Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Year:Region:  Division:
6A 5A 4A 3A 2A 1A
 
All times central

UIL FOOTBALL STANDINGS
DISTRICT 1-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
El Paso Americas (2502) 2-0-01.000 6-1-00.85732897
El Paso Montwood (2649) 2-0-01.000 5-2-00.714280250
El Paso Franklin (2809) 1-1-00.500 6-1-00.857286107
El Paso Pebble Hills (2468) 1-1-00.500 4-3-00.571295206
El Paso Coronado (2816) 0-2-00.000 1-6-00.143106193
El Paso Socorro (2442) 0-2-00.000 0-7-00.00053322

LAST WEEK
El Paso Franklin 28, El Paso Coronado 14
El Paso Americas 72, El Paso Socorro 12
El Paso Montwood 49, El Paso Pebble Hills 36

THIS WEEK
Thursday
El Paso Franklin vs El Paso Montwood, El Paso Socorro SAC, Socorro Stadium, 8 p.m.
Friday
El Paso Pebble Hills vs El Paso Americas, El Paso Socorro SAC, Socorro Stadium, 5 p.m.
El Paso Socorro vs El Paso Coronado, El Paso Coronado, Thunderbird Stadium, 8 p.m.

DISTRICT 2-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Midland Lee (3211) 2-0-01.000 7-0-01.000408130
Odessa Permian (3920) 2-0-01.000 4-3-00.571211187
Amarillo Tascosa (2281) 1-1-00.500 5-2-00.714277133
Wolfforth Frenship (2795) 1-1-00.500 5-2-00.714291163
Odessa (3992) 0-2-00.000 2-5-00.286142283
Midland (3417) 0-2-00.000 1-6-00.143106305

LAST WEEK
Midland Lee 62, Odessa 7
Wolfforth Frenship 33, Midland 0
Odessa Permian 35, Amarillo Tascosa 27

THIS WEEK
Friday
Wolfforth Frenship vs Odessa, Odessa Ratliff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Odessa Permian vs Midland, Midland Scharbauer Sports Complex, Grande Communications Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Midland Lee vs Amarillo Tascosa, Amarillo Bivins, Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 3-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Euless Trinity (3470) 3-1-00.750 7-1-00.875251134
North Richland Hills Richland (2207) 2-1-00.667 2-5-00.286142269
San Angelo Central (3044) 2-2-00.500 4-4-00.500283275
Abilene (2394) 2-2-00.500 3-5-00.375172172
Weatherford (2311) 1-2-00.333 5-2-00.714332252
Haltom City Haltom (2772) 1-2-00.333 3-4-00.429231218
Hurst Bell (3131) 1-2-00.333 3-4-00.429118193

LAST WEEK
North Richland Hills Richland 30, San Angelo Central 27
Euless Trinity 41, Weatherford 20
Abilene 35, Haltom City Haltom 18

THIS WEEK
Friday
Hurst Bell vs San Angelo Central, San Angelo Stadium, 7 p.m.
North Richland Hills Richland vs Haltom City Haltom, North Richlands Hills Birdville ISD Complex, Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Abilene vs Weatherford, Weatherford, Kangaroo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 4-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Arlington Bowie (2728) 4-0-01.000 6-1-00.857263135
Arlington Martin (3456) 4-0-01.000 6-1-00.85728791
Arlington Lamar (2852) 3-1-00.750 6-1-00.85728289
Arlington (2777) 2-2-00.500 5-2-00.714290133
Arlington Houston (3651) 1-3-00.250 2-5-00.286138289
Fort Worth Paschal (2559) 1-3-00.250 2-5-00.286137289
North Crowley (2475) 1-3-00.250 1-6-00.143101283
Fort Worth Trimble Tech (1699) 0-4-00.000 2-5-00.28645263

LAST WEEK
North Crowley 42, Arlington Houston 14
Arlington Bowie 56, Fort Worth Trimble Tech 3
Arlington Martin 21, Arlington 3
Arlington Lamar 52, Fort Worth Paschal 0

THIS WEEK
Friday
Fort Worth Trimble Tech vs Arlington Martin, Texas-Arlington, Maverick Stadium, 7 p.m.
Arlington Houston vs Arlington Lamar, Arlington Lamar, Cravens Field, 7 p.m.
Arlington vs North Crowley, North Crowley, Panther Stadium, 7 p.m.
Fort Worth Paschal vs Arlington Bowie, Arlington Houston, Wilemon Field, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 5-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Southlake Carroll (2725) 4-0-01.000 7-0-01.00034691
Denton Guyer (2515) 3-1-00.750 6-1-00.857310166
Keller Central (2550) 3-1-00.750 6-1-00.857146147
Keller (2995) 2-2-00.500 4-3-00.571160157
Northwest Eaton (2222) 2-2-00.500 4-3-00.571154106
Keller Timber Creek (3241) 1-3-00.250 2-5-00.286119233
Keller Fossil Ridge (2319) 1-3-00.250 1-6-00.14390204
Northwest Nelson (2579) 0-4-00.000 0-7-00.000148254

