Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 TSWA Football All-State 2A


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
CoachCoachDaniel BoedekerShiner
CoachCoachChris TackettWindthorst
Defensive MVPUTDalton BrooksSo.6-3175Shiner
Offensive MVPQBRoddrell FreemanSr.6-1230Mart


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
All-PurposeKei'Shawn ClaterJr.5-10147Mart
CBrock SestakSr.5-11230Shiner
FBJ'Koby WilliamsFr.5-10130Beckville
GJacob HofauerSr.6-2240Falls City
GMicah SaulsSr.5-11250Mart
KAaron GallegosJr.5-10172Price Carlisle
OTCole CarsonSr.6-6290Bogata Rivercrest
OTGavin WoodSr.6-3225Wellington
QBRoddrell FreemanSr.6-1230Mart
RBEthan BelcherSr.5-10192Windthorst
RBBraden CourtneyJr.5-10190Timpson
RBMarc RamirezJr.5-10180Wellington
TEBrock GibsonSr.6-2225Wink
WRZion MercerSr.5-10165Panhandle
WRKyle WolfSr.6-3188Windthorst
WRTyler YanceySr.5-10165Lindsay


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
All-PurposeTerry BusseyFr.5-11165Timpson
CTrey ArjonJr.5-10240Mart
FBGarrett PearsonSr.6-1223Crawford
GAndrew ScheffeSr.6-1188Windthorst
GBo ThompsonSr.5-11280Hawley
KAnthony PerezSr.5-11175Rio Vista
OTMichael HareSr.5-11285Bosqueville
OTWesten McAllisterSr.6-3240Christoval
OTMonterrius SmithSr.6-1330Hearne
QBKolt SchuckersJr.6-2221Lindsay
QBBrayden WilcoxSr.5-10190Christoval
RBJaiden BarrJr.6-1212Italy
RBAnson RendonSr.5-10150Lockney
RBZane RhodesSr.6-1200Shiner
TEJeremiah StephSr.6-2170Beckville
WRIzaha JonesJr.6-3185Normangee
WRJ J PattonJr.6-2215Tenaha


THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
All-PurposeJordan KelleyJr.6-2180Refugio
CKolter WillefordSr.5-10315Hawley
FBJ'ren SalaisSr.6-1190Kenedy
GEthan CrawfordSr.5-11245Panhandle
GJohn HesterJr.6-5275Hawkins
GCarter HooserSr.5-11255Crawford
KJustin YarbroughSr.5-9170San Saba
OTCarter MurraySr.6-4295Lovelady
OTCory StewartSr.6-5255Wink
QBTyler PalmerSr.5-10185Shiner
QBIvan RubioSr.6-1195McCamey
RBShaun EasterlingSo.6-1200Lovelady
RBJace EddingtonSr.5-9160Lindsay
RBJulius MasonSr.5-6195Pineland West Sabine
TECael BrunoJr.5-9150Frankston
WRBeau JollyJr.6-1180Christoval
WRJohnny RyderJr.6-2180Granger


HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
All-PurposeMatthew BowerSr.5-10175Gladewater Union Grove
All-PurposeBode BoxSr.5-10150Sudan
All-PurposeTyson CornettSr.6-1170Jewett Leon
All-PurposeLandyn JackSo.6-4190Panhandle
CBladen CalleySr.5-11215San Saba
CEthan CuminsSr.6-1275Rio Vista
FBMason FolkSr.5-10180Wellington
FBRyan JacksonSr.5-11202Alba-Golden
FBChase MoralesSr.6-1190Cooper
GAndy CastilloJr.5-11250Sundown
GIsaiah GarciaJr.5-9274McCamey
GRocklin GinnettSr.6-1260Italy
GMichael LongoriaSr.5-10215Mason
GPuff PetersSr.6-2285Linden-Kildare
GEli TaylorJr.5-10238Shelbyville
KJesus LunaSr.5-8150Italy
KJohn MachtolffJr.5-7155Archer City
KJayden MojicaSo.5-8155Beckville
KLuke ShafferJr.6-1230Falls City
OTBriley BarronSo.6-4275Maud
OTJason DeCluetteJr.5-11290Grapeland
OTLandry SmithJr.6-2200Alto
OTJonaven VillarrealJr.5-11255Bruni
QBCy BelcherSr.6-2194Windthorst
QBBrink BizzellSr.5-10180Frankston
QBCorbyn CornellSr.6-1185Alvord
QBKorbin CovarrubiazSr.6-1160Eldorado
QBKanon GIbsonSo.6-1190Wink
QBRyan GrawunderJr.5-10165Vega
QBMason HardySr.5-11184Normangee
QBRyan HarrisJr.6-3200Beckville
QBWes JonesSr.6-3185Panhandle
QBHunter LongSo.5-10140Cisco
QBBraydin WarnerSr.6-2180Hamlin
RBBrayden DunlapSr.5-9160Miles
RBJay KingSr.5-9140Bosqueville
RBWilliam RauchSr.6-2200Smyer
RBCadarian WileyJr.6-1185Grapeland
TETom BolesSr.6-1175Evadale
TEBrandon KenleySr.6-1175Sundown
WRDillon DenmanSr.6-3170Centerville
WRJabari DunnJr.6-0Hearne
WRAntwaan GrossJr.5-10175Refugio
WRCallen MccaslandSr.6-1170Archer City
WRBradin ThomasSr.5-9150Quanah


