Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

YearClassTeamAlignTimeScore
2018Class 6AConroe The Woodlands 15-6A1:17:21.1599
Class 5AEP Eastwood 2-5A1:18:30.9162
Class 4ADecatur 8-4A1:23:38.4690
Class 3AEustace 18-3A1:23:50.8365
Class 2ASA Great Hearts Academy 28-2A1:23:33.6940
Class 1ACumby Miller Grove 23-1A1:25:29.0536

2017Class 6AConroe The Woodlands 12-6A1:18:04.6988
Class 5ALucas Lovejoy 15-5A1:20:08.7369
District 17-5AJacksonville 17-5A1:31:15.3037
Class 4ASan Elizario 3-4A1:22:34.3453
Class 3ALuling 27-3A1:20:52.1743
Class 2ASundown 5-2A1:25:20.7255
Class 1ACumby Miller Grove 23-1A1:25:15.4432

2016Class 6AConroe The Woodlands 12-6A1:16:51.5351
Class 5ALucas Lovejoy 15-5A1:20:18.2559
Class 4ASan Elizario 3-4A1:22:03.3151
Class 3ALuling 27-3A1:21:44.4646
Class 2ASundown 5-2A1:25:47.8759
Class 1ASaltillo 23-1A1:28:35.0559

2015Class 6AConroe The Woodlands 16-6A1:22:17.8324
Class 5AFrisco Wakeland 9-5A1:26:48.9088
Class 4ASan Elizario 3-4A1:25:23.5657
Class 3ALuling 27-3A1:24:40.9040
Class 2AValley View 11-2A1:35:19.2128
Class 1APriddy 19-1A1:36:06.4534

2014Class 6ASouthlake Carroll 7-6A1:21:03.8794
Class 5AHouston Stratford 19-5A1:22:45.86112
Class 4ASan Elizario 3-4A1:24:53.5579
Class 3ALuling 27-3A1:24:53.2890
Class 2AValley View 11-2A1:27:25.2259
Class 1ACumby Miller Grove 23-1A1:32:19.5263

2013Class 5ASouthlake Carroll 4-5A1:20:39.0680
Class 4AHouston Stratford 22-4A1:22:47.1375
Class 3ALytle 29-3A1:26:21.62105
Class 2ALuling 28-2A1:24:50.2566
Class 1AOzona 7-1A1:27:49.1374

2012Class 5ASouthlake Carroll 4-5A1:17:29.3027
Class 4AHouston Stratford 22-4A1:22:47.1375
Class 3ADecatur 9-3A56
Class 2ALuling 28-2A47
Class 1AForsan 5-1A68

2011Class 5ASouthlake Carroll 7-5A1:18:53.3120
Class 4ABoerne Champion 28-4A52
Class 3AKaufman 13-3A61
Class 2ALuling 29-2A68
Class 1ABoys Ranch 7-1A1:30:15.6372

2010Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 14-5A1:19:30.0453
Class 4ACedar Park 25-4A1:20:24.2148
Class 3ALucas Lovejoy 11-3A1:24:53.0272
Class 2ALuling 29-2A1:24:33.4854
Class 1ASundown 3-1A1:31:02.4287

2009Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 14-5A1:19:38.2165
Class 4ABoerne Champion 27-4A1:19:07.1230
Class 3AArgyle 9-3A1:24:18.7387
Class 2AEast Bernard 26-2A1:25:56.3461
Class 1APlains 3-1A1:28:09.7253

2008Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 14-5A1:17:37.4956
Class 4ABoerne Champion 27-4A1:19:59.7454
Class 3AArgyle 9-3A1:23:05.9447
Class 2AWall 7-2A1:26:47.5349
Class 1ASundown 3-1A1:28:11.7767

2007Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 15-5A1:21:56.30
Class 4AKaty Seven Lakes 24-4A1:21:12.85
Class 3AArgyle 8-3A1:25:04.20
Class 2AWallis Brazos 27-2A1:29:06.10
Class 1ASundown 7-1A1:29:43.80

2006Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 15-5A1:19:53.75
Class 4ABig Spring 4-4A1:20:04.80
Class 3ADecatur 8-3A1:24:05.70
Class 2AWall 6-2A1:26:57.10
Class 1AHart 1-1A1:25:30.75

2005Class 5ACC King 28-5A1:21:22.50
Class 4AFW North Side 7-4A1:22:54.65
Class 3ADecatur 7-3A1:26:59.55
Class 2ABoys Ranch 7-2A1:28:17.80
Class 1ASundown 4-1A1:28:44.35