LAST WEEK
Keller Timber Creek 41, Northwest Nelson 28
Southlake Carroll 62, Keller Fossil Ridge 7
Keller Central 17, Northwest Eaton 14
Denton Guyer 42, Keller 10

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Northwest Nelson vs Keller, Keller ISD Athletic Complex, Keller ISD Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
Denton Guyer vs Northwest Eaton, Justin Northwest ISD Stadium, 7 p.m.
Keller Fossil Ridge vs Keller Timber Creek, Keller ISD Athletic Complex, Keller ISD Stadium, 7 p.m.
Keller Central vs Southlake Carroll, Southlake Carroll, Dragon Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 6-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Lewisville Marcus (3274) 4-0-01.000 6-1-00.857247113
Lewisville (4564) 3-1-00.750 6-1-00.85730691
Lewisville Flower Mound (3618) 3-1-00.750 5-2-00.714281165
Lewisville Hebron (3584) 3-1-00.750 5-2-00.714226140
Irving MacArthur (3451) 2-2-00.500 2-5-00.286140234
Coppell (3834) 1-3-00.250 2-5-00.286154162
Irving Nimitz (3223) 0-4-00.000 1-6-00.143111275
Irving (3246) 0-4-00.000 0-7-00.00088365

LAST WEEK
Lewisville 66, Irving 7
Irving MacArthur 28, Irving Nimitz 14
Lewisville Hebron 31, Lewisville Flower Mound 11
Lewisville Marcus 15, Coppell 7, 2OT

THIS WEEK
Friday
Lewisville Hebron vs Irving MacArthur, Irving Ellis Stadium, 7 p.m.
Lewisville Marcus vs Lewisville Flower Mound, Lewisville Flower Mound, Neal E Wilson Stadium, 7 p.m.
Irving Nimitz vs Lewisville, Lewisville, Max Goldsmith Stadium, 7 p.m.
Irving vs Coppell, Coppell, Buddy Echols Field, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 7-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
DeSoto 4-0-01.000 7-0-01.000354105
Cedar Hill (2354) 4-0-01.000 5-2-00.714300187
Mansfield Summit (2216) 3-1-00.750 6-1-00.857237121
South Grand Prairie (3407) 3-1-00.750 4-3-00.571184163
Mansfield Lake Ridge (2438) 1-3-00.250 3-4-00.429231278
Mansfield (2489) 1-3-00.250 2-5-00.286185235
Grand Prairie (2835) 0-4-00.000 0-7-00.00046261
Waxahachie (2235) 0-4-00.000 0-7-00.000183345

LAST WEEK
DeSoto 54, Grand Prairie 7
Cedar Hill 28, Mansfield Lake Ridge 24
Mansfield Summit 21, South Grand Prairie 17
Mansfield 56, Waxahachie 30

THIS WEEK
Thursday
DeSoto vs Mansfield Summit, Mansfield Newsom, Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
Waxahachie vs Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
South Grand Prairie vs Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill, Longhorn Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Mansfield Lake Ridge vs Mansfield, Mansfield Newsom, Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 8-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Duncanville (4451) 4-0-01.000 7-0-01.00028833
Dallas Skyline (4568) 3-1-00.750 4-3-00.571176143
Richardson Pearce (2400) 3-1-00.750 4-3-00.571193208
Richardson (2775) 2-2-00.500 4-3-00.571224144
Richardson Lake Highlands (2811) 2-2-00.500 4-3-00.571158130
Dallas White (2241) 1-3-00.250 3-4-00.429177200
Richardson Berkner (2659) 1-3-00.250 1-6-00.14395217
Dallas Molina (2220) 0-4-00.000 1-6-00.14373299

LAST WEEK
Richardson Lake Highlands 49, Dallas White 0
Dallas Skyline 29, Richardson 9
Richardson Berkner 41, Dallas Molina 7
Duncanville 39, Richardson Pearce 7

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Duncanville vs Dallas White, Dallas Loos Athletics Complex, Couch Field, 7 p.m.
Dallas Molina vs Dallas Skyline, Dallas Forester Athletic Complex, Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Friday
Richardson Pearce vs Richardson Lake Highlands, Richardson Lake Highlands, Wildcat-Ram Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Richardson Berkner vs Richardson, Richardson, Eagle-Mustang Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 9-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Allen (6664) 4-0-01.000 7-0-01.000315161
Prosper (2975) 3-1-00.750 6-1-00.857271106
Plano (5198) 3-1-00.750 5-2-00.714268261
Dallas Jesuit (2234) 3-1-00.750 4-3-00.571238199
McKinney (2969) 1-3-00.250 3-4-00.429260243
McKinney Boyd (2834) 1-3-00.250 2-5-00.286153186
Plano East (5343) 1-3-00.250 1-6-00.14397223
Plano West (5654) 0-4-00.000 0-7-00.00098231