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
DBAvery ClarksonSr.6-1165Post
DBBrayden FuentesJr.6-1175McCamey
DBSeth KasowskiSr.5-9160Bremond
DBNathan McDanielSr.5-11165Post
DLDoug BrooksJr.6-1260Shiner
DLChris JacksonSr.6-2265Post
DLAyden LaneJr.6-1200Mart
DLJohn RamirezSr.5-9170Wellington
KRCooper MeadorJr.6-1175Eldorado
LBEthan BelcherSr.5-10192Windthorst
LBColter DarilekSr.6-1180Shiner
LBSlayden PittmanSr.5-10185Post
LBZavien WillsSr.5-10180Refugio
PBreck ChambersSo.6-1177Crawford
PRamon ManrriquezSr.5-7168Frost
UTDalton BrooksSo.6-3175Shiner


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
DBTerry BusseyFr.5-11165Timpson
DBTyson CornettSr.6-1170Jewett Leon
DBRyan GrawunderJr.5-10165Vega
DBGrant HessJr.6-3185Muenster
DLEthan ByerlySr.6-2210Hamlin
DLTaye PerezSr.5-9260Post
DLJeremiah StephSr.6-1190Beckville
DLHudson WilliamsJr.6-3235Archer City
KRAntwaan GrossJr.5-10175Refugio
LBJake BonessJr.5-6135Christoval
LBOctavian GilesSr.6-1185Tenaha
LBTryston HardingSr.5-7157Windthorst
LBDa'Marion MedlockJr.5-10145Mart
PGarrett LeroJr.5-8150Snook
UTMatt RosasSo.5-6150McCamey


THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
DBEli BivinsSr.5-9145Bogata Rivercrest
DBIsaiah GonzalesJr.5-9155Junction
DBJordan LandrumJr.5-7145Rosebud-Lott
DBLane WilsonSr.5-11160Sudan
DLJ J AkeSr.6-2190Mason
DLNash DieterSr.6-1190Lindsay
DLFrancisco OrtegaSr.5-8200Stratford
DLAtlee RobertsSr.6-1180Bogata Rivercrest
DLJoseph TrepanierSr.6-3260Seymour
KRKason O'ShieldsSr.5-10170Hawley
LBColton AndersonSr.5-6165Pineland West Sabine
LBBrock GibsonSr.6-2225Wink
LBLarson HoffmeyerSr.Bosqueville
LBShawn HolmesSr.5-11215Garrison
LBTy WilliamsJr.6-1172Crawford
PMicah SmithSr.6-3195Hearne
UTAlex RodriguezSr.6-1180Winters


HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLHTWTSchool
DBCorbyn CornellSr.6-1185Alvord
DBMilo MorrisonSr.5-11150Beckville
DBQuentin SmithJr.6-1165Pineland West Sabine
DBAyden TomasekSr.5-8170Holland
DBJamion TurnerSr.5-10166Price Carlisle
DBJosiah WardSr.5-11155Post
DBBrayden WilcoxSr.5-10190Christoval
DBJohn YouensSo.6-1185Bosqueville
DLSteven Craft-MitchellJr.5-11245Hearne
DLWesley EstridgeSr.5-9305Albany
DLJacob HofauerSr.6-2240Falls City
DLAnthony JacksonJr.6-3250Hearne
DLJacob KimmonsSr.5-9147Italy
DLStryker LeschberJr.6-3230Thorndale
DLSammy McLainSr.5-10190Wellington
DLJayson PaganSr.5-10257McCamey
DLManny VenegasSr.6-3205Ozona
LBCody ArrisolaJr.6-2235Falls City
LBDavid BarajasSr.6-1225Eldorado
LBTy BatesJr.6-1170Archer City
LBCarlos CantuJr.5-6165Ozona
LBCooper CarterSr.5-10185Lindsay
LBJ C ChaneyJr.5-11200Holland
LBLogan GloverSr.6-5185San Saba
LBDawson HearneJr.6-4215Cisco
LBAlex HofauerSr.6-1205Falls City
LBKeen LinsonJr.5-11168Johnson City
LBD J McClellandSo.6-1190Granger
LBCooper SheridanSr.6-3190Grapeland
LBCamron WalkerSo.5-10161Crawford
LBCade WillisSr.6-1220Cushing
LBDenton YoungSr.5-11170Normangee
UTClay GilterJr.5-9155Vega
UTRustin PenrodSr.5-10170Sudan
UTJoseph PerezSr.5-9175Bruni
UTLuke ShafferJr.6-1230Falls City