Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

August 30, 2018

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
Avalon 38, Abbott 14
Balmorhea 50, Ackerly Sands 0
Blum 70, Granbury North Central Texas 62
Bryson 38, Waco Methodist Children's Home Boys Ranch 32
Covington 70, Kopperl 24
Knox City 92, Jayton 42
Lamesa Klondike 52, Westbrook 28
Leakey 57, Rochelle 0
Nazareth 46, Turkey Valley JV 0
Paducah 58, Meadow 30
Ropesville Ropes 52, Amherst 34
Division II
Brookesmith 46, Santa Anna 20
Wilson 46, Whiteface JV 0

TAPPS
Division I
Denton Calvary 47, Savoy 30
Sugar Land Logos 66, Conroe Covenant 24
Division III
Baytown Christian 52, Brazos Valley CHEA 7

Other
Claude 57, Afton Patton Springs 6
Houston Mount Carmel 31, High Island 27

August 31, 2018

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
Aquilla 57, Gordon 20
Aspermont 66, Newcastle 18
Bronte 44, Rising Star 0
Evant 61, Mullin 0
Fort Davis 54, Dell City 39
Gail Borden 71, Gilmer Union Hill 38
Garden City 64, Amarillo San Jacinto 16
Gholson 48, Morgan 46
Hart 50, Lazbuddie 0
Jonesboro 60, Carrollton TACA 12
Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 80, Canton Exel LIons 31
May 40, Richland Springs 26
Miami 53, Hedley 6
Milford 64, Gorman 14
O'Donnell 81, Southland 32
Penelope 94, Buckholts 48
Perrin-Whitt 45, Woodson 0
Petersburg 56, Plainview Christian 6
Robert Lee 44, Water Valley 30
Roscoe Highland 32, Lenorah Grady 28
Rotan 65, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 37
Saint Jo 78, Ladonia Fannindel 64
Sterling City 28, Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 24
Vernon Northside 62, Throckmorton 34
Wellman-Union 68, Cotton Center 25
Whiteface 39, Lorenzo 12
Division II
Blanket 54, Cherokee 12
Bynum 59, Oglesby 14
Calvert 54, San Marcos Hill Country 8
Cranfills Gap 48, Mount Calm 0
Follett 12, Moscow (KS) 0
Groom 58, Silverton 6
Gustine 60, Stephenville Three Way 15
Higgins 54, Chillicothe 40
Imperial Buena Vista 61, Odessa West Texas Homeschool 7
Lefors 78, Kress 32
Matador Motley County 63, Morton 18
McDade 69, Round Rock Christian 46
Oakwood 58, Strawn JV 0
Sanderson 61, Fort Hancock 6
Sidney 48, Walnut Springs 44
Sierra Blanca 58, Marfa 7
Trinidad 60, Tyler HEAT 13
Valera Panther Creek 62, Lingleville 14
Whitharral 45, Loop 0

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Lutheran 53, New Braunfels Christian 28
Gainesville Lone Star North 46, Forestburg 0
Giddings Lone Star Southeast 77, Austin Hill Country Christian 74
Katy Faith West 28, Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 20
Lucas Christian 58, Garland Christian 13
Marble Falls Faith 51, SA Castle Hills Christian 33
Pflugerville Concordia 65, Prairie Lea 19
Waco Vanguard 68, Waco Live Oak Classical 22
Division II
Bryan Allen Academy 51, Austin Achieve 47
Bulverde Bracken 80, Dallas Lakehill 32
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 54, CC WINGS 32
Longview Christian Heritage 58, Chester 10
Lubbock All Saints 40, Lueders-Avoca 38
Watauga Harvest Christian 50, Rockwall Heritage 0
Division III
Bulverde Living Rock 55, Orange Community 6
Cedar Park Summit 71, Temple Holy Trinity 26
Dallas Fairhill 28, Irving Universal 13
Fredericksburg Heritage 52, SA Winston 6
Irving Faustina 56, Dallas Academy 6
Longview Trinity 69, Fruitvale 20
WF Notre Dame 53, Bowie Gold-Burg 47
WF Wichita Christian 60, Paint Rock 14

Other
Lamesa Klondike JV 22, Trent 10
Tyler King\'s Academy 32, Apple Springs 22

Cancelled or Postponed
Benjamin vs. Moran, Cancelled

September 1, 2018
Division I
Barksdale Nueces Canyon 66, Veribest 20
Coolidge 59, Zephyr 0
Crowell 42, Spur 38
Ira 41, Happy 32
McLean 51, Strawn 18
Rankin 60, Lubbock Home School 8
Turkey Valley 93, Anton 86
White Deer 55, Hermleigh 16
Division II
Blackwell 54, Eden 40
Bluff Dale 57, Lohn 12
Grandfalls-Royalty 57, Loraine 12
Iredell 48, Lometa 0

TAPPS
Division I
Austin Veritas 42, SA Lutheran 24
Houston Emery/Weiner 84, Azle Christian 39
Division II
Abilene Christian 53, Rule 0
Bryan St. Joseph 43, Tyler East Texas Christian 0
Victoria Faith 38, Victoria Cobra 12
Division III
Weatherford Christian 66, Wylie Prep 18

Other
McKinney Cornerstone 103, Greenville Christian 71
SA FEAST 76, Huntsville Alpha Omega 51
Stephenville Faith 53, Medina 6