buena Vista 2, Austwell-Tivoli 0
 
1976Class 4AArlington 2, Richardson 1
1976Class 3ASeminole 2, New Braunfels 0
1976Class 2ANeedville 2, Denver City 0
1976Class AEast Bernard 2, Wink 1
1976Class BBronte 2, Geronimo Navarro 0
 
1975Class 4ASA McCollum 2, Killeen 0
1975Class 3AMonahans 2, Gregory-Portland 0
1975Class 2ANeedville 2, Van 0
1975Class AEast Bernard 2, Plains 0
1975Class BAnthony 2, Bronte 1
 
1974Class 4ABeaumont French 2, SA Churchill 0
1974Class 4ACrane 2, Van 0
1974Class 3AMonahans 2, Richardson Berkner 0
1974Class AEast Bernard 2, Plains 0
1974Class BAnthony 2, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 0
 
1973Class 4AIrving 2, SA Harlandale 0
1973Class 3AMonahans 2, Channelview 0
1973Class 2ACrane 2, Needville 0
1973Class AWink 2, East Bernard 0
1973Class BOrchard 2, Anthony 0
 
1972Class 4AIrving 2, Beaumont South Park 1
1972Class 3AGregory-Portland 2, Richardson Berkner 0
1972Class 2ARefugio 2, Denver City 1
1972Class AEast Bernard 2, Wink 1
1972Class BOrchard 2, Anthony 0
 
1971Class 4APort Neches-Groves 2, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 0
1971Class 3ASnyder 2, Gregory-Portland 0
1971Class 2AKountze 2, Denver City 0
1971Class AWink 2, East Bernard 1
1971Class BRoscoe Highland 2, Orchard 0
 
1970Class 4ABeaumont French 2, Midland 0
1970Class 3ASeminole 2, Dickinson 0
1970Class 2ABorger Phillips 2, Kountze 1
1970Class APlains 2, Banquete 0
1970Class BImperial Buena Vista 2, Rio Vista 1
 
1969Class 4AArlington 2, Houston Spring Woods 0
1969Class 3AMonahans 2, Channelview 1
1969Class 2ACrane 2, Kountze 0
1969Class APlains 2, Louise 0
1969Class BImperial Buena Vista 2, Rio Vista 1
 
1968Class 4AMidland Lee 2, SA Harlandale 1
1968Class 3AMonahans 2, Gregory-Portland 0
1968Class 2ABorger Phillips 2, Katy 0
1968Class APlains 2, Malakoff 1
1968Class BImperial Buena Vista 2, Banquete 0
 
1967Class 4ASA Harlandale 2, Houston Spring Woods 0
1967Class 3ALeague City Clear Creek 2, South San Antonio 1
1967Class 2ABorger Phillips 2, Gregory-Portland 0
1967Class APlains 2, Meridian 0
1967Class BBuda Hays 2, Lamesa Klondike 0
 
1966Class 4AAbilene Cooper , SA Harlandale
1966Class 3ARosenberg Lamar Consolidated , Lamesa
1966Class 2AGregory-Portland , Crane
1966Class APlains , El Maton Tidehaven
1966Class BJewett Leon , Rochester