LAST WEEK
McKinney 29, Plano West 14
Plano 42, Plano East 20
Prosper 29, McKinney Boyd 3
Allen 58, Dallas Jesuit 33

THIS WEEK
Friday
McKinney vs Plano East, Murphy Kimbrough, Stadium, 7 p.m.
Prosper vs Plano West, Plano Clark Stadium, 7 p.m.
Plano vs Dallas Jesuit, Dallas Jesuit, Postell Stadium, 7 p.m.
Allen vs McKinney Boyd, McKinney ISD Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 10-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Garland Lakeview (2296) 3-1-00.750 5-2-00.714219128
Garland Sachse (2780) 3-1-00.750 5-2-00.714220153
Garland Rowlett (2577) 3-1-00.750 3-4-00.429139210
Wylie (2507) 3-1-00.750 3-4-00.429163171
Garland Naaman Forest (2158) 2-2-00.500 2-5-00.286118188
North Garland (2693) 1-3-00.250 4-3-00.571236147
Garland (2507) 1-3-00.250 3-4-00.429197284
South Garland (2171) 0-4-00.000 1-6-00.143137300

LAST WEEK
Garland Naaman Forest 35, South Garland 7
Garland Lakeview 63, Garland 23
Garland Sachse 24, North Garland 21
Wylie 14, Garland Rowlett 13

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Garland Lakeview vs Garland Sachse, Garland Williams Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
North Garland vs South Garland, Garland Johnson Stadium, HBJ Stadium, 7 p.m.
Garland Rowlett vs Garland, Garland Williams Stadium, 7 p.m.
Garland Naaman Forest vs Wylie, Wylie, Wylie Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 11-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Longview (2243) 3-0-01.000 7-0-01.00027864
Mesquite (2895) 3-1-00.750 7-1-00.875276137
Rockwall (2615) 3-1-00.750 6-2-00.750374224
Tyler Lee (2222) 2-1-00.667 5-2-00.714198143
Mesquite Horn (2387) 1-2-00.333 2-5-00.286182269
North Mesquite (2808) 0-3-00.000 2-5-00.286164267
Rockwall-Heath (2449) 0-4-00.000 3-5-00.375266300

LAST WEEK
Longview 49, Rockwall-Heath 13
Rockwall 76, North Mesquite 7
Mesquite 18, Tyler Lee 14

THIS WEEK
Friday
Rockwall vs Tyler Lee, Tyler Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium, Rose Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Longview vs North Mesquite, Mesquite, E. H. Hanby Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Mesquite Horn vs Rockwall-Heath, Rockwall Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 12-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Temple (2269) 5-0-01.000 6-1-00.857341194
Killeen Shoemaker (2576) 4-1-00.800 5-2-00.714267220
Waco Midway (2448) 4-1-00.800 4-3-00.571219143
Killeen Harker Heights (2787) 4-2-00.667 4-4-00.500186236
Belton (3366) 2-3-00.400 2-5-00.286187296
Killeen (2646) 2-4-00.333 2-6-00.250220305
Killeen Ellison (2979) 2-4-00.333 2-6-00.250151220
Copperas Cove (2269) 1-4-00.200 2-5-00.286226260
Waco (2195) 0-5-00.000 0-7-00.000133256

LAST WEEK
Killeen 44, Belton 17
Killeen Shoemaker 42, Waco 31
Killeen Harker Heights 17, Waco Midway 14
Temple 64, Killeen Ellison 38

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Waco Midway vs Killeen Shoemaker, Killeen, Leo Buckley Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
Waco vs Temple, Temple, Wildcat Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Copperas Cove vs Killeen Harker Heights, Killeen, Leo Buckley Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Killeen Ellison vs Belton, Belton, Tiger Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 13-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Austin Vandegrift (2582) 6-0-01.000 8-0-01.00022796
Round Rock (3426) 4-1-00.800 6-1-00.857319169
Round Rock Stony Point (2723) 4-1-00.800 6-1-00.857284178
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (2349) 4-2-00.667 6-2-00.750323229
Round Rock Cedar Ridge (2855) 2-3-00.400 3-4-00.429210222
Round Rock Westwood (2788) 2-3-00.400 3-4-00.429223300
Pflugerville Hendrickson (2618) 1-4-00.200 2-5-00.286170161
Round Rock McNeil (2738) 1-4-00.200 2-5-00.286181250
Leander (2199) 0-6-00.000 0-8-00.000105354

