Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Year:Region:  Division:
1A
 
All times central

UIL SIX-MAN STANDINGS
DISTRICT 1-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
McLean 3-0-01.000 10-0-01.00057757
White Deer 2-1-00.667 8-2-00.800496232
Turkey Valley 1-2-00.333 3-7-00.300479600
Miami 0-3-00.000 3-6-00.333220338

LAST WEEK
White Deer 60, Turkey Valley 8
McLean 54, Miami 0

THIS WEEK
Friday
White Deer vs Nazareth, Turkey Valley, Patriot Stadium, 5:30 p.m.
McLean vs Petersburg, Turkey Valley, Patriot Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 2-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Nazareth 4-0-01.000 8-1-00.889446199
Petersburg 3-1-00.750 7-3-00.700448289
Happy 2-2-00.500 4-6-00.400393365
Lorenzo 1-3-00.250 4-5-00.444347413
Hart 0-4-00.000 3-7-00.300320477

LAST WEEK
Nazareth 52, Petersburg 6
Happy 66, Lorenzo 20

THIS WEEK
Friday
Nazareth vs White Deer, Turkey Valley, Patriot Stadium, 5:30 p.m.
Petersburg vs McLean, Turkey Valley, Patriot Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 3-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Crowell 3-1-00.750 8-2-00.800618446
Paducah 3-1-00.750 6-3-10.684590431
Knox City 3-1-00.750 6-4-00.600588443
Vernon Northside 1-3-00.250 5-3-00.625298265
Chillicothe 0-4-00.000 1-8-00.111128466

LAST WEEK
Crowell 67, Chillicothe 0
Paducah 76, Vernon Northside 26

THIS WEEK
Friday
Crowell vs Ira, Jayton, Jaybird Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Paducah vs Aspermont, Guthrie, Jack Huey Field, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 4-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Ira 4-0-01.000 9-0-01.000467191
Aspermont 3-1-00.750 8-2-00.800640351
Spur 2-2-00.500 7-3-00.700519333
Hermleigh 1-3-00.250 4-6-00.400464446
Rotan 0-4-00.000 4-5-00.444298340

LAST WEEK
Ira 71, Hermleigh 41
Spur 46, Rotan 20

THIS WEEK
Friday
Ira vs Crowell, Jayton, Jaybird Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Aspermont vs Paducah, Guthrie, Jack Huey Field, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 5-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Ropesville Ropes 4-0-01.000 6-3-00.667454231
Morton 3-1-00.750 3-7-00.300217462
Wellman-Union 2-2-00.500 4-5-00.444312394
Whiteface 1-3-00.250 3-7-00.300293400
Meadow 0-4-00.000 1-8-00.111151501

LAST WEEK
Ropesville Ropes 66, Wellman-Union 0
Whiteface 55, Meadow 7

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Ropesville Ropes vs Lenorah Grady, Gail Borden, Coyote Field, 7:30 p.m.
Friday
Morton vs Gail Borden, O'Donnell, Johnson Field, 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 6-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Gail Borden 4-0-01.000 8-2-00.800478177
Lenorah Grady 3-1-00.750 8-2-00.800447217
Lamesa Klondike 2-2-00.500 7-3-00.700396288
O'Donnell 1-3-00.250 3-7-00.300350430
Ackerly Sands 0-4-00.000 1-9-00.10097442

LAST WEEK
Lamesa Klondike 70, O'Donnell 43
Gail Borden 53, Lenorah Grady 8

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Lenorah Grady vs Ropesville Ropes, Gail Borden, Coyote Field, 7:30 p.m.
Friday
Gail Borden vs Morton, O'Donnell, Johnson Field, 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 7-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Balmorhea 3-0-01.000 8-2-00.800487169
Rankin 2-1-00.667 6-3-00.667444304
Fort Davis 1-2-00.333 4-5-00.444290405
Marfa 0-3-00.000 0-9-00.000124384

LAST WEEK
Balmorhea 46, Rankin 0
Fort Davis 45, Marfa 41

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Balmorhea vs Sterling City, Rankin, Red Devil Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Friday
Rankin vs Garden City, Rankin, Red Devil Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 8-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Garden City 4-0-01.000 10-0-01.000511131
Sterling City 3-1-00.750 9-1-00.900495168
Roscoe Highland 2-2-00.500 7-3-00.700433204
Water Valley 1-3-00.250 4-6-00.400379448
Westbrook 0-4-00.000 2-8-00.200254499

