Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

November 7, 2018

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
Milford 114, Avalon 70

November 8, 2018
Balmorhea 46, Rankin 0
Crowell 67, Chillicothe 0
Lamesa Klondike 70, O'Donnell 43
May 56, Lingleville 0
Paducah 76, Vernon Northside 26
Division II
Amherst 38, Lazbuddie 14
Anton 58, Cotton Center 7
Blackwell 48, Loraine 2
Follett 45, Hedley 0
Jayton 62, Groom 16
Loop 38, Spur JV 6
Valera Panther Creek 88, Cherokee 51

TAPPS
Division II
Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 60, Houston Grace Christian Academy 13
Division III
Irving Faustina 56, Irving Universal 7

Other
Lubbock Home School 50, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 45

UIL

Class 1A
Division II
Groom 1, Higgins 0 (forfeit)

November 9, 2018
Division I
Aquilla 46, Abbott 0
Barksdale Nueces Canyon 62, Prairie Lea 0
Bronte 70, Paint Rock 24
Coolidge 56, Penelope 6
Covington 42, Gholson 32
Eden 71, Robert Lee 68
Evant 52, Jonesboro 40
Fort Davis 45, Marfa 41
Gail Borden 53, Lenorah Grady 8
Garden City 38, Sterling City 34
Gorman 63, Santa Anna 14
Happy 66, Lorenzo 20
Ira 71, Hermleigh 41
Leakey 80, Medina 34
Lometa 66, Zephyr 44
McLean 54, Miami 0
Nazareth 52, Petersburg 6
Ropesville Ropes 66, Wellman-Union 0
Roscoe Highland 54, Water Valley 8
Saint Jo 56, Perrin-Whitt 36
Savoy 44, Bryson 22
Spur 46, Rotan 20
White Deer 60, Turkey Valley 8
Whiteface 55, Meadow 7
Division II
Apple Springs 52, Chester 6
Blanket 52, Sidney 6
Bluff Dale 30, Gustine 22
Brookesmith 53, Rising Star 6
Buckholts 55, Oglesby 51
Bynum 58, Mount Calm 6
Calvert 55, McDade 8
Grandfalls-Royalty 72, Dell City 22
Kopperl 26, Morgan 8
Kress 59, Afton Patton Springs 14
Ladonia Fannindel 52, Forestburg 0
Lueders-Avoca 60, Rule 0
Matador Motley County 58, Silverton 6
Oakwood 85, Trinidad 0
Richland Springs 75, Rochelle 22
Sierra Blanca 75, Imperial Buena Vista 30
Strawn 80, Gordon 0
Throckmorton 66, Woodson 16
Walnut Springs 38, Cranfills Gap 32
Wilson 63, Southland 56

TAPPS
Division I
Amarillo San Jacinto 76, Denton Calvary 28
Austin Hill Country Christian 41, Pflugerville Concordia 24
Austin Veritas 49, Waco Vanguard 0
Dallas Lutheran 62, Dallas Lakehill 53
Gainesville Lone Star North 52, Rockwall Heritage 7
Giddings Lone Star Southeast 64, Sugar Land Logos 58
Marble Falls Faith 76, Round Rock Christian 64
SA Lutheran 60, SA Castle Hills Christian 33
Division II
Bulverde Bracken 60, Victoria Faith 14
Granbury North Central Texas 78, Longview Christian Heritage 31
Huntsville Alpha Omega 42, Bryan Allen Academy 13
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 32, Waco Live Oak Classical 14
New Braunfels Christian 41, Temple Holy Trinity 24
Watauga Harvest Christian 62, Lubbock All Saints 14
Division III
Baytown Christian 63, Orange Community 6
Cedar Park Summit 50, Bulverde Living Rock 24
Fredericksburg Heritage 34, San Marcos Hill Country 26
Longview Trinity 70, Greenville Christian 21
Weatherford Christian 45, Dallas Tyler Street 32
WF Wichita Christian 78, Plainview Christian 71, 2OT

UIL

Class 1A
Division II
Iredell 1, Stephenville Three Way 0 (forfeit)
Moran 1, Trent 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Haskell Paint Creek vs. Jayton, Cancelled

November 10, 2018

TAPPS
Division I
Houston Emery/Weiner 50, Katy Faith West 30
Division III
Tyler East Texas Christian 40, Dallas Fairhill 0