Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.


November 24, 2017

UIL

Class 1A

Division I
Blum vs. Tioga, 7:30 p.m., Azle, Hornet Stadium
Bryson vs. Jonesboro, 5:30 p.m., Gorman, Brogden Field
Gilmer Union Hill vs. Coolidge, 7:30 p.m., Mineola MS, Meredith Memorial Stadium
Zephyr vs. May, 7:30 p.m., Dublin ES, Memorial Stadium

Division II
Balmorhea vs. Blackwell, 6 p.m., Garden City, Bearkat Stadium
Crowell vs. Strawn, 7 p.m., Hermleigh, Cardinal Stadium
Follett vs. Petersburg, 5 p.m., White Deer, Buck Stadium
Jayton vs. Ackerly Sands, 3 p.m., Hermleigh, Cardinal Stadium
Moran vs. Aspermont, 7 p.m., Newcastle, Bobcat Field
Oakwood vs. Iredell, 6:30 p.m., Itasca, Patton Stadium
Richland Springs vs. Milford, 7:30 p.m., Hamilton Kooken Field
Whitharral vs. Turkey Valley, 7 p.m., Lockney, Mitchell Zimmerman Field

TAPPS

Division I
Dallas Lutheran vs. Watauga Harvest Christian, 7:30 p.m., Carrollton Prince of Peace, Eagle Stadium
Waco Vanguard vs. Austin Veritas, 6 p.m., Georgetown East View

Division II
Bulverde Living Rock vs. Baytown Christian, 7 p.m., Bryan Allen Academy, Baker Field
Seguin Lifegate vs. Orange Community, 4 p.m., Bryan Allen Academy, Baker Field

November 25, 2017

UIL

Class 1A

Division I
Happy vs. Ropesville Ropes, 5 p.m., Lockney, Mitchell Zimmerman Field
Knox City vs. McLean, 6 p.m., Chillicothe, Moffett-Dodson Stadium
Rankin vs. Garden City, 2 p.m., Wink, Wildcat Field

TAPPS

Division I
Abilene Christian vs. Amarillo San Jacinto, 6 p.m., Ralls MS, Doc Mize Stadium
Austin Hill Country Christian vs. Katy Faith West, Noon, Cuero, Gobblers Stadium

Division II
Granbury North Central Texas at Dallas Tyler Street
Fredericksburg Heritage vs. Fredericksburg Heritage, 4 p.m., Cuero, Gobblers Stadium
Lubbock All Saints vs. Waco Live Oak Classical, 2 p.m., Santa Anna, Mountaineer Field
New Braunfels Christian vs. Bulverde Bracken, 2 p.m., San Antonio Winston, Eagle Stadium
Plainview Christian vs. Longview Christian Heritage, Bryson, Cowboy Stadium