Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football All-District 8-3A Division I


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Coaching StaffCoachJamie DriskellMalakoff
Defensive Lineman MVP52Cole GaddisSr.Malakoff
Defensive MVP15Brandon NationsSr.Malakoff
Defensive Newcomer33DK RoseJr.Malakoff
MVPQB/LB3Darion PeaceSr.Malakoff
Offensive Lineman MVPG65Gavin CarpenterSr.Groesbeck
Offensive Lineman MVPG58Lance RobertsonJr.Malakoff
Offensive MVPQB1Allen LewisSo.Groesbeck
Offensive MVPRB2Duce HartJr.Malakoff
Offensive NewcomerQB2Deacon ThompsonSo.Kemp
Offensive NewcomerWR28Brenden MorrowJr.Groesbeck
Special Teams MVPK23Juan GonzalezSo.Malakoff


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
OL71Sebastian CarterJr.Teague
OL52Cole GaddisSr.Malakoff
OL54Wesley KirchenbauerSr.Eustace
OL79Jared MinzenmayerSo.Kemp
OL58Kelley RainerSr.Groesbeck
OL60Kallen RogersJr.Groesbeck
OL54Zamir RuizSr.Malakoff
OL54Aaron TyusSr.Groesbeck
OL75Erik WaldoSr.Malakoff
QB9Jake CallahanSo.Teague
RB11Nemier HerodSr.Teague
RB5Ma'Qua SmithSo.Groesbeck
WR3Collin BoyleJr.Kemp
WR5Clayton BrownSo.Kemp
WR5Jaylon HartSr.Malakoff
WR17Nathan JonesSr.Malakoff
WR21Jaylen MosleySr.Malakoff
WR12Tyson PringleJr.Groesbeck
WR12Riggin SmithSr.Malakoff


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
K88Tenilee AnthonySo.Kemp
OL60Quintin FultonJr.Malakoff
OL75Braxton HarrisSr.Groesbeck
OL77Hayden LummusSo.Teague
OL64Alec MullinsSr.Kemp
OL72Josh PerezSr.Teague
OL56Ryder RogersSo.Malakoff
OL74Logan WalkerJr.Fairfield
RB10Takeenan LangleySr.Malakoff
RB6John ReedSr.Groesbeck
WR5Jarrett BodineJr.Teague
WR4Christian CaseJr.Eustace
WR11Zac EllisonSr.Groesbeck
WR17Laramie GreathouseSo.Kemp
WR22Anthony LewisSo.Groesbeck


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
DB5Clayton BrownSo.Kemp
DB25Chris CoxFr.Groesbeck
DB4Jaylyn DanielsJr.Fairfield
DB3Brylon JacksonSr.Teague
DB21Jaylen MosleySr.Malakoff
DB12Riggin SmithSr.Malakoff
DB23Tyler SmithSr.Fairfield
DB4Haydin ThomasSr.Malakoff
DL48Kenny BennettFr.Groesbeck
DL40Tanner MullinsSr.Kemp
DL6Nathan PringleJr.Kemp
DL54Zamir RuizSr.Malakoff
DL26Dylan RushinSr.Fairfield
DL55Colby WeihausenSr.Groesbeck
LB13Henry CardonaSo.Teague
LB40Luke LathamSr.Fairfield
LB32Trent McBrideSr.Kemp
LB7Brad MenzelSr.Groesbeck
LB4Luke StacksJr.Teague
LB25Zack StudleySo.Malakoff
LB4Zachary WilsonSr.Groesbeck
P19Chandler SmithJr.Kemp


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
DB32Kache BagleyJr.Groesbeck
DB5Jarrett BodineJr.Teague
DB11Judd DriskellJr.Malakoff
DB13Karter FullerJr.Malakoff
DB9Brayden GibbonsSo.Kemp
DB1Gabe JarvisSr.Kemp
DB20Connor KaleSr.Malakoff
DB3Arturo SoteloSr.Groesbeck
DL24K'Vionne DavisJr.Malakoff
DL44Hunter FlippinJr.Groesbeck
DL55Carson GallegosJr.Fairfield
DL53Ethan GonzalesSr.Groesbeck
DL33Emaja HolmesSo.Teague
DL65Trevor JarvisSr.Malakoff
DL20Ty RobertsSr.Kemp
DL62Blake WelchSr.Kemp
LB9David AustinSr.Eustace
LB22Braiden BarrettSo.Fairfield
LB15Hayden BraswellJr.Fairfield
LB32Wyatt FarmerSr.Eustace
LB12Casen GoreSo.Teague
LB2Coker HollowaySr.Groesbeck
LB14Kannon PoteeteJr.Malakoff
LB5Dustin TutleSo.Kemp
LB20Brian ValentineJr.Groesbeck