Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Year | Class | Team | Align | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Class 6A | Southlake Carroll | 5-6A | 1:16:50.88 | 80 |
Class 5A | EP Eastwood | 2-5A | 1:16:35.30 | 51 | |
Class 4A | Decatur | 8-4A | 1:20:53.03 | 98 | |
Class 3A | Eustace | 18-3A | 1:22:07.01 | 85 | |
Class 2A | SA Great Hearts Academy | 28-2A | 1:22:18.70 | 35 | |
Class 1A | Cumby Miller Grove | 23-1A | 1:22:05.43 | 34 | |
2018 | Class 6A | Conroe The Woodlands | 15-6A | 1:17:21.15 | 99 |
Class 5A | EP Eastwood | 2-5A | 1:18:30.91 | 62 | |
Class 4A | Decatur | 8-4A | 1:23:38.46 | 90 | |
Class 3A | Eustace | 18-3A | 1:23:50.83 | 65 | |
Class 2A | SA Great Hearts Academy | 28-2A | 1:23:33.69 | 40 | |
Class 1A | Cumby Miller Grove | 23-1A | 1:25:29.05 | 36 | |
2017 | Class 6A | Conroe The Woodlands | 12-6A | 1:18:04.69 | 88 |
District 17-5A | Jacksonville | 17-5A | 1:31:15.30 | 37 | |
Class 5A | Lucas Lovejoy | 15-5A | 1:20:08.73 | 69 | |
Class 4A | San Elizario | 3-4A | 1:22:34.34 | 53 | |
Class 3A | Luling | 27-3A | 1:20:52.17 | 43 | |
Class 2A | Sundown | 5-2A | 1:25:20.72 | 55 | |
Class 1A | Cumby Miller Grove | 23-1A | 1:25:15.44 | 32 | |
2016 | Class 6A | Conroe The Woodlands | 12-6A | 1:16:51.53 | 51 |
Class 5A | Lucas Lovejoy | 15-5A | 1:20:18.25 | 59 | |
Class 4A | San Elizario | 3-4A | 1:22:03.31 | 51 | |
Class 3A | Luling | 27-3A | 1:21:44.46 | 46 | |
Class 2A | Sundown | 5-2A | 1:25:47.87 | 59 | |
Class 1A | Saltillo | 23-1A | 1:28:35.05 | 59 | |
2015 | Class 6A | Conroe The Woodlands | 16-6A | 1:22:17.83 | 24 |
Class 5A | Frisco Wakeland | 9-5A | 1:26:48.90 | 88 | |
Class 4A | San Elizario | 3-4A | 1:25:23.56 | 57 | |
Class 3A | Luling | 27-3A | 1:24:40.90 | 40 | |
Class 2A | Valley View | 11-2A | 1:35:19.21 | 28 | |
Class 1A | Priddy | 19-1A | 1:36:06.45 | 34 | |
2014 | Class 6A | Southlake Carroll | 7-6A | 1:21:03.87 | 94 |
Class 5A | Houston Stratford | 19-5A | 1:22:45.86 | 112 | |
Class 4A | San Elizario | 3-4A | 1:24:53.55 | 79 | |
Class 3A | Luling | 27-3A | 1:24:53.28 | 90 | |
Class 2A | Valley View | 11-2A | 1:27:25.22 | 59 | |
Class 1A | Cumby Miller Grove | 23-1A | 1:32:19.52 | 63 | |
2013 | Class 5A | Southlake Carroll | 4-5A | 1:20:39.06 | 80 |
Class 4A | Houston Stratford | 22-4A | 1:22:47.13 | 75 | |
Class 3A | Lytle | 29-3A | 1:26:21.62 | 105 | |
Class 2A | Luling | 28-2A | 1:24:50.25 | 66 | |
Class 1A | Ozona | 7-1A | 1:27:49.13 | 74 | |
2012 | Class 5A | Southlake Carroll | 4-5A | 1:17:29.30 | 27 |
Class 4A | Houston Stratford | 22-4A | 1:22:47.13 | 75 | |
Class 3A | Decatur | 9-3A | 56 | ||
Class 2A | Luling | 28-2A | 47 | ||
Class 1A | Forsan | 5-1A | 68 | ||
2011 | Class 5A | Southlake Carroll | 7-5A | 1:18:53.31 | 20 |
Class 4A | Boerne Champion | 28-4A | 52 | ||
Class 3A | Kaufman | 13-3A | 61 | ||
Class 2A | Luling | 29-2A | 68 | ||
Class 1A | Boys Ranch | 7-1A | 1:30:15.63 | 72 | |
2010 | Class 5A | Conroe The Woodlands | 14-5A | 1:19:30.04 | 53 |
Class 4A | Cedar Park | 25-4A | 1:20:24.21 | 48 | |
Class 3A | Lucas Lovejoy | 11-3A | 1:24:53.02 | 72 | |
Class 2A | Luling | 29-2A | 1:24:33.48 | 54 | |
Class 1A | Sundown | 3-1A | 1:31:02.42 | 87 | |
2009 | Class 5A | Conroe The Woodlands | 14-5A | 1:19:38.21 | 65 |
Class 4A | Boerne Champion | 27-4A | 1:19:07.12 | 30 | |
Class 3A | Argyle | 9-3A | 1:24:18.73 | 87 | |
Class 2A | East Bernard | 26-2A | 1:25:56.34 | 61 | |
Class 1A | Plains | 3-1A | 1:28:09.72 | 53 | |
2008 | Class 5A | Conroe The Woodlands | 14-5A | 1:17:37.49 | 56 |
Class 4A | Boerne Champion | 27-4A | 1:19:59.74 | 54 | |
Class 3A | Argyle | 9-3A | 1:23:05.94 | 47 | |
Class 2A | Wall | 7-2A | 1:26:47.53 | 49 | |
Class 1A | Sundown | 3-1A | 1:28:11.77 | 67 | |
2007 | Class 5A | Conroe The Woodlands | 15-5A | 1:21:56.30 | |
Class 4A | Katy Seven Lakes | 24-4A | 1:21:12.85 | ||