LAST WEEK
Austin Vandegrift 42, Round Rock Westwood 17
Round Rock 34, Round Rock Stony Point 31, OT
Round Rock McNeil 28, Leander 3
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 49, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 42

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Round Rock Stony Point vs Round Rock McNeil, Round Rock Reeves Athletics Complex, Round Rock ISD Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
Round Rock vs Round Rock Cedar Ridge, Round Rock, Dragon Stadium, 7 p.m.
Leander vs Round Rock Westwood, Round Rock Reeves Athletics Complex, Round Rock ISD Stadium, 7 p.m.
Pflugerville Hendrickson vs Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Cedar Park Gupton Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 14-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Houston Cypress Woods (3547) 5-1-00.833 5-3-00.625234214
Tomball Memorial (2247) 4-1-00.800 6-1-00.857327164
Houston Cypress Ranch (3116) 4-1-00.800 5-2-00.714237151
Houston Bridgeland (2552) 4-2-00.667 6-2-00.750289124
Houston Cypress Lakes (3523) 3-3-00.500 4-4-00.500346219
Houston Cypress Park (2436) 2-3-00.400 2-5-00.286155268
Houston Cypress Springs (3024) 1-4-00.200 1-6-00.14378243
Houston Langham Creek (3128) 1-4-00.200 1-6-00.14372231
Bryan (2344) 0-5-00.000 1-6-00.143110282

LAST WEEK
Houston Cypress Park 34, Bryan 24
Houston Bridgeland 29, Houston Langham Creek 0
Tomball Memorial 73, Houston Cypress Lakes 70
Houston Cypress Springs 31, Houston Cypress Woods 15

THIS WEEK
Friday
Houston Cypress Park vs Tomball Memorial, Tomball, Tomball ISD Stadium, 7 p.m.
Houston Cypress Lakes vs Houston Langham Creek, Houston Berry Center, Cy-Fair FCU Stadium, 7 p.m.
Houston Cypress Springs vs Bryan, Bryan, Merrill Green Stadium, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Houston Cypress Ranch vs Houston Cypress Woods, Houston Pridgeon Stadium, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 15-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Klein Collins (3643) 5-1-00.833 7-1-00.87527394
Klein Oak (3955) 5-1-00.833 7-1-00.875228140
Conroe The Woodlands (4435) 4-2-00.667 5-3-00.625187110
Conroe (3998) 3-2-00.600 4-3-00.571229201
Klein Cain (2806) 3-2-00.600 4-3-00.571292259
Conroe The Woodlands College Park (3121) 2-3-00.400 4-3-00.571177167
Conroe Oak Ridge (3225) 1-4-00.200 2-5-00.286167223
Klein (3701) 1-4-00.200 2-5-00.286178240
Klein Forest (3750) 0-5-00.000 0-7-00.000120310

LAST WEEK
Klein Oak 34, Conroe Oak Ridge 14
Conroe The Woodlands 31, Conroe 16
Klein Cain 63, Klein Forest 27
Klein Collins 14, Klein 10

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Conroe Oak Ridge vs Klein Cain, Klein, Klein Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
Klein Collins vs Conroe, Conroe, Buddy Moorhead Stadium, 7 p.m.
Klein Forest vs Klein, Klein, Klein Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Conroe The Woodlands College Park vs Klein Oak, Klein, Klein Memorial Stadium, 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 16-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Spring Westfield (3354) 4-0-01.000 6-1-00.85720948
Spring (3511) 3-1-00.750 5-2-00.714288163
Spring DeKaney (2834) 3-1-00.750 5-2-00.714265128
Aldine Davis (3644) 2-2-00.500 3-4-00.429213193
Houston MacArthur (4010) 2-2-00.500 3-4-00.429131218
Houston Eisenhower (2480) 2-2-00.500 2-5-00.286170182
Houston Nimitz (2725) 0-4-00.000 2-5-00.28699212
Houston Aldine (3326) 0-4-00.000 1-6-00.14362347

LAST WEEK
Spring DeKaney 58, Aldine Davis 28
Spring 68, Houston Aldine 0
Houston Eisenhower 27, Houston Nimitz 14
Spring Westfield 49, Houston MacArthur 6

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Houston Nimitz vs Houston MacArthur, Houston Campbell Center, W.W. Thorne Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
Aldine Davis vs Houston Eisenhower, Houston Campbell Center, W.W. Thorne Stadium, 7 p.m.
Spring vs Spring DeKaney, Spring ISD Sports Complex, Planet Ford Stadium, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Spring Westfield vs Houston Aldine, Houston Campbell Center, W.W. Thorne Stadium, 2 p.m.

