Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football All-District 8-3A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Defensive Lineman MVPDL75Brandon WoodsSr.Whitewright
Defensive MVP18Mitchell BrewerSr.Gunter
Defensive Newcomer61Mason PeacockSo.Gunter
MVP2Hudson GrahamJr.Gunter
Offensive Lineman MVPOL79Jason HayesSr.Sadler S & S Consolidated
Offensive MVP1D J BrownJr.Leonard
Offensive Newcomer3Brock BakerSo.Bells


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C50Sean McClureJr.Gunter
G54Lane DophiedJr.Gunter
G53Landon NelsonSr.Bells
OT61Jeremiah BallardJr.Whitewright
OT54Tanner HayesJr.Bells
QB12Kayden CarrawayJr.Whitewright
RB2Bo BakerJr.Bells
RB8Ethan SloanSo.Gunter
TE33Hogan HarrisSr.Bells
TE8Nathanael RaneyJr.Sadler S & S Consolidated
WR4Cameron ArmstrongSo.Leonard
WR3Reilly EvansSr.Whitewright
WR12Jonathan GarzaJr.Blue Ridge
WR9Cole LemonsJr.Gunter


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C53Billy WatsonJr.Leonard
G65Edgar AguilarSr.Sadler S & S Consolidated
G79Collin MillsJr.Leonard
OT55Trey OblasJr.Gunter
OT74Kameron RogersSr.Leonard
QB9Jake ReynoldsSr.Sadler S & S Consolidated
RB32Ashton BennettSo.Gunter
RB22Colby JonesJr.Whitewright
TE2David BrooksJr.Leonard
WR8Xy-Rion DanielsJr.Whitewright
WR7Rylan GoodwinSr.Lone Oak
WR10Luke JenkinsSr.Blue Ridge
WR12Tyler NewbyJr.Leonard
WR14Cade RollerSr.Gunter


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB12Tanner CarterSr.Bells
CB9Cole LemonsJr.Gunter
DE20Martin GarciaSr.Gunter
DE10Luke JenkinsSr.Blue Ridge
DE52Hank WeaverSr.Bells
DT54Lane DophiedJr.Gunter
DT30Brayden HarrisSo.Leonard
DT76Ethan ThomasSr.Sadler S & S Consolidated
ILB28Aiden BrownSr.Bells
ILB25Saul RodriguezJr.Gunter
K82Logan HubbardJr.Gunter
OLB9Tyson BurgessSr.Leonard
OLB4Kaden RigsbyJr.Gunter
P6Brady WasurickJr.Lone Oak
S12Kayden CarrawayJr.Whitewright
S7Kaden PyleJr.Bells


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB4Cameron ArmstrongSo.Leonard
CB8Xy-Rion DanielsJr.Whitewright
DE54Chauk BaileySo.Whitewright
DE36Cooper SmithSo.Bells
DT56Shane DavisJr.Whitewright
DT77Drake StephensSr.Bells
ILB3Reilly EvansSr.Whitewright
ILB5Kota RichardsonJr.Sadler S & S Consolidated
K23Suzanna GriffinSr.Sadler S & S Consolidated
OLB3Gavyn CollinsJr.Sadler S & S Consolidated
OLB6Canyon PayneJr.Bells
OLB21Noel RamirezJr.Lone Oak
OLB8Ethan SloanSo.Gunter
P16Keane OrtegaSr.Sadler S & S Consolidated
S2Bo BakerJr.Bells
S7Cooper WadeJr.Gunter