2004Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 14-5A1:18:07.75
Class 4ABoerne 28-4A1:20:46.15
Class 3ABridge City 24-3A1:22:00.05
Class 2AOzona 2-2A1:24:51.50
Class 1APlains 4-1A1:25:40.90

2003Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 5A1:19:22.10
Class 4ABoerne 4A1:22:20.50
Class 3AElgin 3A1:24:27.40
Class 2AKrum 2A1:27:33.50
Class 1AIraan 1A1:29:41.00

2002Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A1:21:30.95
Class 4AWolfforth Frenship 4A1:25:18.55
Class 3APharr Valley View 3A1:27:07.20
Class 2APremont 2A1:29:53.20
Class 1AIraan 1A1:31:15.60

2001Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4ACC Tuloso-Midway 4A
Class 3ADecatur 3A
Class 2APremont 2A
Class 1AIraan 1A

2000Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 5A
Class 4ALockhart 4A
Class 3ACanton 3A
Class 2APremont 2A
Class 1ASnook 1A

1999Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 5A
Class 4AFabens 4A
Class 3ALuling 3A
Class 2APremont 2A
Class 1ATrenton 1A

1998Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4ALockhart 4A
Class 3ACanton 3A
Class 2APremont 2A
Class 1ARocksprings 1A

1997Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4AEl Paso 4A
Class 3AClint 3A
Class 2ADilley 2A
Class 1AMedina 1A

1996Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4AUvalde 4A
Class 3AYoakum 3A
Class 2ABoys Ranch 2A
Class 1ARocksprings 1A

1995Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4ACanyon 4A
Class 3ASanta Rosa 3A
Class 2ASundown 2A
Class 1APriddy 1A

1994Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4ACanyon 4A
Class 3AFabens 3A
Class 2ASundown 2A
Class 1APriddy 1A

1993Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4AMesquite Poteet 4A
Class 3ACanyon 3A
Class 2ABoys Ranch 2A
Class 1APlains 1A

1992Class 5AHouston MacArthur 5A
Class 4ACollege Station A&M Consolidated 4A
Class 3AGonzales 3A
Class 2ASundown 2A
Class 1AUtopia 1A

1991Class 5AHouston MacArthur 5A
Class 4AMesquite Poteet 4A
Class 3AGonzales 3A
Class 2ABoys Ranch 2A
Class 1ARocksprings 1A

1990Class 5AConroe McCullough 5A
Class 4AMesquite Poteet 4A
Class 3ACC West Oso 3A
Class 2ASundown 2A
Class 1ASabinal 1A

1989Class 5AConroe McCullough 5A
Class 4ACanyon Randall 4A
Class 3ACC West Oso 3A
Class 2ABoys Ranch 2A
Class 1ASundown 1A

1988Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4ACanyon Randall 4A
Class 3ACC West Oso 3A
Class 2ABoys Ranch 2A
Class 1ASundown 1A

1987Class 5AConroe McCullough 5A
Class 4ACanyon 4A
Class 3ABoys Ranch 3A
Class 2AEldorado 2A

1986Class 5AConroe McCullough 5A
Class 4AMidlothian 4A
Class 3AYoakum 3A
Class 2ALockney 2A

1985Class 5AConroe McCullough 5A
Class 4ABrownsville Pace 4A
Class 3AMidlothian 3A
Class 2ALockney 2A

1984Class 5AConroe McCullough 5A
Class 4ACollege Station A&M Consolidated 4A
Class 3ABoys Ranch 3A
Class 2AAbernathy 2A

1983Class 5AEl Paso 5A
Class 4ADallas Adamson 4A
Class 3AMuleshoe 3A

1982Class 5AConroe McCullough 5A
Class 4ACollege Station A&M Consolidated 4A
Class 3AMuleshoe 3A

1981Class 5AConroe McCullough 5A
Class 4AAustin Westlake 4A
Class 3AHondo 3A

1980Class 5APasadena Dobie 5A
Class 4AFalfurrias 4A
Class 3AHondo 3A

1979Division BAustin Westlake 3A
Division AEP Bowie 4A

1978Division AHouston Clear Lake 4A
Division BCollege Station A&M Consolidated 3A

1977Division BCollege Station A&M Consolidated 3A
Division AEdinburg 4A

1976Division AEP Austin 4A
Division BCollege Station A&M Consolidated 3A

1975Division ARichardson Lake Highlands 4A
Division BCollege Station A&M Consolidated 3A

1974Division BCollege Station A&M Consolidated 3A
Division ALeague City Clear Creek 4A

1973Division AEP Bel Air 4A
Division BFalfurrias 3A

1972Division ALeague City Clear Creek 4A
Division BFalfurrias 3A