DISTRICT 17-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Houston Cy-Fair (3529) 5-0-01.000 7-0-01.00026542
Houston Cypress Falls (3499) 4-1-00.800 6-1-00.857278100
Houston Cypress Creek (3362) 4-1-00.800 4-3-00.571274136
Houston Cypress Ridge (3119) 3-2-00.600 5-2-00.714225123
Houston Memorial (2738) 3-2-00.600 4-3-00.571150140
Houston Stratford (2273) 3-3-00.500 4-4-00.500164180
Houston Spring Woods (2341) 1-4-00.200 1-6-00.14329294
Houston Jersey Village (3527) 1-5-00.167 2-6-00.250150256
Houston Northbrook (2877) 0-6-00.000 0-8-00.00044399

LAST WEEK
Houston Cypress Ridge 45, Houston Northbrook 0
Houston Memorial 35, Houston Spring Woods 6
Houston Cypress Falls 42, Houston Jersey Village 0
Houston Cy-Fair 35, Houston Stratford 0

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Houston Spring Woods vs Houston Cy-Fair, Houston Pridgeon Stadium, 7 p.m.
Houston Cypress Creek vs Houston Northbrook, Houston Tully, Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
Houston Cypress Ridge vs Houston Memorial, Houston Tully, Stadium, 7 p.m.
Houston Stratford vs Houston Cypress Falls, Houston Pridgeon Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 18-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Houston Lamar (3390) 3-0-01.000 3-3-00.500145135
Houston Bellaire (3529) 3-1-00.750 4-3-00.571261163
Houston Heights (2362) 3-1-00.750 3-5-00.375253231
Houston Westside (2886) 1-2-00.333 3-3-00.500183186
Houston Westbury (2400) 1-2-00.333 1-5-00.16771293
Houston Chavez (3053) 1-3-00.250 3-5-00.375235221
Houston (2803) 0-3-00.000 1-6-00.14383290

LAST WEEK
Houston Heights 45, Houston Westside 44
Houston Chavez 63, Houston Westbury 14
Houston Lamar 34, Houston Bellaire 18

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Houston Westbury vs Houston Lamar, Houston Delmar-Dyer Sports Complex, Delmar Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
Houston Bellaire vs Houston Westside, Houston Delmar-Dyer Sports Complex, Delmar Stadium, 7 p.m.
Houston Chavez vs Houston, Houston Barnett Sports Complex, Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 19-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Katy (3487) 3-0-01.000 7-0-01.00032175
Katy Tompkins (3380) 3-1-00.750 7-1-00.875391137
Katy Taylor (2994) 3-1-00.750 5-3-00.625249224
Katy Mayde Creek (2759) 2-1-00.667 6-1-00.857192116
Katy Morton Ranch (3135) 1-3-00.250 4-4-00.500191168
Katy Seven Lakes (3538) 0-3-00.000 3-4-00.429145236
Katy Cinco Ranch (3161) 0-3-00.000 0-7-00.00050313

LAST WEEK
Katy 47, Katy Seven Lakes 0
Katy Mayde Creek 14, Katy Taylor 10
Katy Tompkins 29, Katy Morton Ranch 16

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Katy Seven Lakes vs Katy Mayde Creek, Katy Academy Sports + Outdoors Student Activities Complex, Mike Johnston Field at Legacy Stadium, 6 p.m.
Friday
Katy vs Katy Cinco Ranch, Katy Academy Sports + Outdoors Student Activities Complex, Mike Johnston Field at Legacy Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Katy Tompkins vs Katy Taylor, Katy Academy Sports + Outdoors Student Activities Complex, Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 20-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Fort Bend Travis (2622) 4-0-01.000 7-0-01.000316193
Fort Bend Elkins (2323) 3-1-00.750 6-1-00.857298105
Fort Bend Ridge Point (2721) 3-1-00.750 5-2-00.714231129
Fort Bend Bush (2436) 2-2-00.500 4-3-00.571122122
Fort Bend Austin (2279) 2-2-00.500 2-5-00.286144260
Fort Bend Kempner (2263) 1-3-00.250 3-4-00.429110151
Fort Bend Dulles (2492) 1-3-00.250 2-5-00.286101181
Fort Bend Clements (2552) 0-4-00.000 1-6-00.143114236

LAST WEEK
Fort Bend Travis 27, Fort Bend Ridge Point 23
Fort Bend Kempner 28, Fort Bend Dulles 14
Fort Bend Austin 44, Fort Bend Clements 14
Fort Bend Elkins 40, Fort Bend Bush 13

