Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

October 14, 2021

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
O'Donnell 50, Ackerly Sands 44
Division II
Ladonia Fannindel 53, FW Covenant Classical JV 8
Matador Motley County 66, Afton Patton Springs 0
Miami 53, Hedley 47
Wilson 49, Welch Dawson 0

Other
Waco Live Oak Classical JV 50, Apple Springs 27

UIL

Class 1A
Division II
Lefors 1, Darrouzett 0 (forfeit)

October 15, 2021
Division I
Avalon 56, Bynum 37
Blum 64, Covington 45
Bronte 38, Robert Lee 16
Coolidge 44, Trinidad 7
Fruitvale 35, Campbell 18
Gail Borden 66, Meadow 16
Garden City 58, Marfa 0
Gilmer Union Hill 70, Savoy 0
Happy 60, White Deer 15
Hermleigh 47, Roby 0
Ira 52, Rotan 38
Jonesboro 70, Evant 8
Knox City 76, Crowell 28
Kress 78, Petersburg 31
Lingleville 60, Gorman 58
Lometa 60, Zephyr 15
May 58, Santa Anna 0
McDade 64, Prairie Lea 6
Medina 60, Leakey 56
Mertzon Irion County 49, Paint Rock 0
Rankin 66, Lubbock Home School 8
Spur 74, Vernon Northside 18
Sterling City 62, Roscoe Highland 8
Turkey Valley 60, Claude 14
Water Valley 67, Veribest 0
Whiteface 78, Wellman-Union 32
Division II
Anton 51, Cotton Center 6
Balmorhea 44, Grandfalls-Royalty 6
Blackwell 60, Abilene TLC 7
Cranfills Gap 42, Morgan 28
Gordon 54, Bluff Dale 0
Guthrie 84, Southland 38
Hart 58, Chillicothe 12
Richland Springs 92, Cherokee 70
Rochelle 52, Lohn 0
Sanderson 56, Dell City 6
Sidney 52, Rising Star 18
Strawn 54, Stephenville Three Way 7
Throckmorton 57, Haskell Paint Creek 0
Trent 52, Olfen 7
Valera Panther Creek 44, Brookesmith 39
Walnut Springs 52, Kopperl 6
Whitharral 62, Amherst 54
Woodson 60, Moran 14

TAPPS
Division I
Abilene Christian 57, Lubbock All Saints 42
Austin TSD 62, Laredo St. Augustine 12
Beaumont Legacy Christian vs. Houston Texas Christian late
Lewisville Founders Classical at Carrollton Prince of Peace late
Giddings Lone Star Southeast at Conroe Covenant late
Conroe Covenant 48, Calvert 12
Galveston O'Connell vs. Houston Mount Carmel late
Houston Westbury Christian vs. Pasadena First Baptist late
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 57, SA Castle Hills Christian 12
Lubbock Christ The King 60, Amarillo San Jacinto 12
Lubbock Kingdom Prep 62, WF Wichita Christian 16
Lucas Christian 49, Denton Calvary 0
Marble Falls Faith 52, Austin Veritas 6
Red Oak Ovilla Christian 62, McKinney Cornerstone 50
Round Rock Christian at San Marcos Academy late
SA St. Gerard 44, SA Lutheran 30
San Antonio Saint Mary's Hall 78, New Braunfels Christian 46
Temple Holy Trinity 60, Round Rock Concordia 34
Waco Live Oak Classical 84, Plano Coram Deo 80
Irving Highlands at Watauga Harvest Christian late

Division III
Baytown Christian vs. Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian late
Bryan St. Joseph 65, Houston Grace Christian Academy 19
Bulverde Bracken 56, Fredericksburg Heritage 8
Cedar Park Summit 48, SA Atonement 0
Fort Worth Covenant Classical 78, Baird 30
Irving Faustina 50, Prosper Prestonwood North 37
Azle Christian at Sherman Texoma Christian late
Waco Eagle Christian 80, Mount Calm 43

Other
Austin St. Stephen's 62, Keene 0
Ranger 30, Bryson 18

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
Earth Springlake-Earth 1, Lorenzo 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Abbott vs. Calvert, Cancelled
Calvert vs. Buckholts, Cancelled

October 16, 2021

Division I
Saint Jo vs. Groom late
Division II
Chester 52, Grand Chenier South Cameron (LA) 6

TAPPS

Division I
Dallas Lakehill vs. Gainesville Lone Star North late
Houston Emery/Weiner 45, Bryan Allen Academy 0

Cancelled or Postponed
Chester vs. Humble Saving Grace, Cancelled