Class 3A | Argyle | 8-3A | 1:25:04.20 | ||
Class 2A | Wallis Brazos | 27-2A | 1:29:06.10 | ||
Class 1A | Sundown | 7-1A | 1:29:43.80 | ||
2006 | Class 5A | Conroe The Woodlands | 15-5A | 1:19:53.75 | |
Class 4A | Big Spring | 4-4A | 1:20:04.80 | ||
Class 3A | Decatur | 8-3A | 1:24:05.70 | ||
Class 2A | Wall | 6-2A | 1:26:57.10 | ||
Class 1A | Hart | 1-1A | 1:25:30.75 | ||
2005 | Class 5A | CC King | 28-5A | 1:21:22.50 | |
Class 4A | FW North Side | 7-4A | 1:22:54.65 | ||
Class 3A | Decatur | 7-3A | 1:26:59.55 | ||
Class 2A | Boys Ranch | 7-2A | 1:28:17.80 | ||
Class 1A | Sundown | 4-1A | 1:28:44.35 | ||
2004 | Class 5A | Conroe The Woodlands | 14-5A | 1:18:07.75 | |
Class 4A | Boerne | 28-4A | 1:20:46.15 | ||
Class 3A | Bridge City | 24-3A | 1:22:00.05 | ||
Class 2A | Ozona | 2-2A | 1:24:51.50 | ||
Class 1A | Plains | 4-1A | 1:25:40.90 | ||
2003 | Class 5A | Conroe The Woodlands | 5A | 1:19:22.10 | |
Class 4A | Boerne | 4A | 1:22:20.50 | ||
Class 3A | Elgin | 3A | 1:24:27.40 | ||
Class 2A | Krum | 2A | 1:27:33.50 | ||
Class 1A | Iraan | 1A | 1:29:41.00 | ||
2002 | Class 5A | Humble Kingwood | 5A | 1:21:30.95 | |
Class 4A | Wolfforth Frenship | 4A | 1:25:18.55 | ||
Class 3A | Pharr Valley View | 3A | 1:27:07.20 | ||
Class 2A | Premont | 2A | 1:29:53.20 | ||
Class 1A | Iraan | 1A | 1:31:15.60 | ||
2001 | Class 5A | Humble Kingwood | 5A | ||
Class 4A | CC Tuloso-Midway | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Decatur | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Premont | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Iraan | 1A | |||
2000 | Class 5A | Conroe The Woodlands | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Lockhart | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Canton | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Premont | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Snook | 1A | |||
1999 | Class 5A | Conroe The Woodlands | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Fabens | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Luling | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Premont | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Trenton | 1A | |||
1998 | Class 5A | Humble Kingwood | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Lockhart | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Canton | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Premont | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Rocksprings | 1A | |||
1997 | Class 5A | Humble Kingwood | 5A | ||
Class 4A | El Paso | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Clint | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Dilley | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Medina | 1A | |||
1996 | Class 5A | Humble Kingwood | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Uvalde | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Yoakum | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Boys Ranch | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Rocksprings | 1A | |||
1995 | Class 5A | Humble Kingwood | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Canyon | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Santa Rosa | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Sundown | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Priddy | 1A | |||
1994 | Class 5A | Humble Kingwood | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Canyon | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Fabens | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Sundown | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Priddy | 1A | |||
1993 | Class 5A | Humble Kingwood | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Mesquite Poteet | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Canyon | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Boys Ranch | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Plains | 1A | |||