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Fort Bend Austin vs Fort Bend Kempner, Sugar Land Mercer Stadium, Edward Mercer Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Friday
Fort Bend Travis vs Fort Bend Clements, Sugar Land Mercer Stadium, Edward Mercer Stadium, 1 p.m.
Fort Bend Elkins vs Fort Bend Ridge Point, Missouri City Hopson Field House, Ken Hall Stadium, 7 p.m.
Fort Bend Dulles vs Fort Bend Bush, Sugar Land Mercer Stadium, Edward Mercer Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 21-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Beaumont West Brook (2520) 4-0-01.000 7-0-01.000301175
Galena Park North Shore (4754) 4-0-01.000 6-1-00.85730376
Channelview (2693) 2-2-00.500 4-3-00.571213181
Deer Park (4083) 2-2-00.500 4-3-00.571178241
La Porte (2248) 2-2-00.500 3-4-00.429141193
Beaumont United (2461) 1-3-00.250 4-3-00.571201133
Houston King (2488) 1-3-00.250 4-3-00.571159147
Baytown Sterling (2415) 0-4-00.000 1-6-00.143110195

LAST WEEK
Deer Park 27, Houston King 20
Channelview 28, Beaumont United 25
Beaumont West Brook 35, La Porte 12
Galena Park North Shore 63, Baytown Sterling 0

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Galena Park North Shore vs Beaumont West Brook, Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
La Porte vs Beaumont United, Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
Channelview vs Houston King, Houston King Stadium, 7 p.m.
Deer Park vs Baytown Sterling, Baytown Stallworth Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 22-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Humble Atascocita (3641) 5-0-01.000 6-1-00.85742093
Humble (2279) 5-1-00.833 7-1-00.87536773
Pasadena Dobie (4277) 4-1-00.800 6-1-00.857205140
Humble Kingwood (2659) 4-2-00.667 4-4-00.500227185
Pasadena South Houston (3015) 2-3-00.400 3-4-00.429196264
Humble Summer Creek (2237) 2-3-00.400 2-5-00.286181211
Pasadena Memorial (3491) 2-4-00.333 2-5-00.286116203
Pasadena (2790) 0-5-00.000 0-7-00.00045293
Pasadena Rayburn (3113) 0-5-00.000 0-7-00.00028459

LAST WEEK
Pasadena Memorial 49, Pasadena Rayburn 0
Humble 49, Pasadena 7
Humble Kingwood 24, Humble Summer Creek 7
Humble Atascocita 61, Pasadena Dobie 6

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Pasadena Rayburn vs Pasadena Dobie, Pasadena Memorial Stadium, 6 p.m.
Pasadena vs Humble Kingwood, Humble, Turner Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
Pasadena South Houston vs Pasadena Memorial, Pasadena Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
Humble Summer Creek vs Humble Atascocita, Humble, Turner Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 23-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Pearland Dawson (2815) 4-0-01.000 6-1-00.857245135
Houston Strake Jesuit (2208) 3-1-00.750 5-2-00.714189164
Richmond George Ranch (2654) 3-1-00.750 3-4-00.429188169
Pearland (4027) 2-2-00.500 5-2-00.714298119
Alief Taylor (3260) 2-2-00.500 3-4-00.429130180
Alief Hastings (3993) 1-3-00.250 3-4-00.429114160
Alief Elsik (4283) 1-3-00.250 1-6-00.14394281
Clute Brazoswood (2576) 0-4-00.000 0-7-00.00042309

LAST WEEK
Pearland Dawson 33, Richmond George Ranch 14
Houston Strake Jesuit 21, Pearland 14
Alief Taylor 24, Alief Hastings 23
Alief Elsik 42, Clute Brazoswood 13

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Richmond George Ranch vs Alief Elsik, Houston Crump Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
Clute Brazoswood vs Houston Strake Jesuit, Houston Strake Jesuit, Clay Stadium, 7 p.m.
Alief Taylor vs Pearland Dawson, Pearland, The Rig, 7 p.m.
Pearland vs Alief Hastings, Houston Crump Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 24-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Dickinson (2924) 4-0-01.000 7-1-00.875364130
League City Clear Creek (2473) 3-1-00.750 4-4-00.500222199
League City Clear Springs (2871) 2-1-00.667 3-4-00.429209181
League City Clear Falls (2793) 2-2-00.500 5-2-00.714264221
Houston Clear Lake (2462) 1-2-00.333 4-3-00.571145196
Alvin (2835) 0-3-00.000 0-7-00.00017279
Friendswood Clear Brook (2410) 0-3-00.000 0-7-00.00082272

LAST WEEK
League City Clear Creek 35, Houston Clear Lake 9
Dickinson 33, League City Clear Springs 17
League City Clear Falls 49, Alvin 7

