Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

YearClassTeamAlignTimeScore
2019Class 6ASouthlake Carroll 5-6A1:30:36.9045
Class 5ABoerne Champion 26-5A1:31:17.5051
Class 4ACanyon 3-4A1:01:12.42109
Class 3AHolliday 8-3A1:02:02.5857
Class 2AGruver 1-2A1:02:57.9662
Class 1ACumby Miller Grove 23-1A1:03:38.4354

2018Class 6ACoppell 6-6A1:31:32.1179
Class 5AFrisco Wakeland 9-5A1:35:23.3890
Class 4ACanyon 3-4A1:00:14.0054
Class 3ATulia 1-3A1:03:48.1086
Class 2ASan Saba 27-2A1:02:51.5272
Class 1AHappy 3-1A1:04:39.2084

2017Class 6AKeller 3-6A1:30:06.3263
Class 5AFrisco Liberty 13-5A1:34:28.23122
District 17-5AJacksonville 17-5A1:52:57.0030
Class 4ABandera 28-4A1:01:19.3273
Class 3AEast Bernard 24-3A1:03:21.4379
Class 2ASundown 5-2A1:03:44.7676
Class 1ANazareth 4-1A1:03:40.0647

2016Class 6AKeller 3-6A1:30:38.1244
Class 5ACanyon Randall 3-5A1:34:11.5868
Class 4ABandera 28-4A1:01:16.3193
Class 3AEast Bernard 24-3A1:01:38.0858
Class 2ASundown 5-2A1:01:26.8238
Class 1AHartley 3-1A1:05:53.48104

2015Class 6ALewisville Marcus 6-6A1:38:14.2078
Class 5AGrapevine 6-5A1:40:20.2065
Class 4ABandera 29-4A1:04:14.4394
Class 3AEast Bernard 24-3A1:04:55.9288
Class 2AHamilton 10-2A1:09:50.1845
Class 1ACumby Miller Grove 23-1A1:10:29.4539

2014Class 6ALewisville Hebron 6-6A1:33:52.2068
Class 5ACanyon Randall 3-5A1:36:39.8664
Class 4ABandera 29-4A1:02:36.7390
Class 3AEustace 18-3A1:04:15.5475
Class 2ASundown 5-2A1:03:55.3291
Class 1AHartley 3-1A1:08:23.6199

2013Class 5ASouthlake Carroll 4-5A1:36:20.04110
Class 4ACanyon Randall 3-4A1:36:08.0247
Class 3ACollege Station 18-3A1:00:31.2458
Class 2AFrost 20-1A18:29.1684
Class 1AHarper 29-1A1:04:25.3478

2012Class 5ASouthlake Carroll 4-5A1:30:57.8032
Class 4ACanyon Randall 3-4A1:36:08.0247
Class 3ACollege Station 18-3A1:00:31.2458
Class 2AEustace 13-2A1:04:13.8788
Class 1AHarper 29-1A1:04:25.3478

2011Class 5ASouthlake Carroll 7-5A57:56.3034
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 10-4A1:00:23.9672
Class 3ALucas Lovejoy 11-3A1:01:58.3138
Class 2ASpearman 1-2A1:05:15.9988
Class 1AGruver 7-1A1:05:55.3963

2010Class 5AHumble Kingwood 14-5A58:04.1693
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 10-4A58:42.7667
Class 3ALucas Lovejoy 11-3A1:00:24.5352
Class 2ASpearman 1-2A1:03:25.4892
Class 1AGruver 7-1A1:03:10.5675

2009Class 5AHumble Kingwood 19-5A55
Class 4AHumble Kingwood Park 19-4A45
Class 3ADecatur 5-3A57
Class 2ASpearman 1-2A51
Class 1AGruver 7-1A83

2008Class 5AConroe The Woodlands 14-5A57:29.3361
Class 4AHumble Kingwood Park 19-4A58:34.6835
Class 3ADecatur 5-3A1:00:14.0927
Class 2ASpearman 1-2A1:01:43.8541
Class 1ASundown 3-1A1:03:16.6070

2007Class 5ASouthlake Carroll 5-5A1:00:28.00
Class 4AHereford 3-4A1:00:41.50
Class 3AHumble Kingwood Park 22-3A1:03:02.05
Class 2AWall 6-2A1:04:04.10
Class 1ALindsay 18-1A1:05:02.45

2006Class 5ASouthlake Carroll 5-5A58:14.25
Class 4AHereford 3-4A58:44.60
Class 3ACanyon 5-3A59:50.70
Class 2AShallowater 3-2A1:01:46.00
Class 1ASundown 7-1A1:02:36.45

