Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football All-District 2-3A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Coaching StaffCoachChuck LipseyBallinger
Defensive MVPDT50Nakia VillarrealJr.Ballinger
Lineman MVP75Trey IveySr.Bangs
MVPOL/DL72Adam WinnSr.Ballinger
NewcomerQB12Carter ArrottJr.Ballinger
NewcomerQB12Kale SherrillFr.Sonora
Offensive MVPQB10Ethan CortezSr.Bangs
Offensive MVPRB24Ethan SanchezSr.Bangs
Utility MVP1Preston GonzalezSr.Sonora


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C52Colton BelkSr.Ballinger
OL77Seth EdwardsSr.Sonora
OL60D J PowellJr.Brady
OL52Warren TheriaqueJr.Bangs
OL60Eric TolliverSr.Ballinger
P24Mario DalafuenteJr.Sonora
QB5Tim LeathermanSr.Ingram-Moore
RB25Garrett DixonSr.Ballinger
RB7J D IbarraSo.Brady
TE/HB15Tyler VaughnSr.Ballinger
WR4Kameron CarringtonSr.Ingram-Moore
WR20Parker LinnardSr.Brady
WR6Weston RollwitzSr.Ballinger
WR3Brayton WedemanSr.Bangs


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C58Charlie GallitonJr.Sonora
C62Samuel PackerSr.Bangs
OL54Aiden BusenlehnerSr.Ballinger
OL50Ivan FuentesJr.Sonora
OL56Dante HuertaJr.San Angelo Grape Creek
OL50Edgar IbarraJr.Brady
OL70Jakob PrittSo.Ingram-Moore
OL55Charlie SmithSr.Bangs
OL74Marcos VillalobosJr.Sonora
P3Brayton WedemanSr.Bangs
QB2Hayden BaronetSo.Brady
QB3Landon CrowJr.San Angelo Grape Creek
RB3Andrew BurroughsSr.Ingram-Moore
RB11Hunter O'BanonSo.Sonora
RB8Raymond SaavedraSo.San Angelo Grape Creek
TE/HB89Collin HumphreyJr.San Angelo Grape Creek
WR4Joe Marcus GuerreroSr.Ballinger
WR3Gavin MartinezSr.Ballinger
WR20Guy PowellSo.Bangs
WR12Jacob WerneckeSr.Brady


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
DB17Reese BairdSr.Sonora
DB3Landon CrowJr.San Angelo Grape Creek
DB3Gavin MartinezSr.Ballinger
DB15Tyler VaughnSr.Ballinger
DB3Brayton WedemanSr.Bangs
DE50Logan BishopJr.Bangs
DE77Seth EdwardsSr.Sonora
DE61Daniel HernandezSr.Brady
DT24Mario DalafuenteJr.Sonora
DT75Bryce FosterSr.Ballinger
DT60D J PowellJr.Brady
DT55Charlie SmithSr.Bangs
ILB3Andrew BurroughsSr.Ingram-Moore
ILB54Aiden BusenlehnerSr.Ballinger
ILB21Nate GenslerSo.Sonora
ILB2Wyatt LykinsSr.Bangs
ILB54Adrian MedranoJr.Brady
K14Sergio SaucedoSr.Brady
OLB25Garrett DixonSr.Ballinger
OLB30Damien SantillanesJr.Bangs
OLB44Isaiah TarrSo.Brady
OLB8Aidan VillanuevaJr.Sonora


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
DB4Evan BelezSr.Bangs
DB20Jaime BuitronFr.Sonora
DB13Keegan FarrisSo.Brady
DB5Tim LeathermanSr.Ingram-Moore
DB6Weston RollwitzSr.Ballinger
DB2Lucky VargasSr.San Angelo Grape Creek
DE50Edgar IbarraJr.Brady
DE51Cody MillerSr.Ingram-Moore
DE74Marcos VillalobosJr.Sonora
DT55Markus CastleberryJr.Ballinger
DT56Dante HuertaJr.San Angelo Grape Creek
DT52Juan LeonJr.Brady
ILB26Edgar De LunaFr.Sonora
ILB58Zane GillaspiaJr.Brady
ILB89Collin HumphreyJr.San Angelo Grape Creek
K81Braxton MellingJr.Bangs
OLB20Beau PerkinsJr.Ballinger
OLB10Jorge RodriguezSr.San Angelo Grape Creek
OLB55Marco VasquezSr.Sonora