LAST WEEK
Roscoe Highland 54, Water Valley 8
Garden City 38, Sterling City 34

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Sterling City vs Balmorhea, Rankin, Red Devil Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Friday
Garden City vs Rankin, Rankin, Red Devil Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 9-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Newcastle 4-0-01.000 7-3-00.700503378
Saint Jo 2-2-00.500 8-2-00.800575336
Savoy 2-2-00.500 5-3-00.625408371
Perrin-Whitt 1-3-00.250 5-4-00.556401328
Bryson 1-3-00.250 3-7-00.300325473

LAST WEEK
Saint Jo 56, Perrin-Whitt 36
Savoy 44, Bryson 22

THIS WEEK
Friday
Savoy vs Blum, Scurry-Rosser, Wildcat Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Newcastle vs Aquilla, Strawn, Greyhound Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 10-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Blum 4-0-01.000 8-2-00.800482239
Aquilla 3-1-00.750 5-5-00.500390312
Gholson 1-3-00.250 7-3-00.700441248
Abbott 1-3-00.250 4-5-00.444234273
Covington 1-3-00.250 4-6-00.400298365

LAST WEEK
Covington 42, Gholson 32
Aquilla 46, Abbott 0

THIS WEEK
Friday
Blum vs Savoy, Scurry-Rosser, Wildcat Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Aquilla vs Newcastle, Strawn, Greyhound Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 11-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Milford 3-0-01.000 8-1-00.889589285
Coolidge 2-1-00.667 7-1-00.875420151
Avalon 1-2-00.333 5-4-00.556383347
Penelope 0-3-00.000 4-6-00.400272394

LAST WEEK
Milford 114, Avalon 70
Coolidge 56, Penelope 6

THIS WEEK
Friday
Milford vs High Island, Bryan Allen Academy, Baker Field, 7 p.m.
Coolidge vs Gilmer Union Hill, Mabank, Panther Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 12-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Gilmer Union Hill 3-0-01.000 9-1-00.900609246
High Island 2-1-00.667 4-6-00.400334394
Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 1-2-00.333 5-3-00.625334329
Fruitvale 0-3-00.000 2-6-00.250231418

THIS WEEK
Friday
High Island vs Milford, Bryan Allen Academy, Baker Field, 7 p.m.
Gilmer Union Hill vs Coolidge, Mabank, Panther Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 13-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Eden 4-0-01.000 6-3-00.667515401
Robert Lee 3-1-00.750 7-3-00.700522340
Veribest 2-2-00.500 4-6-00.400315472
Bronte 1-3-00.250 4-6-00.400326433
Paint Rock 0-4-00.000 0-9-00.00070504

LAST WEEK
Bronte 70, Paint Rock 24
Eden 71, Robert Lee 68

THIS WEEK
Friday
Robert Lee vs May, Trent, Gorilla Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Eden vs Gorman, Santa Anna, Mountaineer Field, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 14-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
May 3-0-01.000 7-3-00.700454311
Gorman 2-1-00.667 6-4-00.600566462
Santa Anna 1-2-00.333 3-7-00.300263507
Lingleville 0-3-00.000 0-9-00.000190585

LAST WEEK
May 56, Lingleville 0
Gorman 63, Santa Anna 14

THIS WEEK
Friday
May vs Robert Lee, Trent, Gorilla Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Gorman vs Eden, Santa Anna, Mountaineer Field, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 15-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Evant 2-1-00.667 7-3-00.700388336
Jonesboro 2-1-00.667 6-4-00.600423390
Zephyr 1-2-00.333 6-4-00.600625607
Lometa 1-2-00.333 3-7-00.300316431

LAST WEEK
Evant 52, Jonesboro 40
Lometa 66, Zephyr 44

THIS WEEK
Friday
Jonesboro vs Leakey, Brady Bulldog Stadium, Bulldog Stadium, 7 p.m.
Evant vs Barksdale Nueces Canyon, Paint Rock, Indian Field, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 16-1A Division I
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Leakey 3-0-01.000 9-1-00.900501157
Barksdale Nueces Canyon 2-1-00.667 7-2-00.778444197
Medina 1-2-00.333 3-6-00.333311376
Prairie Lea 0-3-00.000 0-9-00.00049492