1992 | Class 5A | Houston MacArthur | 5A | ||
Class 4A | College Station A&M Consolidated | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Gonzales | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Sundown | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Utopia | 1A | |||
1991 | Class 5A | Houston MacArthur | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Mesquite Poteet | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Gonzales | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Boys Ranch | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Rocksprings | 1A | |||
1990 | Class 5A | Conroe McCullough | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Mesquite Poteet | 4A | |||
Class 3A | CC West Oso | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Sundown | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Sabinal | 1A | |||
1989 | Class 5A | Conroe McCullough | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Canyon Randall | 4A | |||
Class 3A | CC West Oso | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Boys Ranch | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Sundown | 1A | |||
1988 | Class 5A | Humble Kingwood | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Canyon Randall | 4A | |||
Class 3A | CC West Oso | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Boys Ranch | 2A | |||
Class 1A | Sundown | 1A | |||
1987 | Class 5A | Conroe McCullough | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Canyon | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Boys Ranch | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Eldorado | 2A | |||
1986 | Class 5A | Conroe McCullough | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Midlothian | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Yoakum | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Lockney | 2A | |||
1985 | Class 5A | Conroe McCullough | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Brownsville Pace | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Midlothian | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Lockney | 2A | |||
1984 | Class 5A | Conroe McCullough | 5A | ||
Class 4A | College Station A&M Consolidated | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Boys Ranch | 3A | |||
Class 2A | Abernathy | 2A | |||
1983 | Class 5A | El Paso | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Dallas Adamson | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Muleshoe | 3A | |||
1982 | Class 5A | Conroe McCullough | 5A | ||
Class 4A | College Station A&M Consolidated | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Muleshoe | 3A | |||
1981 | Class 5A | Conroe McCullough | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Austin Westlake | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Hondo | 3A | |||
1980 | Class 5A | Pasadena Dobie | 5A | ||
Class 4A | Falfurrias | 4A | |||
Class 3A | Hondo | 3A | |||
1979 | Division B | Austin Westlake | 3A | ||
Division A | EP Bowie | 4A | |||
1978 | Division A | Houston Clear Lake | 4A | ||
Division B | College Station A&M Consolidated | 3A | |||
1977 | Division A | Edinburg | 4A | ||
Division B | College Station A&M Consolidated | 3A | |||
1976 | Division B | College Station A&M Consolidated | 3A | ||
Division A | EP Austin | 4A | |||
1975 | Division A | Richardson Lake Highlands | 4A | ||
Division B | College Station A&M Consolidated | 3A | |||
1974 | Division A | League City Clear Creek | 4A | ||
Division B | College Station A&M Consolidated | 3A | |||
1973 | Division B | Falfurrias | 3A | ||
Division A | EP Bel Air | 4A | |||
1972 | Division A | League City Clear Creek | 4A | ||
Division B | Falfurrias | 3A |