2005Class 5ASouthlake Carroll 5-5A56:59.50
Class 4AHereford 3-4A1:00:01.65
Class 3ADecatur 7-3A1:01:27.95
Class 2AHolliday 8-2A1:02:47.00
Class 1ASundown 4-1A1:02:58.60

2004Class 5AHumble Kingwood 22-5A57:04.20
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 11-4A59:31.30
Class 3ACanyon 1-3A59:44.20
Class 2AHolliday 8-2A1:02:12.30
Class 1ASulphur Springs North Hopkins 22-1A1:01:29.95

2003Class 5ACedar Park 5A58:01.50
Class 4AEP Del Valle 4A1:01:19.80
Class 3ACanyon 3A1:01:12.10
Class 2ATuscola Jim Ned 2A1:02:43.40
Class 1ASulphur Springs North Hopkins 1A1:03:15.30

2002Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A1:00:08.90
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 4A1:02:28.15
Class 3ACelina 3A1:03:36.10
Class 2AKrum 2A1:04:05.20
Class 1AIraan 1A1:05:14.05

2001Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 4A
Class 3ABallinger 3A
Class 2AKrum 2A
Class 1AMiles 1A

2000Class 5ALewisville Marcus 5A
Class 4ASouthlake Carroll 4A
Class 3ALlano 3A
Class 2ACelina 2A
Class 1AMiles 1A

1999Class 5ALewisville Marcus 5A
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 4A
Class 3ADecatur 3A
Class 2ACrawford 2A
Class 1AAlvord 1A

1998Class 5AAmarillo 5A
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 4A
Class 3ABrownfield 3A
Class 2ACrawford 2A
Class 1AAlvord 1A

1997Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 4A
Class 3AIngram Moore 3A
Class 2ANacogdoches Central Heights 2A
Class 1ARocksprings 1A

1996Class 5ALewisville Marcus 5A
Class 4APampa 4A
Class 3AClint 3A
Class 2AHamilton 2A
Class 1ARocksprings 1A

1995Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4ANew Braunfels 4A
Class 3AClint 3A
Class 2AHamilton 2A
Class 1ARocksprings 1A

1994Class 5AHumble Kingwood 5A
Class 4ANew Braunfels 4A
Class 3ASanford-Fritch 3A
Class 2AHamilton 2A
Class 1ARocksprings 1A

1993Class 5AGrapevine 5A
Class 4ANew Braunfels 4A
Class 3ACanyon 3A
Class 2AHamilton 2A
Class 1ASulphur Springs North Hopkins 1A

1992Class 5ARound Rock 5A
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 4A
Class 3ACanyon 3A
Class 2AHamilton 2A
Class 1ABooker 1A

1991Class 5AMission 5A
Class 4ACC Calallen 4A
Class 3ACanyon 3A
Class 2ALa Villa 2A
Class 1AClaude 1A

1990Class 5AKlein Oak 5A
Class 4AAustin Westlake 4A
Class 3ACanyon 3A
Class 2AAbernathy 2A
Class 1AGruver 1A

1989Class 5AConroe McCullough 5A
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 4A
Class 3ACanyon 3A
Class 2AMarion 2A
Class 1AMunday 1A

1988Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 5A
Class 4ADallas Highland Park 4A
Class 3APerryton 3A
Class 2ASpearman 2A
Class 1AMunday 1A

1987Class 5AAlief Elsik 5A
Class 4AParis Stone 4A
Class 3ACrystal City 3A
Class 2ANazareth 2A

1986Class 5AEP Bowie 5A
Class 4AParis North Lamar 4A
Class 3ACastroville Medina Valley 3A
Class 2ANazareth 2A

1985Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 5A
Class 4AAustin Westlake 4A
Class 3AParis North Lamar 3A
Class 2ANazareth 2A

1984Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 5A
Class 4ACollege Station A&M Consolidated 4A
Class 3ADalhart 3A
Class 2ANazareth 2A

1983Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 5A
Class 4ACollege Station A&M Consolidated 4A
Class 3ANazareth 3A

1982Class 5ADallas Highland Park 5A
Class 4AWaco Midway 4A
Class 3AFrisco 3A

1981Class 5ADallas Highland Park 5A
Class 4ANew Caney 4A
Class 3AMathis 3A

1980Class 5AHouston Clear Lake 5A
Class 4ACollege Station A&M Consolidated 4A
Class 3ATulia 3A

1979Division AEl Paso 4A
Division BClyde 3A

1978Division AEl Paso 4A
Division BAbernathy 3A

1977Division BAustin Westlake 3A
Division AAmarillo 4A

1976Division AAmarillo 4A
Division BAustin Westlake 3A

1975Division AAustin Lanier 4A
Division BAustin Westlake 3A