LAST WEEK
Leakey 80, Medina 34
Barksdale Nueces Canyon 62, Prairie Lea 0

THIS WEEK
Friday
Leakey vs Jonesboro, Brady Bulldog Stadium, Bulldog Stadium, 7 p.m.
Barksdale Nueces Canyon vs Evant, Paint Rock, Indian Field, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 1-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Follett 4-0-01.000 8-2-00.800381232
Groom 3-1-00.750 8-3-00.727504335
Lefors 2-2-00.500 5-4-00.556358385
Higgins 1-3-00.250 3-7-00.300187355
Hedley 0-4-00.000 0-9-00.00057372

LAST WEEK
Jayton 62, Groom 16
Groom 2, Higgins 0 by forfeit
Follett 45, Hedley 0

THIS WEEK
Friday
Groom vs Matador Motley County, Happy, Cowboy Corral Stadium, 7 p.m.
Follett vs Silverton, Lefors, Shaw Field, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 2-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Matador Motley County 3-0-01.000 9-1-00.900683348
Silverton 2-1-00.667 3-7-00.300295489
Kress 1-2-00.333 3-6-00.333342451
Afton Patton Springs 0-3-00.000 2-5-00.286117287

LAST WEEK
Matador Motley County 58, Silverton 6
Kress 59, Afton Patton Springs 14

THIS WEEK
Friday
Matador Motley County vs Groom, Happy, Cowboy Corral Stadium, 7 p.m.
Silverton vs Follett, Lefors, Shaw Field, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 3-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Whitharral 4-0-01.000 9-0-11.000471122
Anton 3-1-00.750 8-2-00.800580280
Amherst 2-2-00.500 7-3-00.700438282
Lazbuddie 1-3-00.250 2-7-00.222120350
Cotton Center 0-4-00.000 0-10-00.00082450

LAST WEEK
Anton 58, Cotton Center 7
Amherst 38, Lazbuddie 14

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Anton vs Wilson, Anton, Bulldog Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Friday
Whitharral vs Southland, O'Donnell, Johnson Field, 8 p.m.

DISTRICT 4-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Wilson 2-0-01.000 6-2-00.750333320
Southland 1-1-00.500 2-6-00.250238388
Loop 0-2-00.000 1-7-00.125196389

LAST WEEK
Loop 38, Spur JV 6
Wilson 63, Southland 56

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Wilson vs Anton, Anton, Bulldog Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Friday
Southland vs Whitharral, O'Donnell, Johnson Field, 8 p.m.

DISTRICT 5-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Grandfalls-Royalty 4-0-01.000 8-2-00.800513281
Sierra Blanca 3-1-00.750 6-2-00.750387252
Imperial Buena Vista 2-2-00.500 4-6-00.400369397
Sanderson 1-3-00.250 5-3-00.625371217
Dell City 0-4-00.000 2-7-00.222272441

LAST WEEK
Sierra Blanca 75, Imperial Buena Vista 30
Grandfalls-Royalty 72, Dell City 22

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Grandfalls-Royalty vs Loraine, Garden City, Bearkat Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Sierra Blanca vs Blackwell, Garden City, Bearkat Stadium, 8 p.m.

DISTRICT 6-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Blackwell 3-0-01.000 10-0-01.000492163
Loraine 2-1-00.667 2-8-00.200253532
Moran 1-2-00.333 4-4-00.500253298
Trent 0-3-00.000 0-7-00.00016118

LAST WEEK
Blackwell 48, Loraine 2
Moran 2, Trent 0 by forfeit

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Loraine vs Grandfalls-Royalty, Garden City, Bearkat Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Blackwell vs Sierra Blanca, Garden City, Bearkat Stadium, 8 p.m.

DISTRICT 7-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Lueders-Avoca 2-0-01.000 5-5-00.500390462
Jayton 1-1-00.500 6-3-00.667456256
Guthrie 0-0-0 0-0-0
Haskell Paint Creek 0-0-0 0-0-0
Rule 0-2-00.000 0-7-00.00013406

LAST WEEK
Jayton 62, Groom 16
Lueders-Avoca 60, Rule 0
Haskell Paint Creek vs Jayton, Jayton, Jaybird Stadium, canceled

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Jayton vs Throckmorton, Trent, Gorilla Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Friday
Lueders-Avoca vs Woodson, Knox City, Greyhound Field, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 8-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Throckmorton 2-0-01.000 6-2-00.750365256
Woodson 1-1-00.500 3-5-00.375238326
Benjamin 0-2-00.000 0-2-00.0000101

