Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

October 25, 2018

Other
Claude 49, Happy JV 0

UIL

Class 1A
Division II
Follett 1, Higgins 0 (forfeit)

October 26, 2018
Division I
Aquilla 56, Covington 6
Aspermont 64, Spur 54
Balmorhea 58, Marfa 0
Blum 54, Gholson 8
Coolidge 70, Avalon 30
Crowell 58, Vernon Northside 8
Gail Borden 48, Lamesa Klondike 0
Garden City 54, Westbrook 6
Gorman 60, Lingleville 0
Hermleigh 76, Rotan 26
Jonesboro 68, Lometa 22
Knox City 62, Paducah 58
Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 56, Fruitvale 26
Leakey 44, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 40
Lenorah Grady 46, Ackerly Sands 0
May 63, Santa Anna 18
McLean 56, White Deer 18
Medina 52, Prairie Lea 0
Milford 48, Penelope 0
Morton 53, Meadow 24
Nazareth 62, Lorenzo 13
Newcastle 54, Bryson 30
Perrin-Whitt 78, Savoy 54
Petersburg 66, Hart 16
Rankin 62, Fort Davis 16
Robert Lee 69, Bronte 24
Ropesville Ropes 52, Whiteface 6
Saint Jo 69, Forestburg 19
Sterling City 52, Roscoe Highland 36
Turkey Valley 66, Miami 20
Veribest 52, Paint Rock 6
Zephyr 94, Evant 48
Division II
Blackwell 66, Moran 20
Brookesmith 46, Sidney 31
Calvert 53, Oglesby 8
Gordon 77, Bluff Dale 32
Grandfalls-Royalty 79, Sierra Blanca 53
Groom 78, Lefors 33
Imperial Buena Vista 68, Sanderson 40
Iredell 48, Walnut Springs 0
Jayton 54, Rule 0
Kopperl 38, Bynum 36
Ladonia Fannindel 62, Bowie Gold-Burg 12
Lazbuddie 26, Cotton Center 19
Matador Motley County 69, Afton Patton Springs 6
McDade 66, Buckholts 65
Morgan 63, Mount Calm 13
Mullin 54, Rising Star 7
Oakwood 52, Chester 0
Richland Springs 56, Lohn 0
Silverton 110, Kress 72
Southland 56, Loop 40
Strawn 50, Gustine 0
Throckmorton 51, Benjamin 0
Trinidad 49, Apple Springs 23
Valera Panther Creek 55, Rochelle 6
Whitharral 30, Amherst 14

TAPPS
Division I
Austin Hill Country Christian 70, Round Rock Christian 25
Dallas Lakehill 60, Waco Methodist Children's Home Boys Ranch 14
Dallas Lutheran 62, Amarillo San Jacinto 54
Denton Calvary 46, Rockwall Heritage 24
Gainesville Lone Star North 56, Lucas Christian 22
Giddings Lone Star Southeast 65, SA Lutheran 15
Katy Faith West 62, SA Castle Hills Christian 14
Waco Vanguard 72, Marble Falls Faith 22
Division II
Abilene Christian 81, Granbury North Central Texas 36
Bryan Allen Academy 56, Conroe Covenant 47
Bulverde Bracken 51, Waco Live Oak Classical 6
Huntsville Alpha Omega 21, Bryan St. Joseph 8
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 82, Temple Holy Trinity 60
New Braunfels Christian 48, Victoria Faith 0
Watauga Harvest Christian 60, Longview Christian Heritage 14
Division III
Bulverde Living Rock 48, San Marcos Hill Country 44
Orange Community 52, Bellville Faith 6
Plainview Christian 64, Wildorado JV 25
Weatherford Christian 46, Greenville Christian 0

Other
Azle Christian 68, Lueders-Avoca 55

UIL

Class 1A
Division II
Cranfills Gap 1, Stephenville Three Way 0 (forfeit)
Loraine 1, Trent 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Guthrie vs. Lueders-Avoca, Cancelled

October 27, 2018
Division I
Gilmer Union Hill 52, High Island 7

TAPPS
Division I
Austin Veritas 62, Pflugerville Concordia 14
Houston Emery/Weiner 77, Sugar Land Logos 32
Division III
Dallas Tyler Street 63, Tyler East Texas Christian 14
Irving Faustina 50, Dallas Fairhill 0
WF Notre Dame 32, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 25