Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

November 1, 2018

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
Gilmer Union Hill 54, Fruitvale 0
Lenorah Grady 34, Lamesa Klondike 14
O'Donnell 48, Ackerly Sands 12
Paducah 87, Crowell 59
Rankin 70, Marfa 0
Division II
Kopperl 45, Mount Calm 0
Lefors 47, Hedley 19
Matador Motley County 64, Kress 6
Sanderson 75, Dell City 28

November 2, 2018
Division I
Aquilla 61, Gholson 12
Avalon 47, Penelope 0
Balmorhea 56, Fort Davis 8
Barksdale Nueces Canyon 64, Medina 56
Blum 54, Abbott 6
Bryson 60, Perrin-Whitt 40
Eden 79, Veribest 32
Evant 44, Lometa 20
Garden City 56, Roscoe Highland 6
High Island 66, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 40
Ira 48, Aspermont 40
Jonesboro 86, Zephyr 78, 2OT
Knox City 64, Chillicothe 0
Leakey 52, Prairie Lea 0
May 64, Gorman 44
McLean 60, Turkey Valley 0
Milford 76, Coolidge 42
Morton 50, Wellman-Union 30
Nazareth 74, Hart 34
Newcastle 72, Saint Jo 60
Petersburg 30, Happy 14
Robert Lee 50, Paint Rock 0
Ropesville Ropes 60, Meadow 0
Santa Anna 74, Lingleville 44
Spur 80, Hermleigh 53
Water Valley 84, Westbrook 63
White Deer 45, Miami 0
Division II
Amherst 56, Cotton Center 7
Blanket 45, Mullin 0
Bowie Gold-Burg 65, Forestburg 20
Calvert 45, Buckholts 0
Follett 84, Groom 56
Gordon 57, Gustine 12
Grandfalls-Royalty 72, Imperial Buena Vista 44
Iredell 62, Cranfills Gap 16
Loraine 80, Moran 66
Lueders-Avoca 46, Jayton 42
McDade 58, Oglesby 8
Morgan 73, Bynum 22
Oakwood 51, Apple Springs 6
Richland Springs 60, Cherokee 12
Rochelle 52, Lohn 20
Sidney 56, Rising Star 6
Silverton 30, Afton Patton Springs 0
Strawn 62, Bluff Dale 0
Trinidad 63, Chester 18
Whitharral 46, Anton 22
Wilson 76, Loop 57
Woodson 50, Benjamin 0

TAPPS
Division I
Amarillo San Jacinto 59, Dallas Lakehill 56
Austin Hill Country Christian 62, Marble Falls Faith 28
Austin Veritas 68, Round Rock Christian 20
Dallas Lutheran 51, Rockwall Heritage 6
Denton Calvary 54, Lucas Christian 45
Giddings Lone Star Southeast 75, Katy Faith West 72
Sugar Land Logos 56, SA Lutheran 7
Waco Vanguard 52, Pflugerville Concordia 6
Division II
Bryan Allen Academy 28, Houston Grace Christian Academy 6
Bryan St. Joseph 61, Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 34
Bulverde Bracken 70, New Braunfels Christian 20
Huntsville Alpha Omega 66, Conroe Covenant 20
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 52, Victoria Faith 2
Waco Live Oak Classical 68, Temple Holy Trinity 22
Watauga Harvest Christian 53, Granbury North Central Texas 0
Division III
Baytown Christian 59, Bellville Faith 0
Cedar Park Summit 48, San Marcos Hill Country 14
Fredericksburg Heritage 18, Bulverde Living Rock 6
Greenville Christian 51, Dallas Fairhill 6
Irving Faustina 46, Longview Trinity 37
Lubbock Kingdom Prep 71, Plainview Christian 24
Weatherford Christian 58, Tyler East Texas Christian 0
WF Notre Dame 58, WF Wichita Christian 30

UIL

Class 1A
Division II
Blackwell 1, Trent 0 (forfeit)
Walnut Springs 1, Stephenville Three Way 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Guthrie vs. Haskell Paint Creek, Cancelled

November 3, 2018

TAPPS
Division I
Houston Emery/Weiner 48, SA Castle Hills Christian 0
Division II
Abilene Christian 52, Lubbock All Saints 50