Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Keyword Search:
Org:
Gender:
Season:
Division:
Region:
Class:
County:
City:
2019 Coaching Changes
School
Org
Alignment
Old Coach
New Coach
  Aledo  UIL  5-5A-II  Steve Wood  Tim Buchanan
  Alvin  UIL  24-6A  Buddy Hardin  OPEN
  Alvord  UIL  4-2A-I  Pete Hart  Scott Smiley
  Anahuac  UIL  12-3A-I  Jason Speights  Greg Neece
  Athens  UIL  9-4A-I  Paul Essary  Zac Harrell
  Bandera  UIL  13-4A-II  Jeff Hamilton  Joel Fontenot-Amedee
  Beckville  UIL  11-2A-I  Mike Bickham  Cody Ross
  El Paso Bel Air  UIL  1-5A-I  Tony Cervantes  Eric Scogin
  Bells  UIL  9-3A-II  Scott Ponder  Dale West
  Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco  UIL  16-2A-I  Ray Ramos  OPEN
  Big Spring  UIL  2-4A-I  Mitch McLemore  Cannon McWilliams
  Dallas Bishop Lynch  TAPPS  2-I  Chuck Faucette  OPEN
  Blooming Grove  UIL  7-3A-II  Junior Williams  OPEN
  Quinlan Boles  UIL  6-2A-I  Kim Kanaman  Brad Scribner
  El Paso Bowie  UIL  2-5A-II  Robert Padilla  Andres Vale
  Freeport Brazosport  UIL  13-4A-I  Mike Ferrell  Mark Kanipes
  Clute Brazoswood  UIL  23-6A  Dean DeAtley  Danny Youngs
  Burnet  UIL  14-4A-I  Kurt Jones  Jerod Rye
  Caddo Mills  UIL  5-4A-II  Steve Sumrow  Kodi Crane
  Caldwell  UIL  12-4A-II  Bobby Jack Goforth  Matt Langley
  Carrizo Springs  UIL  14-4A-II  Will Cockerill  Kyle Abshire
  Fort Worth Castleberry  UIL  6-4A-I  David Ritchey  Juan Silva
  Center  UIL  9-4A-II  Barry Bowman  Scott Ponder
  Tyler Chapel Hill  UIL  10-4A-I  Jason Hooker  Jeff Riordan
  Chico  UIL  4-2A-I  Clayton Sanders  OPEN
  San Antonio Clark  UIL  28-6A  Steve McGhee  J.L. Geist
  Clarksville  UIL  10-2A-II  Dewaski Davis  OPEN
  Cleveland  UIL  10-5A-II  Keith Hendrix  Norris Taff
  Coldspring-Oakhurst  UIL  11-3A-I  Jim Bird  OPEN
  Collinsville  UIL  5-2A-I  Dale West  Garrett Patterson
  Corsicana  UIL  8-5A-II  Stephen Hoffman  Hal Wasson
  Crosby  UIL  12-5A-II  Jeff Riordan  OPEN
  Houston Cypress Ranch  UIL  14-6A  Gene Johnson  OPEN
  Houston Cypress Ridge  UIL  17-6A  Gary Thiebaud  Andrew Shanle
  Aldine Davis  UIL  16-6A  James Showers  Scott Joseph
  De Leon  UIL  7-2A-I  David H Yeager  OPEN
  Del Rio  UIL  29-6A  Frenchey McCrea  Roderick Taylor
  DeSoto  UIL  7-6A  Mike Robinson  Claude Mathis
  Dilley  UIL  15-3A-II  Manny Martinez  OPEN
  Fort Bend Dulles  UIL  20-6A  J.L. Geist  Shane Byrd
results 1 - 40 of 150