THIS WEEK
Friday
League City Clear Falls vs Houston Clear Lake, Webster Clear Creek ISD Challenger Columbia Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friendswood Clear Brook vs Dickinson, Dickinson, Sam Vitanza Stadium, 7 p.m.
League City Clear Springs vs Alvin, Alvin, Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 25-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Buda Hays (2989) 5-0-01.000 7-0-01.000309131
Austin Lake Travis (3085) 5-0-01.000 6-1-00.857311103
Austin Westlake (2706) 4-1-00.800 6-1-00.85735086
Austin Anderson (2223) 3-2-00.600 5-2-00.714193164
Austin Bowie (2873) 3-2-00.600 4-3-00.571206225
Del Valle (3334) 3-3-00.500 5-3-00.625360246
Austin (2271) 1-5-00.167 2-6-00.250255446
Kyle Lehman (2619) 0-5-00.000 1-6-00.14373301
Austin Akins (2768) 0-6-00.000 1-7-00.125128303

LAST WEEK
Buda Hays 62, Kyle Lehman 7
Austin Westlake 69, Del Valle 31
Austin Bowie 23, Austin Akins 20
Austin Anderson 70, Austin 49

THIS WEEK
Thursday
Kyle Lehman vs Austin Anderson, Austin Northeast, Nelson Field, 7:30 p.m.
Friday
Austin Lake Travis vs Del Valle, Del Valle, Veterans Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Westlake vs Buda Hays, Buda Hays, Bob Shelton Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Austin vs Austin Bowie, Austin Burger, Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 26-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Converse Judson (3068) 4-0-01.000 7-0-01.000332137
Schertz Clemens (2708) 4-0-01.000 6-1-00.857254123
San Antonio East Central (3161) 3-1-00.750 5-2-00.714239205
Cibolo Steele (2418) 2-2-00.500 5-2-00.714267148
Spring Branch Smithson Valley (2769) 2-2-00.500 4-3-00.571224125
New Braunfels (2549) 1-3-00.250 4-3-00.571205195
New Braunfels Canyon (2645) 0-4-00.000 0-7-00.000149300
San Marcos (2344) 0-4-00.000 0-7-00.000129336

LAST WEEK
Schertz Clemens 58, San Marcos 24
San Antonio East Central 42, New Braunfels Canyon 14
Converse Judson 30, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 13
Cibolo Steele 35, New Braunfels 14

THIS WEEK
Friday
San Antonio East Central vs Schertz Clemens, Schertz Clemens, Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Converse Judson vs New Braunfels Canyon, New Braunfels Canyon, Cougar Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Cibolo Steele vs Spring Branch Smithson Valley, Spring Branch Smithson Valley, Ranger Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
San Marcos vs New Braunfels, New Braunfels, Unicorn Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 27-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
San Antonio Johnson (3083) 4-0-01.000 5-2-00.714248147
San Antonio Madison (3286) 4-0-01.000 5-2-00.714189172
San Antonio Roosevelt (2858) 3-1-00.750 6-1-00.857285158
South San Antonio (2606) 2-2-00.500 4-3-00.571120137
San Antonio Churchill (2930) 2-2-00.500 3-4-00.429136143
San Antonio Reagan (3518) 1-3-00.250 2-5-00.286138165
San Antonio LEE (3208) 0-4-00.000 1-6-00.143133281
San Antonio MacArthur (2386) 0-4-00.000 1-6-00.143141226

LAST WEEK
San Antonio Johnson 33, South San Antonio 7
San Antonio Madison 56, San Antonio LEE 14
San Antonio Churchill 30, San Antonio MacArthur 14
San Antonio Roosevelt 28, San Antonio Reagan 21

THIS WEEK
Friday
San Antonio Reagan vs San Antonio LEE, San Antonio Blossom Activity Center, Jerry Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Madison vs San Antonio MacArthur, San Antonio Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Churchill vs South San Antonio, South San Antonio, Bobcats Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
San Antonio Johnson vs San Antonio Roosevelt, San Antonio Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 28-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
San Antonio Brandeis (2744) 6-0-01.000 7-0-01.00030685
San Antonio Brennan (2683) 5-1-00.833 6-1-00.85724094
San Antonio O'Connor (3367) 5-1-00.833 5-2-00.714224146
San Antonio Stevens (2969) 4-2-00.667 4-3-00.571184141
San Antonio Jay (3058) 3-3-00.500 4-3-00.571182139
San Antonio Warren (3124) 3-3-00.500 4-3-00.571132107
San Antonio Taft (2654) 2-4-00.333 3-4-00.429152162
San Antonio Clark (2824) 1-5-00.167 1-6-00.14387242
San Antonio Marshall (2696) 1-5-00.167 1-6-00.14390231
San Antonio Holmes (2899) 0-6-00.000 0-7-00.0000273