LAST WEEK
Throckmorton 66, Woodson 16

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Throckmorton vs Jayton, Trent, Gorilla Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Friday
Woodson vs Lueders-Avoca, Knox City, Greyhound Field, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 9-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Ladonia Fannindel 2-0-01.000 5-2-00.714444235
Bowie Gold-Burg 1-1-00.500 2-6-00.250261355
Forestburg 0-2-00.000 0-10-00.000177618

LAST WEEK
Ladonia Fannindel 52, Forestburg 0

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Bowie Gold-Burg vs Strawn, Newcastle, Bobcat Field, 7 p.m.
Friday
Ladonia Fannindel vs Gordon, Maypearl, Panther Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 10-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Strawn 3-0-01.000 8-2-00.800515150
Gordon 2-1-00.667 4-6-00.400481531
Bluff Dale 1-2-00.333 5-5-00.500333419
Gustine 0-3-00.000 3-7-00.300330378

LAST WEEK
Bluff Dale 30, Gustine 22
Strawn 80, Gordon 0

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Strawn vs Bowie Gold-Burg, Newcastle, Bobcat Field, 7 p.m.
Friday
Gordon vs Ladonia Fannindel, Maypearl, Panther Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 11-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Iredell 2-0-01.000 8-0-01.00044866
Walnut Springs 2-1-00.667 6-4-00.600395379
Cranfills Gap 1-2-00.333 6-4-00.600373270
Stephenville Three Way 0-3-00.000 0-8-00.00046183

LAST WEEK
Iredell 2, Stephenville Three Way 0 by forfeit
Walnut Springs 38, Cranfills Gap 32

THIS WEEK
Friday
Iredell vs Morgan, Hico, Tiger Stadium, 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 12-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Kopperl 3-0-01.000 7-3-00.700335280
Morgan 2-1-00.667 5-4-00.556450291
Bynum 1-2-00.333 3-7-00.300323445
Mount Calm 0-3-00.000 0-10-00.00053570

LAST WEEK
Kopperl 26, Morgan 8
Bynum 58, Mount Calm 6

THIS WEEK
Friday
Morgan vs Iredell, Hico, Tiger Stadium, 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 13-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Oakwood 3-0-01.000 7-3-00.700521201
Trinidad 2-1-00.667 6-3-00.667334301
Apple Springs 1-2-00.333 5-4-00.556348198
Chester 0-3-00.000 0-7-00.00046382

LAST WEEK
Apple Springs 52, Chester 6
Oakwood 85, Trinidad 0

THIS WEEK
Friday
Trinidad vs Calvert, Penelope, Wolverine Field, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Oakwood vs McDade, Bryan Allen Academy, Baker Field, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 14-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Calvert 3-0-01.000 7-2-00.778392161
McDade 2-1-00.667 6-3-00.667355333
Buckholts 1-2-00.333 4-6-00.400348522
Oglesby 0-3-00.000 1-9-00.100199543

LAST WEEK
Calvert 55, McDade 8
Buckholts 55, Oglesby 51

THIS WEEK
Friday
Calvert vs Trinidad, Penelope, Wolverine Field, 7 p.m.
Saturday
McDade vs Oakwood, Bryan Allen Academy, Baker Field, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 15-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Blanket 4-0-01.000 10-0-01.000419115
Brookesmith 3-1-00.750 6-3-00.667347249
Sidney 2-2-00.500 7-3-00.700435286
Mullin 1-3-00.250 3-7-00.300284454
Rising Star 0-4-00.000 1-8-00.11145376

LAST WEEK
Brookesmith 53, Rising Star 6
Blanket 52, Sidney 6

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Blanket vs Valera Panther Creek, Blanket, Switzer Field, 6:30 p.m.
Friday
Brookesmith vs Richland Springs, Zephyr, Bulldog Field, 6:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 16-1A Division II
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Richland Springs 4-0-01.000 9-1-00.900624236
Valera Panther Creek 3-1-00.750 5-4-00.556366276
Cherokee 2-2-00.500 3-7-00.300322542
Rochelle 1-3-00.250 2-8-00.200236509
Lohn 0-4-00.000 0-7-00.00053386

LAST WEEK
Valera Panther Creek 88, Cherokee 51
Richland Springs 75, Rochelle 22

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Valera Panther Creek vs Blanket, Blanket, Switzer Field, 6:30 p.m.
Friday
Richland Springs vs Brookesmith, Zephyr, Bulldog Field, 6:30 p.m.