Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.


October 22, 2020

UIL

Class 1A

Division II
Darrouzett at Follett late
Afton Patton Springs at Southland late

October 23, 2020
Division I
Abbott 58, Coolidge 0
Roby at Aspermont late
Avalon 33, Milford 18
Blum 52, Bynum 7
Fort Davis at Marfa late
Midland TLC at Garden City late
Gilmer Union Hill 77, Campbell 7
Happy at Turkey Valley late
Rotan at Hermleigh late
Imperial Buena Vista vs. Van Horn late
Jonesboro 48, Zephyr 0
Vernon Northside at Knox City late
Kress at Nazareth late
Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 51, Fruitvale 6
Lometa 52, Evant 40
May at Baird late
McDade at Leakey late
Claude vs. McLean late
Perrin-Whitt at Newcastle late
Wellman-Union at O'Donnell late
Crowell at Paducah late
Aquilla at Penelope late
Earth Springlake-Earth at Petersburg late
Prairie Lea vs. Barksdale Nueces Canyon late
Rankin at Lenorah Grady late
Robert Lee at Roscoe Highland late
Arlington TLC vs. Saint Jo late
Lingleville vs. Santa Anna late
Sterling City 38, Westbrook 28
Veribest 62, Paint Rock 6
Water Valley 56, Eden 6
Gail Borden at Whiteface late

Division II
Lamesa Klondike at Ackerly Sands late
Cotton Center at Amherst late
Balmorhea at Grandfalls-Royalty late
Benjamin at Chillicothe late
Sidney at Blanket late
Brookesmith at Rising Star late
Calvert 51, Chester 6
Lohn at Cherokee late
Dime Box 64, Buckholts 37
Gordon 52, Stephenville Three Way 6
Harrold at Rule late
Hart at Groom late
Ladonia Fannindel 53, Forestburg 6
Whitharral vs. Lazbuddie late
Welch Dawson at Loop late
Olfen at Loraine late
Moran at Lueders-Avoca late
Lefors vs. Miami late
Sanderson at Sierra Blanca late
Silverton vs. Wildorado late
Strawn 64, Gustine 0
Woodson at Throckmorton late
Abilene TLC at Trent late
Trinidad 34, Bowie Gold-Burg 22
Oglesby 1, Mount Calm 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Kopperl vs. Morgan, Cancelled
Oakwood vs. Apple Springs, Cancelled

October 29, 2020
Midland TLC at Trent, 7 p.m.

Other
Morton vs. Lubbock Home School, 7:30 p.m., Wilson, Mustang Stadium

October 30, 2020

UIL

Class 1A

Division I
Abbott at Aquilla, 7:30 p.m.
Aspermont vs. Rotan, 7:30 p.m.
Leakey vs. Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 7:30 p.m., Camp Wood Northcutt Stadium
Newcastle at Bryson, 7:30 p.m.
Bynum at Covington, 7:30 p.m.
Eden at Paint Rock, 7:30 p.m.
Gilmer Union Hill at Fruitvale, 7 p.m.
McLean at Happy, 7 p.m.
Hermleigh at Ira, 7:30 p.m.
Imperial Buena Vista at Marfa, 7:30 p.m.
Jonesboro at Lometa, 7:30 p.m.
Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel vs. Campbell, 7 p.m., Campbell ISD, Indian Field
Garden City at Lenorah Grady, 7:30 p.m.
Baird at Lingleville, 7:30 p.m.
Petersburg at Lorenzo, 7 p.m.
McDade at Medina, 7:30 p.m.
Milford at Blum, 7:30 p.m.
Nazareth at Earth Springlake-Earth, 7 p.m.
O'Donnell at Gail Borden, 7:30 p.m.
Paducah vs. Vernon Northside, 7:30 p.m.
Penelope at Gholson, 7:30 p.m.
Arlington TLC at Perrin-Whitt, 7:30 p.m.
Midland TLC at Rankin, 7:30 p.m.
Westbrook at Robert Lee, 7:30 p.m.
Roscoe Highland at Bronte, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Anna at Gorman, 7:30 p.m.
Knox City at Spur, 7:30 p.m.
Turkey Valley at White Deer, 7 p.m.
Veribest at Mertzon Irion County, 7:30 p.m.
Whiteface at Meadow, 7:30 p.m.
Zephyr at Evant, 7:30 p.m.

Division II
Ackerly Sands vs. Welch Dawson, 7:30 p.m.
Jayton at Afton Patton Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Amherst at Anton, 7:30 p.m.
Balmorhea vs. Sierra Blanca, 7:30 p.m.
Benjamin at Rule, 7:30 p.m.
Trent at Blackwell, 7:30 p.m.
Blanket at Brookesmith, 7:30 p.m.
Bowie Gold-Burg at Ladonia Fannindel, 7 p.m.
Cherokee at Rochelle, 7:30 p.m.
Chillicothe vs. Harrold, 7:30 p.m.
Follett vs. Miami, 7 p.m., Miami Warrior Field, Warrior Field
Forestburg at Trinidad, 7:30 p.m.
Gustine vs. Gordon, 7:30 p.m.
Grandfalls-Royalty vs. Sanderson, 7:30 p.m., Sanderson Eagle Stadium
Wildorado at Hart, 7:30 p.m.
Lefors at Hedley, 7 p.m.
Lazbuddie at Cotton Center, 7:30 p.m.
Abilene TLC at Loraine, 7:30 p.m.
Lueders-Avoca at Woodson, 7:30 p.m.
Iredell vs. Morgan, 7 p.m., Morgan ISD Sports Complex, John Bryant Field
Oakwood at Chester, 7 p.m.
Buckholts at Oglesby, 7:30 p.m.
Rising Star at Valera Panther Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Silverton at Groom, 7:30 p.m.
Southland at Matador Motley County, 7:30 p.m.
Stephenville Three Way vs. Bluff Dale, 7:30 p.m., Bluff Dale ISD
Throckmorton at Moran, 7:30 p.m.
Loop at Wilson, 7:30 p.m.

Cancelled or Postponed
Apple Springs vs. Calvert, Cancelled
Kopperl vs. Cranfills Gap, Cancelled