LAST WEEK
San Antonio O'Connor 37, San Antonio Marshall 19
San Antonio Brandeis 47, San Antonio Holmes 0
San Antonio Warren 21, San Antonio Taft 10
San Antonio Jay 39, San Antonio Stevens 36
San Antonio Brennan 64, San Antonio Clark 7

THIS WEEK
Thursday
San Antonio Jay vs San Antonio Taft, San Antonio Hardin Athletics Complex, Gustafson Stadium, 7 p.m.
San Antonio Warren vs San Antonio Brandeis, San Antonio Farris Athletic Complex, Farris Stadium, 7 p.m.
Friday
San Antonio Stevens vs San Antonio Brennan, San Antonio Hardin Athletics Complex, Gustafson Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio O'Connor vs San Antonio Clark, San Antonio Farris Athletic Complex, Farris Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
San Antonio Holmes vs San Antonio Marshall, San Antonio Farris Athletic Complex, Farris Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 29-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Laredo United (4422) 3-0-01.000 6-1-00.857306163
Laredo United South (3283) 3-0-01.000 4-3-00.571248229
Laredo Alexander (2809) 2-1-00.667 4-3-00.571249228
Del Rio (3114) 2-1-00.667 2-5-00.286113234
Eagle Pass (2306) 2-2-00.500 5-3-00.625265164
Laredo Nixon (2209) 0-4-00.000 4-4-00.500218297
Laredo LBJ (2994) 0-4-00.000 2-6-00.25065253

LAST WEEK
Laredo United 49, Laredo LBJ 7
Del Rio 31, Laredo Nixon 21
Laredo United South 49, Eagle Pass 21

THIS WEEK
Friday
Laredo Nixon vs Laredo United, Laredo Student Activity Complex, Stadium, 7 p.m.
Laredo Alexander vs Eagle Pass, Eagle Pass Student Activity Center, Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
Laredo United South vs Del Rio, Del Rio, Ram Stadium, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 30-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Mission (2320) 4-0-01.000 6-1-00.857222142
McAllen Memorial (2291) 3-1-00.750 6-1-00.857293179
McAllen Rowe (2162) 3-1-00.750 6-1-00.857238166
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (2245) 3-1-00.750 4-3-00.571239182
La Joya (2874) 1-3-00.250 3-4-00.429148229
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (2323) 1-3-00.250 3-4-00.429166141
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (2572) 1-3-00.250 2-5-00.286172241
McAllen (2319) 0-4-00.000 2-5-00.286130160

LAST WEEK
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 41, McAllen Rowe 34
Mission 30, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North 13
McAllen Memorial 41, McAllen 7
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 49, La Joya 42

THIS WEEK
Friday
McAllen Rowe vs Mission, Mission, Tom Landry Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln vs McAllen Memorial, McAllen, Veterans Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
McAllen vs Pharr-San Juan-Alamo, PSJA Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North vs La Joya, La Joya Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 31-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Weslaco (2670) 3-0-01.000 6-1-00.857277163
Weslaco East (2239) 3-0-01.000 4-3-00.57120698
Edinburg Vela (2307) 2-1-00.667 5-2-00.714253176
Edinburg North (2788) 2-2-00.500 2-6-00.250138261
Edinburg (2427) 1-2-00.333 3-4-00.429127167
Edinburg Economedes (2679) 1-3-00.250 2-6-00.250124212
Donna North (2310) 0-4-00.000 0-8-00.00067295

LAST WEEK
Weslaco East 42, Edinburg North 0
Weslaco 41, Donna North 7
Edinburg 41, Edinburg Economedes 28

THIS WEEK
Friday
Edinburg Vela vs Donna North, Donna LaPrade Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Edinburg Economedes vs Weslaco East, Weslaco, Bobby Lackey Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Weslaco vs Edinburg, Edinburg Richard R. Flores Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 32-6A
District   Overall
SchoolW-L-T Pct       W-L-T Pct       PFPA
Harlingen (3012) 2-0-01.000 6-1-00.857226147
Brownsville Hanna (2745) 1-1-00.500 3-4-00.429160217
San Benito (3088) 1-1-00.500 3-4-00.429174204
Brownsville Rivera (2421) 1-1-00.500 2-5-00.286144214
Los Fresnos (3386) 1-1-00.500 2-5-00.286138197
Harlingen South (2358) 0-2-00.000 2-5-00.286172185

LAST WEEK
Brownsville Rivera 21, Los Fresnos 20
San Benito 27, Harlingen South 17
Harlingen 42, Brownsville Hanna 8

THIS WEEK
Friday
San Benito vs Brownsville Hanna, Brownsville Sams Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Brownsville Rivera vs Harlingen South, Harlingen Boggus Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Harlingen vs Los Fresnos, Los Fresnos, Leo Aguilar Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.